Albion Park R7 DAEMCO AUSTRALIA
Daemco Australia
9:56pm • 710m9:56pm • 710m
Age
02/04/2022
Sex
Dark Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Feral Franky - Hara's Bonnie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-2-0-1
Career
25-15-4-2
Prize Money
$132,655
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-15-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 84% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 2 Dec 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 4 | 5 | - | 12.25L | $7,995 | 5 | $1.35 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 15.7, 28.13 | Hara's Luna | - | Binny Doo |
| 1/6 | 25 Nov 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $7,995 | 4 | $1.15 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 15.76, 28.13 | Hara's Luna | - | Binny Doo |
| 3/8 | 18 Nov 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,230 | 6 | $1.55 | 11 days ago | 4-3-3 | 16.35, 28.87 | Garrison | - | Hara's Luna 24.4kgs 1.0L |
| 1/8 | 7 Nov 2024 | Ipswich | 630m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $30,000 | 2 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 4-2-1 | 11.41, 24.99 | Hara's Luna | - | I'm Old School |
| 1/8 | 31 Oct 2024 | Ipswich | 630m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $8,840 | 7 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | 11.23, 24.95 | Hara's Luna | - | Jeremiah Fire |
| 5/8 | 26 Oct 2024 | Ipswich | 630m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $90 | 8 | $3.10 | 12 days ago | 7-6-5 | 11.72, 25.45 | Jeremiah Fire | - | - |
| 2/4 | 14 Oct 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 3 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $1,480 | 4 | $1.22 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2 | 10.22, 22.19 | Spiderbait | Hara's Luna 24.3kgs 4.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Oct 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.25L | $4,550 | 5 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 9.77, 21.69 | Hara's Luna | - | Skye Monelli |
| 2/6 | 30 Sep 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,480 | 1 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 4-3-2 | 10.09, 22.38 | Jeremiah Fire | Hara's Luna 24.4kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 23 Sep 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $4,550 | 8 | $2.30 | 21 days ago | 3-2-1 | 9.93, 21.95 | Hara's Luna | - | Spiderbait |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Hara's Bonnie
Trained at
Park Ridge South
Owners
Hara's All In - MGR T Glover
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jemma Daley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Unplaced this box Dec 5 when beaten for early dash and got turned side-on when looking a minor place hope at the home turn. Eachway at odds.
Age
11/03/2022
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Sweet Fire All
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-2-0-0
Career
46-14-10-8
Prize Money
$191,895
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-14-10-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 5 Dec 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 5 | 4 | - | 9.75L | $110 | 7 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 16.13, 28.74 | Valpolicella | - | - |
| 1/6 | 28 Nov 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $7,995 | 3 | $3.10 | 21 days ago | 2-2-1 | 9.88, 21.94 | Jeremiah Fire | - | Spiderbait |
| 5/8 | 7 Nov 2024 | Ipswich | 630m | 6 | 4 | - | 13.75L | $470 | 4 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-5 | 11.81, 25.46 | Hara's Luna | - | - |
| 2/8 | 31 Oct 2024 | Ipswich | 630m | 4 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $2,720 | 5 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 6-3-2 | 11.48, 25.28 | Hara's Luna | Jeremiah Fire 33kgs 5.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Oct 2024 | Ipswich | 630m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $7,540 | 1 | $3.40 | 5 days ago | 2-2-1 | 11.33, 25.12 | Jeremiah Fire | - | Sister Riley |
| 1/7 | 21 Oct 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $7,995 | 7 | $2.40 | 8 days ago | 2-2-1 | 16.03, 28.58 | Jeremiah Fire | - | Fantastic Iris |
| 2/8 | 13 Oct 2024 | Grafton | 660m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $2,075 | 7 | $2.20 | 6 days ago | 2-1-1-2 | 20.47, 32.14 | One More Beer | Jeremiah Fire 33.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 7 Oct 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $7,995 | 2 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 16.0, 28.51 | Jeremiah Fire | - | Just Loco |
| 1/6 | 30 Sep 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $4,810 | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1 | 10.0, 22.16 | Jeremiah Fire | - | Hara's Luna |
| 6/8 | 23 Sep 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $110 | 4 | $4.00 | 11 days ago | 1-1-6 | 16.1, 28.69 | Away Days | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Sweet Fire All
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Mark Moroney
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Nicholls | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Midfield this trip here Dec 5 box four when slow away and okay late but never a winning chance. Place at best.
Age
06/09/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Eight Green Cans
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-2-4-3
Career
44-7-9-8
Prize Money
$73,160
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-7-9-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-2-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 69% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 5 Dec 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 5 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $755 | 4 | $61.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 16.37, 28.96 | Valpolicella | - | - |
| 6/7 | 2 Dec 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.75L | $90 | 6 | $21.00 | 4 days ago | 6-6-6 | 10.66, 22.72 | Just Loco | - | - |
| 8/8 | 28 Nov 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 13.25L | $90 | 4 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8 | 10.66, 22.91 | Serrai | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Nov 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,160 | 3 | $9.50 | 14 days ago | 3-4-2 | 9.98, 22.11 | Serrai | Born to Rave 27.8kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Nov 2024 | Ipswich | 630m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $7,995 | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-1 | 11.43, 25.13 | Born to Rave | - | Down Size |
| 3/8 | 31 Oct 2024 | Ipswich | 630m | 2 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $1,360 | 3 | $31.00 | 4 days ago | 7-4-3 | 11.57, 25.36 | Ninetymile Venom | - | Born to Rave 27.6kgs 10.5L |
| 4/8 | 27 Oct 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $135 | 5 | $26.00 | 25 days ago | 5-6-4 | - | Daysea's Katie | - | - |
| 5/8 | 2 Oct 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $50 | 1 | $8.00 | 30 days ago | 7-6-5 | - | Rebel Roxi | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Sep 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $7,995 | 5 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 16.16, 28.73 | Born to Rave | - | Fast Money |
| 2/8 | 26 Aug 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $2,460 | 7 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 5-4-2 | 16.39, 29.05 | Who Told Shorty | Born to Rave 27.1kgs 5.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Eight Green Cans
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Matt Bourke
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Bourke | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won out of this box Dec 5 when beaten for early dash but railed though home turn for an easy win. Similar field. Top pick.
Age
12/05/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - Saldana
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-15-3-3
Career
71-36-9-13
Prize Money
$1,138,683
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 71-36-9-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-15-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 82% | 0% | 0% | 88% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 5 Dec 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 5 | FFA | - | 7.0L | $9,815 | 1 | $1.35 | 7 days ago | 1 | 16.14, 28.63 | Valpolicella | - | Garrison |
| 1/7 | 28 Nov 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 3 | FFA | - | 8.75L | $9,815 | 2 | $1.50 | 5 days ago | 2-1-1 | 16.09, 28.51 | Valpolicella | - | Garrison |
| 3/6 | 23 Nov 2024 | Sandown Park | 715m | 2 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $1,500 | 5 | $5.60 | 14 days ago | 3 | 6.2975 | Shadows of Blue | - | Valpolicella 26.8kgs 2.0L |
| 4/8 | 9 Nov 2024 | Meadows | 730m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $5,500 | 7 | $16.90 | 14 days ago | 4 | 5.21 | Canya All Class | - | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Oct 2024 | Ipswich | 630m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $1,160 | 6 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 8-7-3 | 11.86, 25.47 | Jeremiah Fire | - | Valpolicella 26.9kgs 1.75L |
| 5/8 | 18 Oct 2024 | Wentworth Park | 720m | 7 | FFA | - | 11.25L | $200 | 6 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 5-7-7-5 | 16.65, 30.02 | Exploded | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Oct 2024 | Wentworth Park | 720m | 2 | 2 | - | 2.5L | $7,175 | 4 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-1 | 5.5, 16.2 | Valpolicella | - | She is Fire |
| 1/8 | 5 Oct 2024 | Ipswich | 732m | 6 | FFA | - | 12.25L | $7,540 | 5 | $1.40 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1 | 16.95, 30.91 | Valpolicella | - | Buckeye Bullet |
| 2/6 | 26 Sep 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 3 | FFA | - | 1.0L | $3,020 | 5 | $2.90 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2 | 16.1, 28.65 | Red Dirt Road | Valpolicella 27.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/7 | 12 Sep 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 1 | FFA | - | 9.25L | $755 | 7 | $2.20 | 19 days ago | 4-4-4 | 16.22, 28.97 | Red Dirt Road | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Saldana
Trained at
Yatala
Owners
Sandro Bechini
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Zammit | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Unplaced this trip here Dec 5 box six when settled third and faded. Just as tough here.
Age
16/05/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Need My Moneynow - Saint West
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-4-0-2
Career
46-7-6-5
Prize Money
$80,780
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-7-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-4-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 5 Dec 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 5 | 3 | - | 8.5L | $110 | 6 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 16.06, 28.68 | Valpolicella | - | - |
| 6/7 | 28 Nov 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 3 | 3 | - | 14.25L | $110 | 3 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-6 | 16.22, 28.85 | Valpolicella | - | - |
| 1/5 | 21 Nov 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 9 | 4 | - | 0.031L | $9,815 | 6 | $4.20 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1 | 16.07, 28.74 | Instant Cash | - | Akela Martial |
| 5/8 | 7 Nov 2024 | Ipswich | 630m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $90 | 7 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5 | 11.57, 25.44 | Born to Rave | - | - |
| 5/8 | 31 Oct 2024 | Ipswich | 630m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $90 | 7 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5 | 11.57, 25.3 | Prim and Precise | - | - |
| 3/6 | 24 Oct 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 3 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $1,510 | 2 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3 | 15.96, 28.58 | Skye Monelli | - | Instant Cash 29.5kgs 3.5L |
| 4/4 | 17 Oct 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 4 | 4 | - | 8.0L | $755 | 1 | $23.00 | 17 days ago | 1-1-4 | 16.07 | Skye Monelli | - | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Sep 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $7,995 | 7 | $16.00 | 11 days ago | 1-1-1 | 15.99, 28.61 | Instant Cash | - | Fast Milkman |
| 4/6 | 19 Sep 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 2 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $755 | 1 | $81.00 | 10 days ago | 3-3-4 | 16.02, 28.68 | Shine a Light | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Sep 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 6 | 5 | - | 20.75L | $110 | 8 | $16.00 | 11 days ago | 7-8-8 | 17.01, 29.83 | Pursuer | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Need My Moneynow
Dam
Saint West
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Robert Britton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Britton | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Second all the way this trip here Dec 5 box five when always in the top three but no match for the winner. Yet to win from two wide draws. Rough show.
Age
19/05/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Flying Yuna
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-4-0
Career
48-12-10-6
Prize Money
$210,600
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-12-10-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 5 Dec 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 5 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $3,020 | 5 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 15.9, 28.5 | Valpolicella | Garrison 31.6kgs 7.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 28 Nov 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 3 | 4 | - | 8.75L | $3,020 | 8 | $4.60 | 10 days ago | 4-4-2 | 16.22, 28.89 | Valpolicella | Garrison 31.4kgs 8.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Nov 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $7,995 | 3 | $2.60 | 11 days ago | 3-2-1 | 16.05, 28.59 | Garrison | - | Binny Doo |
| 4/8 | 7 Nov 2024 | Ipswich | 630m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.75L | $1,875 | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4 | 11.44, 25.22 | Hara's Luna | - | - |
| 2/8 | 31 Oct 2024 | Ipswich | 630m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $2,720 | 4 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2 | 11.33, 24.95 | Prim and Precise | Garrison 31.9kgs 0.125L | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Oct 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $8,840 | 3 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1 | 9.88, 21.86 | Garrison | - | Orson Apatite |
| 1/8 | 17 Oct 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 13.25L | $7,020 | 1 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | 9.69, 21.6 | Garrison | - | Tagovailoa |
| 1/7 | 12 Oct 2024 | Ipswich | 630m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $4,550 | 6 | $2.25 | 14 days ago | 3-2-1 | 11.49, 25.12 | Garrison | - | Big and Cheesy |
| 3/6 | 28 Sep 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $620 | 1 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 6-6-3 | 5.71, 19.01 | Mischievous Lou | - | Garrison 31.7kgs 6.75L |
| 2/7 | 21 Sep 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,080 | 7 | $2.15 | 7 days ago | 4-3-2 | 5.41, 18.8 | Edgar Cloggs | Garrison 32kgs 4.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Flying Yuna
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Anthony Newing
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Brydon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed this trip here Dec 5 box three when slow away and got a long way back and solid late. Capable of settling closer. Eachway at odds.
Age
28/10/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Benali - Erelda Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
29-7-5-9
Career
90-22-13-21
Prize Money
$422,875
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 90-22-13-21 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 29-7-5-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 72% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 5 Dec 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 5 | FFA | - | 7.0L | $1,510 | 3 | $15.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 16.34, 28.97 | Valpolicella | - | First Picked 30.9kgs 7.0L |
| 3/6 | 25 Nov 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $930 | 8 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 6-5-3 | 5.75, 17.7 | Jimary Indiana | - | First Picked 30.9kgs 0.75L |
| 6/8 | 18 Nov 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $70 | 8 | $5.00 | 39 days ago | 8-7-6 | 5.71, 17.98 | Obliging Lionel | - | - |
| 1/6 | 10 Oct 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 2 | FFA | - | 0.75L | $9,815 | 4 | $2.20 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1 | 16.05, 28.55 | First Picked | - | Skye Monelli |
| 3/6 | 26 Sep 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 3 | FFA | - | 2.25L | $1,510 | 7 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3 | 16.23, 28.84 | Red Dirt Road | - | First Picked 30.6kgs 2.25L |
| 3/6 | 19 Sep 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 2 | FFA | - | 1.5L | $1,510 | 2 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3 | 16.06, 28.71 | Shine a Light | - | First Picked 30.5kgs 1.5L |
| 2/7 | 12 Sep 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 1 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $3,020 | 4 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 5-3-2 | 16.28, 28.95 | Red Dirt Road | First Picked 30.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 5 Sep 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 3 | FFA | - | 8.25L | $1,510 | 2 | $1.85 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3 | 16.33, 28.94 | Red Dirt Road | - | First Picked 31kgs 8.25L |
| 1/7 | 29 Aug 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 6 | 2 | - | 4.75L | $9,815 | 3 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 5-3-1 | 16.11, 28.7 | First Picked | - | Shine a Light |
| 2/7 | 22 Aug 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 5 | 2 | - | 1.0L | $3,020 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5-3-2 | 16.22, 28.68 | Red Dirt Road | First Picked 31.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Benali
Dam
Erelda Bale
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Robert Britton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Britton | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Place this trip here Nov 28 box six when slow away but okay late. Was beaten a long way. Place.
Age
27/11/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Superior Panama - What About It
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-0-1
Career
35-10-2-6
Prize Money
$88,155
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-10-2-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 28 Nov 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 3 | 4 | - | 10.25L | $1,510 | 6 | $7.00 | 6 days ago | 6-6-3 | 16.36, 29.08 | Valpolicella | - | Away Days 27.4kgs 10.25L |
| 1/7 | 22 Nov 2024 | Casino | 620m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $7,175 | 4 | $1.90 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 10.21, 20.17 | Away Days | - | Hurricane Rocky |
| 2/7 | 17 Nov 2024 | Grafton | 660m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.75L | $2,075 | 5 | $4.80 | 13 days ago | 1-4-4-2 | 21.09, 32.76 | One More Beer | Away Days 27.4kgs 6.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Nov 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $7,995 | 6 | $4.40 | 11 days ago | 1-1-1 | 16.01, 28.65 | Away Days | - | Ebony Bar Cool |
| 1/6 | 24 Oct 2024 | Casino | 620m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $7,175 | 2 | $1.80 | 11 days ago | 2-2-2-2-1-1 | 10.23, 20.09 | Away Days | - | Sand Blaster |
| 7/8 | 13 Oct 2024 | Grafton | 660m | 7 | 5 | - | 22.0L | - | 3 | $4.60 | 13 days ago | 3-8-8-7 | 22.03, 33.91 | One More Beer | - | - |
| 4/8 | 30 Sep 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $615 | 3 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 3-5-4 | 16.38, 29.22 | Instant Cash | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Sep 2024 | Albion Park | 710m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $7,995 | 8 | $12.00 | 4 days ago | 5-5-1 | 16.1, 29.1 | Away Days | - | Fast Milkman |
| 2/7 | 19 Sep 2024 | Casino | 620m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $2,075 | 3 | $8.00 | 10 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 10.13, 20.04 | She is Fire | Away Days 27.5kgs 8.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Sep 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $4,550 | 2 | $6.00 | 13 days ago | 3-3-1 | 10.09, 22.33 | Away Days | - | Chill Pill Jill |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
What About It
Trained at
Iluka
Owners
Michael Patterson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Patterson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Won past two at this 710m leading and breaking 42s. First box three start. Meeting better ones here but is on the up and must be respected.