Cannington R6 TOMMY SHELBY @ STUD
Tommy Shelby @ Stud
11:34pm • 275m11:34pm • 275m
Age
18/02/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Good Odds Harada - Aria's The One
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-1-1
Career
91-14-24-13
Prize Money
$55,310
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 91-14-24-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 14 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 381m | 8 | 3Y | - | 5.25L | $96 | 5 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 6.72, 11.23 | Hudson | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | 3Y | - | 0.75L | $506 | 1 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 5.51 | Red Hot Bernie | Dancing Dennis 33.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 31 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 5 | 3Y | - | 3.0L | $253 | 8 | $9.00 | 63 days ago | 5-3-3 | 5.67 | Outside the Fire | - | Dancing Dennis 33.6kgs 3.0L |
| 2/5 | 29 Oct 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 12 | 3Y | - | 0.75L | $506 | 2 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-2 | 6.47, 10.87 | Fearless Parker | Dancing Dennis 33.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 22 Oct 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | 4Y | - | 0.125L | $1,657 | 1 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1 | 5.46 | Dancing Dennis | - | Red Hot Bernie |
| 5/8 | 15 Oct 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 6 | 3Y | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $7.00 | 6 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 6.79, 11.29 | Red Can King | - | - |
| 4/8 | 9 Oct 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 3Y | - | 1.0L | $89 | 8 | $4.40 | 6 days ago | 3-4 | 6.64 | West on Miley | - | - |
| 6/7 | 3 Oct 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 4P | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $41.00 | 8 days ago | 2-4-6 | 6.24, 11.7 | Aston Nero | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Sep 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 8 | 3Y | - | 1.75L | $878 | 3 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 4-2 | 6.66 | Redhot Money | Dancing Dennis 33.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 18 Sep 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 8 | 3Y | - | 3.5L | $506 | 4 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 3-2 | 6.67 | Sunset Nightjar | Dancing Dennis 32.8kgs 3.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Good Odds Harada
Dam
Aria's The One
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
S Gee & W Sturrock
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Looking for a hat trick tonight. Will be real close.
Age
08/11/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Red Hot Chevy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-6-2-0
Career
26-12-5-3
Prize Money
$38,930
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-12-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-6-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 77% | 0% | 0% | 73% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 15 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | FFAY | - | 1.75L | $1,657 | 5 | $3.80 | 8 days ago | 1-1 | 6.41 | Red Hot Bernie | - | Elite General |
| 1/8 | 7 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | 2Y | - | 0.75L | $1,657 | 5 | $2.50 | 21 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.45 | Red Hot Bernie | - | Dancing Dennis |
| 8/8 | 17 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | FFAY | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $2.65 | 7 days ago | 6-8-8 | 5.57 | Fire Fly Toukley | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | FFAY | - | 6.0L | $89 | 3 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4 | 5.45 | Night Lighter | - | - |
| 1/7 | 3 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | FFAY | - | 3.5L | $1,657 | 1 | $1.16 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.45 | Red Hot Bernie | - | Zara's Secret |
| 1/8 | 26 Nov 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 7 | FFAY | - | 1.5L | $1,657 | 3 | $1.75 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.31 | Red Hot Bernie | - | Fearless Parker |
| 2/7 | 19 Nov 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | FFAY | - | 0.75L | $506 | 8 | $1.22 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 5.5 | Cake In Tummy | Red Hot Bernie 31.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/6 | 12 Nov 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | FFAY | - | 5.0L | $89 | 1 | $1.16 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4 | 5.66 | Cake In Tummy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Nov 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 2Y | - | 5.75L | $1,657 | 8 | $1.34 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.33 | Red Hot Bernie | - | Cake In Tummy |
| 2/6 | 22 Oct 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | 2Y | - | 0.125L | $506 | 6 | $1.55 | 14 days ago | 1-1-2 | 5.38 | Dancing Dennis | Red Hot Bernie 30.7kgs 0.125L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Red Hot Chevy
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ben Damon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Should welcome the change of scenery. Big show.
Age
15/03/2024
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Sunset Spitfire - Ruby Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
13-6-2-2
Prize Money
$18,761
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-6-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 77% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 22 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 8 | 4Y | - | 2.5L | $1,437 | 2 | $2.10 | 14 days ago | 2-1 | 6.57 | Sunset Vibe | - | Cake In Tummy |
| 4/8 | 8 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 4 | 4Y | - | 2.5L | $77 | 4 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4 | 6.69 | Rosetta Street | - | - |
| 8/8 | 1 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 4Y | - | 12.0L | - | 5 | $11.00 | 6 days ago | 6-8 | 6.84 | Night Lighter | - | - |
| 3/7 | 26 Dec 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 13 | 4Y | - | 0.75L | $253 | 1 | $4.00 | 8 days ago | 1-3 | 6.59 | West on Miley | - | Sunset Vibe 27.7kgs 0.75L |
| 1/8 | 18 Dec 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 5Y | - | 2.5L | $1,372 | 6 | $1.75 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 6.63 | Sunset Vibe | - | Jana Blade |
| 2/8 | 11 Dec 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 4 | 5Y | - | 1.5L | $419 | 2 | $1.75 | 6 days ago | 1-2 | 6.69 | Propulsive | Sunset Vibe 27.8kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Dec 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 5Y | - | 0.25L | $1,372 | 6 | $2.90 | 10 days ago | 1-1 | 6.68 | Sunset Vibe | - | Glasgow Boy |
| 1/8 | 25 Nov 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 4 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $1,372 | 1 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 6.6 | Sunset Vibe | - | Kakegurui |
| 2/8 | 18 Nov 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 10 | 5Y | - | 1.5L | $419 | 5 | $1.65 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | 6.68 | Kabuki Warriors | Sunset Vibe 26.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 11 Nov 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $1,372 | 4 | $2.15 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 6.76 | Sunset Vibe | - | Kabuki Warriors |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sunset Spitfire
Dam
Ruby Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
He might miss his shot at box rise. Happy to risk.
Age
27/11/2022
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Farmor Bangs
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
39-8-9-5
Prize Money
$33,504
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
26 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-8-9-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 2 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 9.0L | - | 6 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8 | 6.5, 12.12 | Elite General | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Dec 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 4Y | - | 1.0L | $1,437 | 1 | $2.80 | 74 days ago | 1-1 | 6.64 | Cheers Jax | - | Sunset Skylight |
| 4/6 | 13 Oct 2025 | Northam | 297m | 10 | 4Y | - | 7.0L | $89 | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4 | - | Night Lighter | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Oct 2025 | Northam | 297m | 8 | 4Y | - | 4.0L | $506 | 3 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2 | - | Night Lighter | Cheers Jax 33.2kgs 4.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Sep 2025 | Northam | 297m | 11 | 4Y | - | 4.25L | $253 | 2 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 6-3-3 | - | Elite General | - | Cheers Jax 33kgs 4.25L |
| 3/8 | 23 Sep 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 2.5L | $473 | 1 | $10.00 | 11 days ago | 1-1-3 | 11.56, 11.56 | Pronto Rocco | - | Cheers Jax 32.6kgs 2.5L |
| 7/8 | 12 Sep 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 5-4-7 | 6.4, 11.8 | Let Me Cook | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Sep 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $2,957 | 3 | $7.00 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.3, 11.64 | Cheers Jax | - | Cabin Crew |
| 1/7 | 27 Aug 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 5Y | - | 2.0L | $1,372 | 3 | $2.15 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.48 | Cheers Jax | - | Cheddar Monelli |
| 2/8 | 20 Aug 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 7 | 5Y | - | 4.0L | $462 | 2 | $1.80 | 14 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 6.71, 11.22 | Sunset Amanda | Cheers Jax 33.4kgs 4.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Farmor Bangs
Trained at
Stoneville
Owners
Max Julien
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Julien | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Happy to watch after his efforts last outing. Leave.
Age
15/03/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Shima Shine - Trunkey Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
53-11-5-7
Prize Money
$34,327
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-11-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 7 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | 3Y | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $31.00 | 36 days ago | 8-6-6 | 5.67 | Red Hot Bernie | - | - |
| 6/7 | 2 Dec 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $15.00 | 11 days ago | 4-3-6 | 6.44, 11.92 | Zulu Yallah | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Nov 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 4P | - | 12.75L | - | 1 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 7-5-8 | 6.45, 11.82 | Pronto Rocco | - | - |
| 3/5 | 14 Nov 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 4P | - | 7.0L | $539 | 8 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3 | 6.35, 11.83 | Surf the Sun | - | Fernando Fun 32kgs 7.0L |
| 7/7 | 7 Nov 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 4P | - | 12.25L | - | 5 | $41.00 | 21 days ago | 5-7-7 | 6.39, 12.07 | Bula | - | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Oct 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 4P | - | 4.25L | $473 | 8 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 7-4-3 | 6.43, 11.82 | Impress Hawkins | - | Fernando Fun 32kgs 4.25L |
| 8/8 | 10 Oct 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 4P | - | 14.0L | $141 | 1 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-8 | 6.56, 12.1 | Surf the Sun | - | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Oct 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 4P | - | 0.75L | $1,078 | 6 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2 | 6.29, 11.55 | Aston Costello | Fernando Fun 32kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Sep 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 4.0L | $2,957 | 8 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.36, 11.69 | Fernando Fun | - | Monteleone |
| 7/8 | 19 Sep 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 4P | - | 10.25L | - | 3 | $91.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7 | 6.43, 11.9 | Surf the Sun | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Trunkey Rose
Trained at
Harrisdale
Owners
L Isaac & M Pollard
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lexia Isaac | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has an advantage exiting from here. Keep safe.
Age
22/05/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Joker Poker
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-2-1-0
Career
25-6-5-4
Prize Money
$22,341
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-6-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 7 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | 3Y | - | 3.5L | - | 8 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5 | 5.53 | Red Hot Bernie | - | - |
| 1/7 | 31 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 5 | 4Y | - | 0.125L | $1,657 | 5 | $3.30 | 14 days ago | 2-2-1 | 5.56 | Outside the Fire | - | Fire Fly Toukley |
| 2/8 | 17 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 4Y | - | 1.25L | $506 | 8 | $23.00 | 12 days ago | 5-2-2 | 5.55 | Fire Fly Toukley | Outside the Fire 31.3kgs 1.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 5 Dec 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 4Y | - | 3.75L | $242 | 5 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 3-2-3 | 6.4, 11.71 | Bolt of Fun | - | Outside the Fire 31.5kgs 3.75L |
| 7/7 | 28 Nov 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 5P | - | 9.75L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 7-4-7 | 6.47, 11.89 | Biscotti Blast | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Nov 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 4Y | - | 7.25L | - | 2 | $4.20 | 9 days ago | 8-5-5 | 6.48, 12.22 | Pat Card | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Nov 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 10 | 5Y | - | 1.5L | $1,372 | 5 | $3.60 | 37 days ago | 3-1-1 | 5.6 | Outside the Fire | - | Sunset Skylight |
| 3/8 | 6 Oct 2025 | Northam | 509m | 7 | 5Y | - | 3.0L | $277 | 2 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-3-3 | 5.79 | Don't Tell Dasha | - | Outside the Fire 31.6kgs 3.0L |
| 2/8 | 29 Sep 2025 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5Y | - | 1.5L | $531 | 1 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.82 | Incredible Heart | Outside the Fire 31.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 22 Sep 2025 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 5Y | - | 27.0L | - | 6 | $7.50 | 19 days ago | 4-4-5-8-8 | 5.91 | Aston Nero | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Joker Poker
Trained at
Lexia
Owners
After Party - MGR K Withers
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Hepple | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can fly under the radar here. Keep very safe.
Age
05/03/2022
Sex
Lt Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Hard Style Rico - Sunset Kodiak
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-1-0
Career
104-26-23-11
Prize Money
$73,445
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 104-26-23-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 19 Jan 2026 | Mandurah | 300m | 5 | FFAY | - | 7.0L | $253 | 5 | $4.80 | 21 days ago | 3-3 | 6.61 | Zatara's Image | - | Sunset Bubbles 28.3kgs 7.0L |
| 6/8 | 29 Dec 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | FFAY | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 3-6 | 6.73 | Fancy That Fred | - | - |
| 2/6 | 22 Dec 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | FFAY | - | 2.25L | $506 | 3 | $2.45 | 4 days ago | 1-2 | 6.71 | Sassy Snickers | Sunset Bubbles 28.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Dec 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | FFAY | - | 2.0L | $1,657 | 2 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 6.58 | Sunset Bubbles | - | West on Miley |
| 3/7 | 11 Dec 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | FFAY | - | 2.0L | $253 | 1 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3 | 6.66 | West on Miley | - | Sunset Bubbles 28.9kgs 2.0L |
| 1/8 | 4 Dec 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | 2Y | - | 2.25L | $1,657 | 3 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 6.57 | Sunset Bubbles | - | Elite General |
| 4/8 | 27 Nov 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | FFAY | - | 3.0L | $89 | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4 | 6.64 | West on Miley | - | - |
| 6/7 | 20 Nov 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | FFAY | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 7-6 | 6.86 | Elite General | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Nov 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | 2Y | - | 1.75L | $1,657 | 5 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 6.59 | Sunset Bubbles | - | Osprey Wizard |
| 2/8 | 6 Nov 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | 2Y | - | 3.5L | $506 | 1 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2 | 6.64 | West on Miley | Sunset Bubbles 28.2kgs 3.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Sunset Kodiak
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Pete Brown
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pete Brown | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
The box isn't a concern, just the opposition.
Age
23/12/2022
Sex
Fawn Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Incapacitated - Fire Fly Charlee
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-2-1-1
Career
52-12-6-4
Prize Money
$35,119
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-12-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 14 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 381m | 8 | 2Y | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5-5 | 6.61, 11.17 | Hudson | - | - |
| 7/8 | 7 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | 2Y | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7 | 5.63 | Red Hot Bernie | - | - |
| 2/7 | 31 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 5 | 2Y | - | 0.125L | $506 | 3 | $3.20 | 14 days ago | 1-1-2 | 5.47 | Outside the Fire | Fire Fly Toukley 30.1kgs 0.125L | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 3Y | - | 1.25L | $1,657 | 3 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.42 | Fire Fly Toukley | - | Outside the Fire |
| 5/8 | 10 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 3Y | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5 | 5.49 | Night Lighter | - | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 3Y | - | 4.75L | $253 | 8 | $17.00 | 109 days ago | 2-3-3 | 5.47 | Red Hot Bernie | - | Fire Fly Toukley 30.1kgs 4.75L |
| 4/8 | 16 Aug 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 12 | 5P | - | 5.0L | $158 | 1 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-4 | 6.63, 11.17 | Don't Tell Arlo | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Aug 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 9 | 5P | - | 2.0L | $903 | 1 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 6.54, 11.07 | Dancing Dennis | Fire Fly Toukley 28.6kgs 2.0L | - |
| 5/6 | 4 Aug 2025 | Northam | 297m | 7 | 3Y | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 2-5-5 | - | Night Lighter | - | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Jul 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 4Y | - | 8.75L | $1,657 | 8 | $5.50 | 11 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.53 | Fire Fly Toukley | - | Simplicity |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Incapacitated
Dam
Fire Fly Charlee
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Drganc Racing - MGR L Drganc
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Currie | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
In top form but always tested in when this grade.
Age
16/05/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Quara's Emma
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
37-10-11-7
Career
84-15-15-12
Prize Money
$32,158
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 84-15-15-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 37-10-11-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 76% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 14 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | 5Y | - | 1.5L | $1,372 | 4 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1 | 5.61 | Not Much Kuna | - | Our Boy Doug |
| 2/8 | 7 Jan 2026 | Cannington | 275m | 8 | 5Y | - | 0.125L | $439 | 2 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2 | 5.49 | Liberty Star | Not Much Kuna 27.8kgs 0.125L | - |
| 2/7 | 31 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 5Y | - | 2.25L | $439 | 6 | $2.75 | 14 days ago | 3-3-2 | 5.57 | Golden Handcuffs | Not Much Kuna 27.5kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 5Y | - | 0.031L | $419 | 5 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2 | 5.55 | Rapido Mystique | Not Much Kuna 27.8kgs 0.031L | - |
| 2/8 | 10 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 5Y | - | 0.25L | $419 | 2 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 5.59 | Liberty Star | Not Much Kuna 27.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Dec 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $419 | 3 | $3.20 | 14 days ago | 3-2-2 | 5.65 | Aussie Trickster | Not Much Kuna 27.8kgs 1.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 19 Nov 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 10 | 5Y | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 4-7-7 | 5.66 | Sunset Skylight | - | - |
| 6/6 | 12 Nov 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 12 | 4Y | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $21.00 | 21 days ago | 5-6-6 | 5.6 | Cake In Tummy | - | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Oct 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 6 | 4Y | - | 6.0L | $89 | 7 | $19.00 | 14 days ago | 4-5-4 | 5.54 | Dancing Dennis | - | - |
| 5/8 | 8 Oct 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 4Y | - | 4.75L | - | 8 | $11.00 | 14 days ago | 7-5-5 | 5.65 | Red Hot Bernie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Quara's Emma
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
On The Far - MGR D Kerr
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Johnston | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Can continue to show his good consistency. Place.