Warragul R11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Greyhound Adoption Program
10:28pm • 400m10:28pm • 400m
Age
28/11/2023
Sex
Wbk - Bitch
Breeding
Photo Man - Why Not Ginger
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-4-4-4
Career
27-5-4-4
Prize Money
$26,730
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-5-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-4-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 5 Apr 2026 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 2 | $16.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | - | Eagle Bread | - | - |
| 6/8 | 31 Mar 2026 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 4 | - | 19.5L | - | 1 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Carry on Maci | - | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Mar 2026 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $41.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.695 | Hara Hachi Bu | - | Why Not Iris 28.4kgs 6.75L |
| 5/7 | 20 Mar 2026 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Dr. Will | - | - |
| 4/6 | 13 Mar 2026 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Breakn' a Sweat | - | - |
| 6/7 | 6 Mar 2026 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 5 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.235 | Bear Hand | - | - |
| 3/5 | 27 Feb 2026 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.5L | - | 6 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.39 | Bear the Brunt | - | Why Not Iris 28.3kgs 2.5L |
| 5/6 | 20 Feb 2026 | Warragul | 460m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 5 | $8.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 6.44 | Somerton Willow | - | - |
| 5/5 | 10 Feb 2026 | Warragul | 460m | 10 | 5 | - | 15.75L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Devil's Sympathy | - | - |
| F/8 | 6 Feb 2026 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 0 | - | I'm Fabulous | - | Why Not Iris 28.2kgs |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Photo Man
Dam
Why Not Ginger
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Gail Carter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leigh Carter | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Owns a solid 22.76 PB here, can threaten
Age
19/07/2023
Sex
Rbd - Bitch
Breeding
Allen Deed - Tynslee Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-2-0
Career
52-6-16-6
Prize Money
$23,835
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-6-16-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 30 Mar 2026 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $3.10 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Foxy Jay | - | - |
| 6/7 | 24 Mar 2026 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 8 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 8.8275 | Holly Rose | - | - |
| 7/7 | 20 Mar 2026 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 3 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Breakn' a Sweat | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Mar 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 5 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | 8.28 | Paw Uella | - | Ticket Confetti |
| 2/7 | 10 Mar 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | - | 1 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.26 | Bon Star | Paw Uella 28.2kgs 0.5L | - |
| 3/5 | 6 Mar 2026 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 5 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | - | In a Bit | - | Paw Uella 28.1kgs 3.5L |
| 8/8 | 1 Mar 2026 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 6 | $14.00 | 5 days ago | 8 | - | Pretty Pipa | - | - |
| 4/7 | 24 Feb 2026 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 2 | $14.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | - | Whodat Jewel | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Feb 2026 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | - | 1 | $12.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | - | Come on Victor | Paw Uella 28.1kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/6 | 11 Feb 2026 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $75 | 1 | $3.80 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.724 | Undercover Guy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Allen Deed
Dam
Tynslee Bale
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUKE HARRIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Smart 23.39 Horsham winner, hard to hold out
Age
12/03/2024
Sex
F - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Kelsey Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
24-5-3-2
Prize Money
$15,685
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-5-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 2 Apr 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.8275 | Paw Olympus | - | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Mar 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $21.00 | 3 days ago | 8 | 8.64 | Star Rebel | - | - |
| 1/6 | 24 Mar 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Bunni Bale | - | Is He Lucky |
| 5/7 | 17 Mar 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 6 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 10.6095 | More Beer Please | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Mar 2026 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Paw Pascal | - | - |
| 8/8 | 7 Mar 2026 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 8 | - | Flying Petrus | - | - |
| 2/7 | 25 Feb 2026 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $320 | 2 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.58 | Wearing Levis | Bunni Bale 28.2kgs 3.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Feb 2026 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $7.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | - | Goblin | - | - |
| 1/6 | 10 Feb 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 7 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.28 | Bunni Bale | - | Boo Boo Giblet |
| 1/7 | 3 Feb 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 7 | $3.20 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.38 | Bunni Bale | - | Living the Dream |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Kelsey Bale
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUBY KENNEDY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Goes well here, can ping the lids, main danger
Age
13/06/2023
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Persuasion
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
25-4-5-5
Career
36-4-8-5
Prize Money
$17,476
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
36 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-4-8-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-4-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 5 Mar 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 16 days ago | 6 | 8.63175 | Blackpool Finn | - | - |
| 5/8 | 17 Feb 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 8 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.54 | Waxing | - | - |
| 6/7 | 13 Feb 2026 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | - | Angry Ellie | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Feb 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 1 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.8975 | Be Gritty | Field of Angels 25.7kgs 5.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Feb 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | - | 8 | $5.50 | 30 days ago | 2 | 3.9 | Aston Pastizzi | Field of Angels 25.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Jan 2026 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 1 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.365 | Scott Sigma | Field of Angels 25.7kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Dec 2025 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 3 | $5.50 | 12 days ago | 4 | 8.625 | Star of Venus | - | - |
| 7/9 | 15 Dec 2025 | Shepparton | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.48 | Uncle Ernest | - | - |
| 2/7 | 8 Dec 2025 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 3 | $4.40 | 13 days ago | 2 | - | Paw Kramer | Field of Angels 25.2kgs 5.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Nov 2025 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Our Pink Mantra | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Persuasion
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
RUMOUR FILE
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geoffrey Howell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Should get a nice cart across early, keep safe
Age
31/10/2023
Sex
Dkbd - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Aratuza Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Career
42-4-5-6
Prize Money
$21,825
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-4-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 7 Apr 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 3 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Key Philosophy | - | - |
| 7/8 | 31 Mar 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | 10.9725 | Paw Farina | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Mar 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 7 | - | Alborz Girl | - | - |
| 2/5 | 24 Mar 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 6 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.47 | Franky's Outlaw | Paw Amalfi 26.5kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Mar 2026 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | - | 1 | $4.60 | 3 days ago | 1 | 8.525 | Paw Amalfi | - | Diva's Rose |
| 1/8 | 16 Mar 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.25L | - | 2 | $16.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.37 | Paw Amalfi | - | Jodie's Angel |
| 6/7 | 12 Mar 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 12.75L | - | 7 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 8.5895 | Mexican Jack | - | - |
| 6/6 | 6 Mar 2026 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.0L | - | 6 | $23.30 | 3 days ago | 6 | 5.444 | Yorkshire Girl | - | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Mar 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 6 | - | 12.75L | - | 7 | $21.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | - | Paw Palmer | - | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Feb 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 6 | $18.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | - | Paw Natullo | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Aratuza Bale
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUBY KENNEDY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down on confidence, draw helps, place claims
Age
16/02/2023
Sex
Rbd - Dog
Breeding
Christo Bale - Wanna Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-0-1
Career
39-6-6-7
Prize Money
$17,520
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-6-6-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 1 Apr 2026 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 2 | $99.00 | 15 days ago | 6 | - | Aston Torta | - | - |
| 7/7 | 17 Mar 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 4 | - | 13.0L | - | 3 | $16.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 10.6075 | Hara Hachi Bu | - | - |
| 4/7 | 13 Mar 2026 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 52 days ago | 4 | - | Dave | - | - |
| 6/7 | 20 Jan 2026 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 5 | $6.00 | 28 days ago | 6 | - | Concrete Kaos | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Dec 2025 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 13 days ago | 5 | 8.34175 | Prince Laroi | - | - |
| 4/9 | 10 Dec 2025 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.53425 | Paw Xaria | - | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Dec 2025 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 7 | $9.00 | 17 days ago | 3 | 8.425 | Always Share | - | Paw Jenneke 32.4kgs 4.5L |
| 1/8 | 18 Nov 2025 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | - | 1 | $4.20 | 9 days ago | 1 | - | Paw Jenneke | - | Nineteen Crimes |
| 7/8 | 9 Nov 2025 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 10 days ago | 7 | 4.073 | Truth Teller | - | - |
| 3/6 | 30 Oct 2025 | Shepparton | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 1 | $8.50 | 2 days ago | 3 | - | Only Easy | - | Paw Jenneke 32.5kgs 2.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Christo Bale
Dam
Wanna Allen
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Camilleri | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better suited up the straight, prefer others
Age
09/01/2024
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Shima Shine - Ava Herrera
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
22-3-2-3
Prize Money
$5,265
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-3-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 25 Mar 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 19 days ago | 6 | 6.682 | Aston Lyon | - | - |
| 5/7 | 6 Mar 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 4.037 | Fast Love | - | - |
| 5/5 | 26 Feb 2026 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 1 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 8.902 | Scotch Fever | - | - |
| 3/4 | 17 Feb 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 7 | $2.20 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | Heart | - | Night Ralf 33.7kgs 4.5L |
| 1/7 | 13 Feb 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.5L | - | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Night Ralf | - | Lavers Ginny |
| 1/8 | 6 Feb 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | 7 | - | 0.75L | - | 1 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.02925 | Night Ralf | - | Tinker Rock |
| 3/7 | 30 Jan 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | 7 | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 4.01875 | Sterling Inn | - | Night Ralf 33.3kgs 5.5L |
| 1/8 | 22 Jan 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.5L | - | 2 | $3.20 | 9 days ago | 1 | 4.01 | Night Ralf | - | Blame Karissa |
| 7/8 | 13 Jan 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.5L | - | 1 | $5.50 | 11 days ago | 7 | 4.062 | Highway to Hell | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Jan 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.811 | Fire and Noise | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Ava Herrera
Trained at
Yarra Ranges (S)
Owners
J AND J
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Jones | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Struggling but does race well here, place