Q1 Lakeside R8 GORSKI ENGINEERING
Gorski Engineering
5:07pm • 550m5:07pm • 550m
Age
02/10/2023
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Ferdinand Boy - Some Idea
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-3-1-0
Career
57-26-11-5
Prize Money
$260,605
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 57-26-11-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 74% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 7 Apr 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 10 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 8 | $3.20 | 9 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 4.31, 9.42 | Boom Town | Idea's Girl 29.4kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Mar 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $3,080 | 5 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 7-6-2 | - | Appeal | Idea's Girl 29.6kgs 1.75L | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Mar 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 5 | FFA | - | 8.75L | $175 | 1 | $2.40 | 8 days ago | 5-5-4 | - | Appeal | - | - |
| 1/6 | 14 Mar 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $7,800 | 1 | $1.55 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 9.01, 13.93 | Idea's Girl | - | Dreamer |
| 2/8 | 7 Mar 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $2,200 | 5 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 8.89, 13.88 | Zipping Lee | Idea's Girl 29.5kgs 0.125L | - |
| 1/7 | 1 Mar 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | FFA | - | 1.5L | $2,275 | 6 | $2.20 | 5 days ago | 2-2-1 | - | Idea's Girl | - | Aussie Zip |
| 1/6 | 24 Feb 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 9 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $4,550 | 1 | $1.04 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 8.94, 13.96 | Idea's Girl | - | Goldstar Dozer |
| 1/7 | 17 Feb 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $4,550 | 7 | $1.70 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 8.91, 13.85 | Idea's Girl | - | Ringbark Larry |
| 1/8 | 3 Feb 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 9 days ago | 1 | - | Idea's Girl | - | High Five Lad |
| 1/5 | 25 Jan 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 3 | FFA | - | 0.031L | $2,275 | 2 | $3.50 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1 | - | Idea's Girl | - | Secret Story |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Ferdinand Boy
Dam
Some Idea
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
John Quarman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Quarman | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has been impressive since moving to QLD and she beat a handy line-up here on Saturday night. Drawn to get the breaks, can threaten
Age
20/02/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Lala Phoenix
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
45-7-9-11
Prize Money
$58,915
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-7-9-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 11 Apr 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $6,500 | 2 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 9.06, 14.05 | Phoenix Amelia | - | Moet Magic |
| 4/8 | 4 Apr 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $450 | 4 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 4.41, 9.56 | Red Tape | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Mar 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $900 | 8 | $26.00 | 8 days ago | 5-5-4-3 | 4.48, 9.64 | Red Tape | - | Phoenix Amelia 26.8kgs 2.75L |
| 2/8 | 20 Mar 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $600 | 1 | $9.00 | 75 days ago | 3-3-2 | 6.13, 11.32 | Flying Seal | Phoenix Amelia 26.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Jan 2026 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $11.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.29 | Statue of Time | - | - |
| 3/6 | 30 Dec 2025 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 4 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.67 | Yarramundi Opal | - | Phoenix Amelia 27.6kgs 2.5L |
| 3/6 | 23 Dec 2025 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $160 | 5 | $4.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 4.88, 8.07 | Prime of Life | - | Phoenix Amelia 27.3kgs 1.5L |
| 3/5 | 14 Dec 2025 | Gawler | 531m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $175 | 1 | $3.60 | 10 days ago | 3 | 3.35, 16.23 | Red Emperor | - | Phoenix Amelia 27.2kgs 4.75L |
| 1/5 | 4 Dec 2025 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $2,570 | 1 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.42, 18.01, 18.01 | Phoenix Amelia | - | Precinct |
| 4/5 | 27 Nov 2025 | Angle Park | 530m | 10 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.52, 18.52, 18.52 | Adhana Martina | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Lala Phoenix
Trained at
Mutdapilly
Owners
Harry Mchugh
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leith Mchugh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
One of the best in the State and he is four of four over this track/distance. Should cross and lead with ease, hard to reel in
Age
05/04/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Rupee - Strike Her Pose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-4-0-0
Career
59-29-8-11
Prize Money
$291,321
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-29-8-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-4-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 81% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 4 Apr 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 9 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $2,200 | 4 | $1.50 | 6 days ago | 4-4-4-2 | 4.39, 9.44 | Shout Out Shazam | Validate 33.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Mar 2026 | Grafton | 450m | 8 | 2 | - | 7.5L | - | 1 | $1.90 | 8 days ago | 6-8-8 | 9.26, 20.3 | Drink Tins | - | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Mar 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 8 | FFA | - | 7.75L | $7,150 | 3 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1 | 4.32, 9.26 | Validate | - | Shamrock Hayze |
| 1/7 | 14 Mar 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 8 | FFA | - | 6.25L | $7,150 | 1 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 4.32, 9.25 | Validate | - | Shamrock Hayze |
| 1/7 | 7 Mar 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 6 | FFA | - | 5.0L | $7,150 | 7 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1 | 4.39, 9.48 | Validate | - | Shamrock Hayze |
| 2/6 | 28 Feb 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 9 | FFA | - | 0.75L | $2,200 | 8 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 3-4-3-2 | 4.4, 9.45 | Fire Me Up | Validate 34kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/5 | 21 Feb 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 7 | FFA | - | 0.75L | $2,200 | 6 | $1.85 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2 | 4.43, 9.46 | Blue Art | Validate 34kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Feb 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 8 | FFA | - | 4.75L | $1,100 | 2 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 6-4-3-3 | 4.4, 9.52 | Drink Tins | - | Validate 33.9kgs 4.75L |
| 3/7 | 7 Feb 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 8 | FFA | - | 5.0L | $1,100 | 7 | $1.70 | 9 days ago | 7-6-5-3 | 4.49, 9.64 | Fire Me Up | - | Validate 34kgs 5.0L |
| 6/8 | 29 Jan 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 6 | 3 | - | 7.75L | $70 | 7 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 6-7-7-6 | 5.21, 13.4, 18.64 | Vista Weird | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Strike Her Pose
Trained at
Buccan
Owners
J Crawford & J Crawford
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Crawford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better than her past two and she has pace to burn, however she is better suited to a shorter journey. Prefer to watch
Age
19/06/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Hooked On Scotch - Hara's Penny
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
33-7-4-9
Prize Money
$51,990
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
33 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-7-4-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 12 Mar 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $70 | 7 | $6.50 | 11 days ago | 5-4-4-6 | 5.24, 13.1, 18.48 | Non Stop Tommy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Mar 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 8.75L | $70 | 3 | $26.00 | 8 days ago | 6-5-5-6 | 5.21, 13.16, 18.55 | On the Whisper | - | - |
| 1/5 | 21 Feb 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $5,850 | 1 | $2.70 | 8 days ago | 3-2-1-1 | 4.46, 9.51 | Hara's Milena | - | Tripper Art |
| 2/8 | 13 Feb 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $600 | 8 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 4-3-2 | 6.2, 11.34 | Redeemer's Way | Hara's Milena 29.1kgs 0.125L | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Feb 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 8 | $4.20 | 31 days ago | 5-3-2 | 6.13, 11.35 | Shima Polly | Hara's Milena 29kgs 2.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Jan 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $70 | 1 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 3-4-3-5 | 4.34, 9.4 | Hey Jack | - | - |
| 6/7 | 30 Dec 2025 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $70 | 6 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 5-6-4-6 | 4.45, 9.62 | Rent Free | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Dec 2025 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $460 | 1 | $1.45 | 35 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 4.41, 9.46 | Lucky Fireball | - | Hara's Milena 28.6kgs 3.25L |
| 3/7 | 18 Nov 2025 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $460 | 8 | $2.40 | 9 days ago | 5-4-4-3 | 4.44, 9.58 | Bush Bouquet | - | Hara's Milena 28.7kgs 4.25L |
| 1/8 | 9 Nov 2025 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $3,250 | 1 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 5-1-1-1 | 4.37, 9.41 | Hara's Milena | - | Clean Cut |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Hara's Penny
Trained at
Park Ridge South
Owners
Tony Glover
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jemma Daley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Regained some confidence in his past two, however he will find this a lot harder. Draw is a worry, look to others
Age
16/01/2024
Sex
Blue Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Hooked On Scotch - Pearl's Fly
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
29-3-5-4
Prize Money
$20,635
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-3-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 8 Apr 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 352m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $640 | 1 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 6-4-2 | 4.07, 9.39 | Pass Me Not | Redman Johnny 30kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Apr 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 352m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $480 | 5 | $3.10 | 8 days ago | 6-5-2 | 4.09, 9.52 | Spring Misty | Redman Johnny 30.2kgs 4.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 24 Mar 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $70 | 4 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-5-6 | 4.4, 9.77 | Canya Hellfire | - | - |
| 6/7 | 17 Mar 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.5L | $90 | 7 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-6 | 9.22, 14.31 | Canya Nuclear | - | - |
| 7/7 | 10 Mar 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $70 | 5 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-6-7 | 4.47, 9.6 | Mr. Lasso | - | - |
| 2/6 | 3 Mar 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $920 | 1 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 2-1-3-2 | 4.39, 9.51 | Best Edition | Redman Johnny 29.8kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/4 | 24 Feb 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $460 | 2 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 4.5, 9.71 | Non Stop Tommy | - | Redman Johnny 29.9kgs 5.75L |
| 5/8 | 20 Feb 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 6 | $11.00 | 9 days ago | 8-7-5 | 6.37, 11.63 | Spring Graf | - | - |
| 6/7 | 11 Feb 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 352m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 2 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6 | 4.07, 9.63 | Herbie Sure Can | - | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Feb 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 352m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $480 | 8 | $12.00 | 33 days ago | 6-5-2 | 4.09, 9.38 | Game on Greg | Redman Johnny 30.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Pearl's Fly
Trained at
Mount Forbes
Owners
Peter Sullivan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Sullivan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Impressive in her past two over 600m and she carved out nice time in her only run over this journey, must be respected
Age
01/02/2024
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Zack Monelli - Shishkin
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
21-6-5-1
Prize Money
$83,130
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-6-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 9 Apr 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,200 | 1 | $1.55 | 11 days ago | 5-3-3-2 | 9.56, 17.52, 22.95 | Bad and Bertha | She's Peakin' 26.4kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Mar 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $1,400 | 1 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-2 | 9.62, 17.73, 23.25 | Bad and Bertha | She's Peakin' 26.6kgs 7.0L | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Mar 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $350 | 5 | $1.40 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3-4 | 9.43 | Lumby | - | - |
| 5/7 | 14 Mar 2026 | Dubbo | 605m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $4.80 | 9 days ago | 4-4-3-3-5-5 | 9.25, 20.13 | Nangar Polly | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Mar 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $6,500 | 1 | $1.60 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 9.4, 17.17, 22.54 | She's Peakin' | - | Sweetest Smile |
| 5/7 | 25 Feb 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $50 | 3 | $2.00 | 4 days ago | 6-7-5 | - | Winnie Rumble | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Feb 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $2,000 | 1 | $1.40 | 3 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 9.05, 14.05 | Highway Princess | She's Peakin' 26.4kgs 2.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Feb 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,755 | 1 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 1-2-1 | - | She's Peakin' | - | Let's Just Dance |
| 2/8 | 11 Feb 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $540 | 1 | $3.00 | 13 days ago | 6-4-2 | - | Bentley Olaf | She's Peakin' 26.3kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Jan 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $1,100 | 2 | $17.00 | 12 days ago | 1-1-5-3 | 5.17, 13.1, 18.47 | Pop's Maestro | - | She's Peakin' 26.4kgs 5.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zack Monelli
Dam
Shishkin
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Daniel Lawrence
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Tzouvelis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Honest type and she has a good record here, however she does run into a couple of rockets tonight. Place claims appear best
Age
01/01/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Boscono
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-0-3
Career
77-12-17-20
Prize Money
$96,268
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 77-12-17-20 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 10 Apr 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,950 | 5 | $4.60 | 12 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.07, 11.21 | Art of Deception | - | Dream Catch |
| 7/8 | 29 Mar 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 1 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7 | - | Appeal | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Mar 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $700 | 4 | $11.00 | 5 days ago | 5-5-2 | - | Hara's Pumpkin | Art of Deception 26.3kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/7 | 17 Mar 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $700 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-3 | 8.97, 13.97 | Canya Nuclear | - | Art of Deception 26.1kgs 7.25L |
| 3/7 | 10 Mar 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $700 | 4 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3-3 | 9.14, 14.12 | Canya Nuclear | - | Art of Deception 25.8kgs 4.25L |
| 1/7 | 3 Mar 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $4,550 | 3 | $3.20 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 8.93, 13.93 | Art of Deception | - | Federal Rocket |
| 8/8 | 26 Feb 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 15.75L | $90 | 5 | $71.00 | 5 days ago | 4-5-6-8 | 9.41, 17.41, 23.01 | Zipping Lee | - | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Feb 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $5,850 | 2 | $2.70 | 6 days ago | 5-5-3-1 | 4.41, 9.57 | Art of Deception | - | For Mercy Sake |
| 4/8 | 15 Feb 2026 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $155 | 4 | $21.00 | 12 days ago | 5-5-4 | - | Better Call | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Feb 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | 6 | - | 9 days ago | 4 | - | Idea's Girl | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Boscono
Trained at
Glass House Mountains
Owners
Ayrburger - MGR B Ayres
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Ayres | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing with confidence and he is a consistent speedster, however this is a rise in class and distance. Prefer to watch
Age
21/11/2022
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Red Hot Mouse
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
32-7-7-2
Prize Money
$46,555
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-7-7-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 4 Apr 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $5,850 | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 4.38, 9.44 | Red Tape | - | Mr. Lasso |
| 1/8 | 28 Mar 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $5,850 | 2 | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 4.36, 9.41 | Red Tape | - | Hara's Jackson |
| 2/7 | 14 Mar 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,800 | 3 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-2 | 4.41, 9.48 | Little Lies | Red Tape 29.7kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Mar 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $1,800 | 8 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 4.39, 9.45 | Sironen Tiger | Red Tape 29.8kgs 4.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Feb 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $900 | 6 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-2-3 | 4.36, 9.43 | Big Al's | - | Red Tape 29.6kgs 5.75L |
| 2/5 | 21 Feb 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,800 | 6 | $5.00 | 9 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 4.45, 9.52 | Bentley Olaf | Red Tape 29.7kgs 3.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Feb 2026 | Q Straight | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $175 | 7 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-4 | 4.06, 8.92 | Great Terms | - | - |
| 1/7 | 5 Feb 2026 | Q Straight | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,755 | 8 | $3.20 | 241 days ago | 3-2-1 | 4.0, 8.92 | Red Tape | - | Genovese |
| 7/8 | 9 Jun 2025 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $70 | 1 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-7 | - | Whiskey Service | - | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Jun 2025 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $920 | 5 | $6.50 | 20 days ago | 2-1-1-2 | 5.15, 12.91, 18.27 | Whiskey Service | Red Tape 30.1kgs 2.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Red Hot Mouse
Trained at
Cessnock
Owners
Luke Sweeney
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Joyce | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has been racing well in town and he is more than capable at this level. Can cause an upset if gains a start from a decent draw
Age
04/03/2023
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Micks Recall
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
29-6-9-4
Prize Money
$59,020
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-6-9-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 66% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 9 Apr 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $925 | 6 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 5.17, 13.0, 18.31 | Strut | - | - |
| 2/6 | 2 Apr 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,800 | 7 | $14.00 | 4 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 5.14, 12.97, 18.29 | Hara's Frankie | Non Stop Whiskey 26.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Mar 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $70 | 5 | $3.60 | 10 days ago | 7-6-6-6 | 5.42, 13.43, 18.78 | Koby Keeping | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Mar 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,800 | 3 | $19.00 | 5 days ago | 4-2-2-2 | 5.14, 12.9, 18.22 | Little Lies | Non Stop Whiskey 27.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 14 Mar 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $900 | 2 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-3 | 4.26, 9.31 | Shout Out Shazam | - | Non Stop Whiskey 27.2kgs 4.25L |
| 3/5 | 7 Mar 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $900 | 2 | $16.00 | 28 days ago | 2-3-3-3 | 4.35, 9.39 | She's All Fire | - | Non Stop Whiskey 27.3kgs 7.75L |
| 4/7 | 7 Feb 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 457m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $450 | 4 | $2.15 | 11 days ago | 2-1-3-4 | 4.32, 9.42 | Armarta | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Jan 2026 | Bulli | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $1,600 | 1 | $3.10 | 11 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 6.53 | Non Stop Whiskey | - | Lord Eddie |
| 2/8 | 16 Jan 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 6 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.02, 11.14 | Tusken Raider | Non Stop Whiskey 27.8kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Jan 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 390m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $2,470 | 7 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.96, 11.06 | Non Stop Whiskey | - | Sweet As Juice |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Micks Recall
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Non-Stop Pings Racing - MGR A Poulter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Hosking | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Great 30.73 winner here in March, however he has struggled with the rise in class since. Prefer to watch if runs
Age
27/10/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Educate
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
32-6-7-7
Prize Money
$34,727
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-6-7-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 7 Apr 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $350 | 1 | $3.80 | 12 days ago | 3-3-4-4 | 9.23, 14.37 | Midnight Queen | - | - |
| 6/6 | 26 Mar 2026 | Casino | 484m | 5 | 4 | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 9 days ago | 6-6-6 | - | Swift Grant | - | - |
| 5/6 | 17 Mar 2026 | Grafton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $3.80 | 3 days ago | 6-6-5 | 9.33, 20.08 | Star | - | - |
| 1/6 | 14 Mar 2026 | Q1 Lakeside | 550m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $6,500 | 4 | $2.50 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 9.07, 14.03 | Benny Trick | - | Rocky Raccoon |
| 6/8 | 8 Mar 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 18.0L | $90 | 4 | $14.00 | 21 days ago | 6-7-6-6 | 9.78, 17.91, 23.57 | Tempting Dash | - | - |
| 3/5 | 15 Feb 2026 | Grafton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $465 | 6 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.14, 19.85 | Sandave Ablaze | - | Benny Trick 28.8kgs 5.25L |
| 3/8 | 8 Feb 2026 | Grafton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $427 | 6 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3-3 | - | Ritza Jackson | - | Benny Trick 28.8kgs 1.75L |
| 3/7 | 1 Feb 2026 | Grafton | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $425 | 6 | $6.50 | 14 days ago | 3 | 9.26, 20.11 | Striped Mac | - | Benny Trick 28.8kgs 4.75L |
| 7/8 | 18 Jan 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $70 | 4 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 3-8-8-7 | 5.15, 13.41, 18.84 | Pretty Posh | - | - |
| 1/6 | 11 Jan 2026 | Q2 Parklands | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,990 | 4 | $1.85 | 11 days ago | 3-3-3-1 | 5.22, 13.08, 18.41 | Benny Trick | - | Canya Flavour |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Educate
Trained at
Grafton
Owners
Ian Dickenson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Corrigan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Wonderful strike rate and she owns a slashing 30.27 PB here. Should pressure the blue for most of the journey, clear danger