Townsville R9 PATRICK DANIELS
Patrick Daniels
9:55pm • 380m9:55pm • 380m
Age
25/12/2022
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - Gunnell
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-6-3-6
Career
58-21-8-14
Prize Money
$68,445
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-21-8-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-6-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 74% | 0% | 0% | 79% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 19 May 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | FFA | - | 2.0L | $2,080 | 3 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Farmor Bacardi | - | He's Peeking |
| 1/8 | 12 May 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | FFA | - | 1.5L | $2,080 | 6 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | - | Farmor Bacardi | - | She's Spirited |
| 2/8 | 5 May 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | FFA | - | 3.0L | $3,080 | 4 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Panther Potter | Farmor Bacardi 28.2kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 2 | - | 1.75L | $2,080 | 1 | $2.40 | 6 days ago | 1-1 | 7.36 | Farmor Bacardi | - | Panther Potter |
| 3/8 | 22 Apr 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 2 | - | 4.25L | $900 | 6 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.19 | Canya Atomic | - | Farmor Bacardi 28.3kgs 4.25L |
| 3/6 | 15 Apr 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 10 | 2 | - | 4.25L | $320 | 4 | $7.50 | 21 days ago | 3 | 9.05 | Canya Atomic | - | Farmor Bacardi 28kgs 4.25L |
| 3/6 | 25 Mar 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 9 | 2 | - | 4.25L | $320 | 5 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.14 | Sing My Song | - | Farmor Bacardi 28.2kgs 4.25L |
| 4/7 | 18 Mar 2026 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | FFA | - | 4.25L | $160 | 4 | $4.20 | 15 days ago | 4 | 9.15 | Hudson Riverline | - | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | FFA | - | 1.0L | $640 | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.42 | Maple Wave | Farmor Bacardi 28kgs 1.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 24 Feb 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | FFA | - | 10.75L | $50 | 5 | $5.50 | 6 days ago | 8 | 7.61 | Farmor Jacuzzis | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Gunnell
Trained at
Sarina
Owners
Wayne Scott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Scott | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down the track in his last two starts from middle boxes. Prior form was good when showing plenty of early speed in easier class.
Age
28/09/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Equalizer - Wynnum Star
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-7-5-4
Career
19-7-5-4
Prize Money
$23,765
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-7-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-7-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 37% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 84% | 0% | 0% | 84% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 19 May 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 2 | - | 14.0L | $50 | 5 | $9.00 | 21 days ago | 6 | 7.45 | Farmor Bacardi | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 2 | - | 11.75L | $50 | 5 | $2.20 | 21 days ago | 7 | 7.61 | She's Spirited | - | - |
| 1/6 | 7 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 3 | - | 4.0L | $1,820 | 6 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 1-1 | 7.41 | Villain of Fire | - | Organised Kaos |
| 1/7 | 2 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $1,820 | 4 | $3.00 | 2 days ago | 1-1 | 7.44 | Villain of Fire | - | Lucky Fireball |
| 2/8 | 31 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $560 | 2 | $3.10 | 14 days ago | 1-2 | 7.4 | Moonshine Magic | Villain of Fire 30.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 17 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $1,560 | 7 | $2.40 | 4 days ago | 1-1 | 7.44 | Villain of Fire | - | Aston Jabber |
| 1/8 | 13 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,560 | 4 | $2.60 | 10 days ago | 1-1 | 7.45 | Villain of Fire | - | Raymar Fox |
| 1/8 | 3 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,560 | 3 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 7.71 | Villain of Fire | - | Lucky Fireball |
| 3/7 | 27 Feb 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $240 | 2 | $2.50 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Call Me Alice | - | Villain of Fire 30.1kgs 4.0L |
| 3/8 | 24 Feb 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $240 | 6 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.59 | Assassino | - | Villain of Fire 29.6kgs 3.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Equalizer
Dam
Wynnum Star
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Steven Wright
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
3rd from a middle draw when bumping into an in-form chaser May 5. Safely held last time.
Age
28/09/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Equalizer - Wynnum Star
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-5-2-3
Career
25-7-2-5
Prize Money
$25,195
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-7-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-5-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 19 May 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 7.25L | $50 | 3 | $7.50 | 14 days ago | 6 | 7.56 | Mad Bunch | - | - |
| 3/6 | 5 May 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 6.5L | $320 | 4 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Farmor Jacuzzis | - | Shian Peaches 25.6kgs 6.5L |
| 7/8 | 28 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 2 | - | 5.75L | $50 | 1 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Cuban Eight | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $2,080 | 2 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.38 | Shian Peaches | - | Quick Shot |
| 3/8 | 14 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 3 | - | 0.25L | $280 | 2 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 1-3 | 7.4 | Organised Kaos | - | Shian Peaches 25.2kgs 0.25L |
| 8/8 | 7 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 3 | - | 20.5L | $50 | 6 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 7.52 | On Holidays | - | - |
| 2/8 | 31 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 3 | - | 0.125L | $640 | 8 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.47 | Advika | Shian Peaches 25.2kgs 0.125L | - |
| 3/7 | 24 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 3 | - | 7.5L | $320 | 3 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.6 | Emgrand Drive | - | Shian Peaches 25.3kgs 7.5L |
| 1/8 | 17 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,820 | 1 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.42 | Shian Peaches | - | Gifted Lilly |
| 2/8 | 10 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 7.25L | $560 | 1 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.47 | Lucky Fireball | Shian Peaches 25.2kgs 7.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Equalizer
Dam
Wynnum Star
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Winner from the middle when running smart figures May 5. Placed from the outside since. Danger.
Age
22/06/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Rupee - Ally Oop Keats
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-5-5-1
Career
30-9-8-1
Prize Money
$26,525
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-9-8-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-5-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 79% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 12 May 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 2 | - | 4.0L | $320 | 8 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Farmor Bacardi | - | Lucky Fireball 32.3kgs 4.0L |
| 1/6 | 5 May 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 3 | - | 1.0L | $1,820 | 5 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Lucky Fireball | - | Verruckt |
| 5/8 | 28 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 3 | - | 4.5L | $50 | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 7.52 | Farmor Jacuzzis | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $1,820 | 8 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.41 | Lucky Fireball | - | Organised Kaos |
| 2/8 | 14 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $560 | 6 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 7.46 | Organised Kaos | Lucky Fireball 31.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/5 | 7 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $560 | 6 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 7.44 | Cuban Eight | Lucky Fireball 31.8kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 2 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $560 | 2 | $1.75 | 9 days ago | 2 | 7.51 | Villain of Fire | Lucky Fireball 31.8kgs 3.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $760 | 7 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | - | Zina Cortez | Lucky Fireball 31.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 17 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $50 | 7 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 7.66 | Eternal Winter | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 7.25L | $1,820 | 2 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.42 | Lucky Fireball | - | Shian Peaches |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Ally Oop Keats
Trained at
Horseshoe Lagoon
Owners
Heath Ardle
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Ardle | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Got home from the 4 Apr 28 but well back from wide boxes in his last two. Needs to show more.
Age
12/12/2021
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Dyna Lachlan - Burn The Jetts
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
75-20-8-6
Career
105-29-12-11
Prize Money
$71,995
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 105-29-12-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 75-20-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 19 May 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | FFA | - | 15.75L | $50 | 7 | $13.00 | 14 days ago | 7 | 7.48 | Farmor Bacardi | - | - |
| 7/8 | 5 May 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | FFA | - | 10.75L | $50 | 8 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Panther Potter | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 2 | - | 1.0L | $2,080 | 4 | $2.60 | 14 days ago | 1 | - | Cuban Eight | - | High Gear Maria |
| FELL/7 | 14 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 2 | - | - | $50 | 6 | - | 7 days ago | 0 | - | On Holidays | - | Cuban Eight 30.3kgs |
| 1/5 | 7 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 3 | - | 1.0L | $1,820 | 2 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.35 | Cuban Eight | - | Lucky Fireball |
| 1/8 | 31 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $1,820 | 5 | $9.00 | 21 days ago | 1-1 | - | Cuban Eight | - | Aston Kinnie |
| 7/8 | 10 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 8.0L | $50 | 2 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.77 | Mad Bunch | - | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 11.5L | $50 | 7 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Emgrand Drive | - | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Feb 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $280 | 2 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 7.44 | I'm Free | - | Cuban Eight 30.1kgs 2.5L |
| 5/7 | 17 Feb 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $50 | 2 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | He's Peeking | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Lachlan
Dam
Burn The Jetts
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Spookie 8 - MGR B Mennie
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Wooler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showed good pace from an inside draw and she just had enough left to win May 19. Up in class. Has won from the middle.
Age
04/01/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - Maggie's Habit
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
26-7-3-3
Career
31-9-4-3
Prize Money
$22,715
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-9-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 26-7-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 19 May 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 3 | - | 0.25L | $1,820 | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.39 | Moonshine Magic | - | Swing Shift |
| 7/8 | 12 May 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 3 | - | 11.25L | $50 | 3 | $17.00 | 28 days ago | 7 | - | Farmor Bacardi | - | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 3 | - | 3.5L | $50 | 1 | $2.80 | 12 days ago | 6 | 7.5 | Organised Kaos | - | - |
| 2/7 | 2 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 3 | - | 0.125L | $560 | 1 | $5.00 | 2 days ago | 1-2 | 7.33 | I'm Free | Moonshine Magic 27.5kgs 0.125L | - |
| 1/8 | 31 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $1,820 | 8 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.4 | Moonshine Magic | - | Villain of Fire |
| 4/7 | 24 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 3 | - | 8.25L | $160 | 8 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.48 | Emgrand Drive | - | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 5.5L | $50 | 1 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.61 | Eternal Winter | - | - |
| 6/8 | 10 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 3 | - | 6.5L | $50 | 5 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.61 | Mad Bunch | - | - |
| 1/7 | 3 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $1,820 | 4 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | - | Moonshine Magic | - | Aston Luton |
| 7/8 | 24 Feb 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 4 | - | 11.0L | $50 | 3 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.62 | Zina Cortez | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Maggie's Habit
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Fly In Fly Out - MGR R Connelly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Couple of nice wins in recent starts in easier class. Has won from the deep but this looks too tough.
Age
10/06/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Shima Shine - Lovely Stunner
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
78-13-5-8
Career
83-13-5-8
Prize Money
$29,780
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 83-13-5-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 78-13-5-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 19 May 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,820 | 3 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.48 | Shine on Ski | - | Lucky Time |
| 6/8 | 12 May 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 12.25L | $50 | 6 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Gidgee Bug | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 May 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,560 | 3 | $3.90 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Shine on Ski | - | Valeena Boy |
| 2/8 | 1 May 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $480 | 1 | $4.80 | 14 days ago | 1-2 | 7.54 | Miss Pumpkin | Shine on Ski 27.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $50 | 7 | $41.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 7.73 | High Gear Maria | - | - |
| 7/7 | 14 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 5 | - | 16.5L | $50 | 4 | $26.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 7.61 | Hara's Kitana | - | - |
| 5/8 | 10 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $50 | 2 | $61.00 | 17 days ago | 5 | 7.7 | Federal Blast | - | - |
| 8/8 | 24 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 4 | - | 28.5L | $50 | 3 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 7.9 | Jimmy Jax | - | - |
| 8/8 | 17 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 4 | - | 14.5L | $50 | 2 | $15.00 | 35 days ago | 8 | 7.64 | Shian Peaches | - | - |
| 7/8 | 10 Feb 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 14.5L | $50 | 6 | $11.00 | 21 days ago | 7 | - | Ringwald | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Lovely Stunner
Trained at
Jensen
Owners
Robert Lound
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Lound | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Started short and was much too good over 498m in sharp time May 12. Goes well from the deep. Chance.
Age
28/08/2023
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Aston Rupee - Baby Talk
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-8-1-2
Career
42-23-3-7
Prize Money
$75,590
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-23-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-8-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 79% | 0% | 0% | 92% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/4 | 12 May 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 3 | - | 9.25L | $2,990 | 2 | $1.28 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | - | On Holidays | - | Jackknifed |
| 2/7 | 5 May 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $920 | 3 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Tipsy Tess | On Holidays 33kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 3 | - | 6.25L | $460 | 2 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Tipsy Tess | - | On Holidays 33.4kgs 6.25L |
| 1/7 | 21 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $5,005 | 4 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 13.56 | On Holidays | - | Tipsy Tess |
| 1/7 | 14 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | FFA | - | 5.5L | $2,080 | 4 | $1.95 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.34 | On Holidays | - | I'm Free |
| 1/8 | 7 Apr 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 2 | - | 5.25L | $5,005 | 4 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 7.36 | On Holidays | - | Emgrand Drive |
| 3/8 | 31 Mar 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 2 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 6 | $4.40 | 35 days ago | 3 | 7.62 | Advika | - | On Holidays 33.7kgs 2.25L |
| 5/6 | 24 Feb 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 4 | - | 8.0L | $70 | 3 | $2.15 | 14 days ago | 5 | 13.61 | Party Anytime | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Feb 2026 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 2 | - | 1.5L | $160 | 5 | $4.00 | 21 days ago | 4 | 7.39 | Aston Elisha | - | - |
| 3/5 | 20 Jan 2026 | Townsville | 498m | 10 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $420 | 4 | $1.35 | 7 days ago | 3 | 14.07 | Gigantor | - | On Holidays 33.2kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Baby Talk
Trained at
Gumlow
Owners
Bradley Belford
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackie Belford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Flying here in recent starts and the times have been consistent. Can handle a middle draw. Goes close.