Warrnambool R6 MATKO HIRE
Matko Hire
11:47am • 450m11:47am • 450m
Age
20/01/2023
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Shima Shine - Maximum Shirley
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
6-4-0-0
Prize Money
$9,480
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-4-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 8 Nov 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.6255 | Sammy Sung | - | - |
| 6/7 | 1 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.85 | Leon's Entity | - | - |
| 1/7 | 25 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $5.10 | 67 days ago | 1 | 6.51, 11.2 | Crackerjack Tonk | - | Miss Patsy |
| 1/8 | 19 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 8 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 1 | 10.45 | Crackerjack Tonk | - | Tinker Bruce |
| 1/7 | 13 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.0L | $1,680 | 8 | $2.10 | - | 1 | 10.525 | Crackerjack Tonk | - | Kelce's Girl |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Maximum Shirley
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Russell Edwards
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JORDAN COOPER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Impressive in his past two, danger if steps away
Age
24/10/2022
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Whistling Bullet
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
27-6-4-2
Prize Money
$28,691
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-6-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 11 Nov 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 4 | $12.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.73175 | Daintree Pedro | - | Zambada Icon |
| 1/8 | 7 Nov 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 1 | $5.30 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.6725 | Daintree Pedro | - | Hierarchy |
| 7/8 | 2 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 6 | $66.80 | 8 days ago | 7 | 6.69775 | Inconspicuous | - | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $28.30 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.7985 | No More Games | - | - |
| 5/7 | 18 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $20.90 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.7795 | Play the Victim | - | - |
| 6/7 | 14 Oct 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 1 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.914 | Glistening | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Oct 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $690 | 1 | $38.70 | 10 days ago | 2 | 6.55 | Blimey Teddy | Daintree Pedro 32.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/6 | 27 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.0L | $75 | 7 | $18.50 | 8 days ago | 4 | 6.663 | Iron Atlas | - | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Sep 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 2 | $37.30 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.2075 | Werris Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Sep 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $23.20 | 4 days ago | 5 | 5.226 | Thorkildsen | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Whistling Bullet
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
LUCKY ELEVEN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAYNE HOOKE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady record here, draw helps, can run a drum
Age
01/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Dyna Villa - Dyna Winter
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-0-2-1
Career
80-12-13-11
Prize Money
$59,538
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 80-12-13-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 9 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $345 | 8 | $43.30 | 4 days ago | 3 | 10.5075 | Blue Falcon | - | Napier Bale 30.2kgs 3.0L |
| 4/8 | 5 Nov 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 4 | - | 5.0L | $75 | 7 | $20.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.69 | Dane Mullane | - | - |
| 3/7 | 29 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $345 | 6 | $49.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.55 | Talcott Bale | - | Napier Bale 30.2kgs 2.5L |
| 1/7 | 22 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 2 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.5025 | Napier Bale | - | Blue Chai Latte |
| 6/7 | 15 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 3 | $43.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.6795 | Takumi Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 4 | $21.80 | 8 days ago | 6 | 10.67 | Canya Jive | - | - |
| 5/8 | 30 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.87425 | Minh Nardo | - | - |
| 5/5 | 24 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $18.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 10.5075 | Lilydale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 6 | $19.10 | 5 days ago | 5 | 10.9645 | Bebop Jazz | - | - |
| 5/8 | 10 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.75L | - | 6 | $9.00 | 77 days ago | 5 | 10.5775 | Green Flash | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Dyna Winter
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Shaun Baulch
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Back in form but this is harder, prefer others
Age
05/03/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Saint Maddie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-1-1-1
Career
33-6-3-4
Prize Money
$22,405
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-6-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 29 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $3.10 | 12 days ago | 1 | 10.9465 | Saint Tay | - | Lothbrok Girl |
| 6/6 | 17 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 7 | $10.20 | 2 days ago | 6 | 8.8075 | Veluza Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 4 | $71.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.64 | Cheap Red Wine | - | - |
| 4/7 | 8 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $75 | 8 | $24.20 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.6975 | Nacho Problem | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $75 | 8 | $68.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.811 | Show Cause | - | - |
| 5/8 | 26 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $22.40 | 9 days ago | 5 | 8.98 | Rouge Knight | - | - |
| 2/7 | 17 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 1 | $11.10 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.7265 | Rouge Knight | Saint Tay 28.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $300 | 3 | $31.10 | 3 days ago | 3 | 8.908 | Seats Two | - | Saint Tay 28.6kgs 3.25L |
| 3/8 | 9 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $160 | 7 | $9.80 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.8525 | Posie You Pest | - | Saint Tay 28.6kgs 7.25L |
| 3/8 | 5 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $300 | 4 | $4.10 | 14 days ago | 3 | 8.79375 | Loyalty Card | - | Saint Tay 28.6kgs 2.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Saint Maddie
Trained at
Warrnambool
Owners
Peter Byrne
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER BYRNE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good record here, gets room early, value runner
Age
14/02/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Sennachie - Beaut Deeds
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-4-1-1
Career
29-5-7-2
Prize Money
$26,160
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
25 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-5-7-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-4-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 20 Oct 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $400 | 4 | $6.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 4.43, 16.99 | Lightning Pest | Ollie Deeds 29.6kgs 4.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 17 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $345 | 8 | $25.50 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.747 | Aston Zingara | - | Ollie Deeds 29.7kgs 6.75L |
| 6/8 | 8 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $8.30 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.785 | Paw Louis | - | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $15.30 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.7235 | Show Cause | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Sep 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $1,215 | 2 | $3.60 | 10 days ago | 1 | 4.38, 16.92 | Ollie Deeds | - | Ricki's Burner |
| 6/8 | 19 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $95.30 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.8635 | Description | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $400 | 1 | $28.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.6025 | Extremely Potent | - | Ollie Deeds 29.7kgs 2.0L |
| 2/6 | 8 Sep 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 12 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $350 | 2 | $3.90 | 10 days ago | 2 | 4.53, 17.38 | Ernie the Brute | Ollie Deeds 29.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 29 Aug 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $185 | 6 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.4, 17.18 | Freddy Deeds | Ollie Deeds 29.9kgs 1.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 22 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 12.0L | $75 | 8 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.97 | Champagne Cuddle | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Beaut Deeds
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Garry Anders
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARRY ANDERS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Powerful type, can find the rail early, keep safe
Age
28/07/2022
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Aston Mirage
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
16-4-3-1
Prize Money
$15,725
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-4-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 10 Nov 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $350 | 8 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.5, 17.24 | Dirty Dash | Aston Mai Tai 23.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 3 Nov 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $350 | 2 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.58, 17.32 | Minnie's My Mum | Aston Mai Tai 23.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Oct 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 8 | 11.26 | Freddy Deeds | - | - |
| 1/7 | 20 Oct 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $1,065 | 2 | $2.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | 10.98 | Aston Mai Tai | - | Bert Deeds |
| 6/6 | 17 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 3 | $12.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.112 | Leggett Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $345 | 3 | $13.80 | 14 days ago | 3 | 8.822 | Myrniong Storm | - | Aston Mai Tai 23.5kgs 7.25L |
| 5/8 | 26 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 5 | $3.50 | 70 days ago | 5 | 8.865 | Exiled | - | - |
| 7/7 | 18 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $6.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.997 | Ice Ice Baby | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 8 | $2.80 | 3 days ago | 2 | 8.965 | All Damiro | Aston Mai Tai 23.2kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 8 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.75L | $1,000 | 4 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.63 | Aston Mai Tai | - | Popcorn Ira |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Aston Mirage
Trained at
Calomba
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIMEE DREW | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prefer inside but has the engine, can threaten
Age
11/06/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Kisses For Chloe
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
18-3-6-3
Prize Money
$29,059
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-3-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 4 Nov 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $5,900 | 2 | $4.50 | 20 days ago | 1 | 5.291, 18.38 | Tappet | - | Coconut Carter |
| 4/8 | 15 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 3 | $4.10 | 10 days ago | 4 | 6.71 | Parabole Rico | - | - |
| 4/7 | 5 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 7 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 4 | $2.50 | 14 days ago | 4 | 6.8025 | Take the Steps | - | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 7 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $2,230 | 1 | $1.80 | 28 days ago | 1 | 6.745 | Tappet | - | Wandering Rogue |
| 5/8 | 24 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 7 | - | 11.5L | - | 7 | $6.40 | 14 days ago | 5 | 5.26175 | Spencer | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 6.75L | $150 | 4 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.24 | Paw Lou Lou | - | - |
| 2/7 | 3 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $1,820 | 6 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.2425 | Honey Zen | Tappet 37.5kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 27 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.75L | $1,820 | 1 | $3.60 | 10 days ago | 2 | 5.295 | Needful | Tappet 37.4kgs 5.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 17 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 7 | - | 3.5L | $690 | 2 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.3045 | Vilma Bale | Tappet 37.9kgs 3.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 10 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $1,900 | 3 | $2.60 | 17 days ago | 1 | 5.22 | Tappet | - | Vista Yttrium |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Kisses For Chloe
Trained at
Dennington
Owners
Patricia Bouchier
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK BOUCHIER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Yet to win here in 24 attempts, prefer to watch
Age
07/01/2022
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Kinloch Brae - Just Lovin' It
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
25-0-3-6
Career
46-5-6-9
Prize Money
$15,525
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-5-6-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-0-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 27 Oct 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $1,065 | 2 | $1.70 | 10 days ago | 1 | 10.94 | Belair Brae | - | Lektra Twyla |
| 4/7 | 17 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $75 | 6 | $12.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.025 | Diva Davina | - | - |
| 4/7 | 10 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $75 | 1 | $76.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.875 | Serial Sticker | - | - |
| 6/7 | 3 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 4 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.72675 | Super Tone | - | - |
| 3/6 | 26 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $300 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.778 | Ocean Sunset | - | Belair Brae 27.7kgs 4.75L |
| 3/8 | 19 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 2 | $35.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.7675 | Idron Bale | - | Belair Brae 27.7kgs 2.0L |
| 3/8 | 12 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $300 | 4 | $34.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.739 | Aeroplane Mode | - | Belair Brae 27.7kgs 5.0L |
| 3/8 | 5 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $300 | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.78675 | Geani Bale | - | Belair Brae 27.8kgs 4.75L |
| 6/7 | 29 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 4 | - | 8.0L | - | 1 | $35.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.135 | Talcott Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 4 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 2 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.105 | Spring Port | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinloch Brae
Dam
Just Lovin' It
Trained at
Warrnambool (C)
Owners
Peter Byrne
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TREVOR STEEL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Better than his past two, better than these, yes