Warragul R10 VIATEK
Viatek
5:27pm • 400m5:27pm • 400m
Age
17/09/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Good Girl Sandy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Career
8-3-1-0
Prize Money
$6,605
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 24 Jan 2025 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 6 | - | 11.25L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 120 days ago | 7 | - | Aston Shekel | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $3.20 | 8 days ago | 6 | 6.8525 | Highland Warrior | - | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Sep 2024 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $320 | 5 | $3.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 5.3335, 14.0 | Kelli | Arka Noble 33.4kgs 4.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 18.0L | $50 | 7 | $2.50 | 11 days ago | 4 | 8.975 | Playback | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $1,000 | 8 | $3.70 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.65 | Arka Noble | - | Colourful Magic |
| 1/6 | 27 Aug 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.75L | $1,680 | 7 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.4825 | Arka Noble | - | Do Something |
| 4/7 | 20 Aug 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 7.75L | $75 | 2 | $5.00 | - | 4 | 8.78 | My Name's Eden | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Good Girl Sandy
Trained at
Cardinia (S)
Owners
Bryan Sykes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRYAN SYKES | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid record here, can ping the lids, main danger
Age
18/03/2023
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Crimson Vixen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-1-2
Career
14-2-4-3
Prize Money
$19,285
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-2-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 26 Jan 2025 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 6 | - | 3.0L | - | 4 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | - | Witch of Nova | - | - |
| 1/4 | 21 Jan 2025 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.25L | - | 6 | $3.20 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Jumbuk Gerhard | - | Gravy Girl |
| 3/8 | 17 Jan 2025 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | 7 | - | 4.0L | - | 1 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | - | Best Dressed | - | Jumbuk Gerhard 33.9kgs 4.0L |
| 7/8 | 12 Jan 2025 | Sale | 435m | 2 | 7 | - | 21.5L | - | 1 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 5.3085 | Essence | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Jan 2025 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $4.20 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.52 | Jumbuk Gerhard | - | Hooked on Jing |
| 3/8 | 1 Jan 2025 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.75L | - | 8 | $3.60 | 3 days ago | 3 | 8.52175 | Arkstorm | - | Jumbuk Gerhard 33.6kgs 1.75L |
| 2/6 | 29 Dec 2024 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | - | 1 | $2.40 | 11 days ago | 2 | 5.25, 13.69 | Paw Nevada | Jumbuk Gerhard 33.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Dec 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | - | Jumbuk Jozef | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Dec 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | - | 3 | $2.80 | 10 days ago | 2 | - | Major Lightyear | Jumbuk Gerhard 34.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Dec 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.0L | $520 | 8 | $5.10 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.39 | Bull Durham | Jumbuk Gerhard 34.7kgs 4.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Crimson Vixen
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
Ben Joske
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEN JOSKE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
In form but will find this harder, place best
Age
29/11/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - Utopia
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
14-2-2-3
Prize Money
$6,430
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-2-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 24 Jan 2025 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.0L | - | 1 | $8.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | - | Aston Shekel | - | Key Pillars 28.3kgs 4.0L |
| 1/8 | 15 Jan 2025 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 7 | - | 2.75L | - | 8 | $6.50 | 6 days ago | 1 | - | Key Pillars | - | Goosebumps Rico |
| 5/8 | 9 Jan 2025 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 2.0L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.912 | Sugar Shine | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Jan 2025 | Shepparton | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | - | 1 | $5.00 | 83 days ago | 1 | 8.48 | Key Pillars | - | Ulara Bale |
| T/8 | 11 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | - | - | 7 | $28.80 | 30 days ago | 0 | 10.044 | Romantic City | - | Key Pillars 27.7kgs |
| 6/6 | 11 Sep 2024 | Sale | 435m | 3 | Maiden | - | 30.25L | - | 8 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.5075 | Essence | - | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Sep 2024 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.5L | $320 | 3 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.22, 13.66 | Opetaia | Key Pillars 26.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Aug 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.0L | $320 | 7 | $3.50 | 17 days ago | 2 | 5.44, 14.09 | Front Stage | Key Pillars 26.6kgs 2.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Aug 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 11.5L | - | 6 | $21.20 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.415 | Paua of Tessa | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Aug 2024 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 10.25L | $75 | 3 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.374 | She's Our Art | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Utopia
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
SEE THE DREAM
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATE GORMAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady record here, draw is a worry, tested
Age
10/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - Midnight Carmen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-0-1-1
Career
29-2-3-4
Prize Money
$14,970
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-2-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 22 Jan 2025 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.0L | - | 8 | $3.20 | 8 days ago | 1 | - | Midnight Shimmer | - | Lil Miss Meranda |
| 5/8 | 14 Jan 2025 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 13.0L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 8.91425 | Mayfair Jill | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Jan 2025 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 1.0L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 13 days ago | 3 | 8.455 | Jack's Elation | - | Midnight Shimmer 27.9kgs 1.0L |
| 4/8 | 27 Dec 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 7 | - | 3.25L | - | 7 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.024 | October Rain | - | - |
| 2/7 | 20 Dec 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 7 | - | 0.5L | - | 5 | $21.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 4.02 | Foxy Freckles | Midnight Shimmer 28kgs 0.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 10 Dec 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 12.0L | - | 5 | $11.00 | 13 days ago | 7 | - | Minh Cindy | - | - |
| 4/7 | 27 Nov 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 7 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 1 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.716 | Noir Satin | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 7 | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $49.40 | 10 days ago | 5 | 6.59 | Vodka and Ice | - | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Nov 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | 7 | - | 2.0L | $50 | 7 | $5.50 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.6875 | Noir Satin | - | - |
| 3/7 | 5 Nov 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 7 | - | 4.0L | $160 | 3 | $21.20 | 6 days ago | 3 | 5.34425 | Undercover Guy | - | Midnight Shimmer 27.8kgs 4.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Midnight Carmen
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Constance Mcmillan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONSTANCE MCMILLAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Shows promise, racing with confidence, yes
Age
08/03/2023
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Captain Jackie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-1-1
Career
18-2-4-4
Prize Money
$9,265
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-2-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 15 Jan 2025 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | 6 | - | 4.0L | - | 8 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | - | Sunny Boy | - | Jack's Elation 29.2kgs 4.0L |
| 1/8 | 9 Jan 2025 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.75L | - | 3 | $4.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | 8.35 | Jack's Elation | - | Magic Outlaw |
| 3/8 | 6 Jan 2025 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 2.75L | - | 3 | $5.50 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.505 | Nanna Nap | - | Jack's Elation 29.7kgs 2.75L |
| 2/7 | 31 Dec 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 1.0L | - | 4 | $3.40 | 19 days ago | 2 | 8.33 | Flat Chat | Jack's Elation 29.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Dec 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $3.80 | 3 days ago | 6 | 8.605 | Kilmany Warrior | - | - |
| 5/8 | 9 Dec 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 3.75L | - | 6 | $4.40 | 13 days ago | 5 | 8.4 | Borough Bound | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 5.25L | $320 | 6 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.3675 | My Boy Parker | Jack's Elation 29.5kgs 5.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 21 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $50 | 3 | $4.50 | 3 days ago | 4 | 8.567 | Somerton June | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 7 | - | 6.5L | $160 | 2 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.62 | Paw Eva | - | Jack's Elation 30kgs 6.5L |
| 4/8 | 11 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 4 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.61 | Go Now | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Captain Jackie
Trained at
Central Goldfields (S)
Owners
waste of money
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROSALIE KERR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in three of five here, place hope again
Age
18/06/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Esmay
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-1-2
Career
15-2-4-3
Prize Money
$15,585
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-2-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 23 Jan 2025 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.25L | - | 7 | $6.50 | 13 days ago | 3 | 8.307 | Black Friday | - | May Be Real 26.9kgs 1.25L |
| 1/8 | 10 Jan 2025 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 7 | - | 0.25L | - | 4 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.92 | May Be Real | - | Decoded |
| 2/8 | 3 Jan 2025 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 7 | - | 2.0L | - | 1 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.96 | Evolve | May Be Real 26.8kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Dec 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.5L | - | 3 | $3.20 | 8 days ago | 1 | - | May Be Real | - | Aston Crown |
| 3/8 | 19 Dec 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | - | Reigning Monarch | - | May Be Real 26.8kgs 3.75L |
| 4/7 | 13 Dec 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.5L | - | 8 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.012 | Johnny's Revenge | - | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Dec 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.34 | Precinct | - | - |
| 5/6 | 29 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 11.25L | - | 5 | $6.10 | 8 days ago | 5 | 8.69175 | Blinked | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $320 | 8 | $9.40 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.33 | Ruth's Commander | May Be Real 27.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Nov 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | $160 | 3 | $6.60 | 5 days ago | 3 | 4.047 | Bambi Rose | - | May Be Real 27.2kgs 0.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Esmay
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Robert Atkins
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN SONNEMAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid muster, can stay wide, looks a threat
Age
20/08/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Flying Ricciardo - Miss Morrisset
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-0
Career
27-2-7-2
Prize Money
$7,855
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
19 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-2-7-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 12 Jan 2025 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Butterfly Girl | - | - |
| 8/8 | 5 Jan 2025 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $13.00 | 3 days ago | 8 | 4.00175 | Butterfly Girl | - | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Jan 2025 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.25L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.4775 | Paw Kattia | Queen Kate 29.1kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 27 Dec 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.0L | - | 6 | $3.20 | 8 days ago | 2 | - | Sachin | Queen Kate 29.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/7 | 19 Dec 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 9.5L | - | 6 | $7.50 | 2 days ago | 5 | 8.7825 | Soda Duke | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Dec 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 3.25L | - | 5 | $2.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 4.0805 | Blonde Mustang | Queen Kate 29.7kgs 3.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Dec 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $600 | 8 | $12.80 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.51 | Oliver Kelton | Queen Kate 29.7kgs 2.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Dec 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.25L | - | 4 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | - | Crypto Prince | - | Queen Kate 29.3kgs 2.25L |
| 7/7 | 1 Dec 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 2 | $20.40 | 3 days ago | 7 | 4.0825 | Blessed Rain | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 3 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.5085 | He's a Rock | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Flying Ricciardo
Dam
Miss Morrisset
Trained at
Yarra Ranges (S)
Owners
Garry Johnson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARRY JOHNSON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Another who is just not racing well enough
Age
17/04/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Smoke Home - Fallen Star
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
51-1-1-5
Career
83-2-2-6
Prize Money
$4,691
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 83-2-2-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 51-1-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 2% | 0% | 0% | 2% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 16 Jan 2025 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 15.75L | - | 8 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.7495 | Bowie Sunny | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Jan 2025 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 15.5L | - | 7 | $71.30 | 8 days ago | 8 | 8.7725 | Blissful Rain | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Jan 2025 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 2 | $26.00 | 57 days ago | 7 | 5.497 | Dr. Ducky | - | - |
| 6/6 | 5 Nov 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 6 | - | 22.5L | - | 4 | $35.40 | 4 days ago | 6 | 5.41175 | Woodside Cruiser | - | - |
| 8/8 | 1 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 19.5L | - | 3 | $44.30 | 9 days ago | 8 | 8.74025 | Summer Sunset | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Oct 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $47.40 | 5 days ago | 5 | 5.45025 | Whisper Pie | - | - |
| 7/7 | 18 Oct 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 2 | $89.30 | 14 days ago | 7 | 5.4355 | Just Like Audrey | - | - |
| 5/7 | 4 Oct 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $52.50 | 8 days ago | 5 | 8.57175 | Hamish Rose | - | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $63.80 | 13 days ago | 7 | 8.87 | Bon Star | - | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $26.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | 8.465 | Flying Hellcat | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Smoke Home
Dam
Fallen Star
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Victoria Sultana
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VICTORIA SULTANA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
First look here, needs to lead, tough ask
Age
27/03/2022
Sex
F - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Fugacious
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
21-2-3-4
Prize Money
$12,565
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-2-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 17 Jan 2025 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 11 days ago | 3 | 6.644 | Ring a Houdini | - | Point the Finger 30.1kgs 3.75L |
| 6/8 | 6 Jan 2025 | Shepparton | 390m | 2 | 6 | - | 3.0L | - | 3 | $10.00 | 17 days ago | 6 | 8.685 | Joe the Goose | - | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Dec 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.0L | - | 3 | $3.20 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.767 | King Plum | - | Point the Finger 29.5kgs 4.0L |
| 5/8 | 12 Dec 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.25L | - | 1 | $52.10 | 15 days ago | 5 | 6.545 | Oliver Kelton | - | - |
| 5/7 | 27 Nov 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $3.40 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.6145 | Noir Satin | - | - |
| 2/6 | 22 Nov 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 6 | $3.90 | 2 days ago | 2 | 6.525 | Take His Eyes | Point the Finger 29.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Nov 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 3 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.565 | Point the Finger | - | Midnight Josie |
| 7/7 | 15 Nov 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | 7 | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.08 | Barkly Street | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Nov 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | 7 | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $4.30 | 12 days ago | 6 | 4.0205 | Mr. Otto | - | - |
| 5/8 | 27 Oct 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 7 | - | 5.5L | - | 5 | $9.00 | 12 days ago | 5 | 4.2175 | November Rain | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Fugacious
Trained at
Mitchell (S)
Owners
WETZEL
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLIN DALTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggled for some time now, look to others
Age
21/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Ava's Dream
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-2-1-1
Career
26-2-1-1
Prize Money
$8,335
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
35 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 27 Dec 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $26.00 | 15 days ago | 6 | - | Sachin | - | - |
| 6/7 | 12 Dec 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $47.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.617 | Lapis Lazuli | - | - |
| 6/7 | 5 Dec 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 6 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Our Ellie | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $104.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.6135 | He's a Rock | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $27.30 | 7 days ago | 8 | 8.695 | Vinnie's Camel | - | - |
| 4/7 | 14 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 6 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.71 | Gaslight Capers | - | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 2 | $16.00 | 42 days ago | 4 | 8.765 | Jason Rose | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $44.70 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.5375 | Bon Star | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $46.20 | 21 days ago | 6 | 8.552 | Galloping Jessie | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Aug 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 8.0L | - | 2 | $4.10 | 6 days ago | 6 | 8.69175 | Certain Magic | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Ava's Dream
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Arend Gringhuis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AREND GRINGHUIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Front runner, pace in 2 and 3 is a worry, place