Grafton R2 VAMOOSE @ STUD MASTERS
Vamoose @ Stud Masters
6:46pm • 350m6:46pm • 350m
Age
22/05/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Premier Fantasy - Back To Business
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
86-22-21-13
Career
133-33-35-15
Prize Money
$83,360
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 133-33-35-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 86-22-21-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 1 Dec 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 5 | M2 | - | 1.75L | $435 | 1 | $2.30 | 5 days ago | 5-2-2-2 | 4.14, 14.88 | Mundy Valley | Dark Fate 31kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Nov 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 10 | M2 | - | 0.5L | $435 | 1 | $1.85 | 2 days ago | 3-1-1-2-2 | 4.14, 14.87 | Bugatti Fierce | Dark Fate 31.2kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 24 Nov 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 11 | M3 | - | 2.75L | $1,475 | 8 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 4.08, 14.65 | Dark Fate | - | Pay Roll |
| 2/8 | 19 Nov 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 4 | M3 | - | 2.0L | $435 | 8 | $4.80 | 70 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 4.13, 14.81 | Undivided | Dark Fate 31.4kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 10 Sep 2024 | Casino | 300m | 2 | M2 | - | 3.75L | - | 7 | $2.15 | 7 days ago | 3-5-6-6 | 2.48 | Just Ask Jamie | - | - |
| 3/8 | 3 Sep 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 4 | M2 | - | 3.5L | $325 | 6 | $3.80 | 16 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 4.23, 14.84 | Reel 'Em Bluey | - | Dark Fate 30.8kgs 3.5L |
| 8/8 | 18 Aug 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 4 | M2 | - | 10.5L | - | 1 | $8.00 | 14 days ago | 1-5-8-8-8 | 4.15, 15.31 | Carramar Drive | - | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Aug 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 10 | M2 | - | 0.75L | $435 | 4 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 2-1-2-2 | 4.09, 14.85 | Ferocity | Dark Fate 30.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Jul 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 3 | M1 | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 9 days ago | 4-4-5-5 | 4.15, 15.03 | Burn the Edge | - | - |
| 4/7 | 19 Jul 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 9 | M1 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 8 | $2.00 | 5 days ago | 1-1-4-4 | 4.12, 14.87 | Wiradjuri Jack | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Premier Fantasy
Dam
Back To Business
Trained at
Sandy Crossing
Owners
Warren Kempshall
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonia Kempshall | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Holding a consistent level of form at present but career strike rate remains the knock and minor chances appear best
Age
27/12/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Moreira - Glen Star
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-1-1-2
Career
97-6-24-19
Prize Money
$29,765
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 97-6-24-19 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 3 Dec 2024 | Albion Park | 395m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $175 | 1 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 3-4 | 10.86 | Miss Interogator | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Nov 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 10 | M3 | - | 0.5L | $1,475 | 2 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2-1-1 | 4.18, 14.92 | Bugatti Fierce | - | Dark Fate |
| 3/8 | 19 Nov 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 4 | M3 | - | 3.75L | $325 | 3 | $31.00 | 12 days ago | 4-5-4-3-3 | 4.2, 14.92 | Undivided | - | Bugatti Fierce 29.2kgs 3.75L |
| 3/8 | 7 Nov 2024 | Casino | 300m | 2 | M3 | - | 2.5L | $325 | 1 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-3 | 2.43 | Pay Roll | - | Bugatti Fierce 29kgs 2.5L |
| 3/7 | 31 Oct 2024 | Casino | 411m | 3 | M3 | - | 7.5L | $325 | 4 | $34.00 | 4 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 8.79 | Gypsy Joker | - | Bugatti Fierce 29.4kgs 7.5L |
| 8/8 | 27 Oct 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 6 | M3 | - | 12.5L | - | 5 | $101.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-8-8 | 4.17, 15.56 | Milligan | - | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Oct 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 5 | M3 | - | 6.5L | $325 | 1 | $21.00 | 5 days ago | 6-3-4-3 | 4.15, 15.01 | Tiny Zambora | - | Bugatti Fierce 28.5kgs 6.5L |
| 4/8 | 15 Oct 2024 | Casino | 300m | 9 | M3 | - | 2.5L | $75 | 4 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 2.5 | Laurie's Gem | - | - |
| 4/7 | 8 Oct 2024 | Casino | 300m | 4 | M3 | - | 4.0L | $75 | 1 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 2.53 | Tiny Zambora | - | - |
| 2/6 | 1 Oct 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 8 | M3 | - | 2.75L | $435 | 3 | $26.00 | 13 days ago | 4-3-2-2-2 | 4.12, 14.97 | Master Class | Bugatti Fierce 29.7kgs 2.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Moreira
Dam
Glen Star
Trained at
The Pinnacles
Owners
Jacqueline Davis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Knowles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Costly to follow in recent times but still put in a few honest performances and looks a leading chance again
Age
19/03/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Keybow - Velocity Charm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-0-1
Career
53-21-3-13
Prize Money
$169,420
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-21-3-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 1 Dec 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 5 | M2 | - | 6.25L | $75 | 5 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 2-5-5-4 | 4.26, 15.3 | Mundy Valley | - | - |
| 3/7 | 24 Nov 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 11 | M2 | - | 3.25L | $325 | 4 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 2-4-4-3 | 4.16, 14.98 | Dark Fate | - | Milligan 33.8kgs 3.25L |
| 6/8 | 19 Nov 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 4 | M2 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $2.70 | 23 days ago | 6-8-7-6-6 | 4.32, 15.2 | Undivided | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Oct 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 6 | M2 | - | 0.75L | $2,175 | 3 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-2-1 | 4.23, 14.89 | Milligan | - | Mundy Valley |
| 4/8 | 20 Oct 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 6 | M2 | - | 3.0L | $75 | 4 | $3.20 | 560 days ago | 3-4-5-4 | 4.16, 15.07 | Mercy Dash | - | - |
| 5/5 | 9 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 643m | 1 | 5 | - | 48.25L | $65 | 2 | $1.15 | 9 days ago | 1-5-5-5-5-5 | 9.17, 24.46 | Midnight Tracker | - | - |
| 4/7 | 31 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $1.95 | 5 days ago | 4-6-5-4-4-4 | 3.32, 16.45 | Dash of Blue | - | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $190 | 3 | $1.70 | 38 days ago | 5-7-6-6-3-3 | 3.3, 16.39 | Distinguish | - | Milligan 32.9kgs 3.75L |
| 6/8 | 16 Feb 2023 | Albion Park | 520m | 6 | 4 | - | 11.0L | $70 | 8 | $4.00 | 14 days ago | 8-8-6 | 5.75, 17.87 | Hara's Skye | - | - |
| 3/7 | 2 Feb 2023 | Albion Park | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,080 | 6 | $4.60 | 10 days ago | 2-2-3 | 9.81, 21.91 | Hidden Agenda | - | Milligan 34.5kgs 1.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Keybow
Dam
Velocity Charm
Trained at
Warragai Creek
Owners
JULIE KING
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julie King | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has form that ties in and will be strong late, not brilliant early though and will need favours from the middle draw
Age
16/01/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Blanchett
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-1-2
Career
98-13-19-18
Prize Money
$58,055
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 98-13-19-18 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 3 Dec 2024 | Casino | 300m | 5 | M2 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $6.50 | 19 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 2.58 | Lucky As Ben | - | - |
| 4/7 | 14 Nov 2024 | Casino | 411m | 6 | M1 | - | 9.5L | $75 | 7 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 6-4-4-4-4 | 9.0 | Tiny Zambora | - | - |
| 5/6 | 6 Nov 2024 | Taree | 300m | 12 | M1 | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $3.20 | 6 days ago | 5-5-5 | 6.6 | Coastal Express | - | - |
| 4/8 | 31 Oct 2024 | Casino | 411m | 7 | 4 | - | 10.0L | $75 | 3 | $10.00 | 35 days ago | 5-5-4-4-4 | 8.91 | Cash Glory | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Sep 2024 | Casino | 411m | 3 | M2 | - | 0.125L | $1,475 | 2 | $4.40 | 5 days ago | 4-3-3-1-1 | 8.92 | Darkseid | - | Pay Roll |
| 1/8 | 21 Sep 2024 | Taree | 300m | 5 | M3 | - | 1.0L | $1,475 | 7 | $3.40 | 6 days ago | 7-5-1 | 6.67 | Darkseid | - | Ruby on Scotch |
| 3/6 | 15 Sep 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 10 | M3 | - | 3.5L | $325 | 1 | $2.90 | 5 days ago | 6-6-3-3 | 4.23, 15.08 | All Rum | - | Darkseid 33.9kgs 3.5L |
| 5/8 | 10 Sep 2024 | Casino | 300m | 2 | M2 | - | 2.25L | - | 3 | $10.00 | 121 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 2.62 | Just Ask Jamie | - | - |
| 5/6 | 12 May 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 2 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $61.00 | 17 days ago | 4-6-4-5 | 9.27, 20.06 | Albert's Memory | - | - |
| 5/7 | 25 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $70 | 6 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 7-4-5 | 5.8, 17.95 | Glenreagh Burner | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Blanchett
Trained at
Ellangowan
Owners
Paul Wagner
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Staples | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Well beaten in both starts back from a long break and looks tested again
Age
12/10/2020
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Rosa Rebel
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-1-0
Career
20-2-3-2
Prize Money
$6,625
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 24 Nov 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $31.00 | 5 days ago | 1-3-5-5 | 4.15, 15.08 | Brick and Stick | - | - |
| 7/8 | 19 Nov 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 5 | $23.00 | 233 days ago | 2-8-7-7-7 | 4.34, 15.29 | Bobby Unleashed | - | - |
| 6/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 331m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.5L | $50 | 6 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6 | 7.31 | Dark Photon | - | - |
| 2/7 | 24 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 331m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $480 | 4 | $34.00 | 75 days ago | 3-2 | 7.34 | Orson's Lad | Let Them Go 34kgs 2.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 9 Jan 2024 | Casino | 411m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $2.80 | 5 days ago | 6-6-5-5-5 | 9.07 | Miss Dudette | - | - |
| 3/7 | 4 Jan 2024 | Casino | 300m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $350 | 1 | $4.20 | 14 days ago | 7-5-3-3 | 2.63 | Ricky Talks | - | Let Them Go 33.8kgs 5.25L |
| 4/6 | 21 Dec 2023 | Casino | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $100 | 7 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 2.63 | Jo Jo Valley | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Dec 2023 | Ipswich | 288m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 8 | $6.00 | 13 days ago | 3-6 | 6.14 | Early Mission | - | - |
| 3/7 | 24 Nov 2023 | Casino | 484m | 1 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $450 | 1 | $3.90 | 12 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3-3 | 2.84, 12.77 | Liam Bluey | - | Let Them Go 34.3kgs 10.5L |
| 6/8 | 12 Nov 2023 | Grafton | 350m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 6 days ago | 3-1-6-6 | 4.07, 15.4 | Robell Clyde | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Rosa Rebel
Trained at
Riverstone
Owners
Paul Roach
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqueline Davis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Wasn't far away here last start but wins are spaced and limit to the wider multiples
Age
22/06/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Sulzanti - Cash Fund
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
69-12-12-12
Career
82-12-13-14
Prize Money
$32,890
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 82-12-13-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 69-12-12-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 26 Nov 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 10 | M3 | - | 2.25L | $75 | 3 | $34.00 | 23 days ago | 4-3-3-4-4 | 4.23, 15.06 | Bugatti Fierce | - | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Nov 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 11 | M3 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $26.00 | 5 days ago | 5-6-7-7 | 4.27, 15.13 | Tiny Zambora | - | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Oct 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $51.00 | 2 days ago | 7-7-5-5-5 | 4.29, 15.15 | Whispering Jack | - | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Oct 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 6 | M3 | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 2-7-6-6 | 4.23, 15.39 | Milligan | - | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Oct 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 6 | M3 | - | 4.5L | - | 8 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 5-8-4-5 | 4.25, 14.98 | Mercy Dash | - | - |
| 2/5 | 13 Oct 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 11 | M3 | - | 3.0L | $435 | 5 | $3.50 | 19 days ago | 3-4-2-2 | 4.2, 14.99 | Undivided | Double the Cash 30.5kgs 3.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 24 Sep 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 7 | M3 | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-6-6 | 4.22, 14.99 | Canny Wark | - | - |
| 5/8 | 17 Sep 2024 | Casino | 300m | 3 | M2 | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $18.00 | 14 days ago | 6-4-5-5 | 2.54 | Out of Cash | - | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Sep 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 4 | M2 | - | 2.5L | $435 | 8 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 5-4-2-2-2 | 4.23, 14.81 | Reel 'Em Bluey | Double the Cash 31.5kgs 2.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Aug 2024 | Casino | 411m | 5 | M2 | - | 8.75L | $75 | 8 | $9.00 | 2 days ago | 6-6-4-4-4 | 8.98 | Ferocity | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sulzanti
Dam
Cash Fund
Trained at
North Lismore
Owners
Steve Lockhart
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Lockhart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Will be outpaced early and hard to see him getting into the race
Age
14/09/2018
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - All Too Fancy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
80-5-9-9
Career
175-23-15-27
Prize Money
$65,080
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 175-23-15-27 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 80-5-9-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 1 Dec 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 5 | M3 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 4.32, 15.33 | Mundy Valley | - | - |
| 6/7 | 24 Nov 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 11 | M3 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $101.00 | 5 days ago | 5-7-6-6 | 4.27, 15.24 | Dark Fate | - | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Nov 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 4 | M3 | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $26.00 | 16 days ago | 8-7-8-8-8 | 4.27, 15.35 | Undivided | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Nov 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 11 | M3 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 2 | $41.00 | 14 days ago | 8-7-5-4 | 4.25, 15.06 | Tiny Zambora | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Oct 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 5 | M3 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $101.00 | 28 days ago | 8-7-7-7 | 4.24, 15.36 | Tiny Zambora | - | - |
| 3/6 | 22 Sep 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 11 | M3 | - | 2.25L | $325 | 8 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-4-3 | 4.27, 15.3 | Sunset Charlie | - | Perfect Nangar 33.1kgs 2.25L |
| 5/6 | 15 Sep 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 10 | M3 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $51.00 | 19 days ago | 2-4-5-5 | 4.18, 15.23 | All Rum | - | - |
| 4/6 | 27 Aug 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 2 | M3 | - | 4.5L | $75 | 4 | $19.00 | 2 days ago | 6-6-5-4-4 | 4.34, 15.17 | Double the Cash | - | - |
| 7/7 | 25 Aug 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 9 | 4 | - | 8.5L | - | 6 | $101.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 4.31, 15.16 | Brodies Tiger | - | - |
| 7/7 | 18 Aug 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 11 | 4 | - | 7.25L | - | 3 | $101.00 | 12 days ago | 6-7-7-7-7-7 | 4.32, 15.22 | Darby Display | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
All Too Fancy
Trained at
Grafton
Owners
Ricky Bender
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ricky Bender | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Safely held in recent runs, capable of running quick time when on song and gets a more favourable draw, knockout chance
Age
30/03/2019
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Ando's Mac - Kingsbrae Missy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-6-1-6
Career
127-34-11-23
Prize Money
$76,310
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 127-34-11-23 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-6-1-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 81% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 22 Nov 2024 | Casino | 411m | 4 | M1 | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $17.00 | 8 days ago | 5-6-6 | 9.23 | Tiny Zambora | - | - |
| 7/7 | 14 Nov 2024 | Casino | 411m | 6 | M1 | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $7.00 | 18 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 9.2 | Tiny Zambora | - | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Oct 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 6 | M1 | - | 6.5L | $425 | 6 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 7-6-5-3 | 4.2, 15.35 | Milligan | - | Mercy Dash 34.4kgs 6.5L |
| 1/8 | 20 Oct 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 6 | M2 | - | 0.25L | $1,475 | 7 | $5.00 | 17 days ago | 4-3-3-1 | 4.14, 14.86 | Mercy Dash | - | Mundy Valley |
| 5/8 | 3 Oct 2024 | Casino | 300m | 8 | 3 | - | 7.75L | - | 1 | $31.00 | 78 days ago | 4-6-5-5 | 2.46 | Key and Chaos | - | - |
| 5/6 | 17 Jul 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $50 | 7 | $2.30 | 22 days ago | 5-5-5 | - | Thornbird | - | - |
| 6/7 | 25 Jun 2024 | Casino | 300m | 2 | M1 | - | 10.0L | - | 5 | $4.40 | 13 days ago | 7-6-6 | 2.6 | Liar for Hire | - | - |
| 1/7 | 12 Jun 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,755 | 4 | $3.20 | 12 days ago | 6-4-1 | - | Mercy Dash | - | Imposing Monster |
| 5/6 | 31 May 2024 | Casino | 411m | 1 | M1 | - | 8.0L | - | 1 | $2.90 | 10 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | - | Pay Roll | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 May 2024 | Casino | 411m | 3 | M1 | - | 4.75L | $350 | 2 | $17.00 | 9 days ago | 5-3-3 | 8.92 | Who's a Picture | - | Mercy Dash 33.8kgs 4.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Ando's Mac
Dam
Kingsbrae Missy
Trained at
Doubtful Creek
Owners
N Creighton & L Mason
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neville Creighton | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Took care of a similar field here last start in 20.25, moves away from an inside draw but should go close again with a safe start
Age
25/01/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Specs Valley
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
58-4-9-14
Career
82-10-11-20
Prize Money
$29,370
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 82-10-11-20 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 58-4-9-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 1 Dec 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 5 | M3 | - | 1.75L | $1,475 | 2 | $3.90 | 5 days ago | 4-1-1-1 | 4.09, 14.75 | Mundy Valley | - | Dark Fate |
| 3/8 | 26 Nov 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 10 | M3 | - | 1.75L | $325 | 6 | $3.80 | 12 days ago | 8-7-4-3-3 | 4.34, 15.11 | Bugatti Fierce | - | Mundy Valley 30.3kgs 1.75L |
| 6/7 | 14 Nov 2024 | Casino | 411m | 6 | M3 | - | 12.25L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6 | 9.1 | Tiny Zambora | - | - |
| 7/8 | 7 Nov 2024 | Casino | 300m | 2 | M2 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 6-7-7-7 | 2.55 | Pay Roll | - | - |
| 3/8 | 3 Nov 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 11 | M2 | - | 4.25L | $325 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-3 | 4.19, 14.94 | Tiny Zambora | - | Mundy Valley 30.1kgs 4.25L |
| 2/8 | 27 Oct 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 6 | M2 | - | 0.75L | $635 | 7 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 4.07, 14.78 | Milligan | Mundy Valley 29.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Oct 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 6 | M2 | - | 0.25L | $435 | 5 | $13.00 | 26 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 4.01, 14.71 | Mercy Dash | Mundy Valley 29.7kgs 0.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 24 Sep 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 9 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 8 | $26.00 | 51 days ago | 2-4-8-8-8 | 4.2, 15.16 | Robell Clyde | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Aug 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 10 | M2 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $14.00 | 77 days ago | 3-5-8-8 | 4.15, 15.3 | Ferocity | - | - |
| 5/8 | 19 May 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 3 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.15, 14.93 | Gypsy Joker | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Specs Valley
Trained at
Rushforth
Owners
Debbie Winters
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desmond Winters | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Long time between wins now and will need to improve on recent runs
Age
21/10/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Paw Licking - Magic Liar
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
49-4-4-4
Career
117-8-10-12
Prize Money
$22,690
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 117-8-10-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 49-4-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 26 Nov 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 10 | M3 | - | 4.75L | - | 8 | $81.00 | 9 days ago | 1-4-5-5-5 | 4.27, 15.3 | Bugatti Fierce | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Nov 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $16.00 | 14 days ago | 5-6-5-6 | 4.3, 15.31 | Jilliby Junior | - | - |
| 8/8 | 3 Nov 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 11 | M2 | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $61.00 | 3 days ago | 7-8-8-8 | 4.44, 15.45 | Tiny Zambora | - | - |
| 7/7 | 31 Oct 2024 | Casino | 411m | 3 | M2 | - | 15.0L | - | 7 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 9.15 | Gypsy Joker | - | - |
| 8/8 | 24 Oct 2024 | Casino | 411m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $71.00 | 4 days ago | 6-8-8-8-8 | 8.99 | He's Half Ours | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Oct 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $41.00 | 12 days ago | 6-6-8-8 | 4.29, 15.31 | Looks a Picture | - | - |
| 5/6 | 8 Oct 2024 | Casino | 411m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $61.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-5-5 | 8.98 | He's Half Ours | - | - |
| 3/5 | 1 Oct 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $325 | 4 | $23.00 | 5 days ago | 3-3-4-3-3 | 4.23, 15.16 | Rocky Pepper | - | Mr. Shifty 31kgs 4.25L |
| 5/8 | 26 Sep 2024 | Casino | 411m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 8 | $81.00 | 2 days ago | 8-8-6-5-5 | 9.18 | Here Comes Dylan | - | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Sep 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $101.00 | 7 days ago | 7-8-6-6-6 | 4.32, 15.1 | Robell Clyde | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Paw Licking
Dam
Magic Liar
Trained at
North Lismore
Owners
Steve Lockhart
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Lockhart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Experienced campaigner with good early speed, beaten in a similar race last start but gets a draw advantage again and can turn the tables