Cannington R3 ALL TORQUE ENGINEERING
All Torque Engineering
11:23pm • 520m11:23pm • 520m
Age
13/06/2023
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Breeding
Koblenz - West On Mia
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-1
Career
4-1-1-1
Prize Money
$27,120
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 19 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 0.125L | $1,541 | 6 | $2.10 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.47, 18.59 | Majora's Mask | West on Ariel 28.6kgs 0.125L | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 2.0L | $270 | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-4 | 5.42, 18.53 | Canya Bypass | - | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 4.0L | $770 | 1 | $2.40 | - | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.68, 18.93 | Boiler Maker | - | West on Ariel 29kgs 4.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Koblenz
Dam
West On Mia
Trained at
Wundowie
Owners
Tracey Hine
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Sire was 2022 WA GOTY. Real speed in his paws.
Age
19/05/2023
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Vice Grip - Happy Talk
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
3-0-2-0
Prize Money
$60,385
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 12 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 2.25L | $270 | 1 | $2.50 | 11 days ago | 6-4-4-3-4 | 5.7, 18.87 | Time Has Come | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 0.75L | $1,541 | 3 | $4.80 | - | 4-3-3-3-2 | 5.75, 18.87 | Whisper Bark | Ferndale Flyer 32.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Vice Grip
Dam
Happy Talk
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Gordon Hind
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Hind | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Times are trending in the right direction. Each way.
Age
04/07/2023
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Benali - Burning Passion
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-1
Career
5-0-1-2
Prize Money
$39,706
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 19 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 0.75L | $1,541 | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.61, 18.69 | Chef's Dream | Think Positive 31.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 5.75L | $270 | 5 | $12.00 | 11 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 5.72, 18.85 | Midgegooroo Road | - | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | MC | - | 15.75L | - | 7 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 3-7-7-6-6 | 5.66, 19.65 | Catch the Feels | - | - |
| 3/6 | 22 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | MC | - | 12.5L | $770 | 7 | $16.00 | - | 4-3-3-3-3 | 5.64, 18.94 | Echoes of Dad | - | Think Positive 31.6kgs 12.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Benali
Dam
Burning Passion
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
L Britton & J Waddell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Getting caught up in traffic a little too often.
Age
02/06/2022
Sex
Dark Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Hard Style Rico - Bushman's Poppy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-0-1-1
Career
27-0-3-3
Prize Money
$26,208
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-0-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 12 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 4.25L | - | 3 | $61.00 | 11 days ago | 4-6-6-6-6 | 5.64, 18.95 | Time Has Come | - | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $23.00 | 3 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 5.76, 19.52 | Whisper Bark | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $71.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-7-6 | 5.87, 19.56 | Boiler Maker | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 12.75L | $270 | 2 | $26.00 | 11 days ago | 5-5-5-4-4 | 5.76, 19.15 | West on Sidney | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | MC | - | 6.25L | $1,541 | 2 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.72, 18.95 | Sozin's Heart | Pure Love 24.4kgs 6.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 1 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | MC | - | 7.0L | $770 | 8 | $34.00 | 79 days ago | 3-2-2-2-3 | 5.68, 18.87 | Loan Shark | - | Pure Love 24.1kgs 7.0L |
| 6/8 | 14 Nov 2024 | Northam | 509m | 3 | MC | - | 13.75L | - | 4 | $9.20 | 7 days ago | 5-8-8-8-6 | 5.97 | American Indian | - | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Nov 2024 | Northam | 509m | 4 | MC | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $13.80 | 14 days ago | 3-5-6-5-5 | 5.89 | Muldoon Miss | - | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Oct 2024 | Northam | 509m | 3 | MC | - | 12.75L | - | 4 | $27.80 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-6-6 | 5.95 | Canya Ice Man | - | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Oct 2024 | Northam | 509m | 2 | MC | - | 3.0L | $770 | 2 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-4-3 | 5.96 | Quick Lands | - | Pure Love 24kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Bushman's Poppy
Trained at
Bakers Hill
Owners
C Glenny & T Hine
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Glenny | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Must make significant time gains to be prominent.
Age
08/03/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Sh Avatar - Nessa's Yasmin
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
4-0-0-0
Prize Money
$30,084
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 12 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 14.75L | - | 7 | $26.00 | 11 days ago | 5-8-8-8-8 | 5.76, 19.41 | Midgegooroo Road | - | - |
| 8/8 | 1 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 24.0L | - | 5 | $13.00 | 10 days ago | 7-8-8-8-8 | 5.77, 20.23 | Whisper Bark | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 9.5L | - | 5 | $23.00 | - | 6-5-6-6-6 | 5.77, 19.16 | Pursuit Special | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sh Avatar
Dam
Nessa's Yasmin
Trained at
Clackline
Owners
Joe Dailly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Her best performance to date came from red. Chance.
Age
08/03/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Sh Avatar - Nessa's Yasmin
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-0
Career
5-0-1-0
Prize Money
$36,187
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 19 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4-6-5-5 | 5.67, 19.3 | Majora's Mask | - | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $34.00 | 11 days ago | 7-5-5-5-5 | 5.78, 18.89 | Time Has Come | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | MC | - | 1.75L | $1,541 | 1 | $20.00 | 10 days ago | 4-2-2-2-2 | 5.7, 18.83 | Catch the Feels | Jai Bubba 25.6kgs 1.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 20.75L | - | 7 | $91.00 | - | 6-7-7-8-8 | 5.79, 19.36 | West on Sidney | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sh Avatar
Dam
Nessa's Yasmin
Trained at
Clackline
Owners
Joe Dailly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Found a placing on debut. Not beyond his reach.
Age
15/06/2023
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Aston Rupee - Heidi Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
2-0-0-1
Prize Money
$59,229
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 19 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 5.25L | $770 | 1 | $5.50 | - | 5-3-3-3-3 | 5.71, 19.17 | Majora's Mask | - | Scarlett's Boy 34.1kgs 5.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Heidi Rose
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Robbie Brankstone
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not yet showing that Hobby polish. Happy to risk.
Age
23/07/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Zack Monelli - Ruby Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
2-0-0-0
Prize Money
$21,588
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 19 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 21.5L | - | 2 | $14.00 | - | 6-6-6-7-7 | 5.72, 19.28 | Chef's Dream | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zack Monelli
Dam
Ruby Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has too much talent to not get involved. Include.
Age
04/07/2023
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Benali - Burning Passion
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-1
Career
4-0-0-1
Prize Money
$73,248
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 19 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 5.75L | $270 | 4 | $2.75 | 7 days ago | 7-6-4-4-4 | 5.75, 19.21 | Majora's Mask | - | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 2.25L | $770 | 5 | $12.00 | 11 days ago | 3-3-3-4-3 | 5.54, 18.79 | Time Has Come | - | Burnt Passion 28.1kgs 2.25L |
| 6/8 | 1 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 12.75L | - | 6 | $2.60 | 10 days ago | 8-6-6-6-6 | 5.78, 19.63 | Whisper Bark | - | - |
| 7/8 | 19 Feb 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 11.25L | - | 2 | $1.90 | - | 5-7-7-7-7 | 5.67, 19.4 | Pursuit Special | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Benali
Dam
Burning Passion
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Michael George
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Halse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Relying on luck as much as anything to impact.
Age
26/12/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Hard Style Rico - Starry
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Career
13-0-1-1
Prize Money
$29,091
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 19 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 5.25L | $270 | 7 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 4-5-4-4-4 | 5.7, 19.09 | Chef's Dream | - | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $26.00 | 11 days ago | 8-6-6-6-5 | 5.84, 19.12 | Midgegooroo Road | - | - |
| 3/8 | 1 Mar 2025 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | MC | - | 7.75L | $770 | 3 | $71.00 | 86 days ago | 7-3-3-3-3 | 5.79, 19.16 | Catch the Feels | - | Revolution Rico 31.3kgs 7.75L |
| 6/6 | 5 Dec 2024 | Northam | 509m | 4 | MC | - | 63.25L | - | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 6.46 | Jayde Mccool | - | - |
| 4/7 | 28 Nov 2024 | Northam | 509m | 4 | MC | - | 7.5L | $270 | 7 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5-4 | 6.04 | El Bandaleros | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Nov 2024 | Northam | 509m | 4 | MC | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $12.70 | 28 days ago | 3-4-5-5-5 | 5.98 | Mrs. Nesbit | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Oct 2024 | Northam | 509m | 3 | MC | - | 13.5L | - | 5 | $43.80 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-7 | 6.08 | Canya Ice Man | - | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Oct 2024 | Northam | 509m | 2 | MC | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $32.10 | 14 days ago | 3-7-8-7-7 | 5.94 | Quick Lands | - | - |
| 8/8 | 3 Oct 2024 | Northam | 509m | 3 | MC | - | 17.75L | - | 6 | $20.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-8-8-8 | 5.97 | Incredible King | - | - |
| 2/7 | 26 Sep 2024 | Northam | 509m | 2 | MC | - | 5.75L | $1,541 | 2 | $9.30 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3-3-2 | 6.03 | Markov | Revolution Rico 30.7kgs 5.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Starry
Trained at
Bakers Hill
Owners
Mark Glenny
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Glenny | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Proving costly to follow but deserves another go.