Warrnambool R9 CASSIGN DESIGN
Cassign Design
8:13pm • 390m8:13pm • 390m
Age
06/01/2022
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Call Me Bubbles
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
39-14-5-7
Prize Money
$78,535
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
20 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-14-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 8 Nov 2024 | Wagga | 525m | 9 | FFA | - | 11.0L | $75 | 8 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.37 | Zipping Wheeler | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Nov 2024 | Goulburn | 440m | 9 | FFA | - | 6.25L | $9,000 | 2 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 7-3-2-2-2 | - | Hotel Whisky One | Tattooed 31.7kgs 6.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 25 Oct 2024 | Goulburn | 440m | 6 | 2 | - | 0.25L | $4,000 | 7 | $2.90 | 13 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.57, 10.88 | Tattooed | - | Cawbourne Speech |
| 4/8 | 12 Oct 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $150 | 1 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.135, 17.93 | Desired Path | - | - |
| 6/8 | 5 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 4 | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.7675 | Mile a Minute | - | - |
| 4/6 | 28 Sep 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $150 | 5 | $4.60 | 4 days ago | 4 | 5.07 | Lakeview Emily | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $2,250 | 4 | $9.40 | 11 days ago | 1 | 6.5175, 11.16 | Tattooed | - | Field Day |
| 4/7 | 13 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 4 | - | 10.5L | $75 | 5 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.7745 | Seagull Rock | - | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Sep 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $2,250 | 3 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.44, 11.07 | Tattooed | - | Schillaci |
| 7/8 | 4 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.6615 | Destructively | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Call Me Bubbles
Trained at
Bacchus Marsh
Owners
Bev And Daniel - MGR B Pell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY AZZOPARDI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showing promise, toughest test, place claims
Age
10/10/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Koblenz - Xalynn Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
15-4-2-1
Prize Money
$15,920
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-4-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 20 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 4 | $17.20 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.42 | Cobble Giblet | - | Come and See |
| 1/8 | 12 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $1,000 | 5 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.44 | Cobble Giblet | - | Bend Your Ear |
| 5/8 | 5 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.75L | - | 6 | $12.90 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.6965 | Big Sunshine | - | - |
| 1/7 | 29 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 2 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.35 | Cobble Giblet | - | Lektra Damian |
| 4/7 | 22 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 2.75L | $75 | 4 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.3975 | Something Good | - | - |
| 6/7 | 15 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 7 | - | 8.0L | - | 1 | $13.90 | 6 days ago | 6 | 10.7125 | Nosey Parker | - | - |
| 7/8 | 9 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 9 | 7 | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.75125 | Paw Yanelle | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | $1,680 | 6 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.86275, 11.72 | Cobble Giblet | - | Sunset Wisp |
| 4/7 | 25 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 7.75L | $75 | 4 | $3.20 | 15 days ago | 4 | 6.94625 | Zero Predator | - | - |
| 7/8 | 10 Sep 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.78625 | Crown Arya | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Koblenz
Dam
Xalynn Bale
Owners
Dean Lewis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Gibbons | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Another who lacks early speed, look to others
Age
10/01/2022
Sex
Bkw - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Mepunga Prue
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-3-1-0
Career
54-9-6-7
Prize Money
$15,950
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-9-6-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 24 Nov 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 4 | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $6.50 | 47 days ago | 5 | 11.51 | Chester Deeds | - | - |
| 5/6 | 8 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $11.70 | 5 days ago | 5 | 10.586 | County Kildare | - | - |
| 1/7 | 3 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 4 | $13.60 | 3 days ago | 1 | 9.7525 | Saint Tommy | - | Jenny Bale |
| 1/6 | 30 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 1 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.82 | Saint Tommy | - | Inga Sally |
| 1/7 | 23 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 8 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.797 | Saint Tommy | - | Shericka |
| 2/7 | 16 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $320 | 8 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.827 | Solitary Flame | Saint Tommy 30kgs 0.25L | - |
| 5/7 | 9 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 5 | 9.057 | Fancy Kiaarn | - | - |
| 5/8 | 5 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 5 | $21.20 | 10 days ago | 5 | 8.94075 | Loyalty Card | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $52.90 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.89625 | Aston Reims | - | - |
| 7/8 | 22 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 17.0L | - | 2 | $16.00 | 28 days ago | 7 | 9.10375 | Lektra Lyanna | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Mepunga Prue
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Peter Byrne
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER BYRNE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Consistent type, can ping the lids, keep safe
Age
24/11/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Rupee - Queen Of Ziems
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
22-7-3-4
Prize Money
$42,510
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-7-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 22 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $345 | 5 | $12.90 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.23175 | Augustus Finch | - | Rock It Queen 29.8kgs 3.5L |
| 1/7 | 14 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $1,950 | 8 | $5.70 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.48 | Rock It Queen | - | Blame Spencer |
| 5/8 | 8 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $7.50 | 9 days ago | 5 | 8.52 | Lightning Range | - | - |
| 6/10 | 30 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 8.45925 | Hunter Riot | - | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $345 | 1 | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 8.36 | Paw Nicholls | - | Rock It Queen 29.6kgs 2.75L |
| 2/6 | 16 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $600 | 3 | $3.20 | 9 days ago | 2 | 8.417 | Paw Tabitha | Rock It Queen 29.8kgs 4.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 7 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 3 | $2.80 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.28 | Rock It Queen | - | Snowy's Sister |
| 1/5 | 1 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 1 | 10.08 | Rock It Queen | - | Elara Bale |
| 6/8 | 25 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $12.20 | 51 days ago | 6 | 8.4225 | Let's Win Ollie | - | - |
| 5/5 | 5 Aug 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 5 | $7.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 4.64, 7.89 | Darcy Dakota | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Queen Of Ziems
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Edward Burrett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DYLAN SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Powerful type, continues to improve, threat
Age
25/03/2022
Sex
Rf - Dog
Breeding
Js Flamin Ace - Faithy Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
26-6-1-5
Prize Money
$29,070
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-6-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 22 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,950 | 8 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.37 | Jacaerys Bale | - | Quebec Bale |
| 6/8 | 15 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 3 | $8.70 | 9 days ago | 6 | 8.48925 | Yamgata Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 6 | $6.50 | 20 days ago | 1 | 8.36175 | Jacaerys Bale | - | Ruby's Desire |
| 2/7 | 17 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $600 | 2 | $2.90 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.8325 | Diva Davina | Jacaerys Bale 27kgs 3.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $4.80 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.7195 | Tinker Mav | - | - |
| 1/7 | 3 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,950 | 2 | $2.50 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.65 | Jacaerys Bale | - | Diva Davina |
| 6/8 | 27 Sep 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 6 | $20.70 | 4 days ago | 6 | 8.6875 | Paris Bale | - | - |
| 4/10 | 23 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $50 | 5 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.91 | Ruxton Spice | - | - |
| 6/7 | 18 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 9 days ago | 6 | 8.7585 | Blind Ambition | - | - |
| 5/8 | 9 Sep 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 5 | $10.10 | 9 days ago | 5 | 5.28375 | Urana Zoom | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Js Flamin Ace
Dam
Faithy Bale
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORREY GRENFELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just not up to this level, out of her depth
Age
13/08/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Orson Allen - Spyfection
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
42-5-5-4
Career
81-6-6-6
Prize Money
$10,505
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 81-6-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 42-5-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 21 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 17.25L | - | 1 | $23.00 | 3 days ago | 8 | 9.422 | Sketchy Demos | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 8 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.8245 | Missile Maggie | - | Black Bow |
| F/10 | 11 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 14 | 5 | - | - | - | 7 | $16.00 | 4 days ago | 0 | 8.7825 | Pull Start Pumba | - | Missile Maggie 26.5kgs |
| 3/8 | 7 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 14 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $160 | 3 | $6.50 | 3 days ago | 3 | 8.84675 | Skull | - | Missile Maggie 26.2kgs 5.0L |
| 4/7 | 4 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 14 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $50 | 3 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.826 | Cherry Red | - | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 7 | $21.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.851 | Ox the Man | - | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 545m | 8 | 5 | - | 14.5L | - | 7 | $26.00 | 8 days ago | 8 | 6.97175 | Knockout Norm | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $54.60 | 5 days ago | 6 | 10.7225 | Numerous | - | - |
| 8/9 | 10 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 13 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 8 | $65.30 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.95625 | Gaping Margin | - | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 4 | $72.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.85 | Idron Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Spyfection
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Patrick Keane
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK KEANE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Rises in class, drawn to settle forward, place
Age
20/11/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
EXPLOSIVE BOY - Coco Nova
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
13-4-0-2
Prize Money
$8,710
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-4-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 22 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $7.80 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.74875 | Spring Watch | - | - |
| 7/7 | 14 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 21.75L | - | 1 | $4.30 | 13 days ago | 7 | 9.117 | Rock It Queen | - | - |
| 8/8 | 1 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $17.70 | 22 days ago | 8 | 8.775 | Lightning Range | - | - |
| T/8 | 10 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | 7 | $17.60 | 13 days ago | 0 | 6.7565 | Sydney Show | - | Black Licorice 35.5kgs |
| 1/8 | 27 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 1 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.66, 11.48 | Black Licorice | - | Elli's My Girl |
| 1/7 | 20 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 1 | $2.80 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.62, 11.53 | Black Licorice | - | All Jazz |
| 4/8 | 12 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $75 | 8 | $1.80 | 13 days ago | 4 | 6.6885 | Diva Eradicator | - | - |
| 1/6 | 30 Aug 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 7 | - | 10.5L | $1,950 | 5 | $8.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.6625 | Black Licorice | - | Ruby's Show |
| 1/7 | 23 Aug 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.25L | $1,680 | 4 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.6275 | Black Licorice | - | Radiation Band |
| 4/8 | 17 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 9.25L | $75 | 1 | $1.90 | 34 days ago | 4 | 10.805 | Rocking Roxy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
EXPLOSIVE BOY
Dam
Coco Nova
Trained at
Mongogarie
Owners
No Cents - MGR M Logie
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARREN FISHER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Lack of early speed is a worry, prefer to watch
Age
26/10/2021
Sex
Rf - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Double Supreme
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
42-8-11-6
Prize Money
$64,175
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
41 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-8-11-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 18 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $48.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.889 | Son of Cindy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Oct 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 4 | - | 11.25L | - | 1 | $2.30 | 8 days ago | 6 | 6.7245 | No More Games | - | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Oct 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 2 | $5.20 | 5 days ago | 7 | 5.2245 | Barbie Zeal | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Sep 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $345 | 2 | $32.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.685 | Mepunga Ollie | - | Aussie Supreme 33.3kgs 2.0L |
| 1/8 | 20 Sep 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 8 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.5525 | Aussie Supreme | - | Tinker Goose |
| 6/8 | 13 Sep 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $3.60 | 19 days ago | 6 | 8.6245 | Intrepid Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Aug 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,950 | 7 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 1 | 4.00275 | Aussie Supreme | - | Ocean Burn |
| 2/7 | 19 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $600 | 7 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 10.70375 | Noctilucent | Aussie Supreme 32.9kgs 4.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Aug 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 5 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.5575, 11.26 | Aussie Supreme | - | Luxford |
| 5/7 | 6 Aug 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 2 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.634 | Hierarchy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Double Supreme
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Tony Tufo
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONY TUFO | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Faultless early, sets a cracking pace, main danger
Age
14/12/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - On The Runway
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
39-21-12-4
Prize Money
$78,370
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-21-12-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 95% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 20 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 3 | - | 3.25L | $345 | 8 | $1.40 | 75 days ago | 3 | 8.27 | Natalie Bale | - | Short and Stumpy 25.4kgs 3.25L |
| 1/8 | 6 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | 1 | - | 0.5L | $2,250 | 7 | $2.00 | 21 days ago | 1 | 8.21 | Short and Stumpy | - | Better Banjo |
| 4/6 | 16 Aug 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 3 | - | 5.5L | $75 | 3 | $2.80 | 14 days ago | 4 | 6.6335 | Lightning Jewel | - | - |
| 3/7 | 2 Aug 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | 1 | - | 2.5L | $345 | 7 | $1.70 | 41 days ago | 3 | 8.4905 | Galloping Jimmy | - | Short and Stumpy 25.4kgs 2.5L |
| 3/8 | 22 Jun 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 8 | FFA | - | 4.25L | $7,500 | 5 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 4-8-2-3 | 4.26, 14.91 | Cash on Delivery | - | Short and Stumpy 24.9kgs 4.25L |
| 1/7 | 16 Jun 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 9 | FFA | - | 1.5L | $5,000 | 3 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 5-3-1-1 | 4.02, 14.66 | Short and Stumpy | - | Cash on Delivery |
| 2/8 | 9 Jun 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 5 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $530 | 4 | $1.90 | 6 days ago | 5-5-2-2 | 4.11, 14.78 | Hit the Switch | Short and Stumpy 25.2kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 4 | - | 8.5L | $2,250 | 7 | $1.30 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.13 | Short and Stumpy | - | Green Flash |
| 1/7 | 28 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 2 | - | 1.5L | $2,250 | 5 | $2.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.09 | Short and Stumpy | - | Early Secrets |
| 1/7 | 22 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $2,250 | 8 | $1.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.2 | Short and Stumpy | - | Zella Bale |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
On The Runway
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Darren And Michael Puleio - MGR D Puleio
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYN SMITH | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Class above, good early burn, hard to hold out