Cannington R4 ALL TORQUE ENGINEERING
All Torque Engineering
9:31pm • 520m9:31pm • 520m
Age
07/03/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Rupee - Bushman's Poppy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Career
7-1-1-2
Prize Money
$11,251
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 20 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 20.0L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 25 days ago | 5-6-7-7-7 | 5.71, 19.58 | Shadow Reaper | - | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | MC | - | 3.0L | $770 | 1 | $7.50 | 9 days ago | 3-3-4-3-3 | 5.65, 18.9 | Stratton Drive | - | Mr. Barval 29.8kgs 3.0L |
| 5/8 | 16 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | MC | - | 22.5L | - | 5 | $8.50 | 162 days ago | 4-6-6-5-5 | 5.64, 19.58 | Sparkling Gem | - | - |
| 5/8 | 5 Nov 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 1 | MP | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $1.75 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 7.02, 11.65 | Rockin' Kinloch | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Oct 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 1 | MP | - | 1.0L | $858 | 3 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.66, 11.17 | Rippin' Blue | Mr. Barval 29.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 22 Oct 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 1 | MP | - | 4.25L | $429 | 8 | $2.25 | - | 2-2-3-3 | 6.87, 11.48 | Makutz | - | Mr. Barval 29.4kgs 4.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Bushman's Poppy
Trained at
Bakers Hill
Owners
Cheryl Glenny
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Glenny | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Still making time gains. Will need pink box luck.
Age
29/06/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Amron Boy - Sunset Wildfire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-2-1
Career
7-0-3-1
Prize Money
$21,795
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-0-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 20 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 3.0L | $1,541 | 4 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.62, 18.8 | Shadow Reaper | Dipper Monelli 32.9kgs 3.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 13 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 11.75L | - | 8 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-6-6 | 5.7, 19.01 | Gravity Monelli | - | - |
| 6/6 | 6 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-4-6 | 5.64, 18.79 | Chama | - | - |
| 3/7 | 29 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 8.25L | $770 | 1 | $3.60 | 13 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.7, 18.95 | Aston Beyond | - | Dipper Monelli 32.9kgs 8.25L |
| 6/8 | 16 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 15.5L | $141 | 6 | $81.00 | 8 days ago | 7-6-6-6-6 | 5.73, 19.08 | Stan Monelli | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | MC | - | 16.25L | $1,541 | 4 | $5.50 | - | 7-5-5-5-2 | 5.88 | Margi Jean | Dipper Monelli 33.8kgs 16.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Amron Boy
Dam
Sunset Wildfire
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Took a step back at her last couple. Expect better.
Age
05/04/2024
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - West On Mia
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-2-1
Career
11-0-2-4
Prize Money
$34,688
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-0-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 20 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 51.0L | - | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 4-8-8-8-8 | 5.68, 21.7 | Shadow Reaper | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-5-5 | 5.77, 19.08 | Gravity Monelli | - | - |
| 2/6 | 6 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 1.0L | $1,541 | 6 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.57, 18.69 | Chama | Cyclone Calypso 25.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 29 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 5.5L | $1,541 | 2 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.65, 18.87 | Aston Beyond | Cyclone Calypso 25.5kgs 5.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 22 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 2.0L | $770 | 1 | $8.50 | 6 days ago | 3-4-3-3-3 | 5.63, 18.98 | Just a Menace | - | Cyclone Calypso 25.8kgs 2.0L |
| 6/8 | 16 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | MC | - | 23.5L | - | 8 | $21.00 | 8 days ago | 5-7-7-6-6 | 5.67, 19.73 | Sparkling Gem | - | - |
| 5/7 | 8 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 15.0L | - | 7 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6-5 | 5.77, 19.31 | Stan Monelli | - | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 5.0L | $270 | 8 | $7.00 | 12 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 5.67, 19.0 | Just a Duke | - | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | MC | - | 1.0L | $770 | 5 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-3 | 5.86, 16.7 | Sunset Augustus | - | Cyclone Calypso 27.3kgs 1.0L |
| 3/8 | 13 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | MC | - | 13.75L | $770 | 3 | $23.00 | - | 4-5-3-3 | 5.99, 16.84 | Hot Minute | - | Cyclone Calypso 27.2kgs 13.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
West On Mia
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Tyler Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
One who could sneak under their guard. Juicy odds.
Age
12/07/2024
Sex
Red Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Aria's The One
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
5-0-0-0
Prize Money
$12,478
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 20 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 11.75L | $270 | 8 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4-4 | 5.63, 19.17 | Shadow Reaper | - | - |
| 4/8 | 13 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 9.75L | $270 | 6 | $51.00 | 30 days ago | 2-3-4-3-4 | 5.67, 18.92 | Gravity Monelli | - | - |
| 4/7 | 13 Apr 2026 | Nowra | 365m | 1 | M | - | 10.0L | $75 | 6 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 4 | 9.03 | Inner Spark | - | - |
| 5/7 | 9 Apr 2026 | Nowra | 365m | 1 | M | - | 12.25L | - | 6 | $5.50 | - | 4-5 | 8.94 | Stop and Stare | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Aria's The One
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
W Sturrock, L Patterson, J Parker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Debuted in December 2023 & still looking for win 1.
Age
31/12/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Ainsley Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
44-0-3-9
Career
78-0-5-12
Prize Money
$22,781
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 78-0-5-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 44-0-3-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 19 May 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | MP | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-5 | 6.17, 16.97 | West on Jade | - | - |
| 4/7 | 12 May 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | MP | - | 9.25L | $178 | 2 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-5-4 | 6.13, 17.02 | Nyota | - | - |
| 2/7 | 5 May 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | MP | - | 0.031L | $1,015 | 1 | $15.00 | 108 days ago | 3-4-4-2 | 5.98, 17.0 | Sweet As Elle | Knight Fright 31.6kgs 0.031L | - |
| 4/4 | 17 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | MC | - | 9.5L | $270 | 7 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 5.82, 19.36 | Free Settler | - | - |
| 6/6 | 10 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | MC | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $11.00 | 10 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 5.84, 19.23 | Electra Starr | - | - |
| 5/8 | 31 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $26.00 | 18 days ago | 7-5-5-5-5 | 5.81, 19.36 | Revolution Rico | - | - |
| 5/6 | 13 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | MC | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-5-5 | 5.95, 19.37 | Off Shore | - | - |
| 5/7 | 6 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | MC | - | 9.5L | - | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-6-5-5 | 5.86, 19.28 | Love Frequency | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Nov 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | MC | - | 8.25L | $770 | 1 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-4-3 | 5.81, 19.33 | Intimidation | - | Knight Fright 31.4kgs 8.25L |
| 2/8 | 22 Nov 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | MC | - | 6.5L | $1,541 | 1 | $11.00 | 14 days ago | 8-6-5-5-2 | 5.86, 19.18 | Cleary Magic | Knight Fright 31.5kgs 6.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Ainsley Bale
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
M Rylands & L Elliott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Rylands | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Peppering the podium. Looks ready to break through.
Age
16/07/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Vivid Dream
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-3-1
Career
6-0-3-1
Prize Money
$24,776
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-0-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 20 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 10.5L | $770 | 7 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5-5-3 | 5.73, 19.34 | Shadow Reaper | - | Boom Panther 37.4kgs 10.5L |
| 2/8 | 13 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 5.0L | $1,541 | 7 | $5.50 | 11 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.68, 18.76 | Gravity Monelli | Boom Panther 37.4kgs 5.0L | - |
| 2/5 | 2 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | MC | - | 4.25L | $1,541 | 5 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.64, 18.73 | Ramirez Monelli | Boom Panther 37.6kgs 4.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | MC | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $5.50 | 9 days ago | 6-5-5-5-6 | 5.72, 18.96 | Stratton Drive | - | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | MC | - | 8.75L | $1,541 | 1 | $6.00 | - | 6-2-2-2-2 | 5.68, 18.62 | Sparkling Gem | Boom Panther 37.7kgs 8.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Vivid Dream
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Kevin Adams
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Erenshaw | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Was making inroads at MAN. Has a little interest.
Age
03/03/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - West On Sparkles
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-0-2-0
Career
17-0-6-1
Prize Money
$12,694
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-0-6-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 19 May 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | MP | - | 5.5L | $507 | 7 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 5.99, 16.6 | West on Jade | - | West on Torque 32.8kgs 5.5L |
| 2/7 | 12 May 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | MP | - | 6.5L | $1,015 | 7 | $1.80 | 6 days ago | 5-3-3-2 | 6.04, 16.63 | Nyota | West on Torque 32.5kgs 6.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 6 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 4.75L | - | 7 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-5-5 | 5.71, 18.81 | Chama | - | - |
| 4/7 | 29 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 19.75L | $270 | 7 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-5-4 | 19.68 | Aston Beyond | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 1.25L | $1,541 | 5 | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 7-2-1-1-2 | 5.72, 18.76 | Just a Menace | West on Torque 32.5kgs 1.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 8 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 10.25L | $270 | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 7-4-4-4-4 | 5.82, 18.91 | Stan Monelli | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $4.40 | 4 days ago | 8-7-8-7-7 | 5.74, 19.26 | Just a Duke | - | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | MC | - | 8.5L | - | 6 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 5.84, 19.18 | Oscar Eighty One | - | - |
| 4/8 | 21 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | MC | - | 6.0L | $270 | 8 | $13.00 | 8 days ago | 5-5-4-4-4 | 5.69, 19.02 | Heartbreak Honey | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | MC | - | 7.5L | $1,541 | 6 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5-3-2-2 | 6.01, 16.53 | Hot Minute | West on Torque 32.9kgs 7.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
West On Sparkles
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
G Weston, C Weston, L Britton, C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Had his dramas but looks to be a talented type.
Age
11/05/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Hard Style Rico - Sunset Piper
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
4-0-0-1
Prize Money
$15,240
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 6 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 1.75L | $770 | 1 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-3 | 5.5, 18.46 | Chama | - | Sunset Silence 34.2kgs 1.75L |
| 7/7 | 29 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 70.25L | - | 6 | $7.50 | 88 days ago | 5-7-7-7-7 | 5.71, 22.42 | Aston Beyond | - | - |
| 7/7 | 31 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 9 | MC | - | 24.0L | - | 1 | $2.25 | - | 2-2-7-7 | 5.83, 17.71 | Hunter | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Sunset Piper
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
CAN debut failed to excite. Prepared to risk him.
Age
23/05/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Sekora
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
6-0-1-2
Prize Money
$6,038
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 20 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 11.75L | - | 2 | $31.00 | 8 days ago | 6-3-3-3-5 | 5.72, 18.94 | Shadow Reaper | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 May 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 2.25L | $158 | 2 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4 | 6.48, 12.03 | No Lagging | - | - |
| 4/7 | 5 May 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 4.5L | $150 | 8 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 5-6-4 | 6.57, 12.31 | Solid Axle | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Apr 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | MP | - | 5.75L | $858 | 8 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-2 | 6.62, 12.11 | Lightning Dash | Matte Black 31.1kgs 5.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 21 Apr 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | MP | - | 9.75L | $429 | 7 | $21.00 | 8 days ago | 4-4-3 | 6.55, 12.23 | Panadero Diva | - | Matte Black 30.8kgs 9.75L |
| 3/8 | 13 Apr 2026 | Northam | 297m | 1 | MY | - | 3.75L | $200 | 5 | $5.00 | - | 4-3-3 | - | White Keys | - | Matte Black 31.5kgs 3.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Sekora
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
A Maclean & B Maclean
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Respectable effort at his only other red box exit.