Bendigo R3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Mannings Greyhound Complex
8:05pm • 425m8:05pm • 425m
Age
06/03/2022
Sex
Rbd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Career
57-10-5-5
Prize Money
$21,746
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 57-10-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 10 Dec 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 5 | $15.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | He's a Rock | - | Oprah Bale 33.5kgs 3.75L |
| 6/8 | 6 Dec 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 8 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | - | Black Thumb | - | - |
| 2/5 | 3 Dec 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $320 | 8 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.815 | Urano Bale | Oprah Bale 33.5kgs 3.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $13.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.726 | Play the Victim | - | - |
| 4/7 | 22 Nov 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $75 | 6 | $11.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.625 | Property Mogul | - | - |
| 5/6 | 15 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 7 | $8.50 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.6575 | Varsity Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 10 Nov 2024 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $18.10 | 4 days ago | 6 | 5.268 | Dr. Angelo | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $16.00 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.52, 11.33 | Oprah Bale | - | Dash of Sally |
| 5/7 | 29 Oct 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 2 | $3.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 8.6595 | Ross Street Pete | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 3 | $15.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.605 | Oprah Bale | - | Peaches |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Konomi
Dam
Wendalin Bale
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Tammy Kennedy-Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY KENNEDY-HARRIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drawn to lead, bold front runner, take catching
Age
23/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-1-1
Career
23-4-4-3
Prize Money
$43,646
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-4-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 5 Dec 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.0L | - | 1 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Just Believe | Aston Warrior 29.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/6 | 1 Dec 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $59.60 | 11 days ago | 6 | 6.62925 | Myall Ray | - | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 1 | $7.70 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.57, 11.34 | Paw Berry | - | - |
| 7/7 | 15 Nov 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $19.10 | 4 days ago | 7 | 6.585 | Theegala | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $1,000 | 7 | $2.80 | 10 days ago | 1 | 8.33 | Aston Warrior | - | Scott to Burn |
| 6/8 | 1 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $7.00 | 9 days ago | 6 | 8.63 | Spring Brumby | - | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 8.5975 | Chemical Erosion | - | - |
| 1/7 | 17 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $1,000 | 2 | $1.60 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.39 | Aston Warrior | - | Dark Before Dawn |
| 6/8 | 11 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $62.60 | 9 days ago | 6 | 6.53 | Pharaoh's Gold | - | - |
| 3/7 | 2 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $160 | 1 | $3.40 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.54, 11.31 | Magnet Mover | - | Aston Warrior 29.6kgs 4.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Aston Dinnigan
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
Bruno Panetta
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUNO PANETTA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better than form, drops in class, main danger
Age
08/12/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
17-3-3-4
Prize Money
$27,495
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-3-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 28 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 5 | $3.60 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.64 | Riviera Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 2 | $5.80 | 14 days ago | 4 | 6.5425 | Bruce's Shout | - | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 6 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.69925 | Mr. Kia Ora | - | - |
| 6/8 | 30 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.704 | Kade | - | - |
| 2/7 | 23 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $600 | 6 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.68425 | Bomb Luca | Paw Vernon 30.4kgs 3.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 8 | $3.20 | 19 days ago | 4 | 8.635 | Waterloo Boy | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Sep 2024 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $300 | 4 | $12.80 | 11 days ago | 3 | 5.447 | Paw Leon | - | Paw Vernon 30.4kgs 5.5L |
| 8/8 | 18 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 8 | 6.79 | Ricky Bobby Riot | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Sep 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $1,950 | 1 | $2.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.665, 11.4 | Paw Vernon | - | Paw Harry |
| 2/8 | 9 Sep 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 2 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.678 | Barretos | Paw Vernon 30.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Dyna Harpa
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better than form, strong in the run home, respect
Age
27/07/2022
Sex
Blue - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
34-5-5-4
Prize Money
$10,730
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-5-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 9 Dec 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 8 | $4.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | - | Something Good | - | Blackpool Viper 32.5kgs 2.0L |
| 3/6 | 5 Dec 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 5 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | - | Asperitas | - | Blackpool Viper 32.9kgs 3.25L |
| 4/8 | 30 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $50 | 3 | $4.90 | 10 days ago | 4 | 6.73 | Star of Venus | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 3 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 8 | 6.766 | Paw Berry | - | - |
| 4/6 | 15 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $75 | 7 | $4.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | 6.55925 | Aston Zoom | - | - |
| 5/7 | 1 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $20.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.6925 | Leon's Entity | - | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $9.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 8.56175 | Verdi | - | - |
| 7/7 | 16 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 4 | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.69 | Paw Tika | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,950 | 3 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.43 | Blackpool Viper | - | Zero Killer |
| 2/6 | 2 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $690 | 8 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.365 | Talcott Bale | Blackpool Viper 32.1kgs 2.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Lochinvar Adore
Trained at
Nambeelup Park
Owners
Steve Van De Klashorst
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENEE KENYON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to find this class beyond him, tested
Age
21/03/2022
Sex
F - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
39-4-3-7
Prize Money
$19,129
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-4-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 9 Dec 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 8 | $12.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 8.707 | Tinker Conall | - | - |
| 7/8 | 30 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 3 | $20.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | 8.761 | Got a Pulse | - | - |
| 4/7 | 24 Nov 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $75 | 7 | $35.80 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.3845 | Viking | - | - |
| 1/7 | 19 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 2 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.605 | Full Barrel | - | Spicy Siren |
| 6/7 | 15 Nov 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $32.70 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.8125 | Theegala | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Nov 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 1 | $4.50 | 10 days ago | 2 | 6.6175 | Zippi Mustang | Full Barrel 29.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 1 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $75 | 2 | $7.50 | 11 days ago | 4 | 8.74375 | Mick Says So | - | - |
| 3/7 | 21 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $160 | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.86925 | Tommy from Mars | - | Full Barrel 29.5kgs 8.5L |
| 4/10 | 14 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 14 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $50 | 7 | $13.40 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.6025 | Especial Blonde | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Oct 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 2 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.5855 | Full Barrel | - | Como Prince |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
It's A Blush
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Eye Candy
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTIAN WILK | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can come out running, threat if crosses
Age
03/02/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
23-3-3-2
Prize Money
$13,375
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-3-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 7 Dec 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 6 | $21.00 | 11 days ago | 3 | - | Golden Blend | - | Super Ceviche 28.2kgs 7.25L |
| 3/8 | 26 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $300 | 8 | $9.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 10.31 | Belsar | - | Super Ceviche 28.1kgs 7.25L |
| 4/7 | 18 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $50 | 6 | $5.40 | 10 days ago | 4 | 8.4625 | Block a Babe | - | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Nov 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 4 | $44.60 | 16 days ago | 4 | 3.93 | Our Boy Maestro | - | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $20.40 | 6 days ago | 8 | 6.7475 | Paw Hunter | - | - |
| 2/7 | 17 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 1 | $5.70 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.51 | Paw Hunter | Super Ceviche 28.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 3 | $8.00 | 15 days ago | 1 | 6.59, 11.53 | Super Ceviche | - | Dernancourt |
| 4/8 | 24 Sep 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 13.25L | $50 | 1 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.6275 | Bombarda Maxima | - | - |
| 2/7 | 16 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $320 | 5 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.737 | Sicily | Super Ceviche 28.8kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 6 | $14.00 | 10 days ago | 1 | 8.74 | Super Ceviche | - | Mermaid Lady |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
SUPER C AZELLE
Trained at
Eureka
Owners
Raymond Farquhar
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGERY QUICK | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Find this harder than his recent racing, tested
Age
30/07/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
99-18-14-13
Prize Money
$43,295
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 99-18-14-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/9 | 9 Dec 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 13 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.41 | Gunai Jedi | - | Here's Bruce 33.5kgs 3.25L |
| 5/8 | 3 Dec 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $16.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 10.607 | Udani Bale | - | - |
| 2/7 | 25 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $320 | 4 | $13.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.756, 11.62 | Rapidfire Serena | Here's Bruce 32.7kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/7 | 19 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 13 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 1 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.7975 | Black Pistol | - | - |
| 6/7 | 12 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $19.10 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.84 | George's Best | - | - |
| 8/8 | 5 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 4 | - | 11.5L | - | 8 | $39.70 | 5 days ago | 8 | 11.089 | Dane Mullane | - | - |
| 7/8 | 31 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $8.80 | 10 days ago | 7 | 6.66675 | Lady Replicas | - | - |
| 4/7 | 21 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $50 | 8 | $16.40 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.7025 | Borough Banker | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,000 | 4 | $4.50 | 3 days ago | 1 | 6.85 | Here's Bruce | - | My Boy Harvey |
| 7/8 | 14 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $18.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.67875 | Back to Scratch | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Cake It On
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
Jayden Cassar
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAYDEN CASSAR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Every chance at Horsham, place claims best
Age
29/11/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-3-0-0
Career
20-4-1-0
Prize Money
$10,180
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-4-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-3-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 7 Dec 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 3 | $3.60 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Dash of Crimson | Moraine Lilly 27kgs 2.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Dec 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | - | Moraine Lilly | - | - |
| 4/7 | 20 Nov 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 5 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.6575 | Hartland Duke | - | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Nov 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $2.70 | 13 days ago | 7 | 6.6645 | Classy Shifter | - | - |
| 4/10 | 31 Oct 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $50 | 1 | $2.50 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.647 | Vinegar Chips | - | - |
| 8/8 | 26 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $10.80 | 10 days ago | 8 | 6.6625 | Timma Turtle Two | - | - |
| 1/7 | 16 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 7 | $1.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.7335, 11.69 | Moraine Lilly | - | Danyo's Chad |
| 5/8 | 12 Oct 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $5.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 8.49175 | Little Minnie | - | - |
| 6/8 | 2 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $16.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.706 | Jarmon | - | - |
| 7/7 | 27 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $30.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.61 | Black Series | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Sixteen Pegs
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
SCOTT JOHNSTONE
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEAN ELLIOT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Goes well here but this class may test, risky
Age
21/04/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-3-2-2
Career
28-4-2-4
Prize Money
$25,260
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3716435352
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-4-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 4 Dec 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | - | 7 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Classy Shifter | Prince Pierre 30.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 30 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $11.40 | 9 days ago | 5 | 8.82425 | Dashing Jeff | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $300 | 5 | $6.40 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.64675 | Nolan Bale | - | Prince Pierre 30.4kgs 3.75L |
| 5/7 | 15 Nov 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $48.10 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.795 | Theegala | - | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $160 | 1 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.74 | Misdirected | - | Prince Pierre 30.5kgs 0.25L |
| 4/6 | 6 Nov 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $50 | 7 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.7725 | Swanky Chic | - | - |
| 6/6 | 30 Oct 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 5 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.242 | Little Peg | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 7 | $5.90 | 14 days ago | 1 | 6.75025 | Prince Pierre | - | Long Legs Liam |
| 7/7 | 9 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 7 | 6.7145 | Zipping Clooney | - | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $345 | 6 | $24.90 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.678 | Cooper Summer | - | Prince Pierre 31.2kgs 6.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Cullquin Cersei
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
COLE BRETT
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLE BRETT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Front runner, plenty of pace in this event, risky
Age
16/04/2022
Sex
Be - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
13-4-1-1
Prize Money
$16,550
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-4-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Flossing
Trained at
Wangaratta (Rc)
Owners
Jason Whybrow
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAYDEN CASSAR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Likely to get crowded early on, prefer others