Gawler R6 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE STAKE PR1 Division2
Nixon'S Function Centre Stake Pr1 Division2
7:47pm • 400m7:47pm • 400m
Age
25/09/2023
Sex
Wht & Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Weblec Star
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-2-0-2
Career
38-9-4-5
Prize Money
$14,786
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-9-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 25 May 2026 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.35, 18.03, 18.03 | Woodside Johnny | - | - |
| 4/4 | 18 May 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 9 | 4 | - | 3.75L | - | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.73, 7.94 | Right Side Up | - | - |
| 1/6 | 11 May 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $1,130 | 1 | $2.30 | 8 days ago | 1 | 4.65, 7.82 | Weblec Snip | - | Caruggi |
| 1/5 | 3 May 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $1,065 | 8 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.66 | Weblec Snip | - | No Fizzy Drink |
| 5/6 | 26 Apr 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.86 | Elegant Ember | - | - |
| 5/5 | 19 Apr 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.91 | Ferrero Girl | - | - |
| 1/5 | 12 Apr 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $580 | 8 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Weblec Snip | - | National Grid |
| 4/6 | 5 Apr 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $4.00 | 52 days ago | 4 | 9.06 | Life's a Journey | - | - |
| 5/5 | 12 Feb 2026 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $1.95 | 4 days ago | 5 | 11.53 | Orson Fury | - | - |
| 3/6 | 8 Feb 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $150 | 7 | $6.50 | 18 days ago | 3 | 8.94 | He's No Diva | - | Weblec Snip 30.1kgs 3.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Weblec Star
Trained at
Angaston
Owners
Paula Hearnden
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Hearnden | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finished in the money in 8 of his 10 starts over this trip with a quick 22.60 PB. Perfectly placed on the fence and looks the big danger.
Age
09/03/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Molly Coaster
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-2-3-3
Career
31-7-10-3
Prize Money
$13,460
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-7-10-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-2-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 26 May 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 8 | $2.15 | 4 days ago | 5 | 4.84, 8.09 | Deep Purple | - | - |
| 3/6 | 22 May 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $160 | 5 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.17 | Chicken Knight | - | Roll on Coaster 31kgs 5.25L |
| 3/5 | 15 May 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 1 | $2.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.83 | Zinfandel Dash | - | Roll on Coaster 31.2kgs 2.5L |
| 4/5 | 11 May 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 4 | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 4 | 4.63, 7.83 | Grand Chief | - | - |
| 1/6 | 7 May 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $1,415 | 7 | $2.50 | 17 days ago | 1 | 4.66, 7.83 | Roll on Coaster | - | Goldie Rusty |
| 5/5 | 20 Apr 2026 | Angle Park | 530m | 11 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 2 | $18.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 5.29, 18.3, 18.3 | Dakota Shine | - | - |
| 6/6 | 10 Apr 2026 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.5L | - | 7 | $2.90 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.19 | Dimora Bluey | - | - |
| 5/8 | 5 Apr 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 1 | $1.85 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.84 | Zipping Botham | - | - |
| 2/5 | 29 Mar 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 1 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.59 | Carry on Casey | Roll on Coaster 31.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/5 | 23 Mar 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 1 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $320 | 6 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 4.53, 7.64 | Diogo Keeping | Roll on Coaster 31.4kgs 2.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Molly Coaster
Trained at
Reeves Plains
Owners
David Perry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Perry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Unplaced in two starts since finishing 2 lens 2nd in a quick 22.76 here May 3. The small field will suit and has place claims.
Age
03/05/2023
Sex
Red Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Rupee - Phantom Bonnie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-2-3-3
Career
39-5-7-10
Prize Money
$8,462
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-5-7-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-2-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 18 May 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $3.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 4.85, 8.07 | Binnaway Wizard | - | - |
| 5/6 | 10 May 2026 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.11 | Held for Ransom | - | - |
| 2/5 | 3 May 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $320 | 8 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.86 | Velaris | Zipping Fontana 27.9kgs 2.0L | - |
| 5/7 | 26 Apr 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 6 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.04 | Up Hill Shiloh | - | - |
| 1/5 | 19 Apr 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $545 | 4 | $5.50 | 13 days ago | 1 | 8.8 | Zipping Fontana | - | Aileen's Shine |
| 4/7 | 6 Apr 2026 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $19.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 4.83, 7.99 | Galba Stacey | - | - |
| 3/5 | 29 Mar 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $160 | 2 | $15.00 | 21 days ago | 3 | 8.7 | Carry on Casey | - | Zipping Fontana 29kgs 3.0L |
| 4/6 | 8 Mar 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $16.00 | 21 days ago | 4 | 8.86 | Todd Keeping | - | - |
| 3/4 | 15 Feb 2026 | Gawler | 531m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $185 | 2 | $26.00 | 17 days ago | 3 | 3.3, 16.13 | Boom Boom Jack | - | Zipping Fontana 29.1kgs 4.75L |
| 6/6 | 29 Jan 2026 | Angle Park | 530m | 1 | 6 | - | 20.25L | - | 4 | $15.00 | 11 days ago | 6 | 5.37, 18.47, 18.47 | Billions | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Phantom Bonnie
Trained at
Barabba
Owners
A Furner, D Robinson, T Bailey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Furner | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggling to find her best form and has finished out of the money in her past five starts. Not done enough to suggest this is winnable.
Age
24/12/2020
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Feral Franky - Milla Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
92-9-13-9
Career
108-10-16-9
Prize Money
$13,850
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 108-10-16-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 92-9-13-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 34% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 15 May 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 4 | $1.70 | 19 days ago | 6 | 9.12 | Jason Rose | - | - |
| 7/7 | 26 Apr 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $71.00 | 14 days ago | 7 | 9.04 | Up Hill Shiloh | - | - |
| 5/5 | 12 Apr 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 16.0L | - | 1 | $41.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | - | Lenny's Honey | - | - |
| 4/5 | 29 Mar 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $130 | 2 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.99 | Here Comes Shaka | - | - |
| 8/8 | 22 Mar 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 8 | $101.00 | 14 days ago | 8 | 9.03 | All the Sass | - | - |
| 3/5 | 8 Mar 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $160 | 2 | $31.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | 8.84 | Fear the Dragon | - | Our Laura Rose 26.2kgs 9.75L |
| 3/7 | 22 Feb 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $160 | 1 | $34.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | 8.84 | Grand Perfection | - | Our Laura Rose 26kgs 8.75L |
| 6/8 | 8 Feb 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 6 | $101.00 | 18 days ago | 6 | 8.85 | Nangar Lady | - | - |
| 6/6 | 21 Jan 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.32 | Here Comes Shaka | - | - |
| 5/6 | 14 Jan 2026 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 2 | $41.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 8.92 | Long Gully Ash | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Milla Rose
Trained at
Evanston Gardens
Owners
Rosa Panagiotou
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Panagiotou | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Two runs back from a spell at Murray Bridge have been good finishing runner up in quick times. Can handle the wide alley and is the one to beat.
Age
10/10/2022
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Nordegren
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
33-9-7-3
Prize Money
$31,445
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-9-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 10 May 2026 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $340 | 7 | $5.50 | 9 days ago | 2 | 5.08 | Statue of Time | Solo Man 35.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 1 May 2026 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $340 | 6 | $11.00 | 133 days ago | 2 | 5.13 | Gold Benz | Solo Man 35.6kgs 0.031L | - |
| 1/5 | 19 Dec 2025 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | - | 6 | $3.70 | 41 days ago | 1 | 5.11 | Solo Man | - | Victa Kerle |
| 6/8 | 8 Nov 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5P | - | 11.0L | - | 4 | $13.00 | 8 days ago | 4-6-6-6-6 | 5.62, 18.92 | Aston Ruler | - | - |
| 4/8 | 31 Oct 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5P | - | 7.25L | $193 | 1 | $4.60 | 10 days ago | 3-3-3-4 | 5.85, 16.52 | Stu Mcfly | - | - |
| 5/6 | 21 Oct 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5P | - | 15.5L | - | 2 | $1.70 | 3 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 5.89, 16.56 | Seek to Plan | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Oct 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5P | - | 11.75L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-6-6 | 5.65, 18.99 | Starlight Snowy | - | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Oct 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5P | - | 3.75L | $530 | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 5.6, 18.7 | Burnt Passion | - | Solo Man 34.7kgs 3.75L |
| 4/8 | 4 Oct 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5P | - | 4.25L | $186 | 5 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3-3-4 | 5.65, 19.13 | Chef's Dream | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Sep 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5P | - | 6.25L | $1,060 | 8 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2-2 | 5.61, 18.83 | Chef's Dream | Solo Man 34.8kgs 6.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Nordegren
Trained at
Mount Alexander (S)
Owners
Simon Barker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |





Race comment
Drops back in trip after finishing 4th in a smart 30.54 at Angle Park on Monday. Previous form had been good and has claims again.