Warrnambool R11 CASSIGN DESIGN
Cassign Design
9:39pm • 390m9:39pm • 390m
Age
19/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-2-0-1
Career
41-13-6-6
Prize Money
$38,910
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-13-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 17 Dec 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | - | 8 | $2.80 | 6 days ago | 1 | - | Asperitas | - | Hard Press |
| 7/8 | 11 Dec 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $3.40 | 6 days ago | 7 | 8.54175 | Fabio Giblet | - | - |
| 1/6 | 5 Dec 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 3.0L | - | 4 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Asperitas | - | Plutocracy |
| 8/8 | 28 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 6 | $2.30 | 8 days ago | 8 | 8.62 | She's Reloaded | - | - |
| 5/7 | 20 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 6 | $6.70 | 33 days ago | 5 | 8.4825 | Flying Muffin | - | - |
| 4/7 | 18 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 6.75L | $75 | 3 | $35.90 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.31 | Leo Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Oct 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.314 | Paris Bale | - | - |
| 5/7 | 6 Oct 2024 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $11.20 | 6 days ago | 5 | 5.2775 | Here Comes Blue | - | - |
| 3/8 | 30 Sep 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $300 | 5 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.44875 | Tick Returns | - | Asperitas 27.5kgs 1.75L |
| 3/8 | 25 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $300 | 7 | $3.40 | 31 days ago | 3 | 8.365 | Gunai Lilly | - | Asperitas 27.3kgs 4.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Pyrocumulus
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Michelle Mallia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE MALLIA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Been a bit too slow early of late, needs to step.
Age
16/07/2022
Sex
Rbd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
27-5-5-5
Prize Money
$19,898
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-5-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 22 Dec 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $3.40 | 21 days ago | 4 | - | Quebec Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Dec 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $14.40 | 14 days ago | 7 | 5.391 | Zipping Mufasa | - | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Nov 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 3 | $13.50 | 15 days ago | 7 | 5.429 | Paw Pavlov | - | - |
| 4/7 | 2 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $75 | 6 | $31.10 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.635 | Blackpool Slade | - | - |
| 3/6 | 29 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $300 | 4 | $5.70 | 6 days ago | 3 | 10.5625 | Black Compass | - | Paw Hunter 32.4kgs 5.0L |
| 1/8 | 23 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 5 | $6.70 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.75275 | Paw Hunter | - | Speedy Riot |
| 1/7 | 17 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 7 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.6745 | Paw Hunter | - | Super Ceviche |
| 6/8 | 13 Oct 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 5 | $10.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.3695 | Percival | - | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Oct 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 15.0L | - | 4 | $26.80 | 4 days ago | 7 | 6.8755 | Rob the Butcher | - | - |
| 5/7 | 2 Oct 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 16.25L | - | 2 | $24.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 5.417 | Got the Lot | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Dyna Kelly
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
NIKITA HARRIS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT CAMILLERI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can come out running at times, can threaten.
Age
21/12/2021
Sex
Blue & Wh - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
55-10-9-10
Prize Money
$38,765
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-10-9-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 24 Dec 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Luka Magic | - | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Dec 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 6 | $6.50 | 18 days ago | 7 | - | Paw Glory | - | - |
| 4/7 | 29 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $75 | 4 | $7.10 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.624 | Peacock | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $320 | 3 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.54675 | Edi Bale | Blitz 28kgs 4.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Nov 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,000 | 8 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.48 | Blitz | - | Moraine Bella |
| 6/8 | 14 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 3 | $2.70 | 10 days ago | 6 | 9.62 | Patrice Lass | - | - |
| 6/8 | 4 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.4725 | Aston Baht | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Oct 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.04075 | Blitz | - | Myall Sandy |
| 6/8 | 20 Oct 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 6 | 3.96225 | Kirwan | - | - |
| 3/7 | 13 Oct 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 1 | $7.50 | 135 days ago | 3 | 3.9975 | Cashed Out | - | Blitz 28.3kgs 2.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
My Lucky Mia
Trained at
Green Valley
Owners
Michael Johnson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OLIVIA CARTECHINI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Been well beaten in his last few starts, tested.
Age
10/11/2020
Sex
F - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
52-6-10-8
Career
81-8-14-13
Prize Money
$21,649
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 81-8-14-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 52-6-10-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 19 Dec 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 15 days ago | 7 | 8.9325 | Nimble Tommy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 Dec 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $21.00 | 20 days ago | 5 | 8.51 | Natalie Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 14 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $39.90 | 3 days ago | 7 | 9.4625 | Patrice Lass | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $320 | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.47 | Aston Warrior | Scott to Burn 30.8kgs 8.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $160 | 7 | $12.90 | 12 days ago | 3 | 8.57 | Dernancourt | - | Scott to Burn 31.1kgs 5.75L |
| 4/9 | 23 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 14 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 4 | $16.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 8.50675 | Stress Test | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $3.80 | 14 days ago | 1 | 8.625 | Scott to Burn | - | Far Away Tears |
| 2/8 | 30 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $320 | 3 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.71 | Aldren Bale | Scott to Burn 31.8kgs 2.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $50 | 8 | $3.80 | 11 days ago | 4 | 9.0025 | Cruisin' Cherry | - | - |
| 7/9 | 12 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $19.50 | 3 days ago | 7 | 9.08375 | Xylus Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bewildering
Dam
Scott To Give
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Danielle Keane
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK KEANE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Comes into calculations from this draw.
Age
15/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-2-2-3
Career
69-12-14-11
Prize Money
$80,810
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-12-14-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-2-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 19 Dec 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 8 | $7.50 | 35 days ago | 8 | 8.915 | Nimble Tommy | - | - |
| 3/7 | 14 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $300 | 4 | $10.20 | 9 days ago | 3 | 8.97 | Rock It Queen | - | Westar Commander 36kgs 6.5L |
| 7/8 | 5 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 3 | - | 15.5L | - | 5 | $62.60 | 11 days ago | 7 | 11.057 | Mr. Beets | - | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $75 | 1 | $9.40 | 8 days ago | 4 | 6.6105 | Paw Rex | - | - |
| 4/7 | 17 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $75 | 4 | $17.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.805 | Aston Cayenne | - | - |
| 5/7 | 10 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 1 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.861 | Eco Bale | - | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $345 | 2 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.882 | Shaka Goes Bang | - | Westar Commander 35kgs 6.25L |
| 2/7 | 26 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $690 | 4 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.8025 | Front Cover | Westar Commander 35kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $345 | 4 | $22.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.874 | Aston Aretha | - | Westar Commander 34.8kgs 4.25L |
| 7/8 | 12 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 4 | - | 16.75L | - | 4 | $28.40 | 146 days ago | 7 | 9.077 | Our Titan | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Eyes Adorable
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good turn of foot once balanced, cannot dismiss.
Age
17/08/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
83-16-11-14
Prize Money
$46,443
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 83-16-11-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 24 Dec 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 3 | $11.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.6725 | Mick Says So | - | Furious Angel |
| 3/7 | 20 Dec 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 7 | $16.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.735 | She Devil | - | Mick Says So 31kgs 4.5L |
| 5/8 | 15 Dec 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 1 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 5 | - | Paw Lauren | - | - |
| 7/8 | 10 Dec 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $9.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 10.635 | Ox the Man | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Dec 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | - | 1 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | - | Mick Says So | - | Magic Bee |
| 6/7 | 1 Dec 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $18.70 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.31 | Docherty | - | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $300 | 5 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.6275 | Flying Hellcat | - | Mick Says So 30.8kgs 4.75L |
| 5/7 | 22 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $29.30 | 4 days ago | 5 | 8.6925 | Make the Cut | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Nov 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 3 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.41 | Mick Says So | - | Cheap Charlie |
| 3/8 | 12 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $300 | 4 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.492 | Hot Scotch | - | Mick Says So 30.6kgs 6.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Zippy Zuri
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
At The Nugget
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN LITHGOW | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Shown speed in solid recent efforts, can go close.
Age
09/04/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-0-0
Career
66-11-13-6
Prize Money
$23,603
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-11-13-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 23 Dec 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 4 | $5.00 | 16 days ago | 1 | 10.22 | Veluza Bale | - | Leggett Bale |
| 2/8 | 7 Dec 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 3 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Golden Blend | Veluza Bale 32.2kgs 6.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Dec 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 1 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.355 | Udani Bale | Veluza Bale 32.2kgs 2.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 3 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 7 | 10.9225 | Belsar | - | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 4 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $86.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.722 | Description | - | - |
| 6/7 | 14 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 4 | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $67.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 8.8295 | Mr. Beets | - | - |
| 7/8 | 9 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 11.25L | - | 5 | $17.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 10.675 | Cortez Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $690 | 1 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.375 | Dane Mullane | Veluza Bale 31.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 7/7 | 29 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 13.0L | - | 2 | $23.70 | 8 days ago | 7 | 10.9 | Talcott Bale | - | - |
| 3/7 | 21 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 7 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.511 | Valletta Dash | - | Veluza Bale 31.8kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Quail Bale
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
J Newman & D Green
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Fast straight placings in 2 of last 3, big chance.
Age
08/04/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
16-3-3-3
Prize Money
$5,115
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-3-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 22 Dec 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | - | 5 | $9.50 | 18 days ago | 2 | 3.84 | Paw Yonder | Even Chance 34.5kgs 0.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 4 Dec 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 26 days ago | 5 | 8.96 | Blackpool Ranger | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Nov 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 3 | $15.10 | 22 days ago | 2 | 3.937 | Our Boy Maestro | Even Chance 34.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/6 | 17 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 1 | $15.60 | 20 days ago | 5 | 8.665 | Dot's Redeemer | - | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Sep 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 5 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 6 | 4.129 | New Arrangement | - | - |
| 2/6 | 23 Sep 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 6 | $7.50 | 13 days ago | 2 | 3.9505 | Clark | Even Chance 34.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Sep 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 7 | $17.70 | 11 days ago | 1 | 8.54 | Even Chance | - | Boniecki |
| 1/8 | 30 Aug 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 7 | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.99 | Even Chance | - | Paw Quail |
| 1/8 | 23 Aug 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.977 | Even Chance | - | Are You Okay |
| 3/8 | 16 Aug 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.25L | $160 | 5 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.1075 | Demonic Spirit | - | Even Chance 34.9kgs 1.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Beast Unleashed
Dam
Zipping Freeman
Trained at
Golden Plains (S)
Owners
Robert Weightman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGERY QUICK | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady last start placing but this looks tough.
Age
03/05/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
86-9-16-11
Prize Money
$29,805
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 86-9-16-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 23 Dec 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 4 | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | - | Aldren Bale | - | Gotham Marquess 27.8kgs 3.25L |
| 8/8 | 17 Dec 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 11.0L | - | 1 | $26.00 | 25 days ago | 8 | - | Zorbas Bale | - | - |
| 6/7 | 22 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 1 | $22.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 8.4975 | Kelly Jane | - | - |
| 6/9 | 18 Nov 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 5 | $15.20 | 5 days ago | 6 | 8.615 | Miss Melee | - | - |
| 5/7 | 13 Nov 2024 | Sale | 435m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 5 | 5.48375 | Tilly Girl | - | - |
| 8/8 | 8 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 4 | - | 17.0L | - | 7 | $26.00 | 5 days ago | 8 | 8.632 | Lightning Range | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Nov 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $75 | 3 | $8.90 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.32925 | Begonia Bell | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.666 | Close Combat | - | - |
| 3/5 | 20 Oct 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 6 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 5.24 | Hay Riley | - | Gotham Marquess 26.7kgs 1.5L |
| 4/7 | 15 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $50 | 7 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.66675 | Come and See | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Gotham Queen
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
SMKN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELANIE LITHGOW | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not racing well enough of late, needs it easier.
Age
10/01/2021
Sex
Wf - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
76-12-8-7
Prize Money
$34,081
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 76-12-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 21 Dec 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $16.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | - | Pegleg Pete | - | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Dec 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 6 | $22.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.826 | Harajuku Lass | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Dec 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.51525 | Flying Pie | - | - |
| 6/7 | 27 Nov 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.567 | Take the Edge | - | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $75 | 7 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.7675 | Outsmart | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 3 | $20.40 | 3 days ago | 5 | 8.695 | Luka Magic | - | - |
| 2/7 | 12 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $320 | 7 | $9.60 | 4 days ago | 2 | 9.3825 | Havana Magic | Iason Bale 33.4kgs 5.0L | - |
| 7/7 | 8 Nov 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 5 | - | 18.0L | - | 6 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | 6.8025 | Nikita Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 5 | $12.00 | 45 days ago | 1 | 8.59 | Iason Bale | - | Blackpool Diva |
| 7/7 | 21 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 23.0L | - | 5 | $16.30 | 3 days ago | 7 | 11.2725 | Hatenna Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Quip Allen
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUKE HARRIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Solid wins in 2 of her last 3 starts, major player