Cannington R7 ALL TORQUE ENGINEERING
All Torque Engineering
11:06pm • 601m11:06pm • 601m
Age
13/04/2023
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
36-13-6-5
Prize Money
$141,391
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-13-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 4 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 6 | 5P | - | 6.0L | $4,078 | 8 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.63, 22.96 | Aston Ruler | - | Capalla |
| 5/8 | 28 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6-5-5 | 5.69, 18.91 | Burnt Passion | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $1,001 | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-4-3 | 5.64, 18.71 | Tarawi | - | Aston Ruler 30.8kgs 0.75L |
| 4/8 | 14 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5C | - | 3.5L | $350 | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5-4-4 | 5.66, 18.78 | Valenzuela | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5C | - | 7.5L | - | 1 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 4-4-4-5-6 | 5.56, 18.65 | Frogs Monelli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 3P | - | 5.75L | $618 | 6 | $19.00 | 6 days ago | 2-3-4-3 | 5.75, 16.46 | Ditalini Monelli | - | Aston Ruler 30.7kgs 5.75L |
| 1/8 | 21 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5C | - | 1.5L | $6,553 | 1 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.79, 16.54 | Aston Ruler | - | Xeni Bale |
| 7/8 | 14 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5C | - | 14.0L | - | 5 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 6.03, 17.06 | Ditalini Monelli | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5C | - | 3.75L | - | 7 | $13.00 | 8 days ago | 7-6-6-6 | 5.83, 16.54 | Iconic Guess | - | - |
| 6/8 | 30 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 3P | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $9.50 | 6 days ago | 5-5-4-6 | 5.86, 16.54 | Tarawi | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Aston Rhone
Trained at
Hopeland
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kody Charles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Fresh off City NOV success in 34.91. Looks a threat.
Age
10/09/2023
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-2-2
Career
23-3-7-5
Prize Money
$40,170
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-3-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 4 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 9 | 5C | - | 3.25L | $7,046 | 4 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.84, 23.26 | Hum Bug Monelli | - | Red Hot Bonnie |
| 2/8 | 28 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 6 | 5C | - | 2.25L | $2,151 | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 4-3-2-2-2-2 | 10.05, 23.46 | Hard to Forget | Hum Bug Monelli 27.5kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 2 | 5C | - | 1.25L | $2,151 | 1 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2-2 | 9.84, 23.2 | Hunter | Hum Bug Monelli 27.3kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5C | - | 2.0L | $6,553 | 8 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 2-3-3-3-1 | 5.62, 18.87 | Hum Bug Monelli | - | Red Hot Bonnie |
| 2/8 | 6 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5C | - | 2.0L | $2,001 | 2 | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 5.78, 16.45 | Sunset Clarice | Hum Bug Monelli 27.2kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Feb 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-7-6 | 5.79, 19.6 | Speed Cheller | - | - |
| 2/7 | 21 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $2,001 | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 5.89, 16.71 | Please Me | Hum Bug Monelli 27.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5C | - | 11.0L | - | 3 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-6 | 6.01, 16.84 | Nangar Onyx | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $1,001 | 1 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3-3 | 5.85, 16.39 | West on Dennis | - | Hum Bug Monelli 27.3kgs 1.0L |
| 3/7 | 31 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 13 | 5C | - | 3.25L | $1,001 | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-3 | 5.88, 16.45 | Cool Runnings | - | Hum Bug Monelli 27.2kgs 3.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Flake Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
D Rowe & M Rowe
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Recent runs fail to evoke confidence. Prefer others.
Age
15/09/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
24-3-1-4
Prize Money
$6,069
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-3-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 3 Apr 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5P | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $61.00 | 6 days ago | 5-6-6-5 | 5.88, 16.82 | Myles Keeping | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5P | - | 13.5L | - | 7 | $91.00 | 14 days ago | 3-7-7-8-7 | 5.6, 19.36 | Page One News | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5P | - | 4.5L | - | 7 | $91.00 | 19 days ago | 1-5-6-6-5 | 5.58, 19.29 | King Nangar | - | - |
| 7/7 | 23 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 6Y | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $7.00 | 84 days ago | 5-5-6-7 | 5.98, 16.96 | Stroll | - | - |
| 8/8 | 1 Dec 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 6Y | - | 8.5L | - | 4 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 6-8-8 | 6.5, 12.22 | Nalah Patanga | - | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Nov 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 6Y | - | 12.25L | $219 | 8 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3 | 6.46, 12.11 | Maximum Hughes | - | Sand Fire 30.8kgs 12.25L |
| 4/8 | 17 Nov 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 6Y | - | 2.25L | $81 | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4 | 6.47, 11.99 | Examiner | - | - |
| 6/8 | 10 Nov 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 6Y | - | 5.5L | - | 7 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-6 | 6.51, 12.21 | Blue Buick | - | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Nov 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5Y | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $6.00 | 11 days ago | 8-7-6 | 6.69, 12.29 | Sunset Pacquiao | - | - |
| 7/7 | 23 Oct 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5Y | - | 83.0L | - | 5 | $51.00 | 14 days ago | 6-7-7 | 6.57, 16.54 | Man About Town | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Rapido Lass
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
On The Far - MGR D Kerr
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Johnston | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hasn't quite been working her way through the field.
Age
09/10/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
20-3-4-1
Prize Money
$69,463
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-3-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 28 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 11 | 5Y | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7-6-5 | 10.19, 23.75 | Take My Advice | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 11 | 5P | - | 13.0L | - | 3 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-6-6-5-5 | 10.26, 23.88 | Paid My Dues | - | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 11 | 5P | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $9.50 | 8 days ago | 6-5-5-5-6-6 | 10.06, 23.67 | Take My Advice | - | - |
| 6/8 | 6 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5P | - | 6.75L | - | 5 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 7-8-7-6 | 6.12, 17.01 | Rambo's Shout | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5C | - | 2.5L | $6,553 | 8 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 5-4-3-1 | 5.94, 16.66 | Just a Princess | - | Please Me |
| 1/8 | 21 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 3 | 5C | - | 1.25L | $6,553 | 5 | $3.70 | 11 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 5.82, 16.58 | Just a Princess | - | Speed Cheller |
| 1/6 | 10 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | MP | - | 4.0L | $3,325 | 2 | $2.30 | 76 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.74, 16.36 | Just a Princess | - | Dodgy Bear |
| 8/8 | 26 Nov 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 42.75L | - | 8 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 6-8-8-8-8 | 5.8, 20.6 | Red Hot Bonnie | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Nov 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 0.75L | $1,541 | 6 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-4-2 | 5.87, 19.33 | Gone Pub | Just a Princess 27.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 12 Nov 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 3.75L | $770 | 5 | $3.20 | 8 days ago | 6-6-6-6-3 | 5.79, 19.31 | Aureate | - | Just a Princess 27.4kgs 3.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Deluxe Model
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Justin Warwick
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A good opportunity to improve her T/D statistics.
Age
06/11/2022
Sex
Red Fwn - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-0-0-1
Career
58-8-7-10
Prize Money
$64,216
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-8-7-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 4 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 6 | 5P | - | 14.25L | - | 2 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-5-6-6-6 | 10.13, 23.94 | Aston Ruler | - | - |
| 6/7 | 28 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 11 | 5Y | - | 11.5L | - | 8 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-4-5-6 | 9.95, 23.49 | Take My Advice | - | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 11 | 5P | - | 13.25L | - | 2 | $20.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-8-8-6-6 | 10.21, 23.99 | Paid My Dues | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 11 | 5P | - | 6.5L | $218 | 8 | $15.00 | 98 days ago | 5-6-6-6-5-4 | 10.15, 23.72 | Take My Advice | - | - |
| FTF/8 | 6 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | - | - | 2 | $13.00 | 77 days ago | 5-6-0 | - | Pam Keeping | - | Rosie Browne 26.9kgs |
| FTF/5 | 20 Sep 2025 | Cannington | 601m | 12 | 5Y | - | - | - | 1 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 3-0 | - | Sky Reign | - | Rosie Browne 26.7kgs |
| 4/8 | 13 Sep 2025 | Cannington | 601m | 6 | 5P | - | 6.25L | $218 | 3 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4-2-3-4-4-4 | 9.89, 23.68 | West on Prancer | - | - |
| 3/7 | 6 Sep 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 1.25L | $1,001 | 4 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-6-6-3 | 5.69, 18.98 | Fleetwood Kazak | - | Rosie Browne 26.4kgs 1.25L |
| 5/8 | 30 Aug 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 5.0L | - | 8 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-5-5 | 5.61, 19.04 | Dancing Dawn | - | - |
| 3/6 | 23 Aug 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $1,001 | 1 | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 5.61, 18.93 | Celtic Goddess | - | Rosie Browne 26.2kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Hazlehurst
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Lowry Lowry - MGR F Lowry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Johnston | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Might roar a little bit louder from red. Keep safe.
Age
19/05/2023
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-1-2
Career
35-5-4-6
Prize Money
$39,926
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-5-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 4 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 7 | 5P | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-4-4-5 | 9.86, 23.33 | West on Model | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5P | - | 12.25L | - | 5 | $15.00 | 11 days ago | 7-8-8-7-6 | 5.77, 19.45 | Page One News | - | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 6.0L | $530 | 8 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 7-6-3-3 | 5.96, 16.53 | Jaffa's Monelli | - | Bangor Tiger 34.5kgs 6.0L |
| 1/8 | 10 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 3.75L | $3,473 | 8 | $9.50 | 10 days ago | 5-4-1-1 | 5.94, 16.43 | Bangor Tiger | - | Militaries |
| 7/8 | 28 Feb 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5P | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $26.00 | 21 days ago | 8-8-7-7-7 | 5.75, 19.35 | Hudson | - | - |
| 8/8 | 7 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 652m | 9 | 5Y | - | 14.5L | - | 2 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 8-5-4-4-8 | 14.56, 25.77 | Paid My Dues | - | - |
| 4/7 | 31 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 652m | 1 | 5P | - | 9.5L | $218 | 8 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-4 | 14.33, 25.49 | Paid My Dues | - | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 6 | 5Y | - | 8.0L | $319 | 5 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 7-5-3-2-2-3 | 10.26, 23.57 | Black Tiger | - | Bangor Tiger 33.8kgs 8.0L |
| 6/8 | 17 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 4 | 5P | - | 11.0L | - | 3 | $9.00 | 10 days ago | 4-3-3-2-3-6 | 9.95, 23.35 | All About Coal | - | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5Y | - | 4.5L | $93 | 3 | $11.00 | 46 days ago | 7-6-5-5-4 | 5.78, 18.95 | Aussie Brook | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
West On Hazel
Trained at
Stake Hill
Owners
Jodee Jennings
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Robartson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Maiden chaser having a crack at the longer trip.
Age
05/03/2024
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
8-0-0-0
Prize Money
$6,430
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 1 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $71.00 | 15 days ago | 7-8-7-8-8 | 5.72, 19.24 | Just a Duke | - | - |
| 4/5 | 17 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | MP | - | 9.25L | $178 | 1 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-4 | 5.96, 16.77 | Exile Valkyrie | - | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 1 | MP | - | 15.5L | - | 3 | $13.00 | 4 days ago | 7-8-8 | 6.71, 12.72 | Armani's Girl | - | - |
| 5/7 | 6 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 3 | MC | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $51.00 | 13 days ago | 7-7-7-5 | 6.02, 16.91 | Just a Sapphire | - | - |
| 6/7 | 21 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | MC | - | 12.75L | - | 8 | $51.00 | 4 days ago | 5-5-5-6 | 5.98, 16.95 | Perpetuus | - | - |
| 5/6 | 17 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | MP | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-5 | 6.09, 16.87 | Dodgy Bear | - | - |
| 4/6 | 10 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | MP | - | 9.75L | $178 | 7 | $8.00 | - | 5-5-5-4 | 6.12, 16.79 | Just a Princess | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Lavishly
Trained at
Wellard
Owners
Callum Robson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Mouna | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
3 straight placings in similar or tougher company.
Age
07/02/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-2
Career
56-10-12-6
Prize Money
$28,677
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-10-12-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 4 Apr 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 6 | 5P | - | 10.25L | $623 | 7 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-3-3-3 | 9.94, 23.67 | Aston Ruler | - | Star Zitto 27.2kgs 10.25L |
| 2/7 | 28 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 11 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $638 | 4 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2-2 | 9.75, 23.36 | Take My Advice | Star Zitto 27.1kgs 4.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 11 | 5P | - | 7.75L | $623 | 4 | $31.00 | 11 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2-3 | 9.81, 23.33 | Paid My Dues | - | Star Zitto 27.1kgs 7.75L |
| 7/8 | 10 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 4-6-7-7 | 5.91, 16.89 | Bangor Tiger | - | - |
| 2/7 | 3 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5P | - | 1.0L | $1,105 | 6 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 5.78, 16.41 | Blame Her | Star Zitto 27.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 0.125L | $1,060 | 5 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 5.66, 16.28 | West on Tapper | Star Zitto 26.8kgs 0.125L | - |
| 3/7 | 17 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 4.5L | $452 | 8 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 6-4-3 | 6.42, 11.92 | Oosthuizen | - | Star Zitto 27kgs 4.5L |
| 7/8 | 10 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-7 | 5.7, 16.47 | Rambo's Shout | - | - |
| 4/7 | 3 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 11 | 5P | - | 5.25L | $193 | 2 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6-4 | 5.98, 16.67 | Pam Keeping | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 0.25L | $3,473 | 4 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-1 | 5.6, 16.32 | Star Zitto | - | Geordie Lad |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Bella Mia Rocks
Trained at
Harvey
Owners
D Grasso & W Grasso
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Farrell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Outstanding pink box win last week. The one to beat.