Horsham R5 ON-SITE ENGINEERING
On-Site Engineering
4:14pm • 410m4:14pm • 410m
Age
17/04/2021
Sex
Lt Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-2-5-4
Career
58-14-8-9
Prize Money
$35,625
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-14-8-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-2-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 26 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $300 | 6 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.535 | Motor Head Maxim | - | Udani Bale 34.6kgs 3.75L |
| 6/7 | 19 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $4.80 | 105 days ago | 6 | 10.597 | Ruby's Show | - | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $8.40 | 5 days ago | 7 | 10.645 | Cooper Summer | - | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.901 | Call Me Artie | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.75L | - | 1 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.71 | Tangela Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 3 | $21.40 | 5 days ago | 6 | 10.9965 | Ayia Neighbour | - | - |
| 6/7 | 16 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.615 | Paris Bale | - | - |
| 3/6 | 9 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $345 | 7 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.6695 | Gas Lantern | - | Udani Bale 34.7kgs 3.5L |
| 2/8 | 2 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $690 | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.47 | Moraine Arnie | Udani Bale 34.7kgs 5.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $690 | 3 | $11.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.765 | Bright Moon | Udani Bale 34.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Dyna Carmen
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
J Newman & D Green
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better than form, drops in class, hard to hold out
Age
09/04/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-2-2-0
Career
63-10-12-6
Prize Money
$23,603
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-10-12-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 26 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 3 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 7 | 10.9225 | Belsar | - | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 4 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $86.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.722 | Description | - | - |
| 6/7 | 14 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 4 | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $67.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 8.8295 | Mr. Beets | - | - |
| 7/8 | 9 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 11.25L | - | 5 | $17.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 10.675 | Cortez Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $690 | 1 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.375 | Dane Mullane | Veluza Bale 31.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 7/7 | 29 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 13.0L | - | 2 | $23.70 | 8 days ago | 7 | 10.9 | Talcott Bale | - | - |
| 3/7 | 21 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 7 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.511 | Valletta Dash | - | Veluza Bale 31.8kgs 2.5L |
| 1/6 | 17 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 6 | $5.40 | 21 days ago | 1 | 8.6675 | Veluza Bale | - | Nice One Tom |
| 4/8 | 26 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $75 | 3 | $4.00 | 22 days ago | 4 | 8.7775 | Exiled | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Sep 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $58.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | 6.70325 | Looks Like Magic | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Quail Bale
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
J Newman & D Green
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
First look here, draw is a worry, next time
Age
24/06/2022
Sex
Blue Fwn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
39-3-7-7
Prize Money
$26,823
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-3-7-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 28 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $7.80 | 3 days ago | 8 | 8.8695 | Mac and Cheese | - | - |
| 2/7 | 25 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 8 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.6725 | Cruisin' Cherry | Golden Blend 32.5kgs 2.25L | - |
| 8/9 | 21 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $35.10 | 16 days ago | 8 | 8.8565 | Tinker Conall | - | - |
| 6/8 | 5 Nov 2024 | Bulli | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $61.00 | 8 days ago | 4-5-6-6 | 6.58 | Hit the Post | - | - |
| 1/7 | 28 Oct 2024 | Goulburn | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $775 | 6 | $3.90 | 3 days ago | 3-2-1-1 | - | Golden Blend | - | Silvertree Fox |
| 5/8 | 25 Oct 2024 | Goulburn | 350m | 2 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $71.00 | 40 days ago | 6-5-5-5 | - | Black Myth Wave | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Sep 2024 | Richmond | 401m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 7-7-8-8 | 7.2, 12.62 | Bugatti Rocks | - | - |
| 2/6 | 10 Sep 2024 | Bulli | 340m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $435 | 5 | $14.00 | 4 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 3.41 | Rockstar Maglev | Golden Blend 30.8kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Sep 2024 | Richmond | 320m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $75 | 3 | $3.10 | 15 days ago | 6-5-5-4 | 2.33, 8.0 | Black Hug | - | - |
| 8/8 | 22 Aug 2024 | Dapto | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 21.25L | - | 5 | $71.00 | 5 days ago | 4-6-8-8 | 5.66, 18.12 | Unique Sunrise | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
LK'S CRUSHN IT
Dam
Sergis
Trained at
Cambridge Park
Owners
Tiffany O'Regan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY HUNT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good early burn, goes well here, keep safe
Age
17/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-3-4-3
Career
23-3-4-3
Prize Money
$13,628
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-3-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-3-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 26 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 36.5L | - | 5 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 8 | 11.645 | Spring Watch | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $600 | 5 | $12.10 | 10 days ago | 2 | 10.24 | He's Got Swag | Talkin' Bluey 33.4kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 2 | $6.90 | 11 days ago | 2 | 10.3175 | Brutality | Talkin' Bluey 33.4kgs 0.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $300 | 5 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.775 | Saint Tay | - | Talkin' Bluey 33.4kgs 2.75L |
| 8/8 | 22 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $5.30 | 14 days ago | 8 | 10.38 | Sugar Bowl Rose | - | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 7 | $87.30 | 14 days ago | 4 | 10.355 | Canya Jive | - | - |
| 8/8 | 24 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 28 days ago | 8 | 10.85 | Numerous | - | - |
| F/6 | 27 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | 6 | $15.60 | 14 days ago | 0 | 11.745 | Moonlight Grand | - | Talkin' Bluey 32.8kgs |
| 6/8 | 13 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $13.10 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.485 | Petzel Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 4 | $6.40 | 16 days ago | 1 | 10.467 | Talkin' Bluey | - | Natalie Bale |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Raw Ability
Dam
Kraken Bam Bam
Trained at
Horsham (Rc)
Owners
William Hartigan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAITLIN HARTIGAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Veteran chaser, needs it easier these days
Age
30/07/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Career
97-18-14-12
Prize Money
$43,295
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 97-18-14-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 25 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $320 | 4 | $13.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.756, 11.62 | Rapidfire Serena | Here's Bruce 32.7kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/7 | 19 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 13 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 1 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.7975 | Black Pistol | - | - |
| 6/7 | 12 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $19.10 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.84 | George's Best | - | - |
| 8/8 | 5 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 4 | - | 11.5L | - | 8 | $39.70 | 5 days ago | 8 | 11.089 | Dane Mullane | - | - |
| 7/8 | 31 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $8.80 | 10 days ago | 7 | 6.66675 | Lady Replicas | - | - |
| 4/7 | 21 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $50 | 8 | $16.40 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.7025 | Borough Banker | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,000 | 4 | $4.50 | 3 days ago | 1 | 6.85 | Here's Bruce | - | My Boy Harvey |
| 7/8 | 14 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $18.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.67875 | Back to Scratch | - | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $50 | 1 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.64 | Penguin Pat | - | - |
| 1/7 | 30 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $1,000 | 1 | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.58, 11.33 | Here's Bruce | - | Our Last Hope |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Cake It On
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
Jayden Cassar
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAYDEN CASSAR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hit or miss early, may get crowded, place best
Age
25/06/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
23-4-4-4
Prize Money
$6,875
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-4-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 27 Nov 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $160 | 5 | $21.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.597 | Alfie Abalone | - | Havana Magic 26kgs 0.75L |
| 3/7 | 19 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $160 | 8 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.72925 | Full Barrel | - | Havana Magic 26.2kgs 4.0L |
| 1/7 | 12 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $1,000 | 8 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.49 | Havana Magic | - | Iason Bale |
| 2/7 | 5 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $320 | 1 | $3.60 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.49 | Tuff Toby | Havana Magic 26.1kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 6 | $7.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.6625 | Close Combat | - | - |
| 4/7 | 22 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $50 | 7 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.535 | Close Combat | - | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 1 | $8.80 | 14 days ago | 3 | 8.47175 | Idyllic Point | - | Havana Magic 26.1kgs 2.5L |
| 6/7 | 30 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.5975 | Plutocracy | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $320 | 8 | $6.60 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.555 | Yeah Sweetie | Havana Magic 26kgs 0.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $25.00 | 37 days ago | 5 | 6.7915 | Snowfest | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Magical Bale
Dam
Havana Miss
Trained at
Milora
Owners
Barry Kitchener
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
May get buried too far back early, prefer to watch
Age
03/12/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-2-1-1
Career
48-8-5-4
Prize Money
$29,155
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
182 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-8-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 4 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $9.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.731 | Alley Oop | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 May 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.7515 | Nizhoni | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $1,150 | 8 | $6.40 | 15 days ago | 1 | 6.782 | Elite Blazer | - | Rolling Storm |
| 8/8 | 7 May 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 7.33 | My Reason | - | - |
| 7/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $45.10 | 91 days ago | 7 | 10.8575 | Gray Elliot | - | - |
| 5/5 | 30 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $16.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.752 | Fleur Bale | - | - |
| 5/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 7 | $31.20 | 40 days ago | 5 | 10.7425 | Lady Julia | - | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $7.50 | 11 days ago | 6 | 6.77175 | She Devil | - | - |
| 6/7 | 3 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $101.50 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.67175 | Call Me Marley | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Nov 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 3 | $18.40 | 7 days ago | 7 | 10.915 | Melina Vella | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Quick Kisses
Trained at
Mildura (Rc)
Owners
FULLO
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA DOCKING | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid muster, can stay wide, main danger
Age
07/04/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-1-0
Career
86-8-11-13
Prize Money
$25,579
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 86-8-11-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 30 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $48.10 | 8 days ago | 7 | 6.922 | Borough Banker | - | - |
| 7/7 | 22 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $45.90 | 4 days ago | 7 | 8.7495 | Kelly Jane | - | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Nov 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $75 | 5 | $16.60 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.6585 | Mick Says So | - | - |
| 2/7 | 12 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 1 | $6.30 | 10 days ago | 2 | 10.49 | Perfect Tonight | Tinker Mike 34.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/7 | 2 Nov 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 6 | $4.50 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.3015 | Single Ladies | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $160 | 2 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.8075 | Bismuth | - | Tinker Mike 34.8kgs 0.75L |
| 6/8 | 24 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 1 | $12.30 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.745 | Saint Mick | - | - |
| 3/7 | 19 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $160 | 6 | $8.50 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.764 | Unknown Ability | - | Tinker Mike 34.3kgs 4.75L |
| 1/10 | 14 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 8 | $19.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.59 | Tinker Mike | - | Squiggly King |
| 5/8 | 7 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 6 | $42.70 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.95325 | Penguin Pat | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Magic Sprite
Dam
Slew Left
Trained at
Moorabool (S)
Owners
Burns Racing
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Burns | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Showed improvement last time, can threaten