Warragul R7 BARN BAR FUNCTION ROOM
Barn Bar Function Room
4:20pm • 400m4:20pm • 400m
Age
08/01/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-1
Career
113-25-15-17
Prize Money
$131,294
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
27 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 113-25-15-17 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 2 Nov 2024 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 7 | M2 | - | 11.75L | - | 1 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 3-3-5-5 | 5.51, 18.39 | Deadly Class | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Oct 2024 | Nowra | 365m | 5 | M2 | - | 7.25L | $1,475 | 4 | $2.00 | 18 days ago | 1-1 | 8.55 | Peacock | - | Time Chariot |
| 8/8 | 10 Oct 2024 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 11 | M2 | - | 14.25L | - | 3 | $6.50 | 14 days ago | 3-4-8-8 | 5.59, 18.78 | Agland Luai | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Sep 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $5,900 | 1 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.08, 18.85 | Peacock | - | White Crest |
| 3/7 | 19 Sep 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $915 | 1 | $1.70 | 6 days ago | 3 | 5.1675 | Dr. Queenie | - | Peacock 34.2kgs 3.25L |
| 2/5 | 13 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $690 | 1 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.49 | Shima Current | Peacock 34.2kgs 3.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 6 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 4 | $5.20 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.65175 | Mighty Hercules | - | - |
| 1/8 | 31 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.90 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.67, 11.49 | Peacock | - | Miss Jazz |
| F/8 | 27 Aug 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | 4 | $4.00 | 11 days ago | 0 | - | Panama Parade | - | Peacock 34kgs |
| 2/8 | 16 Aug 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 3 | $4.90 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.32 | Gremlin | Peacock 34.3kgs 0.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Summer Nights
Trained at
Knox (C)
Owners
EBEYER PLUM
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID PLUMRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Brilliant at Ballarat last time, threat if steps
Age
31/10/2021
Sex
F - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-1-4-2
Career
51-5-14-7
Prize Money
$25,140
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-5-14-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 78% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/9 | 21 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,950 | 4 | $28.20 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.47 | Below the Curve | - | Simply Stylish |
| 3/8 | 15 Nov 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $160 | 3 | $18.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.02 | Especial Yogi | - | Below the Curve 33.3kgs 3.25L |
| 2/7 | 8 Nov 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 8 | $11.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.035 | Bamera | Below the Curve 32.7kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Nov 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $50 | 8 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.65625 | Zipping Geppetto | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Oct 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $320 | 2 | $10.70 | 3 days ago | 2 | 4.0445 | Little Whip | Below the Curve 32.8kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Oct 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $160 | 1 | $6.50 | 63 days ago | 3 | 4.02825 | Little Whip | - | Below the Curve 32.8kgs 4.5L |
| 7/8 | 23 Aug 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 5 | $4.00 | 35 days ago | 7 | 4.066 | Destini Spitfire | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 5 | $20.20 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.935 | Elanga | - | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Jul 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $160 | 3 | $8.50 | 5 days ago | 3 | 3.77, 8.91 | Dr. Queenie | - | Below the Curve 31.8kgs 3.25L |
| 4/8 | 5 Jul 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 5 | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | 6.738 | Delta Paws | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Chunk Of Love
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
Below the Curve
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Hanning | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Shows promise, can carve out time, take catching
Age
11/12/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-2-0
Career
16-6-2-1
Prize Money
$20,355
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-6-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 18 Nov 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $2,600 | 4 | $6.60 | 10 days ago | 1 | 5.07, 18.98 | Ithacan Goddess | - | Rapid Heart |
| 5/8 | 8 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.61625 | Pretty Hot | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Nov 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $2,230 | 7 | $9.20 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.06, 18.93 | Ithacan Goddess | - | Leroy's Girl |
| 2/8 | 29 Oct 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.5L | $690 | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.38 | Lightning Jewel | Ithacan Goddess 26.5kgs 5.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 22 Oct 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $4.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.62 | Collinda Rise | - | - |
| 5/7 | 13 Oct 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $6.30 | 5 days ago | 5 | 4.05675 | Imani | - | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Oct 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 6 | $11.60 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.3 | Ithacan Goddess | - | Smooth Criminal |
| 1/8 | 29 Sep 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 6 | $4.30 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.54 | Ithacan Goddess | - | Sing Away |
| 1/8 | 20 Sep 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 7 | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 7 | $1.50 | 3 days ago | 1 | 3.99 | Ithacan Goddess | - | Classic Wynstan |
| 7/8 | 17 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 9 | 7 | - | 11.5L | - | 5 | $6.80 | 11 days ago | 7 | 6.9 | Nacho Cookie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Persian Goddess
Trained at
Mornington Peninsula (S)
Owners
Victor Gay
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL GAY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tough draw but has a nice turn of foot, respect
Age
21/12/2021
Sex
Blue & Wh - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-2
Career
52-10-9-9
Prize Money
$38,765
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-10-9-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 25 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $320 | 3 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.54675 | Edi Bale | Blitz 28kgs 4.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Nov 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,000 | 8 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.48 | Blitz | - | Moraine Bella |
| 6/8 | 14 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 3 | $2.70 | 10 days ago | 6 | 9.62 | Patrice Lass | - | - |
| 6/8 | 4 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.4725 | Aston Baht | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Oct 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.04075 | Blitz | - | Myall Sandy |
| 6/8 | 20 Oct 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 6 | 3.96225 | Kirwan | - | - |
| 3/7 | 13 Oct 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 1 | $7.50 | 135 days ago | 3 | 3.9975 | Cashed Out | - | Blitz 28.3kgs 2.25L |
| 5/8 | 31 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 4 | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $4.50 | 2 days ago | 5 | 3.8005 | Cortez Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $690 | 4 | $15.00 | 14 days ago | 2 | 3.68, 8.76, 13.89 | Early Boy | Blitz 28.3kgs 0.25L | - |
| 6/7 | 15 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.0L | - | 2 | $7.60 | 5 days ago | 6 | 3.755 | Numerous | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
My Lucky Mia
Trained at
Green Valley
Owners
Michael Johnson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OLIVIA CARTECHINI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good record here but this is harder, place
Age
22/05/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
39-6-5-6
Career
92-9-15-17
Prize Money
$42,401
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 92-9-15-17 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 39-6-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 20 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 16.75L | - | 7 | $24.30 | 9 days ago | 7 | 8.60125 | Dane Mullane | - | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Nov 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $75 | 5 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.5575 | Hunter Fred | - | - |
| 7/7 | 4 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 3 | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $41.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | 8.53 | Better Banjo | - | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Oct 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | 3 | - | 8.5L | - | 4 | $18.00 | 18 days ago | 5 | 8.4675 | Lightning Jewel | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $690 | 8 | $31.50 | 14 days ago | 2 | 6.5925 | Crusoe Rico | Celtic Bouy 27.5kgs 1.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 27 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 2 | $14.20 | 10 days ago | 3 | 8.4575 | Joe Gem | - | Celtic Bouy 28.2kgs 2.5L |
| 1/8 | 17 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 8 | $4.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.55 | Celtic Bouy | - | Harley |
| 1/8 | 13 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,950 | 4 | $8.00 | 10 days ago | 1 | 8.24 | Celtic Bouy | - | Steel Lady |
| 6/6 | 3 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $7.90 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.577 | Jimmy the Bear | - | - |
| 5/8 | 27 Aug 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 2 | $21.00 | 11 days ago | 5 | 8.54 | Panama Parade | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Keybow
Dam
Bogie Classic
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
Steven Van Oirschot
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN VAN OIRSCHOT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good record here but the pace outside is a worry
Age
23/10/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-6-2-0
Career
22-7-3-1
Prize Money
$15,665
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-7-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-6-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 62% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 22 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $300 | 2 | $14.00 | 28 days ago | 3 | 8.6175 | Spring Watch | - | Aston Image 33.4kgs 7.0L |
| 1/8 | 25 Oct 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,950 | 6 | $5.10 | 18 days ago | 1 | 8.64 | Aston Image | - | Kenzie Kid |
| 5/8 | 7 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $2.90 | 4 days ago | 5 | 8.592 | Bern's Banjo | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Oct 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,000 | 5 | $3.60 | 23 days ago | 1 | 8.29 | Aston Image | - | High Finance |
| 6/6 | 10 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $18.80 | 9 days ago | 6 | 8.4175 | Sheezel | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Sep 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 3 | $21.40 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.31, 13.73 | Aston Image | - | Valve Bounce |
| 5/6 | 27 Aug 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 6 | $14.00 | 28 days ago | 5 | 8.5325 | Jayville Zoe | - | - |
| 5/8 | 30 Jul 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 8.684 | Chasing Hearts | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Jul 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 3 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.5685 | Aston Image | - | Swanky Chic |
| 4/8 | 21 Jul 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $75 | 5 | $35.80 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.4275 | Rocket Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Aston Geisha
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICOLE LUND | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady effort when resuming, needs more time
Age
27/02/2020
Sex
F - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
25-7-4-3
Career
46-8-7-5
Prize Money
$28,285
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-8-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-7-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 8 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 4 | - | 15.75L | - | 5 | $8.00 | 96 days ago | 7 | 8.625 | Lightning Range | - | - |
| 7/7 | 4 Aug 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 10 | 4 | - | 9.75L | - | 1 | $53.60 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.52925 | Fifty Short | - | - |
| 7/7 | 28 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $64.90 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.737 | Description | - | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 8 | $12.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.56 | Hyperkinetic | - | Bamera |
| 4/8 | 14 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 6 | $12.50 | 10 days ago | 4 | 4.053 | Malo Magic | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $1,000 | 8 | $3.30 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.34 | Hyperkinetic | - | Still Chasing |
| 5/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 4 | $9.00 | 15 days ago | 5 | 5.19, 13.56 | Free Falling | - | - |
| 6/6 | 11 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $30.00 | 13 days ago | 6 | 8.37 | Victa Tara | - | - |
| 7/8 | 29 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $12.00 | 15 days ago | 7 | 3.83225 | Early Boy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.37 | Hyperkinetic | - | Dominate |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Kathie's Flash
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
Gybsun Mifsud
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAUN MIFSUD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Poor strike rate here, rises in class, tough ask
Age
19/02/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-1-3-4
Career
94-8-19-15
Prize Money
$29,680
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
1 day ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 94-8-19-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-1-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 28 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $9.60 | 9 days ago | 8 | 6.6965 | Go Astray | - | - |
| 7/8 | 19 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 4 | - | 10.5L | - | 2 | $31.40 | 9 days ago | 7 | 8.6445 | Hierarchy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 10 Nov 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $6.90 | 6 days ago | 5 | 5.3 | Springview Noah | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 4 | $6.50 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.5605 | No Doors | - | Paris Calling |
| 3/7 | 29 Oct 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $300 | 4 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.5895 | Ross Street Pete | - | No Doors 30.2kgs 5.5L |
| 2/7 | 23 Oct 2024 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $320 | 7 | $3.20 | 3 days ago | 2 | 5.38 | Brindle Chic | No Doors 30kgs 2.75L | - |
| 6/6 | 20 Oct 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $100.50 | 11 days ago | 6 | 6.6995 | Our Regards | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Oct 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 1 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.357 | Quenara Bale | - | - |
| 5/7 | 2 Oct 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.0L | - | 6 | $61.70 | 15 days ago | 5 | 5.42 | Dr. Dylan | - | - |
| 7/7 | 17 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $56.90 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.53 | Sheezel | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Dr. Mino
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Ronald Winter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD WINTER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Class edge, gets a cart across, main danger