Warrnambool R4 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE
Wannon Function Centre
6:16pm • 390m6:16pm • 390m
Age
10/02/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
50-6-13-3
Career
90-8-20-8
Prize Money
$30,080
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 90-8-20-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 50-6-13-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 23 Jan 2025 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Show Cause | - | - |
| 6/8 | 16 Jan 2025 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 4 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.9125 | Augustus Finch | - | - |
| 1/10 | 9 Jan 2025 | Warrnambool | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $9.20 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.71 | Motor Head Maxim | - | Aston Reims |
| 6/8 | 4 Jan 2025 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | My Girl Tori | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Dec 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $15.00 | 11 days ago | 7 | - | Wilpena | - | - |
| 7/7 | 17 Dec 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $26.00 | 13 days ago | 7 | - | Another Houdini | - | - |
| 6/8 | 4 Dec 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 9.1175 | Blackpool Ranger | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 8 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.36 | Motor Head Maxim | - | Paw Fabian |
| 3/9 | 21 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $300 | 4 | $25.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.7445 | Tinker Conall | - | Motor Head Maxim 30.5kgs 2.75L |
| 4/8 | 14 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 5 | $28.80 | 9 days ago | 4 | 9.165 | Patrice Lass | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Azkaban
Dam
Stylish Bree
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Danielle Keane
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE KEANE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Far from disgraced last time, must respect
Age
24/06/2022
Sex
Blue Fwn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-2-0
Career
49-4-9-8
Prize Money
$26,823
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-4-9-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 27 Jan 2025 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | 8.7625 | Aston Iggy | Golden Blend 32.1kgs 2.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 18 Jan 2025 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 4 | $5.50 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.85 | Western Bale | - | - |
| 6/7 | 10 Jan 2025 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $26.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 8.715 | Moraine Sofia | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Jan 2025 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 6 | $7.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | - | My Girl Tori | - | - |
| 5/8 | 30 Dec 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 3 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Perfect Ace | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Dec 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 1 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.757 | Lektra Layla | - | Golden Blend 32.3kgs 3.75L |
| 7/8 | 19 Dec 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 3 | $7.50 | 8 days ago | 7 | 8.8075 | Pristine | - | - |
| 8/8 | 11 Dec 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $21.00 | 4 days ago | 8 | 6.7175 | Paw Phelps | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Dec 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $8.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Golden Blend | - | Veluza Bale |
| 3/8 | 3 Dec 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $300 | 6 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 10.39 | Udani Bale | - | Golden Blend 32.3kgs 4.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
LK'S CRUSHN IT
Dam
Sergis
Trained at
Cambridge Park
Owners
Tiffany O'Regan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY HUNT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Handily placed three runs back, place again
Age
10/11/2020
Sex
F - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
56-6-10-9
Career
85-8-14-15
Prize Money
$21,649
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 85-8-14-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 56-6-10-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/10 | 23 Jan 2025 | Warrnambool | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $16.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | - | Stress Test | - | - |
| 4/10 | 9 Jan 2025 | Warrnambool | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 8 | $9.20 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.934 | Motor Head Maxim | - | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Jan 2025 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 7 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | My Girl Tori | - | Scott to Burn 32.1kgs 2.5L |
| 4/8 | 28 Dec 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $31.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | - | Asperitas | - | - |
| 7/8 | 19 Dec 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 15 days ago | 7 | 8.9325 | Nimble Tommy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 Dec 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $21.00 | 20 days ago | 5 | 8.51 | Natalie Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 14 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $39.90 | 3 days ago | 7 | 9.4625 | Patrice Lass | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $320 | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.47 | Aston Warrior | Scott to Burn 30.8kgs 8.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $160 | 7 | $12.90 | 12 days ago | 3 | 8.57 | Dernancourt | - | Scott to Burn 31.1kgs 5.75L |
| 4/9 | 23 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 14 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 4 | $16.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 8.50675 | Stress Test | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bewildering
Dam
Scott To Give
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Danielle Keane
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK KEANE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Front runner, may have to work too hard, risky
Age
17/10/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
34-3-7-3
Prize Money
$18,331
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-3-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 27 Jan 2025 | Shepparton | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | - | Georgie Bale | Zero Monster 25.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Jan 2025 | Ballarat | 390m | 14 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.562 | Chemical Erosion | - | - |
| 4/7 | 16 Jan 2025 | Bendigo | 425m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.25L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Sapphire Speed | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Jan 2025 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | - | Silver Taquisha | - | - |
| 5/8 | 8 Jan 2025 | Ballarat | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $16.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | - | Blackpool Slade | - | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Jan 2025 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | 8.6595 | Paw Kramer | - | - |
| F/7 | 28 Dec 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | - | - | 3 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 0 | - | Zipping Mufasa | - | Zero Monster 25.1kgs |
| 5/8 | 23 Dec 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 3 | $9.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | - | No Words | - | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Dec 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | - | Over Achiever | Zero Monster 25.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 8/10 | 11 Dec 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 14 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 7 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 8 | 8.8685 | Maybe Rain | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Fabriola Zero
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
Dean Elliot
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUKE HARRIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in three of her past four, place again
Age
15/03/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
34-2-8-8
Career
59-3-10-11
Prize Money
$11,385
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-3-10-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 34-2-8-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 27 Jan 2025 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.1775 | Big Cone Tone | - | Lucy Jane 25.9kgs 4.5L |
| 2/8 | 20 Jan 2025 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 1 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Saint Mick | Lucy Jane 25.9kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Jan 2025 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Baijiu | - | - |
| 2/6 | 7 Jan 2025 | Warrnambool | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 1.0L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 2 | - | Diva Davina | Lucy Jane 25.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 2 Jan 2025 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | - | Sarah Louise | - | - |
| 5/7 | 30 Dec 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 3 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Evie Maldini | - | - |
| 2/7 | 23 Dec 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 2 | 8.91925 | Full Speed Ahead | Lucy Jane 25.8kgs 6.25L | - |
| 6/9 | 9 Dec 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 13 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.585 | Gunai Jedi | - | - |
| 6/8 | 2 Dec 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $31.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.859 | Sloan Street | - | - |
| 3/7 | 25 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $160 | 4 | $7.80 | 19 days ago | 3 | 8.85 | Side of Ice | - | Lucy Jane 25.9kgs 5.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Ivy Wren
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Gary Mclauchlan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY HUNT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
No luck of late, quick PB here, can atone
Age
09/06/2021
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Career
28-6-1-5
Prize Money
$18,430
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-6-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 12 Jan 2025 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 5 | 5 | - | 14.5L | - | 1 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.64, 17.95 | Sharp Thief | - | - |
| 5/8 | 5 Jan 2025 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.65, 17.5 | Compton Rocky | - | - |
| 4/7 | 29 Dec 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.25L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 4.64, 17.39 | Princess to Burn | - | - |
| 4/6 | 23 Dec 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $15.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.7575 | My Lady Panama | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Dec 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 3 | $16.00 | 59 days ago | 3 | 8.702 | Lochinvar Ruby | - | Aminah 29.3kgs 2.75L |
| 1/6 | 20 Oct 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,130 | 4 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 11.16 | Aminah | - | Rocklea Earle |
| 3/8 | 13 Oct 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $160 | 7 | $4.00 | 17 days ago | 3 | 11.23 | Wangler | - | Aminah 29.7kgs 3.25L |
| 7/8 | 26 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 3 | $7.10 | 107 days ago | 7 | 9.0395 | Rouge Knight | - | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $75 | 3 | $3.30 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.77 | Aston Iggy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 1 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.67375 | Aminah | - | Myola Nick |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Bakali
Trained at
Warrnambool (C)
Owners
Zoe Blacker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUSTIN DREW | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady record here, can miss the kick, tested
Age
08/11/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-0-2
Career
21-3-4-2
Prize Money
$9,840
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-3-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/10 | 16 Jan 2025 | Warrnambool | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 28 days ago | 8 | - | Interstate Girl | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Dec 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.66 | Duke Caboom | - | - |
| 6/6 | 12 Dec 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $9.00 | 119 days ago | 6 | 11.31 | Aston Bright | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Aug 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $1,065 | 2 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 11.06 | Tested | - | Quantum's Dream |
| 2/8 | 8 Aug 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $185 | 8 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.52 | Family Friend | Tested 30.3kgs 3.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 16.25L | - | 8 | $36.70 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.92925 | Home Town | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $185 | 3 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.12 | Santa Barbara | Tested 30.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $185 | 4 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.31 | Runway | Tested 30.4kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $300 | 3 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.52 | Marionvale Gal | Tested 30.1kgs 6.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $545 | 7 | $3.70 | 3 days ago | 1 | 11.0 | Tested | - | Give Me Love |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Lulumon
Trained at
Koroit
Owners
Peter Keane
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER KEANE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs luck early but will be strong late, threat
Age
05/10/2021
Sex
F - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
69-9-10-17
Prize Money
$32,201
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-9-10-17 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 27 Jan 2025 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 2 | $15.00 | 36 days ago | 6 | 8.9275 | Crusoe Rico | - | - |
| 5/7 | 22 Dec 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Darnum Diesel | - | - |
| 2/7 | 18 Dec 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 5 | $6.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Major Franky | Betsie Bale 29.8kgs 3.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Dec 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 2 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 5.471 | Dr. Harold | - | Betsie Bale 29.6kgs 2.5L |
| 3/7 | 11 Dec 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 2 | $5.50 | 5 days ago | 3 | 5.165 | Zipping Crusader | - | Betsie Bale 29.1kgs 2.25L |
| 6/7 | 6 Dec 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $7.50 | 16 days ago | 6 | - | Ziva Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $75 | 5 | $8.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.871 | Paw Berry | - | - |
| 5/7 | 13 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 7 | $10.10 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.72675 | Paw Judas | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $300 | 2 | $2.80 | 3 days ago | 3 | 6.82625 | Oprah Bale | - | Betsie Bale 29.7kgs 6.25L |
| 2/7 | 3 Nov 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $600 | 8 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.367 | Sand Dunes | Betsie Bale 29.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Fanta Bale
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUKE HARRIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can show good early burn at times, place
Age
03/02/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-2-0
Career
24-3-3-2
Prize Money
$13,375
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
34 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-3-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 27 Dec 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $4.80 | 14 days ago | 6 | 10.405 | Block a Babe | - | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Dec 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Oprah Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Dec 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 6 | $21.00 | 11 days ago | 3 | - | Golden Blend | - | Super Ceviche 28.2kgs 7.25L |
| 3/8 | 26 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $300 | 8 | $9.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 10.31 | Belsar | - | Super Ceviche 28.1kgs 7.25L |
| 4/7 | 18 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $50 | 6 | $5.40 | 10 days ago | 4 | 8.4625 | Block a Babe | - | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Nov 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 4 | $44.60 | 16 days ago | 4 | 3.93 | Our Boy Maestro | - | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $20.40 | 6 days ago | 8 | 6.7475 | Paw Hunter | - | - |
| 2/7 | 17 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 1 | $5.70 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.51 | Paw Hunter | Super Ceviche 28.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 3 | $8.00 | 15 days ago | 1 | 6.59, 11.53 | Super Ceviche | - | Dernancourt |
| 4/8 | 24 Sep 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 13.25L | $50 | 1 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.6275 | Bombarda Maxima | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
SUPER C AZELLE
Trained at
Eureka
Owners
Raymond Farquhar
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGERY QUICK | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Find this harder than her recent racing, no
Age
05/03/2022
Sex
Be - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-2-2-4
Career
56-4-6-7
Prize Money
$17,321
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-4-6-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-2-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 27 Jan 2025 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.962 | Aston Iggy | - | - |
| 1/6 | 20 Jan 2025 | Warrnambool | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 5 | $10.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.85 | Saint Jade | - | Hosey Sidekick |
| 8/8 | 13 Jan 2025 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | - | Baijiu | - | - |
| 5/7 | 7 Jan 2025 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 1 | $10.00 | 36 days ago | 5 | 8.9945 | Fiery Duel | - | - |
| 8/8 | 2 Dec 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 5 | $35.10 | 8 days ago | 8 | 6.782 | Sloan Street | - | - |
| 6/6 | 24 Nov 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 11.0L | - | 2 | $15.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Lektra Damian | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 1 | $23.40 | 20 days ago | 3 | 8.9625 | Lektra Layla | - | Saint Jade 26.9kgs 2.5L |
| 4/8 | 29 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $75 | 7 | $54.90 | 12 days ago | 4 | 10.9095 | Ale | - | - |
| 4/6 | 17 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $75 | 6 | $11.20 | 3 days ago | 4 | 9.11 | Western Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 7 | $11.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.91175 | Maddie Odd Sock | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Saint Maddie
Trained at
Warrnambool
Owners
Peter Byrne
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER BYRNE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Never headed three runs back, well drawn, yes