Northam R8 AUTO OWLS BENTLEY
Auto Owls Bentley
6:01pm • 509m6:01pm • 509m
Age
13/01/2023
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Feral Franky - Nice And Easy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-3-2-0
Career
34-8-6-2
Prize Money
$23,004
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-8-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-3-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 2 Apr 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 9 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | $265 | 7 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-3 | 5.77, 16.52 | Sunset Clarice | - | Walking Easy 26kgs 9.25L |
| 6/7 | 26 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 9 | 5Y | - | 13.25L | - | 7 | $61.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-6-6 | 5.75, 16.61 | Sunset Clarice | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 5Y | - | 10.75L | - | 6 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-6 | 6.35, 12.0 | Time Has Come | - | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $231 | 3 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3 | 6.4, 11.92 | Kaadadjan | - | Walking Easy 26.1kgs 0.75L |
| 5/8 | 5 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 4 | 4Y | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5 | - | Fernando Fun | - | - |
| 4/7 | 26 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 10 | 4Y | - | 3.0L | $77 | 4 | $5.50 | 20 days ago | 6-4 | 6.9 | Ruby's Rocket | - | - |
| 6/8 | 6 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 4Y | - | 13.25L | - | 6 | $34.00 | 21 days ago | 7-7-6 | 6.43, 12.08 | Divot | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5P | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $34.00 | 15 days ago | 1-2-2-5 | 5.69, 16.53 | Scarlett's Boy | - | - |
| 2/7 | 1 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 9 | 4Y | - | 6.0L | $553 | 6 | $34.00 | 52 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 5.65, 16.46 | Rambo's Shout | Walking Easy 25.5kgs 6.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Nov 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $1,740 | 6 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.69, 16.35 | Walking Easy | - | Maximum Hughes |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Nice And Easy
Trained at
Coolup
Owners
J Righetti & G Altieri
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Righetti | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A Provincial 488m winner 2 runs back in good time.
Age
07/02/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - Bella Mia Rocks
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-2-0-0
Career
51-7-9-12
Prize Money
$54,265
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-7-9-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 4 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4P | - | 10.5L | - | 8 | $6.00 | 11 days ago | 2-6-6-7-7 | 5.59, 19.27 | Little Boujee | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 4.75L | $3,473 | 1 | $1.75 | 11 days ago | 3-1-1-1 | 5.79, 16.43 | Not Atrocious | - | Aston Bradley |
| 6/8 | 13 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 4.25L | - | 3 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-6 | 5.79, 16.57 | Warrego Storm | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5P | - | 1.25L | $1,105 | 3 | $4.60 | 10 days ago | 4-4-3-2 | 5.99, 16.65 | Rambo's Shout | Not Atrocious 26.3kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 2.5L | $2,345 | 7 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 7-2-2 | 6.4, 11.97 | Jaffa's Monelli | Not Atrocious 26kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 5P | - | 0.5L | $903 | 2 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.35, 11.8 | Impress Hawkins | Not Atrocious 26.2kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 7.75L | $186 | 4 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-4 | 5.88, 16.65 | Rambo's Shout | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $3,473 | 1 | $2.15 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 5.68, 16.27 | Not Atrocious | - | Jaffa's Monelli |
| 3/8 | 27 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 1.75L | $530 | 2 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-3 | 5.74, 16.41 | Star Zitto | - | Not Atrocious 26.6kgs 1.75L |
| 3/8 | 20 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5P | - | 5.25L | $530 | 1 | $4.20 | 11 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 5.78, 16.43 | Geordie Lad | - | Not Atrocious 26.6kgs 5.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Bella Mia Rocks
Trained at
Harvey
Owners
D Grasso & W Grasso
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Farrell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Another who brings winning 488m form to the table.
Age
07/02/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Shima Shine - Bella Mia Rocks
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
59-11-12-7
Prize Money
$50,794
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-11-12-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 31 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 1.75L | $3,473 | 1 | $3.00 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.66, 16.14 | Pronto Rocco | - | Trust Me |
| 4/8 | 17 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 7.0L | $186 | 4 | $7.50 | 14 days ago | 6-4-4-4 | 5.92, 16.54 | Jaffa's Monelli | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 5.75L | $158 | 6 | $5.50 | 11 days ago | 6-5-4 | 6.38, 11.91 | Shepherd's Way | - | - |
| 4/7 | 20 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 4P | - | 3.5L | $166 | 8 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 7-5-4 | 6.52, 11.93 | Let Me Cook | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 4Y | - | 1.5L | $483 | 8 | $3.60 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.43, 11.75 | Hurry Up Eric | Pronto Rocco 29.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 30 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 4P | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 7-5-6 | 6.4, 11.84 | Surf the Sun | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 4P | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7 | 6.54, 12.03 | Sunset Nightjar | - | - |
| 5/5 | 16 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 3P | - | 7.25L | - | 1 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5 | 6.46, 11.91 | Surf the Sun | - | - |
| 4/8 | 9 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 3P | - | 4.25L | $189 | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4 | 6.38, 11.77 | Elite Deluxe | - | - |
| 5/8 | 2 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 2P | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 7-5-5 | 6.42, 11.79 | Aston Nero | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Bella Mia Rocks
Trained at
Harvey
Owners
D Grasso & W Grasso
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Farrell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
The switch to NOR might be the freshen up he needs.
Age
23/08/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Sunset Spitfire - Flake Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
43-7-7-8
Prize Money
$39,509
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-7-7-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 7 Apr 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5P | - | 11.25L | - | 8 | $31.00 | 12 days ago | 6-5-6-7 | 5.97, 16.9 | Militaries | - | - |
| 5/7 | 26 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 9 | 4Y | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $61.00 | 6 days ago | 4-4-4-5 | 5.83, 16.53 | Sunset Clarice | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 16.25L | - | 2 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 6.21, 16.96 | West on Harry | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 9 | 5P | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3-5 | 5.91, 16.52 | Canya Celeste | - | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 10 | 5P | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $17.00 | 8 days ago | 8-8-8-7 | 6.12, 16.86 | Trust Me | - | - |
| 2/6 | 26 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 4Y | - | 3.75L | $553 | 2 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 4-4-3-2 | 5.87, 16.6 | Unequalled | Gouda Monelli 33.4kgs 3.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7 | 6.48, 12.24 | Nalah Patanga | - | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 4Y | - | 10.5L | $84 | 3 | $31.00 | 10 days ago | 7-5-4 | 6.82, 12.26 | Hurry Up Eric | - | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-5-6 | 5.9, 16.66 | Not Atrocious | - | - |
| 5/8 | 27 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 8-5-5-5 | 5.91, 16.69 | Star Zitto | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sunset Spitfire
Dam
Flake Monelli
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Hayley Atkins
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A longer trip than he's used to. Not sold on him.
Age
05/12/2023
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Cyclone Ruby Lee
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
41-5-9-5
Prize Money
$28,181
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-5-9-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 7 Apr 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5Y | - | 6.5L | $81 | 4 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4 | 6.31, 11.79 | Sunset Goddess | - | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5Y | - | 3.75L | $231 | 7 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.32, 11.78 | Moo Move | - | Crenshaw King 28.5kgs 3.75L |
| 5/8 | 24 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 5Y | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $23.00 | 4 days ago | 5-4-5 | 6.36, 11.89 | Moo Move | - | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 1 | 6Y | - | 1.25L | $1,307 | 7 | $2.20 | 10 days ago | 2-1 | 6.78 | Crenshaw King | - | Junk Yard Lorain |
| 8/8 | 10 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 6Y | - | 14.5L | - | 5 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-8 | 6.48, 12.01 | Monkey Magic | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 6Y | - | 6.0L | $81 | 4 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4 | 6.35, 11.8 | Aston Freddie | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5Y | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7 | 6.52, 12.18 | Sunset Chromium | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 8-7-6 | 6.52, 11.99 | Gold Smirch | - | - |
| 6/8 | 10 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6 | 6.39, 11.99 | Butler's Cabin | - | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5Y | - | 10.25L | - | 2 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 4-7-6 | 6.43, 12.44 | Canya Bypass | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Cyclone Ruby Lee
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Amanda Maclean
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
07/07/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Starlight Yoyo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
28-5-2-4
Prize Money
$27,554
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-5-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 1 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5P | - | 9.25L | $193 | 6 | $71.00 | 8 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 5.7, 18.97 | Aston Freddie | - | - |
| 8/8 | 24 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 13.75L | - | 3 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-8 | 5.9, 16.75 | Not Atrocious | - | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 13.25L | - | 6 | $71.00 | 8 days ago | 8-8-8-7 | 6.02, 16.79 | Jaffa's Monelli | - | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5Y | - | 2.25L | $1,740 | 2 | $3.90 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.81, 11.01, 16.54 | Stroll | - | West on Burnie |
| 6/6 | 28 Feb 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $19.00 | 5 days ago | 1-4-4-5-6 | 5.72, 19.38 | Sky Reign | - | - |
| 1/7 | 23 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $1,740 | 1 | $3.50 | 11 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 5.77, 16.46 | Stroll | - | Just a Joker |
| 8/8 | 12 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5Y | - | 12.25L | - | 5 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 2-4-4-8 | 5.83, 16.6 | King Nangar | - | - |
| 8/8 | 5 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5Y | - | 15.75L | - | 3 | $11.00 | 12 days ago | 6-8-8-8 | 5.99, 17.25 | Sunset Paris | - | - |
| 8/8 | 24 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5P | - | 13.0L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5-7-7-7-8 | 5.67, 19.16 | Tic Tac Monelli | - | - |
| 4/7 | 17 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5P | - | 8.25L | $186 | 3 | $4.40 | 21 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 5.66, 18.95 | Tic Tac Monelli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Starlight Yoyo
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Gary Walker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Kennel thrives up here at Northam. Can't dismiss.