Capalaba R7 VALE ALEC STEVENS
Vale Alec Stevens
2:59pm • 366m2:59pm • 366m
Age
25/03/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Worm Burner - Who Nose Size
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-4-2-1
Career
65-13-14-10
Prize Money
$71,215
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 65-13-14-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-4-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 29 Oct 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $3,250 | 2 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4-2-1 | 5.41, 18.66 | Hole In One | - | Howdy Doody |
| 2/8 | 22 Oct 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 5 | $18.00 | 17 days ago | 5-2-2 | 5.39, 18.89 | Steel Gunn | Hole In One 28.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 5 Oct 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $70 | 5 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 8-7-6 | 5.48, 19.06 | Zephyr | - | - |
| 2/7 | 28 Sep 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $1,160 | 4 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 5.47, 18.69 | Vic Vegas | Hole In One 27.4kgs 0.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Sep 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $580 | 6 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 7-4-3 | 5.5, 18.88 | Punchy | - | Hole In One 27.8kgs 1.75L |
| 4/7 | 14 Sep 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 10.25L | $290 | 7 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 7-6-4 | 6.11, 19.29 | Garrison | - | - |
| 3/7 | 7 Sep 2024 | Ipswich | 630m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $700 | 8 | $2.25 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3 | 11.47, 25.13 | Sirius Zoe | - | Hole In One 27.9kgs 1.0L |
| 2/7 | 31 Aug 2024 | Ipswich | 630m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,400 | 8 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 11.5, 25.27 | Akela Judo | Hole In One 27.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 24 Aug 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 9 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $580 | 4 | $5.00 | 12 days ago | 6-5-3 | 5.45, 19.19 | Comedy Act | - | Hole In One 27.7kgs 3.25L |
| 2/6 | 12 Aug 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $1,400 | 7 | $2.80 | 6 days ago | 3-3-2 | 10.02, 22.14 | Black Abbott | Hole In One 27.8kgs 6.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Who Nose Size
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
David Sloan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Vaughan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Midfield here Nov 5 box three when seemed to have its chance. Stayed inner side. Can do well in this one.
Age
04/09/2022
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Sennachie - Nikki Nettle
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-6-6-2
Career
23-7-8-2
Prize Money
$31,390
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-7-8-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-6-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 74% | 0% | 0% | 74% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 5 Nov 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 2 | - | 3.5L | $385 | 3 | $5.50 | 16 days ago | 1-4-4 | - | Rio Will Rock | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 Oct 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 2 | - | 5.0L | $175 | 4 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 2-2-4 | - | Rio Will Rock | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Oct 2024 | Casino | 411m | 9 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $1,575 | 3 | $3.10 | 11 days ago | 2-1-1 | 8.73 | Daysea's Tim | - | Kingsbrae Kim |
| 5/8 | 6 Oct 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 2 | - | 4.25L | $1,175 | 6 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 2-6-5 | - | Simply Express | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Sep 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $5,200 | 1 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Daysea's Tim | - | Rushforth Ally |
| 1/7 | 22 Sep 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $2,015 | 3 | $9.50 | 28 days ago | 2-2-1 | - | Daysea's Tim | - | Hilde |
| 1/7 | 25 Aug 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,015 | 8 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Daysea's Tim | - | Showpiece |
| 2/8 | 18 Aug 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 2 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $540 | 3 | $13.00 | 14 days ago | 1-1-2 | - | Traditional | Daysea's Tim 31.3kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Aug 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $620 | 4 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2 | - | Outback Gold | Daysea's Tim 30.8kgs 2.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Jul 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 4 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 8-7-6 | - | Tank Engine | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Nikki Nettle
Trained at
Park Ridge
Owners
Bill Freeman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claude Dacey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Unplaced out of this box Nov 5 when slow away and immediately switched to the outside. This is easier. Must include.
Age
14/10/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Premium Share - Corporate Storm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-6-5-2
Career
42-12-8-6
Prize Money
$62,212
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-12-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-6-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 81% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 5 Nov 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | FFA | - | 5.0L | $50 | 1 | $3.50 | 9 days ago | 8-8-5 | - | Rio Will Rock | - | - |
| 1/7 | 27 Oct 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | FFA | - | 3.75L | $2,275 | 7 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1 | - | Victory Road | - | I'm Peakin' |
| 2/8 | 20 Oct 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | FFA | - | 3.0L | $700 | 7 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 8-4-2 | - | Rio Will Rock | Victory Road 34.7kgs 3.0L | - |
| 2/4 | 13 Oct 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | FFA | - | 7.75L | $700 | 6 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2 | - | Bad Boy Wilson | Victory Road 34.7kgs 7.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 6 Oct 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 5 | FFA | - | 4.25L | $50 | 4 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-6 | - | One More Beer | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Sep 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | FFA | - | 10.5L | $800 | 6 | $4.80 | 70 days ago | 5-5-3 | - | Bad Boy Wilson | - | Victory Road 34.7kgs 10.5L |
| 1/6 | 21 Jul 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 4 | FFA | - | 3.0L | $2,275 | 8 | $1.40 | 4 days ago | 5-4-1 | - | Victory Road | - | That's Hot |
| 2/5 | 17 Jul 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | FFA | - | 1.0L | $700 | 6 | $3.50 | 3 days ago | 5-4-2 | - | Valhalla | Victory Road 35.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 14 Jul 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | FFA | - | 3.25L | $2,275 | 5 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 7-4-1 | - | Victory Road | - | I'm Peakin' |
| 4/8 | 7 Jul 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | FFA | - | 2.25L | $175 | 6 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 8-7-4 | - | Valhalla | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Premium Share
Dam
Corporate Storm
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Jodee Jennings
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Dargusch | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed here Nov 3 box four when jumped with the pack and ran straight then impeded late. Flopped at Ipswich since. Can lead and win.
Age
16/08/2022
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - She's Whistling
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-7-2-3
Career
44-14-4-5
Prize Money
$63,215
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-14-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-7-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 7 Nov 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 13.0L | $70 | 5 | $4.00 | 4 days ago | 5-5-6 | 5.53, 19.05 | Extreme Tension | - | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Nov 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $1,160 | 4 | $1.60 | 6 days ago | 5-5-3 | - | Art of Deception | - | It Wasn't Me 26.3kgs 1.75L |
| 5/6 | 28 Oct 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $70 | 7 | $1.70 | 4 days ago | 4-4-5 | 5.69, 17.66 | Miss Darkside | - | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Oct 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,860 | 1 | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2 | 5.56, 17.37 | Typhoon Nev | It Wasn't Me 26.2kgs 2.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Oct 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $70 | 2 | $2.70 | 4 days ago | 3-7-6 | 5.25, 19.03 | Uno Nangar | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Oct 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 7 | 4 | - | 10.75L | $70 | 4 | $2.40 | 5 days ago | 6-7-8 | 5.47, 19.31 | Vic Vegas | - | - |
| 3/7 | 10 Oct 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $930 | 5 | $3.10 | 4 days ago | 1-1-3 | 5.57, 17.27 | Izzy No Talk | - | It Wasn't Me 26.4kgs 0.75L |
| 8/8 | 6 Oct 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | FFA | - | 6.0L | $1,175 | 5 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 6-8-8 | - | Simply Express | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Sep 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 5 | FFA | - | 1.25L | $5,200 | 7 | $2.40 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | It Wasn't Me | - | Saanvi |
| 1/8 | 25 Sep 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $2,990 | 2 | $1.33 | 3 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.51, 17.31 | It Wasn't Me | - | Here's Howie |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
She's Whistling
Trained at
Tivoli
Owners
The Gallopers - MGR G Dodt
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garry Gilbert | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed first try here Sept 29 box five when had its chance in a good field. Unplaced in town since. Can do well in this one.
Age
13/09/2021
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Hello Mavis
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
26-14-3-1
Prize Money
$110,955
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
24 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-14-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 69% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 17 Oct 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 8 | 3 | - | 11.5L | $70 | 5 | $8.00 | 18 days ago | 7-7-7 | 5.7, 17.67 | Kahlo Hayze | - | - |
| 3/7 | 29 Sep 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 10 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $800 | 5 | $10.00 | 34 days ago | 6-3-3 | - | All Lies Ahead | - | Isle of Rose 28kgs 3.75L |
| 6/7 | 26 Aug 2024 | Maitland | 450m | 8 | FFA | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $5.00 | 22 days ago | 2-2-3-6 | 7.85 | Nad Al Sheba | - | - |
| 1/6 | 4 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $2,600 | 1 | $1.20 | 6 days ago | 1 | 5.0975, 18.85 | Isle of Rose | - | Dundee Rebel |
| 2/7 | 29 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $800 | 2 | $2.80 | 52 days ago | 2 | 5.1375 | Sunnyside Jo | Isle of Rose 28.9kgs 3.75L | - |
| 6/6 | 7 Jun 2024 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 7 | FFA | - | 6.0L | - | 1 | $1.70 | 4 days ago | 3-4-6-6 | 5.58, 18.36 | Red Hot Frankie | - | - |
| 1/3 | 3 Jun 2024 | Maitland | 565m | 4 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $4,800 | 2 | $1.08 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 13.45 | Isle of Rose | - | Garden Party |
| 1/8 | 20 May 2024 | Maitland | 400m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.031L | $1,600 | 7 | $3.70 | 4 days ago | 7-4-1 | - | Isle of Rose | - | Furious |
| 2/8 | 16 May 2024 | Maitland | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $500 | 5 | $1.90 | 32 days ago | 5-3-2-2 | 5.38 | Lipstick Chaser | Isle of Rose 28.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Grafton | 450m | 8 | FFA | - | 10.25L | - | 2 | $3.80 | 92 days ago | 7-8-6-5 | 9.24, 20.26 | Impress Dressel | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Hello Mavis
Trained at
Jilliby
Owners
Troy Macdonald
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denise Robinson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Up from NSW. First start at this track. Not flash early but is strong and has won up the Richmond straight. Worthy of respect.
Age
30/04/2021
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Bonding Session
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
46-12-4-7
Prize Money
$45,225
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-12-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 31 Oct 2024 | Richmond Straight | 324m | 10 | FFA | - | 2.0L | - | 2 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-5 | 7.02, 12.26 | Brilliant Light | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Oct 2024 | Richmond Straight | 324m | 4 | FFA | - | 1.25L | $1,675 | 6 | $3.80 | 10 days ago | 5-3-1-1 | 7.16, 12.5 | Stadiums | - | We're on One |
| 3/5 | 14 Oct 2024 | Maitland | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $425 | 8 | $9.00 | 4 days ago | 5-5-5-3 | 7.99 | Street Machine | - | Stadiums 35.5kgs 1.75L |
| 1/7 | 10 Oct 2024 | Richmond Straight | 324m | 6 | 2 | - | 0.25L | $1,675 | 3 | $2.60 | 10 days ago | 4-6-3-1 | 7.12, 12.53 | Stadiums | - | My Mate Mina |
| 5/8 | 30 Sep 2024 | Maitland | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 3-6-8-5 | 5.46 | Revived | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Sep 2024 | Maitland | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $435 | 4 | $5.00 | 46 days ago | 6-6-6-2 | 5.41 | Maserati Avenue | Stadiums 34.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Aug 2024 | Richmond Straight | 324m | 8 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $10,000 | 8 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 4-2-1-1 | 7.0, 12.36 | Stadiums | - | Express Ethics |
| 5/8 | 1 Aug 2024 | Richmond Straight | 324m | 11 | 2 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-5 | 7.14, 12.55 | Express Ethics | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Jul 2024 | Richmond Straight | 324m | 10 | 2 | - | 1.75L | $505 | 8 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 3-4-2-2 | 7.04, 12.37 | Express Ethics | Stadiums 34kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Jul 2024 | Richmond Straight | 324m | 9 | 2 | - | 2.5L | $375 | 6 | $9.00 | 14 days ago | 5-7-4-3 | 7.15, 12.52 | Jazzy Ethics | - | Stadiums 33.7kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Bonding Session
Trained at
Salt Ash
Owners
S Davies & S Blanch
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Davies | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed here Nov 3 box four when seemed to have its chance. Still decent. Eachway.
Age
25/06/2021
Sex
Dark Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Wildash Nitro
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
33-7-3-6
Career
74-13-11-7
Prize Money
$44,840
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 74-13-11-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 33-7-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 3 Nov 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 3 | - | 2.25L | $350 | 4 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3 | - | Red Ranger | - | Wildash Hornet 31.7kgs 2.25L |
| 4/7 | 27 Oct 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 3 | - | 5.25L | $155 | 1 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 4-3-4 | - | Daysea's Court | - | - |
| 2/7 | 23 Oct 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $620 | 3 | $3.40 | 9 days ago | 1-3-2 | - | Blue Hornet | Wildash Hornet 31.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 7/7 | 14 Oct 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 13.5L | $70 | 7 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 5-7-7 | 5.68, 17.8 | Humble Hornet | - | - |
| 4/7 | 7 Oct 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $270 | 1 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4 | 5.69, 17.71 | Shazam | - | - |
| 5/8 | 30 Sep 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.75L | $70 | 8 | $26.00 | 8 days ago | 5-4-5 | 5.61, 17.69 | Humble Hornet | - | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Sep 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 3 | - | 4.0L | $770 | 7 | $71.00 | 7 days ago | 2-3-4 | - | Valhalla | - | - |
| 3/7 | 15 Sep 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 3 | - | 6.75L | $350 | 3 | $81.00 | 29 days ago | 2-2-3 | - | Valhalla | - | Wildash Hornet 31.8kgs 6.75L |
| 5/7 | 17 Aug 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 4 | $3.70 | 9 days ago | 3-5 | 13.73 | Sydney Surcharge | - | - |
| 8/8 | 8 Aug 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 16.75L | $70 | 5 | $101.00 | 4 days ago | 1-5-8 | 5.58, 17.82 | That's Nuts | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Wildash Nitro
Trained at
Ormeau
Owners
Patrick Gainey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Giltinan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
All seven wins at this track. Unplaced out of box six. Fitter for recent racing. Eachway at odds.
Age
07/02/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Dyna Double One - On The Rize
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-7-2-2
Career
27-7-3-2
Prize Money
$21,705
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-7-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-7-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 3 Nov 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 2 | - | 3.0L | $175 | 7 | $14.00 | 14 days ago | 6-4-4 | - | Red Ranger | - | - |
| 6/8 | 20 Oct 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 2 | - | 8.25L | $50 | 1 | $81.00 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6 | - | Rio Will Rock | - | - |
| 3/4 | 13 Oct 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 2 | - | 11.0L | $350 | 8 | $51.00 | 168 days ago | 4-4-3 | - | Bad Boy Wilson | - | Panzer One 35.5kgs 11.0L |
| 6/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 2 | - | 2.75L | $50 | 3 | $5.00 | 10 days ago | 6-6-6 | - | Lukey Valley | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 13.5L | $70 | 8 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 4-7-7 | 5.75, 18.16 | Glen's Wish | - | - |
| 7/7 | 11 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 14.25L | $70 | 5 | $17.00 | 4 days ago | 2-7-7 | 5.62, 17.99 | Royal Warren | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 5 | 3 | - | 1.0L | $2,015 | 1 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 6-5-1 | - | Panzer One | - | Let's Fly Again |
| 1/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $2,015 | 7 | $7.00 | 13 days ago | 2-2-1 | - | Panzer One | - | Crayfish |
| 8/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 19.5L | $70 | 2 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 8-8-8 | 5.86, 18.28 | Hara's Elsie | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $50 | 5 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 5-5 | 10.84 | Snow Patrol | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Double One
Dam
On The Rize
Trained at
Deagon
Owners
Mick Mcalister
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mick Mcalister | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Takes a stride or two to get going but runs this 366m out strongly. Open race. Has claims.