Cannington R8 WEDDING BELLS
Wedding Bells
11:26pm • 520m11:26pm • 520m
Age
17/04/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Rupee - Aston Genesis
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-0-0
Career
53-14-7-7
Prize Money
$62,016
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-14-7-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 16 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 3.0L | $368 | 4 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 2-3-3-3-4 | 5.5, 18.77 | Cabin Crew | - | - |
| 3/5 | 8 May 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 10 | 2P | - | 3.0L | $618 | 4 | $3.10 | 4 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 5.81, 16.38 | Farmer Russell | - | Aston Walker 31.4kgs 3.0L |
| 1/6 | 4 May 2026 | Northam | 509m | 7 | 2Y | - | 1.75L | $2,025 | 1 | $1.45 | 17 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.7 | Aston Walker | - | Incredible Shine |
| 2/7 | 17 Apr 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 2P | - | 2.0L | $1,235 | 7 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 5.72, 16.36 | Timmy Tesla | Aston Walker 31.4kgs 2.0L | - |
| 7/7 | 10 Apr 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 2P | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7 | 6.39, 12.05 | Aussie Gem | - | - |
| 1/6 | 3 Apr 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 9 | 3P | - | 3.25L | $4,045 | 1 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.64, 16.05 | Aston Walker | - | Ditalini Monelli |
| 5/8 | 27 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 3P | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5 | 6.62, 12.18 | Mailata | - | - |
| 1/7 | 20 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 4P | - | 3.5L | $3,242 | 1 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.3, 11.6 | Aston Walker | - | Zulu Yallah |
| 6/8 | 13 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 4P | - | 4.5L | - | 7 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6 | 6.43, 11.97 | Let Me Cook | - | - |
| 4/5 | 6 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 3P | - | 2.0L | $189 | 8 | $19.00 | 83 days ago | 4-4-4 | 6.37, 11.76 | Brave Annie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Aston Genesis
Trained at
Hopeland
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kody Charles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Rarely puts in a bad run. Top contender again.
Age
20/09/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Rupee - Distinct
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-1-4-0
Career
73-15-19-13
Prize Money
$180,846
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 73-15-19-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-1-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 16 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $3.90 | 14 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 5.64, 19.15 | Cabin Crew | - | - |
| 2/6 | 2 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5C | - | 3.5L | $2,102 | 8 | $3.40 | 28 days ago | 3-3-3-3-2 | 5.58, 18.64 | Aston Nero | Spencer 28.3kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 1.5L | $2,102 | 3 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.5, 18.62 | Frogs Monelli | Spencer 28.1kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 1.75L | $2,001 | 6 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-2 | 5.58, 18.72 | Burnt Passion | Spencer 28.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 4.5L | - | 7 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5 | 5.6, 18.77 | Pat Card | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 2P | - | 0.125L | $1,078 | 8 | $10.00 | 20 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.26, 11.72 | Aussie Gem | Spencer 27.7kgs 0.125L | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 4C | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 5.86, 16.75 | Our Ozzie Salute | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 4C | - | 6.0L | $421 | 8 | $12.00 | 8 days ago | 2-3-4-4 | 5.76, 16.56 | Our Ozzie Salute | - | - |
| 2/7 | 6 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 2P | - | 4.75L | $1,078 | 4 | $9.00 | 62 days ago | 4-3-2 | 6.32, 11.9 | Elite Deluxe | Spencer 28.8kgs 4.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4C | - | 16.25L | - | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 6-7-8-7-7 | 5.61, 19.26 | Junk Yard Clyde | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Distinct
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Ryan Noden
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rod Noden | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
First pink box start. Has plenty of talent. Danger.
Age
07/03/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Vanderworp - Volute
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-4-2-2
Career
17-8-2-3
Prize Money
$117,856
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-8-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-4-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 76% | 0% | 0% | 73% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 16 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 16.5L | - | 5 | $4.60 | 22 days ago | 6-5-5-6-7 | 5.63, 18.95 | Sunset Caligula | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Apr 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 4P | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $5.50 | 8 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 5.78, 16.5 | Stan Monelli | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $3.30 | 5 days ago | 6-6-5-5-5 | 5.59, 18.99 | Farmer Russell | - | - |
| 1/7 | 11 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5P | - | 1.25L | $3,473 | 5 | $2.35 | 10 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.53, 18.31 | Hurry Up Eric | - | Sunset Clarice |
| 2/8 | 1 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5P | - | 1.25L | $1,105 | 5 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2 | 5.69, 18.65 | Aston Freddie | Hurry Up Eric 31.8kgs 1.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5P | - | 6.0L | $530 | 6 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 8-3-3-3-3 | 5.79, 19.04 | Page One News | - | Hurry Up Eric 31.8kgs 6.0L |
| 1/8 | 21 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 13 | 5P | - | 2.0L | $3,473 | 1 | $1.14 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.49, 18.26 | Hurry Up Eric | - | Little Boujee |
| 8/8 | 14 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 10.25L | $458 | 3 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 5-7-7-7-8 | 5.57, 19.2 | Mailata | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 3.5L | $4,004 | 4 | $7.00 | 8 days ago | 5-3-3-2-2 | 5.56, 18.61 | Aston Rayner | Hurry Up Eric 32.3kgs 3.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | 5C | - | 0.125L | $20,000 | 3 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-1 | 5.8, 16.26 | Hurry Up Eric | - | Just a Piastri |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Vanderworp
Dam
Volute
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
P Scott, T Percy, C Tinley, A Middleton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Losing sequence has crept up to 16. Place hope.
Age
20/12/2022
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Panadero Opal
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
33-5-7-6
Career
52-9-12-9
Prize Money
$96,900
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-9-12-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 33-5-7-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 16 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5C | - | 7.25L | - | 1 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5 | 5.59, 18.99 | Sunset Clarice | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $1,001 | 8 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2-4-4-4-3 | 5.52, 18.79 | Garritty | - | Silent Assassin 31.6kgs 0.75L |
| 4/8 | 2 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 1.5L | $350 | 8 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 5.57, 18.8 | Premium Star | - | - |
| 5/7 | 25 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 4.75L | - | 8 | $2.35 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-5-5 | 5.61, 18.88 | Cabin Crew | - | - |
| 2/7 | 18 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $2,001 | 7 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.55, 18.7 | Clifton Jasper | Silent Assassin 31.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4C | - | 13.0L | - | 5 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7-6-6 | 5.98, 19.23 | Farmer Russell | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 4C | - | 8.25L | $368 | 6 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-4 | 5.65, 18.96 | Frogs Monelli | - | - |
| 5/7 | 28 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 4C | - | 4.25L | - | 3 | $14.00 | 21 days ago | 3-2-3-3-5 | 5.56, 18.64 | Pam Keeping | - | - |
| 8/8 | 7 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 3C | - | 10.5L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 42 days ago | 6-7-7-7-8 | 5.65, 18.82 | Frogs Monelli | - | - |
| 3/5 | 24 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 3C | - | 3.75L | $1,202 | 6 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 5.51, 18.48 | Iconic Jet | - | Silent Assassin 31.7kgs 3.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Panadero Opal
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Four Frothys - MGR G Pask
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Smithson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Will relish being in the red. Can find winning form.
Age
02/02/2024
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - West On Violet
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-4-7-1
Career
28-6-7-1
Prize Money
$53,707
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-6-7-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-4-7-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 16 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 13.75L | - | 6 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-7-7 | 5.66, 19.11 | Stan Monelli | - | - |
| 5/7 | 9 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 4P | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $2.75 | 15 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 5.64, 19.06 | Hello Cindy Lou | - | - |
| 4/7 | 24 Apr 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | 4P | - | 5.25L | $245 | 8 | $13.00 | 8 days ago | 4-3-4-4 | 5.85, 16.58 | Gideon Monelli | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $8.50 | 5 days ago | 4-7-7-7-7 | 5.54, 19.18 | Farmer Russell | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5C | - | 0.25L | $2,001 | 4 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3-2 | 5.65, 18.7 | Strip Weathers | Just a Foreman 33.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 3.5L | $1,001 | 8 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3-3 | 5.65, 18.71 | Pat Card | - | Just a Foreman 33.6kgs 3.5L |
| 5/8 | 28 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 9.25L | $305 | 4 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 5.58, 18.85 | Just a Piastri | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $2,001 | 5 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.5, 18.57 | Hudson | Just a Foreman 33.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 7.5L | $458 | 4 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 3-6-6-6-6 | 5.56, 19.1 | Mailata | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 1.25L | $4,004 | 6 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.49, 18.3 | Intimidation | Just a Foreman 33.5kgs 1.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
West On Violet
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Justin Warwick
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Looks more of a back end First 4 proposition.
Age
10/09/2023
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Hooked On Scotch - Flake Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-1-3-2
Career
45-7-7-6
Prize Money
$59,794
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-7-7-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-1-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 16 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5C | - | 9.5L | - | 5 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 2-6-6-6-6 | 5.57, 19.06 | Sunset Clarice | - | - |
| 4/8 | 9 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 1.75L | $350 | 1 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-2-4 | 5.54, 18.48 | Garritty | - | - |
| 6/8 | 2 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 4.75L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2-6-6-7-6 | 5.51, 19.01 | Premium Star | - | - |
| 3/7 | 25 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $1,001 | 1 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 1-2-2-2-3 | 5.54, 18.64 | Cabin Crew | - | Jaffa's Monelli 31.7kgs 1.0L |
| 6/8 | 11 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5C | - | 3.25L | - | 3 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-6-6-6 | 5.66, 19.05 | Strip Weathers | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 10.5L | - | 3 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 3-8-8-8-8 | 5.6, 19.2 | Pat Card | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $6.50 | 11 days ago | 6-8-7-7-6 | 5.65, 19.0 | Burnt Passion | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 4.25L | $3,473 | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.6, 16.17 | Jaffa's Monelli | - | Militaries |
| 4/8 | 10 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 4.75L | $186 | 3 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-4 | 5.94, 16.77 | Bangor Tiger | - | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5P | - | 3.0L | $552 | 1 | $2.75 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5-3 | 5.78, 16.71 | Blame Her | - | Jaffa's Monelli 31.8kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Flake Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showing some good signs of late. Value option.
Age
04/07/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Benali - Burning Passion
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
36-9-6-5
Career
43-9-8-6
Prize Money
$73,248
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-9-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 36-9-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 16 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 1.5L | $2,102 | 5 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4-2 | 5.56, 18.87 | Cabin Crew | Burnt Passion 28.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 9 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4C | - | 12.25L | - | 1 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8-8-8 | 5.62, 19.35 | Iconic Guess | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 4C | - | 5.25L | $305 | 7 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8-8-7 | 5.6, 19.01 | Linguine Monelli | - | - |
| 2/6 | 25 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4C | - | 5.0L | $2,403 | 1 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 4-4-3-3-2 | 5.56, 18.72 | Mailata | Burnt Passion 28.5kgs 5.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 16 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 4C | - | 2.0L | $1,051 | 1 | $9.50 | 12 days ago | 1-1-1-2-3 | 5.48, 18.44 | Farmer Russell | - | Burnt Passion 28.3kgs 2.0L |
| 8/8 | 4 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4C | - | 12.0L | - | 4 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-8-8 | 5.56, 18.89 | Iconic Jet | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 1.75L | $6,553 | 7 | $11.00 | 56 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.45, 18.48 | Burnt Passion | - | Spencer |
| 7/8 | 31 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5C | - | 6.0L | - | 6 | $15.00 | 63 days ago | 5-6-7-7 | 5.87, 16.9 | Biscotti Blast | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Nov 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 11.5L | - | 8 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 5-8-6-6-6 | 5.66, 19.2 | All About Stone | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Nov 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 1.5L | $6,553 | 2 | $5.50 | 8 days ago | 1-2-2-2-1 | 5.5, 18.62 | Burnt Passion | - | All About Stone |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Benali
Dam
Burning Passion
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Michael George
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable of worrying these but needs to ping.
Age
10/02/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Nangar Diva
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-4-1-2
Career
21-7-3-3
Prize Money
$41,316
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-7-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-4-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 16 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 11.25L | - | 7 | $20.00 | 10 days ago | 6-4-4-5-5 | 5.76, 19.06 | Intimidation | - | - |
| 2/7 | 6 May 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4P | - | 4.25L | $1,105 | 4 | $2.25 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.66, 18.91 | Another James | Nangar Onyx 28.3kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5P | - | 3.5L | $3,473 | 2 | $2.70 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.48, 18.44 | Nangar Onyx | - | Think Positive |
| 8/8 | 24 Apr 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5P | - | 12.25L | - | 1 | $2.65 | 9 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 6.34, 17.08 | Myles Keeping | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Apr 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | $265 | 6 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 5.86, 16.52 | Clifton Kuna | - | Nangar Onyx 28.8kgs 5.25L |
| 1/6 | 8 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5P | - | 1.75L | $3,617 | 7 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1-1-1 | 5.62, 18.65 | Nangar Onyx | - | Premium Star |
| 1/6 | 1 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5Y | - | 2.25L | $1,740 | 4 | $1.65 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.52, 18.4 | Nangar Onyx | - | Masquerade Party |
| 2/8 | 26 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $462 | 5 | $3.50 | 5 days ago | 4-3-2 | 6.45, 11.86 | Fletcher Keeping | Nangar Onyx 28.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 5.0L | - | 8 | $20.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-6 | 5.62, 18.86 | Tarawi | - | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5P | - | 1.75L | $530 | 3 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-2-3 | 5.62, 18.88 | King Nangar | - | Nangar Onyx 28.8kgs 1.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Nangar Diva
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Shayne Williams
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Racing well at the other tracks. Risky bet here.