Cannington R7 VALE SANDY SMITH
Vale Sandy Smith
10:56pm • 520m10:56pm • 520m
Age
07/04/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Rupee - Blazing Cartier
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
16-2-3-2
Prize Money
$23,307
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 28 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 11 | 5P | - | 1.75L | $1,060 | 1 | $1.85 | 3 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.85, 16.65 | Flying Mckeon | Graceful Reign 25.6kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5P | - | 1.0L | $530 | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-3-3 | 5.72, 16.36 | Sunset Vendetta | - | Graceful Reign 26kgs 1.0L |
| 3/5 | 18 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5P | - | 2.25L | $530 | 5 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-3 | 5.91, 16.84 | Phantom Runner | - | Graceful Reign 26.2kgs 2.25L |
| 4/8 | 11 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 3.25L | $158 | 6 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4 | 6.46, 12.01 | Lonely Bull | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 Mar 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 5P | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $19.00 | 44 days ago | 2-4-5 | 6.49, 12.08 | Lonely Bull | - | - |
| 6/7 | 19 Jan 2025 | Richmond | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $51.00 | 5 days ago | 2-4-7-7-6 | 4.4, 13.28 | Invitations Only | - | - |
| 6/7 | 14 Jan 2025 | Gosford | 388m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 1 | $1.85 | 6 days ago | 3-5-6-6 | 10.63 | Seven is Lucky | - | - |
| 4/6 | 8 Jan 2025 | Richmond | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $75 | 3 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4-4-4 | 4.45, 13.45 | Rusty Cortez | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Jan 2025 | Richmond | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $635 | 7 | $6.00 | 10 days ago | 3-5-3-3-2 | 4.54, 13.59 | Opal Emgrand | Graceful Reign 27.1kgs 6.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Dec 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 3 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-5-6 | 2.25, 7.89 | Sunnybrook | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Blazing Cartier
Trained at
Enfield
Owners
Ed Burrett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackie Wilson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
We haven't seen his best work at CAN yet. Keep safe.
Age
18/04/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
West On Augie - West On Violet
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-1
Career
8-1-3-1
Prize Money
$68,676
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 2 Apr 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 11.5L | - | 6 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4-6-6-6-6 | 5.58, 19.07 | West on Ace | - | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 5.75L | $1,001 | 6 | $11.00 | 67 days ago | 2-2-3-3-3 | 5.56, 18.77 | West on Ace | - | Tommy the Lion 30.8kgs 5.75L |
| 6/7 | 18 Jan 2025 | Cannington | 601m | 9 | 5C | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $1.90 | 14 days ago | 2-5-6-7-7-6 | 10.09, 23.75 | Biggest Fan | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Jan 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5C | - | 5.0L | $350 | 3 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-4 | - | West on Gnocchi | - | - |
| 1/7 | 28 Dec 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 9 | MC | - | 2.5L | $5,047 | 1 | $3.00 | 17 days ago | 3-3-3-1 | 5.9, 16.5 | Tommy the Lion | - | Urbanity |
| 2/6 | 11 Dec 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | MC | - | 3.25L | $1,541 | 5 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 5.85, 16.55 | West on Gnocchi | Tommy the Lion 30.3kgs 3.25L | - |
| 2/6 | 4 Dec 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 3 | MC | - | 5.25L | $1,541 | 4 | $4.50 | - | 3-3-3-2 | 6.01, 16.82 | West on Prancer | Tommy the Lion 30.1kgs 5.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
West On Augie
Dam
West On Violet
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Justin Warwick
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Her early zip means she's prominent all of the way.
Age
13/06/2023
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Breeding
Koblenz - West On Mia
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-1-2
Career
6-1-1-2
Prize Money
$27,120
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 2 Apr 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 8.25L | $350 | 1 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-3-4 | 5.52, 18.68 | West on Ace | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 0.125L | $5,047 | 4 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.51, 18.5 | West on Ariel | - | Ferndale Flyer |
| 2/8 | 19 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 0.125L | $1,541 | 6 | $2.10 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.47, 18.59 | Majora's Mask | West on Ariel 28.6kgs 0.125L | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 2.0L | $270 | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-4 | 5.42, 18.53 | Canya Bypass | - | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 4.0L | $770 | 1 | $2.40 | - | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.68, 18.93 | Boiler Maker | - | West on Ariel 29kgs 4.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Koblenz
Dam
West On Mia
Trained at
Wundowie
Owners
Tracey Hine
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Heading to HQ & rising up in trip. Strong kennel.
Age
17/08/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Miss America
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
8-1-4-0
Prize Money
$20,630
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-1-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 1 Apr 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 10.0L | $158 | 5 | $3.30 | 56 days ago | 5-4-4 | 6.52, 12.21 | Let Me Cook | - | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Feb 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 1.75L | $903 | 4 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.34, 11.78 | Souls on Fire | Rent Free 36.3kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Jan 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 5P | - | 0.5L | $903 | 3 | $2.35 | 49 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.41, 11.74 | Souls on Fire | Rent Free 36.6kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 10 Dec 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $903 | 8 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.37, 11.75 | Bruiser My Uncle | Rent Free 36.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Dec 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 4.25L | $2,810 | 8 | $1.20 | 119 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.34, 11.64 | Rent Free | - | Major Ace |
| 2/8 | 6 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | MP | - | 1.75L | $858 | 2 | $1.50 | 63 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.38, 11.82 | Seahorn | Rent Free 35.2kgs 1.75L | - |
| 4/6 | 4 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 0.75L | $150 | 3 | $1.80 | - | 4-3-4 | 6.5, 11.86 | Clifton Thayne | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Miss America
Trained at
Ormeau
Owners
Flynn Crick
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not a welcoming box for his 520m debut. Difficult.
Age
10/12/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Superior Panama - Leisel Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
5-1-0-1
Prize Money
$18,180
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 12 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 2 | 5P | - | 16.25L | - | 4 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 7.05, 11.8 | Michigan | - | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 2 | 5P | - | 1.5L | $452 | 3 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 6.64, 11.12 | Doreen Keeping | - | Send It Alfie 28.8kgs 1.5L |
| 1/8 | 26 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 1 | MP | - | 3.5L | $2,810 | 4 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.57, 11.03 | Send It Alfie | - | Fearless Cobra |
| 6/8 | 19 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 1 | MP | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $8.00 | - | 8-8-8-6 | 6.91, 11.62 | Springburn Lass | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Leisel Monelli
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Eric Campana
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Campana | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
MDN winner back in AUG. Still looking for win 2.
Age
21/11/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Cindy's Oliver - Polly's Ariana
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-0-1
Career
16-1-1-1
Prize Money
$45,072
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 26 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 14.5L | - | 4 | $71.00 | 11 days ago | 8-6-8-7-7 | 5.71, 19.38 | West on Ace | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 38.5L | - | 7 | $23.00 | 10 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 7.02, 21.19 | Man About Town | - | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 11.5L | - | 6 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-7-7 | 5.72, 19.29 | Mailata | - | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 2.0L | $1,001 | 5 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3 | 5.62, 18.87 | Mrs. Nesbit | - | Oliver Grande 33kgs 2.0L |
| 6/8 | 19 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $14.00 | 146 days ago | 7-7-7-7-6 | 5.74, 19.16 | Canya Willow | - | - |
| 7/7 | 26 Sep 2024 | Northam | 509m | 6 | 5C | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-7-7 | 5.96 | Our Ozzie Salute | - | - |
| 4/7 | 19 Sep 2024 | Northam | 509m | 7 | 5C | - | 2.25L | $350 | 2 | $22.60 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-4-4 | 5.96 | Iron Works | - | - |
| 8/8 | 12 Sep 2024 | Northam | 509m | 6 | 5C | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $17.20 | 7 days ago | 3-7-8-7-8 | 5.91 | Wise Move | - | - |
| 4/6 | 5 Sep 2024 | Northam | 509m | 8 | 5C | - | 6.5L | $350 | 7 | $27.70 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-4-4 | 5.97 | Pingelly Prince | - | - |
| 6/7 | 29 Aug 2024 | Northam | 509m | 3 | 5C | - | 17.25L | - | 8 | $42.10 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6 | 5.95 | Better Call | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cindy's Oliver
Dam
Polly's Ariana
Trained at
Clackline
Owners
Jack Dailly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Knows how to hit his straps from the middle traps.
Age
19/04/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Houdini Boy - Wynburn Mia
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-1-2
Career
15-2-3-4
Prize Money
$41,415
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-2-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 2 Apr 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 5.0L | $2,001 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2-2 | 5.55, 18.68 | West on Ace | Canya Bypass 32.9kgs 5.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 26 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 15.5L | - | 5 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-7-8-8 | 5.65, 19.36 | West on Ace | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $6,553 | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-2-1 | 5.58, 18.75 | Canya Bypass | - | Hampstead |
| 4/8 | 12 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 6.0L | $350 | 7 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 5.61, 18.97 | Loan Shark | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 1.0L | $5,047 | 4 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 4-3-2-2-1 | 5.57, 18.57 | Canya Bypass | - | Bangor Tiger |
| 4/8 | 26 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 4.25L | $270 | 7 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-4-4 | 5.8, 19.04 | Boiler Maker | - | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 4.0L | $770 | 1 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3 | 5.6, 18.62 | Pursuit Special | - | Canya Bypass 32.1kgs 4.0L |
| 3/6 | 12 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | MC | - | 1.25L | $770 | 2 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3 | 5.56, 18.58 | Brookman Ranger | - | Canya Bypass 32.3kgs 1.25L |
| 3/6 | 5 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 1 | MP | - | 7.0L | $429 | 5 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 6.97, 11.48 | Reggae Melody | - | Canya Bypass 32.3kgs 7.0L |
| 2/8 | 29 Jan 2025 | Cannington | 381m | 2 | MP | - | 4.0L | $858 | 7 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3-2 | 6.85, 11.34 | Intensified | Canya Bypass 31.9kgs 4.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Houdini Boy
Dam
Wynburn Mia
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Payday Barons - MGR S Ryan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pete Brown | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Times are pretty consistent. Will loom ominously.
Age
14/01/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Foxtrot Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-0-3
Career
22-1-2-6
Prize Money
$22,030
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-1-2-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 2 Apr 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 6.25L | $1,001 | 2 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 7-4-4-4-3 | 5.66, 18.78 | West on Ace | - | Midgegooroo Road 32.8kgs 6.25L |
| 4/8 | 26 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 7.25L | $350 | 3 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-4-4-4 | 5.66, 19.13 | West on Ace | - | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $1,001 | 1 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-3-3 | 5.59, 18.64 | Canya Bypass | - | Midgegooroo Road 33kgs 0.75L |
| 1/8 | 12 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 1.0L | $5,047 | 4 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2-1 | 5.71, 18.73 | Midgegooroo Road | - | Bangor Tiger |
| 5/8 | 5 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 2.75L | - | 7 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 6-7-6-6-5 | 5.68, 19.03 | Canya Bypass | - | - |
| 5/8 | 26 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5 | 5.7, 19.14 | Boiler Maker | - | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 12.25L | $770 | 5 | $41.00 | 15 days ago | 7-4-4-5-3 | 5.81, 19.04 | West on Sidney | - | Midgegooroo Road 33.8kgs 12.25L |
| 7/7 | 4 Feb 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 1 | MP | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7 | 6.61, 12.16 | No Hard Feelings | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Jan 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | MP | - | 5.25L | $150 | 8 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 8-7-4 | 6.56, 12.12 | Yunderup Dollar | - | - |
| 5/6 | 21 Jan 2025 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $4.60 | 24 days ago | 4-6-5 | 6.47, 12.11 | Manjarin | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Foxtrot Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hasn't seen a First 4 finish at his last 7 starts.
Age
03/01/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Kinloch Brae - Times Square
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-0
Career
18-1-1-2
Prize Money
$13,584
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 29 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 12.0L | - | 6 | $91.00 | 28 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 5.81, 19.26 | Hampstead | - | - |
| 5/5 | 1 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 601m | 11 | 5C | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $26.00 | 8 days ago | 3-3-4-4-5-5 | 9.94, 23.8 | Quick Lands | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Feb 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 3 | 5P | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $16.00 | 13 days ago | 8-8-8-7 | 6.2, 16.94 | Durango Monelli | - | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 13.25L | - | 7 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-7-7 | 5.77, 19.04 | Cabramatta Pete | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 21.25L | - | 8 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 6-8-7-7-7 | 5.73, 19.56 | Action Shot | - | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Jan 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5C | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-5-5 | 5.81, 19.03 | Ballistic Bliss | - | - |
| 7/7 | 18 Jan 2025 | Cannington | 601m | 9 | 5C | - | 13.5L | - | 7 | $18.80 | 11 days ago | 6-4-3-3-6-7 | 10.06, 23.54 | Biggest Fan | - | - |
| 2/6 | 7 Jan 2025 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $1,060 | 7 | $21.90 | 11 days ago | 5-4-3-2 | 5.96, 16.6 | Sophie Keeping | West on Onyx 33kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/7 | 27 Dec 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | 5P | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $40.10 | 6 days ago | 5-6-6-6 | 6.01, 17.04 | Riser | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Dec 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 3 | 5C | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $86.50 | 8 days ago | 4-4-4-7 | 5.92, 16.62 | King Kuna | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinloch Brae
Dam
Times Square
Trained at
Boddington
Owners
Christine Bennett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Getting beaten by large margins. Novelties only.
Age
09/07/2022
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Speed Missile
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-0-1
Career
26-1-4-3
Prize Money
$51,100
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-1-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 2 Apr 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 11.75L | - | 3 | $26.00 | 32 days ago | 8-7-8-7-7 | 5.68, 19.16 | West on Ace | - | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $14.00 | 3 days ago | 8-8-8-6-5 | 5.82, 19.12 | Nalah Patanga | - | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 18.25L | $350 | 7 | $51.00 | 4 days ago | 4-6-6-5-4 | 5.67, 19.1 | West on Sidney | - | - |
| 3/8 | 22 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 2.25L | $1,001 | 4 | $41.00 | 10 days ago | 4-4-3-3-3 | 5.7, 18.9 | Solo Man | - | Speed Cheller 31.6kgs 2.25L |
| 4/4 | 12 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5C | - | 6.25L | $350 | 5 | $7.00 | 74 days ago | 2-4-4-4-4 | 5.67, 19.07 | Man About Town | - | - |
| 8/8 | 30 Nov 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 3 | 5C | - | 12.25L | - | 7 | $35.20 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-8 | 6.02, 16.92 | Vinales | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Nov 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | 5C | - | 9.25L | $350 | 3 | $22.00 | 14 days ago | 7-7-4-4 | 6.04, 16.75 | Sunset Capone | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Nov 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 3 | 5C | - | 8.5L | - | 4 | $71.60 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6 | 6.03, 16.75 | Iron Works | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Nov 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5C | - | 4.25L | $350 | 5 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-4 | 5.92, 16.59 | Rigatoni Monelli | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Oct 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | 5C | - | 11.0L | - | 4 | $42.10 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-6 | 6.1, 16.89 | Rigatoni Monelli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Speed Missile
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Showed some real promise in Provincial Novices.