Northam R7 ALL TORQUE ENGINEERING
All Torque Engineering
5:08pm • 509m5:08pm • 509m
Age
05/03/2022
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Hard Style Rico - Sunset Kodiak
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
69-14-9-10
Prize Money
$50,959
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-14-9-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 29 Apr 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 6 | 5Y | - | 6.0L | $81 | 6 | $11.00 | 6 days ago | 6-5-5-4 | 6.74, 11.25 | Sunset Viper | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Apr 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $462 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-2 | 6.45, 11.95 | Gnarly Nala | Sunset Callisto 33.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 16 Apr 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 10 | 5Y | - | 3.0L | $210 | 1 | $9.00 | 23 days ago | 3-3-3 | - | Sunset Skylight | - | Sunset Callisto 33.7kgs 3.0L |
| 6/8 | 24 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5Y | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-6 | 5.97, 17.11 | Don't Tell Dasha | - | - |
| 3/6 | 17 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 5Y | - | 7.75L | $231 | 8 | $9.00 | 4 days ago | 5-6-3 | 6.51, 12.04 | Beard Stroker | - | Sunset Callisto 34.1kgs 7.75L |
| 7/8 | 13 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 3 | 5Y | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $18.00 | 21 days ago | 7-7 | 6.97 | Souls on Fire | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Feb 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 4Y | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8 | 6.99 | Edith Hook | - | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Feb 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 4 | 4Y | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $11.00 | 10 days ago | 7-7 | 7.03 | Charos Grand | - | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Feb 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | 4Y | - | 3.75L | $439 | 1 | $2.90 | 4 days ago | 2-2 | 6.83 | Dark Lightning | Sunset Callisto 34.2kgs 3.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 30 Jan 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 4Y | - | 2.25L | $219 | 1 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 4-3 | 6.72 | Key Moment | - | Sunset Callisto 34.3kgs 2.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Sunset Kodiak
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Pete Brown
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pete Brown | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
His early speed means he'll give a real good sight.
Age
14/10/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Premium Share - Corporate Storm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-2-4-1
Career
58-5-8-6
Prize Money
$30,958
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-5-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-2-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 28 Apr 2025 | Northam | 509m | 11 | 6Y | - | 9.75L | - | 2 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-5-5 | 5.98 | Vivid Love | - | - |
| 2/7 | 21 Apr 2025 | Northam | 509m | 6 | 6Y | - | 1.75L | $508 | 1 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2-2 | 5.82 | Azuero | Maxwell Smart 34.2kgs 1.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 14 Apr 2025 | Northam | 509m | 7 | 6Y | - | 14.0L | - | 4 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 2-8-8-8-7 | 5.84 | Angel Above | - | - |
| 2/7 | 7 Apr 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 6Y | - | 1.25L | $531 | 3 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 5.72, 16.35 | Clifton Thayne | Maxwell Smart 34.1kgs 1.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 31 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 6Y | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 5.96, 16.88 | Clifton Thayne | - | - |
| 4/8 | 24 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 6Y | - | 2.0L | $93 | 3 | $23.00 | 11 days ago | 1-1-1-4 | 5.76, 16.48 | Don't Tell Dasha | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 6Y | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $11.00 | 29 days ago | 6-6-5 | 6.57, 12.15 | Moment for Life | - | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 6Y | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $61.00 | 7 days ago | 2-5-6-6-6 | 5.55, 19.08 | Night Moon | - | - |
| 6/8 | 5 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 6Y | - | 12.5L | - | 5 | $91.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-6-5-6 | 5.7, 19.4 | Go Seek Francene | - | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Jan 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 6Y | - | 10.75L | - | 6 | $41.00 | 8 days ago | 2-4-4-5-5 | 5.55, 19.03 | Kryptonite | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Premium Share
Dam
Corporate Storm
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Gary Walker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Will draw some support after last week's efforts.
Age
16/07/2022
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Tiggerlong Tonk - Cold Twist
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-1
Career
38-5-6-5
Prize Money
$16,485
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-5-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 28 Apr 2025 | Northam | 509m | 11 | 6Y | - | 1.75L | $508 | 5 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.92 | Vivid Love | Silvertree Heart 26.3kgs 1.75L | - |
| 7/7 | 21 Apr 2025 | Northam | 509m | 6 | 6Y | - | 12.75L | - | 7 | $14.00 | 6 days ago | 2-3-5-6-7 | 5.89 | Azuero | - | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Apr 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 6Y | - | 3.0L | $462 | 8 | $7.00 | 13 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.43, 11.93 | Luxio Wave | Silvertree Heart 26.6kgs 3.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 2 Apr 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 9 | 6Y | - | 11.0L | - | 1 | $6.50 | 6 days ago | 3-5-5-6 | 11.46, 11.46 | Sophie Keeping | - | - |
| 6/6 | 27 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 6Y | - | 12.0L | - | 1 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-6 | 6.02, 17.22 | Trunkey Jennings | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 6Y | - | 4.5L | $93 | 3 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 5.93, 16.64 | Beauty In Me | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 6Y | - | 0.75L | $508 | 7 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.78, 16.52 | Beauty In Me | Silvertree Heart 27.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/6 | 6 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5Y | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $19.00 | 3 days ago | 3-4-4-4-5 | 5.58, 19.01 | Ditalini Monelli | - | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-6-6 | 5.92, 16.76 | Riser | - | - |
| 4/7 | 24 Feb 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 11 | 5Y | - | 5.75L | $93 | 8 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-4 | 5.85, 16.73 | Sin City Marv | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tiggerlong Tonk
Dam
Cold Twist
Trained at
Treeby
Owners
Sue Mallia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sue Mallia | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showed 2 back what he's capable of on his night.
Age
21/09/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Superior Panama - Starlight Yoyo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
36-6-6-7
Career
82-7-10-16
Prize Money
$27,047
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 82-7-10-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 36-6-6-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 28 Apr 2025 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 5Y | - | 11.75L | - | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 8-7-5-6-6 | 6.08 | Arctic Crop | - | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Apr 2025 | Northam | 509m | 6 | 6Y | - | 1.75L | $1,664 | 5 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6-2-2-1-1 | 6.05 | Azuero | - | Maxwell Smart |
| 5/8 | 14 Apr 2025 | Northam | 509m | 7 | 6Y | - | 12.75L | - | 5 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4-6-4-5-5 | 5.97 | Angel Above | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Apr 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 6Y | - | 3.25L | $439 | 3 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-2 | 6.52, 12.02 | Chief Wiggum | Azuero 32.6kgs 3.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 6Y | - | 5.25L | $265 | 5 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-3-3 | 5.93, 16.71 | Clifton Thayne | - | Azuero 32.5kgs 5.25L |
| 5/8 | 24 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 6Y | - | 2.25L | - | 6 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-5 | 6.0, 16.71 | Don't Tell Dasha | - | - |
| 3/7 | 17 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 6Y | - | 2.0L | $219 | 2 | $19.00 | 6 days ago | 6-5-3 | 6.69, 12.15 | Sivo Keeping | - | Azuero 32.6kgs 2.0L |
| 6/7 | 11 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 6Y | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $19.00 | 6 days ago | 6-5-6 | 6.51, 11.91 | Fantastic Vegas | - | - |
| 6/6 | 5 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5P | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $81.00 | 13 days ago | 5-4-5-5-6 | 5.63, 18.96 | Common Man | - | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Feb 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 6Y | - | 3.0L | $219 | 7 | $41.00 | 22 days ago | 6-5-3 | 6.62, 12.21 | Pay Pay Pay | - | Azuero 32.8kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Starlight Yoyo
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
A Maclean & B Maclean
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Back in the winners circle last week. Confident.
Age
15/12/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Superior Panama - Torza
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Career
24-4-6-5
Prize Money
$25,564
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3183643271
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-4-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 28 Apr 2025 | Northam | 509m | 11 | 6Y | - | 1.75L | $1,664 | 7 | $5.50 | 12 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.85 | Vivid Love | - | Silvertree Heart |
| 7/8 | 16 Apr 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 9 | 6Y | - | 6.0L | - | 6 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | - | Beautiful Babe | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Apr 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 11 | 6Y | - | 5.0L | $439 | 8 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 11.36, 11.36 | Charlie's Pick | Vivid Love 26kgs 5.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Apr 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 9 | 6Y | - | 6.5L | $219 | 7 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-3 | 11.43, 11.43 | Sophie Keeping | - | Vivid Love 25.8kgs 6.5L |
| 4/8 | 26 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 6 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $84 | 6 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-4 | 6.79, 11.3 | Speedy Jeanie | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 9 | 5Y | - | 12.0L | - | 5 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-6-6 | 6.84, 11.47 | Paterson Road | - | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 12 | 5Y | - | 3.0L | $231 | 7 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 6.53, 11.05 | Kramer's King | - | Vivid Love 26.2kgs 3.0L |
| 8/8 | 5 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 7 | 5Y | - | 14.25L | - | 6 | $21.00 | 11 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 7.03, 11.64 | Southern Star | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 1 | 5P | - | 1.5L | $2,957 | 1 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 6.59, 11.07 | Vivid Love | - | Cappadora |
| 3/8 | 15 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 9 | 5P | - | 2.0L | $452 | 7 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3 | 6.63, 11.17 | El Bandaleros | - | Vivid Love 26.5kgs 2.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Torza
Trained at
Wundowie
Owners
Tracey Hine
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Clay | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Simply not doing enough for this pundits liking.
Age
01/05/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Superior Panama - Crown Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-0-1-2
Career
90-7-7-10
Prize Money
$16,820
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7248563444
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 90-7-7-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 28 Apr 2025 | Northam | 509m | 11 | 6Y | - | 9.25L | $89 | 3 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 7-3-3-3-4 | 6.18 | Vivid Love | - | - |
| 4/8 | 21 Apr 2025 | Northam | 297m | 4 | 6Y | - | 4.25L | $70 | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 8-4-4 | - | Wizard's Nero | - | - |
| 4/7 | 14 Apr 2025 | Northam | 297m | 3 | 6Y | - | 7.75L | $70 | 7 | $34.00 | 5 days ago | 6-3-4 | - | Cupid's Dream | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Apr 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 11 | 6Y | - | 7.5L | $219 | 6 | $51.00 | 15 days ago | 5-3-3-3 | 11.46, 11.46 | Charlie's Pick | - | Wahoo Monelli 32.4kgs 7.5L |
| 6/8 | 25 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 6Y | - | 10.0L | - | 5 | $26.00 | 6 days ago | 7-6-6 | 6.77, 12.36 | Ace Glamour | - | - |
| 5/8 | 19 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 11 | 6Y | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $91.00 | 6 days ago | 8-5-5-5 | 6.87, 11.4 | Frantic Phyllis | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 6Y | - | 11.0L | - | 3 | $126.00 | 8 days ago | 8-8-8 | 6.69, 12.24 | Fletcher Keeping | - | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 6Y | - | 6.5L | $70 | 4 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 8-6-4 | 5.96 | Ranger Ricksen | - | - |
| 2/7 | 27 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 6Y | - | 1.75L | $399 | 3 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 5-2-2 | 5.82 | Geoff Woke Up | Wahoo Monelli 32.9kgs 1.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 19 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 9 | 6Y | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 6.93, 11.51 | Neon Leon | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Crown Monelli
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Tony Mallia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Mallia | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Underwhelming first look at NOR. Needs to lift.
Age
29/12/2021
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Sunset Spitfire - Pixie Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
67-4-12-6
Prize Money
$22,072
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3268178865
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 67-4-12-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 28 Apr 2025 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 6Y | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $51.00 | 18 days ago | 7-6-6-5-5 | 6.06 | Arctic Crop | - | - |
| 6/8 | 10 Apr 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 6Y | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $51.00 | 10 days ago | 5-6-6 | 6.61, 12.2 | Star Zitto | - | - |
| 8/8 | 31 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 300m | 12 | 5Y | - | 11.75L | - | 5 | $14.00 | 56 days ago | 8-8 | 7.4 | Frankies Girl | - | - |
| 8/8 | 3 Feb 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5Y | - | 16.25L | - | 8 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-8 | 6.54, 12.1 | Mr. Taylor | - | - |
| 7/7 | 27 Jan 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5Y | - | 3.5L | - | 6 | $41.00 | 14 days ago | 7-7-7 | 6.63, 12.15 | Pint of Special | - | - |
| 1/7 | 13 Jan 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 6Y | - | 1.0L | $1,437 | 6 | $8.20 | 11 days ago | 3-2-1 | 6.55, 12.09 | Sunset Lightning | - | Sin Bin Sammy |
| 8/8 | 2 Jan 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 6Y | - | 16.25L | - | 1 | $8.30 | 14 days ago | 6-8-8 | 6.59, 12.44 | Macaroni Monelli | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Dec 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 6Y | - | 5.0L | - | 1 | $2.60 | 8 days ago | 1-5-6 | 6.42, 12.13 | Geno Bravinski | - | - |
| 2/7 | 11 Dec 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 6Y | - | 2.5L | $439 | 5 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.49, 11.96 | Super Size Fries | Sunset Lightning 26.6kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Dec 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 6Y | - | 3.5L | $219 | 3 | $12.70 | 7 days ago | 8-6-3 | 6.53, 12.1 | Zac's Thunder | - | Sunset Lightning 26.8kgs 3.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sunset Spitfire
Dam
Pixie Monelli
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Des Irwin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Des Irwin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Been in WA since November but is yet to win here.
Age
26/08/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Feral Franky - Stepping
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
40-3-1-5
Prize Money
$9,137
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6744567584
Last Run
26 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-3-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 9 Apr 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 11 | 6Y | - | 9.75L | $77 | 2 | $26.00 | 9 days ago | 7-5-5-4 | 11.58, 11.58 | Charlie's Pick | - | - |
| 8/8 | 31 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 6Y | - | 63.5L | - | 3 | $201.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 7.34, 19.9 | Clifton Thayne | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 6Y | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $61.00 | 11 days ago | 7-6-5 | 6.68, 12.18 | Minh Smiley | - | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 6Y | - | 7.25L | - | 2 | $61.00 | 17 days ago | 8-6-6-7 | 6.01, 16.87 | Beauty In Me | - | - |
| 6/7 | 24 Feb 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 11 | 6Y | - | 9.5L | - | 6 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-6 | 5.95, 16.87 | Sin City Marv | - | - |
| 5/8 | 17 Feb 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 6Y | - | 13.75L | - | 3 | $101.00 | 7 days ago | 2-7-5-5 | 5.89, 17.13 | Silvertree Heart | - | - |
| 4/6 | 10 Feb 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 6Y | - | 4.25L | $93 | 4 | $21.00 | 11 days ago | 2-4-4-4 | 5.89, 16.97 | Trunkey Jennings | - | - |
| 4/7 | 30 Jan 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 6Y | - | 8.5L | $93 | 8 | $71.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 5.96, 16.83 | Hulkenberg | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Jan 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 6Y | - | 11.5L | - | 5 | $61.00 | 28 days ago | 8-7-7 | 6.72, 12.23 | Common Man | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Dec 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 6Y | - | 8.0L | - | 5 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6 | 6.68, 12.54 | Leroy Keeping | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Stepping
Trained at
Gidgegannup
Owners
Murray Stewart
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Stewart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Hasn't won in ages. Can sneak under the radar.