Horsham R11 ON-SITE ENGINEERING
On-Site Engineering
6:02pm • 410m6:02pm • 410m
Age
21/04/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Feral Franky - All Inn Ava
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
41-7-7-10
Prize Money
$28,705
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-7-7-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 13 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $22.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.75 | Dollar Bucks | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $300 | 2 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.6595 | Spring Regency | - | Belsar 31.4kgs 4.5L |
| 6/8 | 1 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 5 | $12.30 | 11 days ago | 6 | 8.88 | Lightning Range | - | - |
| 3/9 | 21 Oct 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $300 | 6 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.8725 | Take a Shine | - | Belsar 31.7kgs 4.25L |
| 2/6 | 14 Oct 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 6 | $10.90 | 33 days ago | 2 | 8.52175 | Big Timber | Belsar 31.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 11 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 21.0L | - | 1 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.73625 | Tanner Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $450 | 5 | $5.00 | 16 days ago | 2 | 6.81 | Duchess Georgia | Belsar 31.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 19 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $75 | 5 | $7.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 10.69675 | Noctilucent | - | - |
| 1/6 | 10 Aug 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $1,000 | 4 | $1.50 | 19 days ago | 1 | 8.6675 | Belsar | - | Oriental Aurora |
| 6/8 | 22 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.0L | - | 1 | $42.20 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.77625 | Gunai Wizard | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
All Inn Ava
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
Lee Moore
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUSTIN DREW | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
No luck of late, has the talent, can threaten
Age
25/09/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Helma Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
28-4-5-3
Prize Money
$96,922
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-4-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 18 Nov 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $39.10 | 5 days ago | 5 | 5.294 | Ithacan Goddess | - | - |
| 4/5 | 13 Nov 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $75 | 4 | $4.80 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.205 | Gaping Margin | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Nov 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 6 | $8.90 | 6 days ago | 6 | 5.2895 | Bern by | - | - |
| 3/8 | 1 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $345 | 7 | $15.70 | 6 days ago | 3 | 5.6545 | Mackinaw Peach | - | Paw Vince 30.7kgs 7.25L |
| 7/8 | 26 Oct 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 4 | $32.60 | 10 days ago | 7 | 9.61175 | Lanfranco | - | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Oct 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $815 | 8 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 9.1775 | Lanfranco | Paw Vince 31kgs 0.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 5 | $7.70 | 4 days ago | 7 | 6.8485 | Description | - | - |
| 4/7 | 7 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $75 | 3 | $2.10 | 10 days ago | 4 | 5.586 | Meatball Molly | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Sep 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $690 | 7 | $61.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.716 | Boracay Storm | Paw Vince 30.1kgs 5.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Sep 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 3 | $5.30 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.35 | Cloud Scootin' | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Helma Bale
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
RUBY KENNEDY
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMANTHA GRENFELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has the speed to cross early on, keep safe
Age
03/02/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - SUPER C AZELLE
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
21-3-3-1
Prize Money
$13,375
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-3-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 18 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $50 | 6 | $5.40 | 10 days ago | 4 | 8.4625 | Block a Babe | - | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Nov 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 4 | $44.60 | 16 days ago | 4 | 3.93 | Our Boy Maestro | - | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $20.40 | 6 days ago | 8 | 6.7475 | Paw Hunter | - | - |
| 2/7 | 17 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 1 | $5.70 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.51 | Paw Hunter | Super Ceviche 28.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 3 | $8.00 | 15 days ago | 1 | 6.59, 11.53 | Super Ceviche | - | Dernancourt |
| 4/8 | 24 Sep 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 13.25L | $50 | 1 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.6275 | Bombarda Maxima | - | - |
| 2/7 | 16 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $320 | 5 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.737 | Sicily | Super Ceviche 28.8kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 6 | $14.00 | 10 days ago | 1 | 8.74 | Super Ceviche | - | Mermaid Lady |
| 4/8 | 30 Aug 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $50 | 7 | $15.00 | 24 days ago | 4 | 4.025 | Even Chance | - | - |
| 8/8 | 6 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 17.25L | - | 4 | $54.30 | 8 days ago | 8 | 8.8745 | Entertainment | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
SUPER C AZELLE
Trained at
Eureka
Owners
Raymond Farquhar
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGERY QUICK | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Lack of early speed is a worry, prefer others
Age
22/05/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Dyna Gypsy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
27-1-4-4
Career
46-3-6-9
Prize Money
$16,780
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-3-6-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 27-1-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 19 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 7 | $32.70 | 35 days ago | 5 | 10.59 | Ruby's Show | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 1 | $24.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.792 | Paw Olympia | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $600 | 3 | $55.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.5825 | Canya Jive | Gypsy Ordain 33.6kgs 3.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 2 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.53 | Myrniong Storm | - | - |
| 7/7 | 24 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 10.8725 | Paw Varner | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $600 | 1 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.67 | Dash of Sally | Gypsy Ordain 33.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 10 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $4.60 | 14 days ago | 6 | 10.73925 | Cool Nature | - | - |
| 1/6 | 27 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $1,950 | 4 | $17.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.755 | Gypsy Ordain | - | Paw Pavlov |
| 3/7 | 20 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $160 | 6 | $4.60 | 3 days ago | 3 | 9.14875 | Circle the Sun | - | Gypsy Ordain 33kgs 2.25L |
| 2/7 | 17 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 2 | $9.00 | 12 days ago | 2 | 10.5425 | Zero Killer | Gypsy Ordain 33kgs 0.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Dyna Gypsy
Trained at
Horsham (Rc)
Owners
HPJK
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM HARTIGAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Far from disgraced last time, main danger
Age
30/01/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Welsly Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-1-2-1
Career
33-5-6-4
Prize Money
$15,675
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-5-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 19 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $600 | 5 | $16.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.375 | Passing | Western Bale 38.4kgs 4.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 12 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.615 | He's Got Swag | - | - |
| 5/8 | 5 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 1 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.8 | Seats Two | - | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $5.70 | 8 days ago | 5 | 10.8695 | Saint Tay | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $2.20 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.6225 | Western Bale | - | Big Cone Tone |
| 1/6 | 17 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.40 | 30 days ago | 1 | 8.69 | Western Bale | - | Tapering Off |
| 5/8 | 17 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 2 | $6.30 | 8 days ago | 5 | 10.6 | Dash of Sally | - | - |
| 7/8 | 9 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 4 | $7.90 | 13 days ago | 7 | 9.094 | Far Away Tears | - | - |
| 5/6 | 27 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $3.20 | 16 days ago | 5 | 10.9125 | Gypsy Ordain | - | - |
| 5/7 | 11 Aug 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $10.20 | 26 days ago | 5 | 5.4075 | Only Phones | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Welsly Bale
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Handy PB here, good turn of foot, place hope
Age
03/05/2022
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Osakalaka
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
46-6-4-7
Prize Money
$12,075
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-6-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 19 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 7 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.925 | Something Clever | - | - |
| 7/8 | 12 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.9075 | Acacia Rocket | - | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $300 | 3 | $21.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.71 | Turbo George | - | Tommy from Mars 32.1kgs 1.0L |
| 1/6 | 29 Oct 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 1 | $2.00 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.51 | Tommy from Mars | - | Heavy Metal |
| 1/7 | 21 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.43 | Tommy from Mars | - | Shiny New Toy |
| 2/10 | 14 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 14 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 3 | $28.30 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.725 | Especial Blonde | Tommy from Mars 31.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 8 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 13 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 5 | $39.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.83425 | Hosey Sidekick | - | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $3.20 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.66175 | Penny Blue Demon | - | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 8 | $13.40 | 6 days ago | 8 | 6.8635 | Tinker Conall | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Sep 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $320 | 6 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.9765 | Perfect Tonight | Tommy from Mars 31.2kgs 4.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Osakalaka
Trained at
Jensen
Owners
Justin Reid
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hit or miss early, may get crowded, place best
Age
09/04/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Dyna Villa - Quail Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-2-0
Career
62-10-11-6
Prize Money
$23,603
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-10-11-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 21 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 4 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $86.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.722 | Description | - | - |
| 6/7 | 14 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 4 | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $67.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 8.8295 | Mr. Beets | - | - |
| 7/8 | 9 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 11.25L | - | 5 | $17.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 10.675 | Cortez Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $690 | 1 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.375 | Dane Mullane | Veluza Bale 31.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 7/7 | 29 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 13.0L | - | 2 | $23.70 | 8 days ago | 7 | 10.9 | Talcott Bale | - | - |
| 3/7 | 21 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 7 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.511 | Valletta Dash | - | Veluza Bale 31.8kgs 2.5L |
| 1/6 | 17 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 6 | $5.40 | 21 days ago | 1 | 8.6675 | Veluza Bale | - | Nice One Tom |
| 4/8 | 26 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $75 | 3 | $4.00 | 22 days ago | 4 | 8.7775 | Exiled | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Sep 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $58.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | 6.70325 | Looks Like Magic | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $37 | 3 | $10.80 | 9 days ago | 4 | 8.865 | Bad Move | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Quail Bale
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
J Newman & D Green
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Improving type but may need it easier, risky
Age
10/07/2022
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Quail Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
8-3-0-1
Prize Money
$5,645
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-3-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 18 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $1,000 | 3 | $2.80 | 12 days ago | 1 | 8.33 | Odysseus Bale | - | Dark Before Dawn |
| 3/8 | 6 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $300 | 2 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.3375 | Paw Whitley | - | Odysseus Bale 33.7kgs 5.5L |
| F/8 | 30 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | - | - | 7 | $7.50 | 9 days ago | 0 | 10.37 | Ruxton Shine | - | Odysseus Bale 34.1kgs |
| 1/7 | 21 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 4 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.31 | Odysseus Bale | - | Bronze |
| 1/7 | 15 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 3 | $16.00 | 18 days ago | 1 | 8.68175 | Odysseus Bale | - | Dragon Black |
| 5/6 | 27 Sep 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $4.30 | 28 days ago | 5 | 8.4 | Who Made You | - | - |
| 7/8 | 30 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 15.5L | - | 5 | $5.30 | - | 7 | 8.96 | Whitney Girl | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Quail Bale
Trained at
Logan Reserve
Owners
Harry Mchugh
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORREY GRENFELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady record here, likely to struggle
Age
25/09/2021
Sex
F - Bitch
Breeding
Hooked On Scotch - Radio Silent
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-1-0
Career
69-9-7-8
Prize Money
$22,710
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-9-7-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 21 Nov 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 3 | - | 11.0L | - | 3 | $64.30 | 14 days ago | 8 | 8.8445 | Description | - | - |
| 3/7 | 7 Nov 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $160 | 8 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.735 | White Brew | - | Moraine Nadia 28.5kgs 5.75L |
| 4/8 | 31 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 2 | $8.20 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.63 | Lady Replicas | - | - |
| 5/7 | 22 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $6.40 | 12 days ago | 5 | 10.62675 | Napier Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 10 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 3 | - | 12.0L | - | 2 | $34.30 | 14 days ago | 7 | 9.0175 | Cortez Bale | - | - |
| 6/6 | 26 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $3.00 | 16 days ago | 6 | 6.8305 | Ocean Sunset | - | - |
| 5/7 | 10 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.8125 | Dewy News | - | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 10.7525 | Lektra Layla | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $2,250 | 1 | $28.10 | 3 days ago | 1 | 8.837 | Moraine Nadia | - | Crackerjack Rob |
| 3/8 | 26 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $160 | 8 | $5.90 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.737 | Aston Reims | - | Moraine Nadia 28.8kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Radio Silent
Owners
MORAINE
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENN JUDD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Powerful type, gets the gun run, hard to hold out