Geelong R9 BEACHSIDE SECURITY
Beachside Security
9:47pm • 400m9:47pm • 400m
Age
28/02/2024
Sex
Be - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-2-1-1
Career
20-6-4-4
Prize Money
$26,219
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-6-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 17 Mar 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 3 | $3.20 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.49 | Happy and Numb | - | - |
| 6/7 | 13 Mar 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 69 days ago | 6 | 8.4645 | Paw Ensley | - | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Jan 2026 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 6 | $8.50 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.714 | Sparring | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Dec 2025 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.25L | - | 8 | $3.20 | 9 days ago | 1 | - | Star Rebel | - | Bonnie Blitz |
| 3/7 | 17 Dec 2025 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.595 | Neo Devere | - | Star Rebel 32.7kgs 7.5L |
| 2/7 | 11 Dec 2025 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | - | 1 | $3.60 | 15 days ago | 2 | 6.605 | Solicit | Star Rebel 32.4kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Nov 2025 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | - | Riversdale Mick | - | Star Rebel 32.7kgs 5.0L |
| 2/8 | 20 Nov 2025 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 6 | $3.20 | 9 days ago | 2 | - | Zero Killer | Star Rebel 33.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 11 Nov 2025 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 2 | $4.60 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Cash the Lot | Star Rebel 32.9kgs 2.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Nov 2025 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.6875 | Baby Beets | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Princess Kiwi
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Benjamin Magri
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Magri | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Powerful type but prefer drawn out wide, risky
Age
10/10/2022
Sex
F - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
33-7-6-5
Career
53-11-10-8
Prize Money
$33,780
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-11-10-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 33-7-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 17 Mar 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 7 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.385 | Happy and Numb | - | Just Believe 31.5kgs 3.25L |
| 4/8 | 10 Mar 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $8.50 | 5 days ago | 4 | - | She Rebel | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Mar 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 8 | $3.40 | 13 days ago | 2 | 8.525 | Blackpool Finn | Just Believe 31.7kgs 2.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 20 Feb 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.5L | - | 6 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Stojanovic | - | - |
| 4/7 | 14 Feb 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 4 | - | 3.0L | - | 3 | $3.80 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.55 | Man of Courage | - | - |
| 1/6 | 6 Feb 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 8 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.36 | Just Believe | - | All Talker |
| 2/8 | 31 Jan 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | - | 8 | $21.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 8.395 | Galloping Happy | Just Believe 31.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 28 Jan 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 6 | $6.00 | 12 days ago | 1 | 8.25 | Just Believe | - | Eat Your Spinach |
| 6/7 | 16 Jan 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 28 days ago | 6 | 8.6925 | Star Fury | - | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Dec 2025 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 5 | $9.00 | 34 days ago | 8 | 8.605 | Flying Intention | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Voltage Spike
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Troy Deglaitis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracey Deglaitis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
In form, can cross and lead, take catching
Age
09/11/2023
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-3-2-0
Career
19-5-4-3
Prize Money
$20,270
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-5-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-3-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 17 Mar 2026 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Let's Cause Kaos | Did Not 28.1kgs 5.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 13 Mar 2026 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 4 | $5.00 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.5875, 11.32 | Did Not | - | Paw Raynor |
| 3/6 | 4 Mar 2026 | Ballarat | 450m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 8 | $2.80 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.665 | Paw Welkes | - | Did Not 27.6kgs 2.0L |
| 2/8 | 23 Feb 2026 | Ballarat | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 2 | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | 6.64 | Larni Lou | Did Not 27.5kgs 3.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Feb 2026 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $21.00 | 8 days ago | 8 | 6.7435 | Diamantina Pear | - | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Feb 2026 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.6845 | Oh Biscuit | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Jan 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 1 | $4.00 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.25 | Did Not | - | Ultimo |
| 6/7 | 19 Jan 2026 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 3 | $3.40 | 45 days ago | 6 | 6.9225 | I'm Fabulous | - | - |
| 7/7 | 5 Dec 2025 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 17.75L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 17 days ago | 7 | 6.74425 | Riversdale Mick | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Nov 2025 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 6 | - | 0.25L | - | 5 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.63, 11.41 | Did Not | - | Reiko Jetson |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
White Flower
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Troy Deglaitis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Troy Deglaitis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Every chance last time out, place claims best
Age
05/09/2021
Sex
Wbk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-4-0
Career
90-19-21-11
Prize Money
$76,295
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 90-19-21-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 20 Mar 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 1 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.435 | Western's Nasiah | Mr. Kia Ora 34.6kgs 2.75L | - |
| 7/7 | 13 Mar 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $9.00 | 43 days ago | 7 | 8.4225 | Paw Ensley | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Jan 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.6295 | Doongalla Pedro | - | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Jan 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.56675 | Impel | - | - |
| 4/8 | 15 Jan 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | - | Queen Avenger | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Jan 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 5 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.53 | Slick Ivan | Mr. Kia Ora 34kgs 5.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Jan 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | - | 2 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.30175 | Doongalla Pedro | Mr. Kia Ora 34.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 26 Dec 2025 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $4.80 | 9 days ago | 2 | 8.325 | Spritely Sian | Mr. Kia Ora 34.5kgs 5.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 17 Dec 2025 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | - | 4 | $4.60 | 3 days ago | 1 | - | Mr. Kia Ora | - | Everglade |
| 4/8 | 14 Dec 2025 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.25L | - | 8 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | - | Thunder Rose | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Millett
Trained at
Balliang
Owners
Gary Black
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Delbridge | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well, has the good draw, danger
Age
19/12/2023
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-1-1
Career
31-7-4-5
Prize Money
$18,550
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-7-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 22 Mar 2026 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 8 | $3.20 | 5 days ago | 3 | - | Dr. Eddie | - | Paw Jelani 32.6kgs 2.5L |
| 2/7 | 17 Mar 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 4 | - | 4.5L | - | 1 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.24 | Hara Hachi Bu | Paw Jelani 32.4kgs 4.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 10 Mar 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.25L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | - | Paw Jelani | - | Larni Lou |
| 4/7 | 5 Mar 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 4 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 4 | - | Air Speed | - | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Feb 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.5L | - | 2 | $12.00 | 9 days ago | 8 | 8.48675 | Come and See | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Feb 2026 | Ballarat | 390m | 14 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 5 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | - | Doongalla Jessie | - | - |
| 7/7 | 13 Feb 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.555 | Doongalla Rocket | - | - |
| 1/7 | 6 Feb 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.25L | - | 3 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.38 | Paw Jelani | - | Paw Gaeton |
| 3/8 | 29 Jan 2026 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 4 | - | 3.75L | - | 2 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | - | Naughty Norm | - | Paw Jelani 33kgs 3.75L |
| 8/8 | 23 Jan 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 15.0L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Read the Room | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Christo Bale
Dam
Vayda Bale
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUKE HARRIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid muster, can stay wide, keep safe
Age
25/11/2022
Sex
F - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-3-1-1
Career
40-9-5-3
Prize Money
$22,995
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-9-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-3-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 13 Mar 2026 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | - | 5 | $4.00 | 11 days ago | 1 | 6.59, 11.37 | No Bad Deed | - | Mystifying Lomar |
| 2/7 | 2 Mar 2026 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 0.5L | - | 6 | $4.20 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.515 | Kaluna Chaos | No Bad Deed 32.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 24 Feb 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 7 | $3.60 | 36 days ago | 1 | 8.31 | No Bad Deed | - | Pelican's Sunday |
| 4/7 | 19 Jan 2026 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 4 | - | 1.5L | - | 1 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.6225 | Scott Crush | - | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Jan 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $4.20 | 71 days ago | 7 | 6.6625 | Daintree Sniper | - | - |
| 1/7 | 1 Nov 2025 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 3 | $4.20 | 26 days ago | 1 | 8.41 | No Bad Deed | - | Rushmore Red |
| 8/8 | 6 Oct 2025 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 8 | - | Snowball One | - | - |
| 4/9 | 1 Oct 2025 | Bendigo | 425m | 13 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 1 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Aston Monsoon | - | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Sep 2025 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 4 | - | 6.75L | - | 1 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 6 | - | Hard Style Robbo | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Sep 2025 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $7.50 | 14 days ago | 6 | - | Spring Lassen | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
No Good Deed
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
Wendy Saathoff
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Payne | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Find this harder than his recent racing, tested
Age
03/02/2023
Sex
Rf - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-0-3-2
Career
62-8-10-14
Prize Money
$30,125
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-8-10-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-0-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 17 Mar 2026 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | - | - | 4 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | - | Ishikawa Lass | Out of Elite 31.2kgs | - |
| 1/7 | 11 Mar 2026 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | - | - | 4 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 1 | - | Out of Elite | - | Bear the Brunt |
| 6/6 | 2 Mar 2026 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 18.5L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.7325 | Donkey Fly | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Feb 2026 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 4 | $21.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.5185 | Summer Kobie | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Feb 2026 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 6 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Goblin | - | Out of Elite 30.3kgs 2.0L |
| 3/6 | 11 Feb 2026 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $300 | 2 | $37.40 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.5025 | Hokkaido Express | - | Out of Elite 30.4kgs 4.0L |
| 5/7 | 6 Feb 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.6075 | Paw Jelani | - | - |
| 3/6 | 31 Jan 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 4 | $7.50 | 11 days ago | 3 | - | Happy and Numb | - | Out of Elite 30.5kgs 5.0L |
| 3/8 | 20 Jan 2026 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 2 | $3.60 | 8 days ago | 3 | - | Western's Nasiah | - | Out of Elite 30.6kgs 8.0L |
| 1/8 | 12 Jan 2026 | Shepparton | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 1 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.5 | Out of Elite | - | Burn Bright |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Out Of Range
Dam
Chloe Louise
Trained at
Avalon
Owners
Nicholas Powell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DYLAN SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Front runner, too much heat in this event
Age
12/03/2024
Sex
F - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-1-0
Career
22-5-3-1
Prize Money
$15,685
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-5-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 24 Mar 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Bunni Bale | - | Is He Lucky |
| 5/7 | 17 Mar 2026 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 6 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 10.6095 | More Beer Please | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Mar 2026 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Paw Pascal | - | - |
| 8/8 | 7 Mar 2026 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 8 | - | Flying Petrus | - | - |
| 2/7 | 25 Feb 2026 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $320 | 2 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.58 | Wearing Levis | Bunni Bale 28.2kgs 3.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Feb 2026 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $7.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | - | Goblin | - | - |
| 1/6 | 10 Feb 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 7 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.28 | Bunni Bale | - | Boo Boo Giblet |
| 1/7 | 3 Feb 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 7 | $3.20 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.38 | Bunni Bale | - | Living the Dream |
| 2/7 | 30 Jan 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.0L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.32 | Paw Kenneth | Bunni Bale 29.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 23 Jan 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 11.75L | - | 5 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Aston Moreno | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Kelsey Bale
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUBY KENNEDY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady record here, may need it easier
Age
17/02/2023
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-0-2-2
Career
87-10-14-20
Prize Money
$36,255
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 87-10-14-20 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-0-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 23 Mar 2026 | Shepparton | 390m | 14 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 8.822 | Phoenix Tan | - | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Mar 2026 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Market Jet | - | Paw Vancouver 30kgs |
| 3/6 | 12 Mar 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.535 | Bush Circus | - | Paw Vancouver 29.7kgs 2.75L |
| 1/8 | 5 Mar 2026 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.25L | - | 1 | $4.40 | 6 days ago | 1 | - | Paw Vancouver | - | Especial Yogi |
| 8/8 | 27 Feb 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 2 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 8 | 8.873 | Aston Monarchy | - | - |
| 4/6 | 24 Feb 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.48675 | No Bad Deed | - | - |
| 4/6 | 19 Feb 2026 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 1 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | - | Brodie's Shadow | - | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Feb 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $7.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 8.845 | Spring Brumby | - | - |
| 5/8 | 9 Feb 2026 | Shepparton | 390m | 14 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 5 | $8.30 | 4 days ago | 5 | 8.6525 | Paw Kattia | - | - |
| 6/8 | 5 Feb 2026 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 6 | - | Winning Hand | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Christo Bale
Dam
Winnie Allen
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUBY KENNEDY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Better than his past few runs, can threaten