Cannington R6 TOMMY SHELBY @ STUD
Tommy Shelby @ Stud
11:34pm • 275m11:34pm • 275m
Age
18/02/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Good Odds Harada - Aria's The One
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-1-1
Career
100-18-25-14
Prize Money
$55,310
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 100-18-25-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 26 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | FFAY | - | 2.75L | $506 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4-2 | 6.61 | Red Hot Bernie | Dancing Dennis 32.9kgs 2.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 19 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 5 | FFAY | - | 2.5L | $89 | 5 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2-4 | 6.65 | Neon Fury | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 8 | FFAY | - | 1.0L | $1,657 | 2 | $1.95 | 7 days ago | 2-1 | 6.67 | Dancing Dennis | - | Osprey Wizard |
| 1/8 | 5 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | FFAY | - | 4.0L | $1,657 | 5 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 6.58 | Dancing Dennis | - | Rapido Mystique |
| 4/8 | 26 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 8 | FFAY | - | 7.0L | $89 | 4 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 8-4 | 6.87 | Fancy That Fred | - | - |
| 3/7 | 19 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 8 | FFAY | - | 4.75L | $253 | 4 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 7-3 | 6.83 | Red Hot Bernie | - | Dancing Dennis 33.4kgs 4.75L |
| 1/7 | 12 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 2Y | - | 2.25L | $1,657 | 1 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 6.5 | Dancing Dennis | - | Zatara's Image |
| 6/8 | 5 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | 2Y | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $13.00 | 8 days ago | 6-6 | 6.93 | Golden Book | - | - |
| 1/7 | 28 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | 3Y | - | 1.75L | $1,657 | 3 | $8.00 | 14 days ago | 3-2-1 | 5.5 | Dancing Dennis | - | Red Hot Bernie |
| 4/6 | 14 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 381m | 8 | 3Y | - | 5.25L | $96 | 5 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 6.72, 11.23 | Hudson | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Good Odds Harada
Dam
Aria's The One
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
S Gee & W Sturrock
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Young chaser up in grades quickly. Keep an eye on.
Age
12/05/2024
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Hope Keeping
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
11-5-1-3
Prize Money
$9,208
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-5-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 82% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 26 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 5 | 4Y | - | 12.25L | - | 2 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 4-8 | 6.8 | Cerulean Poppy | - | - |
| 1/6 | 19 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 8 | 5Y | - | 0.5L | $1,437 | 8 | $1.26 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 6.6 | Cleary Keeping | - | Come Find Me |
| 1/8 | 12 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 13 | 5Y | - | 2.5L | $1,372 | 8 | $1.65 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 6.57 | Cleary Keeping | - | Wild Mood |
| 3/8 | 5 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 12 | 5Y | - | 0.25L | $210 | 7 | $1.75 | 7 days ago | 1-3 | 6.65 | Give Me Room | - | Cleary Keeping 33.6kgs 0.25L |
| 1/8 | 26 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 1 | 5Y | - | 5.5L | $1,372 | 5 | $1.14 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 6.54 | Cleary Keeping | - | Orana Rex |
| 1/8 | 19 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 5Y | - | 7.5L | $1,372 | 3 | $1.26 | 75 days ago | 1-1 | 6.54 | Cleary Keeping | - | Beyond the Stars |
| 7/8 | 6 Dec 2025 | Dubbo | 318m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $1.75 | 7 days ago | 5-2-7-7 | 4.84 | Kaycee Tracey | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Nov 2025 | Dubbo | 318m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $325 | 2 | $1.55 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 4.87 | Gladstone Bag | - | Cleary Keeping 33.2kgs 3.75L |
| 3/8 | 22 Nov 2025 | Dubbo | 318m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $1,000 | 6 | $1.85 | 5 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 4.82 | Kaycee Tracey | - | Cleary Keeping 33.9kgs 6.25L |
| 1/8 | 17 Nov 2025 | Dubbo | 318m | 2 | M | - | 4.5L | $1,175 | 5 | $2.30 | - | 2-1-1-1 | 4.67 | Cleary Keeping | - | Kaycee Tracey |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Hope Keeping
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Charmaine Roberts
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victoria Cook | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Top 2 at 9 of 12 T/D. You know he'll be up there.
Age
08/11/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Red Hot Chevy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-6-3-0
Career
33-14-6-5
Prize Money
$38,930
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-14-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-6-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 76% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 26 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | FFAY | - | 2.75L | $1,657 | 3 | $2.20 | 10 days ago | 1-1 | 6.42 | Red Hot Bernie | - | Dancing Dennis |
| 5/7 | 16 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | FFAY | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 4-5 | 6.73 | Night Lighter | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | FFAY | - | 3.0L | $506 | 8 | $4.20 | 11 days ago | 2-2 | 6.58 | Night Lighter | Red Hot Bernie 31.8kgs 3.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 8 | FFAY | - | 3.0L | $253 | 8 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 2-3 | 6.48 | Fancy That Fred | - | Red Hot Bernie 31.6kgs 3.0L |
| 1/7 | 19 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 8 | FFAY | - | 3.5L | $1,657 | 8 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 6.39 | Red Hot Bernie | - | Sunset Vibe |
| 7/7 | 12 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | FFAY | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $3.30 | 15 days ago | 6-7 | 6.71 | Dancing Dennis | - | - |
| 2/7 | 28 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | FFAY | - | 1.75L | $506 | 4 | $1.55 | 13 days ago | 1-1-2 | 5.39 | Dancing Dennis | Red Hot Bernie 31.5kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | FFAY | - | 1.75L | $1,657 | 5 | $3.80 | 8 days ago | 1-1 | 6.41 | Red Hot Bernie | - | Elite General |
| 1/8 | 7 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | 2Y | - | 0.75L | $1,657 | 5 | $2.50 | 21 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.45 | Red Hot Bernie | - | Dancing Dennis |
| 8/8 | 17 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | FFAY | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $2.65 | 7 days ago | 6-8-8 | 5.57 | Fire Fly Toukley | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Red Hot Chevy
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ben Damon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
She's yet to be competitive when in FFA races.
Age
07/11/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Feral Franky - Gina Keeping
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
24-8-2-4
Prize Money
$16,760
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-8-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 26 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | 3Y | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 6-6 | 6.85 | Red Hot Bernie | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 4Y | - | 2.0L | $1,437 | 5 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 6.6 | Peach Mac | - | Jonah Takalua |
| 1/8 | 12 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 12 | 5Y | - | 3.0L | $1,372 | 4 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 6.54 | Peach Mac | - | Aussie Sigma |
| 7/8 | 5 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | 4Y | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7 | 6.83 | Dancing Dennis | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 4Y | - | 3.0L | $461 | 1 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2 | 6.63 | Neon Fury | Peach Mac 28kgs 3.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 5 | 4Y | - | 4.25L | $219 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2-3 | 6.66 | Mad Howler | - | Peach Mac 27.9kgs 4.25L |
| 6/7 | 12 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 13 | 4Y | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 5-6 | 6.85 | Marcus Fire | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 4Y | - | 2.0L | $439 | 8 | $8.00 | 33 days ago | 2-2 | 6.77 | Daintree Pearl | Peach Mac 27.7kgs 2.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Jan 2026 | Dubbo | 318m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 7 | $4.00 | 77 days ago | 8-8-7-7 | 4.94 | Denawen Beach | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Oct 2025 | Dubbo | 318m | 8 | 4 | - | 14.5L | - | 8 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-6 | 4.86 | Blaine Keeping | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Gina Keeping
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Hmac - MGR K Mckinnon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victoria Cook | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
She has plenty to be excited about. Major player.
Age
29/08/2023
Sex
Wh & Rd Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Secretly Hot
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-2-0
Career
31-8-9-2
Prize Money
$31,699
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-8-9-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 23 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 4Y | - | 2.25L | $89 | 7 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 1-4 | 6.74 | Mad Howler | - | - |
| 2/7 | 16 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 4Y | - | 4.75L | $506 | 6 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2 | 6.59 | Night Lighter | Zara's Secret 27.4kgs 4.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 4 | 4Y | - | 1.75L | $461 | 8 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 3-2 | 6.65 | Fire Fly Toukley | Zara's Secret 27.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 3Y | - | 2.25L | $89 | 1 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4 | 6.7 | Night Lighter | - | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 3Y | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 39 days ago | 4-6 | 6.58 | Night Lighter | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | 3Y | - | 4.5L | $253 | 8 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3 | 6.65 | Red Hot Bernie | - | Zara's Secret 27.8kgs 4.5L |
| 1/8 | 8 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 4Y | - | 0.75L | $1,437 | 4 | $2.25 | 13 days ago | 1-1 | 6.54 | Zara's Secret | - | Osprey Wizard |
| 5/7 | 26 Dec 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 13 | 3Y | - | 2.5L | - | 3 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 4-5 | 6.68 | West on Miley | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Dec 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | 3Y | - | 3.75L | $253 | 8 | $13.00 | 8 days ago | 3-3 | 6.62 | Sunset Bubbles | - | Zara's Secret 28.1kgs 3.75L |
| 2/8 | 10 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 3Y | - | 4.5L | $506 | 4 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2 | 5.55 | Night Lighter | Zara's Secret 28kgs 4.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Secretly Hot
Trained at
Rosebery
Owners
Steele Bolton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
She isn't always reliable at the jump. Take caution.
Age
20/01/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - Maximum Shirley
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
68-10-13-7
Prize Money
$32,611
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 68-10-13-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 27 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 12 | 4Y | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6 | 6.52, 12.04 | Sunset Estrella | - | - |
| 3/7 | 20 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 4Y | - | 1.5L | $242 | 6 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 7-5-3 | 6.5, 12.06 | Unjust | - | Maximum Hughes 27.7kgs 1.5L |
| 4/8 | 13 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 12 | 4Y | - | 6.25L | $84 | 1 | $4.60 | 10 days ago | 4-4-4 | 6.49, 11.92 | Zulu Yallah | - | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 6.0L | - | 6 | $6.00 | 12 days ago | 5-6-5 | 6.55, 12.18 | Dawn Raider | - | - |
| 1/7 | 19 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $1,513 | 3 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1 | 11.73 | Maximum Hughes | - | Your Mate Bob |
| 1/8 | 12 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 5Y | - | 3.25L | $1,513 | 3 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.37, 11.67 | Maximum Hughes | - | West on Rose |
| 1/8 | 5 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 6Y | - | 1.75L | $1,437 | 6 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1 | 6.38, 11.78 | Maximum Hughes | - | Formula Fire |
| 4/6 | 29 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 6Y | - | 7.75L | $89 | 7 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5-4 | 5.85, 17.0 | Unequalled | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 6Y | - | 7.75L | $531 | 2 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2 | 5.91, 16.55 | West on Harry | Maximum Hughes 27.5kgs 7.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 6Y | - | 0.031L | $439 | 2 | $2.10 | 6 days ago | 4-4-2 | 6.47, 11.92 | Born to Party | Maximum Hughes 27.5kgs 0.031L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Maximum Shirley
Trained at
Harrisdale
Owners
L Isaac & M Pollard
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lexia Isaac | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
When he jumps, he's hard to hold out. Must include.
Age
23/12/2022
Sex
Fawn Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Incapacitated - Fire Fly Charlee
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-2-1-1
Career
58-13-6-5
Prize Money
$35,119
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-13-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 26 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | 3Y | - | 4.25L | $253 | 6 | $13.00 | 17 days ago | 2-3 | 6.54 | Red Hot Bernie | - | Fire Fly Toukley 29.2kgs 4.25L |
| 1/8 | 9 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 4 | 4Y | - | 1.75L | $1,509 | 3 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 6.56 | Fire Fly Toukley | - | Zara's Secret |
| 7/8 | 2 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 4Y | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 8-7 | 6.86 | Night Lighter | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 3Y | - | 3.75L | $89 | 5 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4 | 6.58 | Night Lighter | - | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 3Y | - | 6.0L | $89 | 2 | $11.00 | 33 days ago | 4-4 | 6.82 | Stu Mcfly | - | - |
| 5/6 | 14 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 381m | 8 | 2Y | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5-5 | 6.61, 11.17 | Hudson | - | - |
| 7/8 | 7 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | 2Y | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7 | 5.63 | Red Hot Bernie | - | - |
| 2/7 | 31 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 5 | 2Y | - | 0.125L | $506 | 3 | $3.20 | 14 days ago | 1-1-2 | 5.47 | Outside the Fire | Fire Fly Toukley 30.1kgs 0.125L | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 3Y | - | 1.25L | $1,657 | 3 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.42 | Fire Fly Toukley | - | Outside the Fire |
| 5/8 | 10 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 3Y | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5 | 5.49 | Night Lighter | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Incapacitated
Dam
Fire Fly Charlee
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Drganc Racing - MGR L Drganc
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Currie | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down from Provincial races. Searching for a spark.
Age
20/01/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Shima Shine - Maximum Shirley
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
64-14-6-9
Prize Money
$57,692
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-14-6-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 17 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 7-8-7 | 6.54, 12.1 | Zatara's Image | - | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 5P | - | 9.25L | $305 | 2 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3 | 6.36, 11.8 | Sunset Chromium | - | Crackerjack Scud 31.3kgs 9.25L |
| 6/8 | 3 Mar 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $7.00 | 11 days ago | 4-6-6 | 6.36, 12.01 | Shepherd's Way | - | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 0.5L | $903 | 4 | $9.00 | 10 days ago | 1-1-2 | 6.34, 11.65 | Nalah Patanga | Crackerjack Scud 31.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 13.25L | - | 2 | $14.00 | 11 days ago | 4-4-4-8 | 5.77, 16.49 | Rambo's Shout | - | - |
| 6/8 | 30 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 5P | - | 11.5L | - | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6 | 6.4, 12.05 | Sheeran Melody | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 5P | - | 8.0L | - | 5 | $3.90 | 14 days ago | 1-4-5 | 6.33, 12.05 | Come Find Me | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8 | 6.4, 12.03 | Brave Annie | - | - |
| 5/8 | 2 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 3.5L | - | 3 | $3.30 | 14 days ago | 4-5-5 | 6.4, 11.9 | Elite General | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Dec 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 4P | - | 6.25L | $193 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 5.76, 16.58 | Mailata | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Maximum Shirley
Trained at
Harrisdale
Owners
M Pollard, L Isaac, C Ironman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lexia Isaac | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
A veteran now but doesn't look to be slowing down.