Cannington R12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU
Greyhoundsaspets.com.au
1:13am • 601m1:13am • 601m
Age
01/10/2022
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Vanderworp - Aurora Maya
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-1-3
Career
40-12-9-6
Prize Money
$142,714
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4463142115
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-12-9-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 14 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 715m | 2 | 2C | - | 7.5L | $1,908 | 6 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-4-4-4-5 | 5.67, 30.3 | Mepunga Lara | - | - |
| 1/7 | 7 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 715m | 6 | 3C | - | 5.75L | $13,113 | 1 | $3.10 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-1-1-1 | 5.63, 29.51 | Max Capacity | - | West on Gnocchi |
| 1/7 | 21 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 652m | 7 | 4C | - | 2.25L | $8,358 | 2 | $4.40 | 22 days ago | 2-2-2-1-1 | 14.43, 25.52 | Max Capacity | - | Iron Works |
| 2/8 | 30 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 4P | - | 2.0L | $1,235 | 7 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-2 | 5.88, 16.63 | Tarawi | Max Capacity 33.2kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/7 | 23 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 4P | - | 3.5L | $216 | 6 | $7.50 | 125 days ago | 5-6-4 | 5.87, 16.54 | Macaroni Monelli | - | - |
| 1/7 | 20 Sep 2025 | Cannington | 601m | 9 | 5C | - | 2.25L | $7,046 | 1 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.81, 22.97 | Max Capacity | - | Tilly Rose |
| 3/8 | 13 Sep 2025 | Cannington | 601m | 6 | 5P | - | 2.25L | $623 | 6 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 2-4-4-3-3-3 | 10.04, 23.6 | West on Prancer | - | Max Capacity 33kgs 2.25L |
| 6/8 | 6 Sep 2025 | Cannington | 601m | 6 | 5Y | - | 10.25L | - | 7 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 5-5-7-8-7-6 | 19.11, 24.13 | West on Ace | - | - |
| 4/8 | 30 Aug 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 2.5L | $350 | 3 | $4.60 | 107 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 5.59, 18.9 | Dancing Dawn | - | - |
| 4/8 | 15 May 2025 | Sandown Park | 715m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $3.60 | 13 days ago | 4 | - | Pass Mark | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Vanderworp
Dam
Aurora Maya
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
P Cameron & S Mackinnon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Clay | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Been jumping well. Commands attention if she leads.
Age
09/10/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Deluxe Model
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-2-1-0
Career
30-11-6-3
Prize Money
$97,322
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1358121643
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-11-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 14 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 715m | 7 | 5C | - | 5.0L | $2,175 | 5 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-3 | 5.54, 29.94 | Texas President | - | West on Model 27.2kgs 5.0L |
| 4/6 | 7 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | 5C | - | 10.25L | $701 | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-3-4-4 | 5.51, 30.02 | Mepunga Lara | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Feb 2026 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 5C | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 1-4-5-5-5-6 | 5.6, 30.46 | Iron Works | - | - |
| 1/6 | 21 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 652m | 10 | 5C | - | 2.25L | $7,046 | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 14.23, 25.37 | West on Model | - | Burnali |
| 2/8 | 14 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 652m | 6 | 5P | - | 4.25L | $1,245 | 8 | $2.05 | 8 days ago | 1-4-3-2-2 | 14.42, 25.71 | Wyong Irving | West on Model 27.1kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 6 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 652m | 9 | 5P | - | 4.5L | $4,078 | 7 | $2.25 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 14.17, 25.26 | West on Model | - | Just a Bindi |
| 8/8 | 31 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 652m | 6 | 5C | - | 14.0L | - | 8 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 3-8-7-7-8 | 14.91, 26.11 | Reinvigorated | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 4.25L | $305 | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5 | 5.52, 18.73 | Our Ozzie Salute | - | - |
| 3/6 | 17 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 2.25L | $1,202 | 4 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 5-6-3-3-3 | 5.57, 18.92 | Our Ozzie Salute | - | West on Model 27kgs 2.25L |
| 1/8 | 10 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 5 | 5C | - | 7.25L | $7,046 | 4 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.54, 22.81 | West on Model | - | West on Ace |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Deluxe Model
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
G Weston, C Weston, L Britton, C Halse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Goes ok over this trip. In the podium mix.
Age
20/12/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Panadero Opal
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-3-2-3
Career
44-7-4-13
Prize Money
$63,537
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7733135737
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-7-4-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-3-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 14 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 7.5L | $229 | 3 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-7 | 5.88, 19.01 | Tarawi | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 3.75L | $2,002 | 2 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 8-5-5-4-3 | 5.71, 18.81 | Aston Rayner | - | Panadero Magic 31.9kgs 3.75L |
| 7/8 | 28 Feb 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 12.25L | - | 8 | $5.50 | 21 days ago | 8-8-8-7-7 | 5.73, 19.22 | Pam Keeping | - | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5C | - | 3.5L | - | 5 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7-5 | 5.96, 16.62 | Iconic Guess | - | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5C | - | 1.5L | $1,001 | 8 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-3 | 5.89, 16.57 | Biscotti Blast | - | Panadero Magic 31.8kgs 1.5L |
| 1/8 | 24 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 3 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $7,046 | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.71, 22.97 | Panadero Magic | - | Just a Nuisance |
| 3/7 | 17 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 3.0L | $1,051 | 3 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 7-4-4-4-3 | 5.71, 18.95 | West on Cole | - | Panadero Magic 31.7kgs 3.0L |
| 3/7 | 10 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 3.25L | $1,001 | 7 | $9.50 | 49 days ago | 7-6-6-5-3 | 5.75, 18.91 | Our Benson | - | Panadero Magic 32kgs 3.25L |
| 7/7 | 22 Nov 2025 | Cannington | 601m | 4 | 5C | - | 14.75L | - | 1 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4-7-7-7-7-7 | 10.13, 24.18 | Rapido Jedi | - | - |
| 7/7 | 15 Nov 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 5.68, 19.06 | Torino | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Panadero Opal
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Jordan Baker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Smithson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Like him back over this trip. Worth keeping safe.
Age
04/01/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Superior Panama - Kirra Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-4-1-0
Career
65-17-8-6
Prize Money
$155,203
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1462335427
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 65-17-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-4-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 14 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 3C | - | 8.25L | $458 | 6 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-7 | 5.63, 19.34 | Mailata | - | - |
| 2/7 | 7 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 3C | - | 0.75L | $4,004 | 3 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-2 | 5.63, 18.57 | Our Benson | Linguine Monelli 32.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/6 | 28 Feb 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 3C | - | 5.25L | $568 | 8 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-4-4 | 5.66, 18.84 | Iconic Jet | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 2C | - | 4.5L | - | 7 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-5-5 | 5.93, 16.62 | Our Ozzie Salute | - | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 652m | 4 | 5C | - | 4.25L | $1,276 | 8 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 6-2-2-2-3 | 14.37, 25.5 | Reinvigorated | - | Linguine Monelli 32.4kgs 4.25L |
| 3/8 | 7 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 652m | 3 | 5C | - | 2.25L | $1,276 | 8 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 8-3-2-3-3 | 14.45, 25.72 | Reinvigorated | - | Linguine Monelli 32.2kgs 2.25L |
| 2/8 | 31 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 652m | 6 | 5C | - | 3.0L | $2,151 | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-2-2 | 14.36, 25.38 | Reinvigorated | Linguine Monelli 32.5kgs 3.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 2C | - | 4.25L | $305 | 7 | $20.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6-6-6 | 5.68, 18.86 | Our Ozzie Salute | - | - |
| 4/6 | 17 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 2C | - | 13.75L | $421 | 7 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5-4 | 5.61, 18.87 | Mailata | - | - |
| 1/5 | 10 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 3C | - | 3.75L | $7,871 | 1 | $4.40 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.5, 18.37 | Linguine Monelli | - | Silent Assassin |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Kirra Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can be a hard chaser to find on her night. Risky.
Age
04/07/2023
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Benali - Burning Passion
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-3-4-2
Career
36-4-9-4
Prize Money
$55,876
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4715632767
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-4-9-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-3-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 14 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | 5C | - | 11.0L | - | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-7-7-7 | 5.85, 30.76 | Wyong Irving | - | - |
| 6/7 | 7 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | 5C | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $20.00 | 7 days ago | 4-7-6-6-6-6 | 5.73, 30.38 | Cleary Magic | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Feb 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 4 | 5C | - | 11.5L | - | 7 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 5-8-7-7-7-7 | 10.05, 23.7 | Urbanity | - | - |
| 2/6 | 21 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 652m | 10 | 5C | - | 2.25L | $2,151 | 7 | $31.00 | 15 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 14.37, 25.59 | West on Model | Burnali 28.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 6 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 652m | 9 | 5P | - | 5.25L | $623 | 3 | $8.50 | 6 days ago | 3-2-2-2-3 | 14.32, 25.54 | West on Model | - | Burnali 28.3kgs 5.25L |
| 6/8 | 31 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 652m | 6 | 5C | - | 12.25L | - | 2 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6-6-6 | 14.83, 26.04 | Reinvigorated | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 3 | 5C | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 5-8-6-6-6-5 | 10.55, 23.92 | Panadero Magic | - | - |
| 1/4 | 17 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 11 | 5C | - | 0.125L | $8,358 | 1 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-1 | 9.79, 23.08 | Burnali | - | Silent Assassin |
| 7/8 | 10 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 5 | 5C | - | 12.0L | - | 2 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-7-7-7 | 10.12, 23.64 | West on Model | - | - |
| 4/7 | 3 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 601m | 6 | 5P | - | 5.25L | $222 | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2-4-4-4-4-4 | 9.85, 23.31 | West on Model | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Benali
Dam
Burning Passion
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Noel Mugavin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Found bother in the Galaxy. Great chance to rebound.
Age
23/11/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Poise
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-5-5-0
Career
53-19-13-0
Prize Money
$308,956
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1128652114
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-19-13-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-5-5-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 14 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 715m | 2 | FFAC | - | 6.5L | $1,908 | 1 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 8-5-5-5-5-4 | 5.81, 30.34 | Mepunga Lara | - | - |
| 1/6 | 7 Mar 2026 | Cannington | 715m | 8 | FFAC | - | 4.0L | $13,113 | 1 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-1 | 5.67, 29.71 | Iron Works | - | Tilly Rose |
| 1/8 | 28 Feb 2026 | Cannington | 715m | 3 | 2C | - | 0.031L | $10,627 | 8 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 8-6-4-4-4-1 | 5.8, 30.37 | Iron Works | - | Miss Ronnie Mac |
| 2/7 | 21 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 652m | 7 | 2C | - | 2.25L | $2,552 | 1 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-2 | 14.73, 25.93 | Max Capacity | Iron Works 33.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Feb 2026 | Mandurah | 652m | 4 | 2C | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 49 days ago | 7-6-6-6-5 | 14.66, 25.89 | Reinvigorated | - | - |
| 6/7 | 27 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 715m | 10 | FFAC | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6-7-7-6 | 5.88, 30.68 | Cashing Out | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 715m | 4 | FFAC | - | 8.75L | $305 | 3 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6-8 | 5.71, 30.31 | Cashing Out | - | - |
| 2/5 | 13 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 601m | 11 | 4C | - | 0.25L | $2,249 | 2 | $1.45 | 7 days ago | 5-3-2-2-2-2 | 9.98, 23.3 | West on Ace | Iron Works 33.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/5 | 6 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 715m | 11 | 2C | - | 5.25L | $8,358 | 4 | $1.55 | 7 days ago | 3-3-1-1-1-1 | 5.75, 29.78 | Iron Works | - | Destiny Lane |
| 1/4 | 29 Nov 2025 | Cannington | 601m | 7 | 5C | - | 5.25L | $7,367 | 1 | $1.75 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.85, 22.89 | Iron Works | - | Linguine Monelli |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Poise
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Paul Stuart
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Stuart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Getting back to form. Can't be ruled out.