Warragul R9 SENNACHIE AT STUD
Sennachie At Stud
5:59pm • 400m5:59pm • 400m
Age
03/02/2023
Sex
Rbd - Dog
Breeding
Out Of Range - Chloe Louise
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
8-5-1-0
Prize Money
$56,495
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-5-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 1 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.4775 | Lightning Range | - | Rapidfire Layla |
| 2/8 | 25 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 7 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.35 | Verdi | Lightning Range 30.5kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.45, 11.28 | Lightning Range | - | All Jazz |
| 4/8 | 11 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $75 | 5 | $11.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.6735 | Pharaoh's Gold | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | 7 | - | 4.5L | $1,950 | 7 | $16.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.54, 11.42 | Lightning Range | - | Mrs. Smith |
| 1/6 | 27 Sep 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 5.25L | $1,680 | 1 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.36 | Lightning Range | - | Special Plays |
| 7/8 | 20 Sep 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $6.00 | - | 7 | 9.076 | Cruising Along | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Out Of Range
Dam
Chloe Louise
Trained at
Avalon
Owners
Nicholas Powell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Luckless when resuming, better for the run, yes
Age
11/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Segovia's Dream
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
23-7-4-3
Prize Money
$45,380
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-7-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 2 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $2.80 | 106 days ago | 7 | 8.611 | Kraken Turbo | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 4 | - | 12.5L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.705 | Pass the Buck | - | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 19.75L | - | 6 | $15.70 | 28 days ago | 6 | 5.35175 | Mepunga Tully | - | - |
| F/8 | 15 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | 4 | $27.10 | 8 days ago | 0 | 6.6375 | Crackerjack Aret | - | Jebrynah Nitro 32.7kgs |
| 1/8 | 7 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,600 | 4 | $28.90 | 13 days ago | 1 | 6.5675, 11.27 | Jebrynah Nitro | - | Judgement Day |
| 8/8 | 25 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $4.30 | 10 days ago | 8 | 5.1035 | Bernie Burrow | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,230 | 7 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.07, 17.78 | Jebrynah Nitro | - | Fernando Gomez |
| 5/8 | 8 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $5.60 | 19 days ago | 5 | 6.70775 | Yogen Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $345 | 3 | $4.40 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.7195 | Zara Marnie | - | Jebrynah Nitro 32.8kgs 5.5L |
| 1/7 | 11 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $6,100 | 6 | $5.50 | 9 days ago | 1 | 5.05, 18.75 | Jebrynah Nitro | - | Warm Cockles |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Segovia's Dream
Trained at
Cardinia (S)
Owners
Bryan Sykes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRYAN SYKES | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Brilliant in his past two, well drawn, main danger
Age
30/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Wow - Let's Win Meisha
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-2-0
Career
34-12-4-7
Prize Money
$61,575
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-12-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 4 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $690 | 1 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.355 | Better Banjo | Let's Win Ollie 32.7kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/5 | 30 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $2,250 | 4 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.39 | Let's Win Ollie | - | Tinker Mav |
| 4/8 | 25 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 3 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 6 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.395 | Paw Nicholls | - | - |
| 5/6 | 18 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 3 | - | 8.0L | - | 5 | $17.70 | 10 days ago | 5 | 8.505 | Aston Fantastic | - | - |
| 2/7 | 8 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.25L | $690 | 4 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.21 | Lightning Jedda | Let's Win Ollie 32.4kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 1 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $2,250 | 1 | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 10.2975 | Let's Win Ollie | - | Kraken Turbo |
| 1/8 | 25 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $1,950 | 7 | $2.20 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.37 | Let's Win Ollie | - | Hot Saki |
| 2/8 | 19 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $690 | 6 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.6 | Lektra Tony | Let's Win Ollie 31.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 4 | - | 15.5L | - | 6 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.0245 | Our Titan | - | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $345 | 3 | $3.10 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.6945 | Myola Nick | - | Let's Win Ollie 31.5kgs 1.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Wow
Dam
Let's Win Meisha
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Edward Burrett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never headed at Shepparton, can run a drum
Age
25/09/2020
Sex
F - Bitch
Breeding
Hostile - Quick Succession
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
76-13-9-15
Prize Money
$36,015
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 76-13-9-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 28 Oct 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $1,950 | 2 | $10.00 | 29 days ago | 1 | 8.46 | No More Issues | - | Causing Rubble |
| 7/8 | 29 Sep 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $114.90 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.611 | Sonic Diesel | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Sep 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 1 | $33.70 | 9 days ago | 5 | 4.03 | Sailplane | - | - |
| 1/6 | 13 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,950 | 8 | $5.40 | 11 days ago | 1 | 6.6275 | No More Issues | - | Broadside |
| 3/8 | 2 Sep 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 8 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.54 | Cocktail | - | No More Issues 28kgs 1.5L |
| 1/8 | 27 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,950 | 7 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.45 | No More Issues | - | Moraine Marvel |
| 2/7 | 20 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $320 | 6 | $26.80 | 72 days ago | 2 | 8.44 | Qilin Bale | No More Issues 27.9kgs 3.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 9 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $4.00 | 85 days ago | 7 | 8.712 | Mr. Stirling | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.8595 | Explosive Debt | - | - |
| 3/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $345 | 3 | $6.20 | 29 days ago | 3 | 6.7235 | Skye Rocket | - | No More Issues 28.5kgs 2.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hostile
Dam
Quick Succession
Trained at
Macedon Ranges (S)
Owners
Michael Meyer
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN PERKINS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
First look here, needs to lead, next time
Age
24/11/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Rupee - Queen Of Ziems
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
19-6-3-3
Prize Money
$42,510
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-6-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/10 | 30 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 8.45925 | Hunter Riot | - | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $345 | 1 | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 8.36 | Paw Nicholls | - | Rock It Queen 29.6kgs 2.75L |
| 2/6 | 16 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $600 | 3 | $3.20 | 9 days ago | 2 | 8.417 | Paw Tabitha | Rock It Queen 29.8kgs 4.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 7 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 3 | $2.80 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.28 | Rock It Queen | - | Snowy's Sister |
| 1/5 | 1 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 1 | 10.08 | Rock It Queen | - | Elara Bale |
| 6/8 | 25 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $12.20 | 51 days ago | 6 | 8.4225 | Let's Win Ollie | - | - |
| 5/5 | 5 Aug 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 5 | $7.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 4.64, 7.89 | Darcy Dakota | - | - |
| 2/8 | 30 Jul 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $210 | 8 | $2.25 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.54 | Wario | Rock It Queen 29kgs 3.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 23 Jul 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $105 | 8 | $1.28 | 40 days ago | 3 | 4.46 | Spring Ignite | - | Rock It Queen 29.8kgs 2.5L |
| 5/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Dapto | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $13.00 | 5 days ago | 1-2-5-5 | 5.43, 17.38 | Trunkey Chief | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Queen Of Ziems
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Edward Burrett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DYLAN SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good record here, can show early pace, value
Age
02/09/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - In Orbit
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-4-1-1
Career
17-5-1-1
Prize Money
$36,720
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-5-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-4-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 4 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 5.0L | $345 | 7 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.35 | Aston Baht | - | Galloping Jessie 24.7kgs 5.0L |
| 8/8 | 27 Oct 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 4 | - | 16.0L | - | 7 | $30.40 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.2975 | Skinny Olive | - | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Oct 2024 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 5 | $10.00 | 23 days ago | 1 | 5.21, 13.66 | Galloping Jessie | - | Myall Meg |
| 1/7 | 27 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,950 | 2 | $2.90 | 3 days ago | 1 | 8.4125 | Galloping Jessie | - | Magic Bee |
| 2/8 | 24 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 1 | $8.20 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.46 | She's Reloaded | Galloping Jessie 23.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 1 | $9.80 | 16 days ago | 1 | 8.3 | Galloping Jessie | - | Hammer |
| 7/7 | 3 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 6 | $35.70 | 4 days ago | 7 | 9.002 | Paw Lauren | - | - |
| 8/8 | 30 Aug 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 30.0L | - | 7 | $22.30 | 10 days ago | 8 | 9.612 | Sharni's Secret | - | - |
| 7/7 | 20 Aug 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 6 | - | 16.0L | - | 2 | $8.50 | 5 days ago | 7 | 6.54 | Smokin' Gracie | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Aug 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 4.5L | $1,000 | 6 | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.36 | Galloping Jessie | - | It's Not Messi |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
In Orbit
Trained at
Cardinia (S)
Owners
Robert Conway
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT CONWAY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, tough ask fresh, place best
Age
27/02/2020
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Kathie's Flash
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-7-4-3
Career
45-8-7-5
Prize Money
$28,285
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
96 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-8-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-7-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 4 Aug 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 10 | 4 | - | 9.75L | - | 1 | $53.60 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.52925 | Fifty Short | - | - |
| 7/7 | 28 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $64.90 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.737 | Description | - | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 8 | $12.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.56 | Hyperkinetic | - | Bamera |
| 4/8 | 14 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 6 | $12.50 | 10 days ago | 4 | 4.053 | Malo Magic | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $1,000 | 8 | $3.30 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.34 | Hyperkinetic | - | Still Chasing |
| 5/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 4 | $9.00 | 15 days ago | 5 | 5.19, 13.56 | Free Falling | - | - |
| 6/6 | 11 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $30.00 | 13 days ago | 6 | 8.37 | Victa Tara | - | - |
| 7/8 | 29 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $12.00 | 15 days ago | 7 | 3.83225 | Early Boy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.37 | Hyperkinetic | - | Dominate |
| 3/8 | 7 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $300 | 7 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.41 | Not Bad Yourself | - | Hyperkinetic 34.2kgs 0.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Kathie's Flash
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
Gybsun Mifsud
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAUN MIFSUD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing a few lengths below her best, tested
Age
03/05/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Gotham Queen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-4-3-1
Career
81-9-16-10
Prize Money
$29,805
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 81-9-16-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-4-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 3 Nov 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $75 | 3 | $8.90 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.32925 | Begonia Bell | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.666 | Close Combat | - | - |
| 3/5 | 20 Oct 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 6 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 5.24 | Hay Riley | - | Gotham Marquess 26.7kgs 1.5L |
| 4/7 | 15 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $50 | 7 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.66675 | Come and See | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Oct 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 6 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | 8.44 | Gotham Marquess | - | Alice Morgan |
| 4/7 | 27 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 7 | $30.90 | 3 days ago | 4 | 8.38 | Washington Blue | - | - |
| 4/8 | 24 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $75 | 6 | $11.60 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.635 | She's Reloaded | - | - |
| 7/8 | 19 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $3.10 | 2 days ago | 7 | 8.6385 | Big Pistol | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 1 | $17.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.4 | Kelly Jane | Gotham Marquess 26.9kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/6 | 10 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $75 | 7 | $89.90 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.46 | Aston Spritz | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Gotham Queen
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
SMKN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELANIE LITHGOW | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to find this class beyond her
Age
20/05/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Zipping Ruby
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
32-4-6-3
Career
93-10-22-14
Prize Money
$31,605
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 93-10-22-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 32-4-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 4 Nov 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 1 | $15.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.7035 | Urana Panda | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Oct 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 5 | $12.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.54 | Fabio Giblet | Misty Amy 27.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 21 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $3.70 | 3 days ago | 1 | 8.5125 | Misty Amy | - | Perfect Sal |
| 2/7 | 18 Oct 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $320 | 5 | $9.40 | 8 days ago | 2 | 4.07175 | Whizzer | Misty Amy 27.8kgs 5.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Oct 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $160 | 4 | $8.20 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.71 | Royal Mint | - | Misty Amy 28kgs 6.75L |
| 4/8 | 4 Oct 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 5 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.02 | Beautiful Liar | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Sep 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $320 | 7 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 4.0345 | New Arrangement | Misty Amy 27.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $16.50 | 4 days ago | 6 | 8.7085 | She's Reloaded | - | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $600 | 3 | $51.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.595 | Uriel Bale | Misty Amy 28.3kgs 7.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $300 | 5 | $12.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 8.38 | Celtic Bouy | - | Misty Amy 27.7kgs 3.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Zipping Ruby
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
RONALD WOOD
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD WOOD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hasn't won for a little while now, prefer others
Age
17/11/2021
Sex
Wbe - Dog
Breeding
Whiskey Riot - Cooler Colour
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-1-2
Career
32-5-4-7
Prize Money
$15,546
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
31 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-5-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 8 Oct 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 4 | $10.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.6395 | Ithacan Goddess | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Oct 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 5 | $3.00 | 11 days ago | 2 | 8.492 | Spicy Assassin | Spot on Colour 32.7kgs 0.25L | - |
| 6/7 | 20 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 6 | 8.3375 | Funny Old Fellow | - | - |
| 4/7 | 15 Sep 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $75 | 7 | $4.10 | 30 days ago | 4 | 6.61 | Kirwan | - | - |
| 3/7 | 16 Aug 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $345 | 7 | $22.50 | 14 days ago | 3 | 8.36 | Docherty | - | Spot on Colour 32.1kgs 3.5L |
| 4/8 | 2 Aug 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $75 | 4 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.7035 | Akina Crusader | - | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Jul 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $300 | 6 | $7.60 | 12 days ago | 3 | 6.677 | Canya Nitrate | - | Spot on Colour 32.3kgs 5.25L |
| 7/8 | 14 Jul 2024 | Sale | 435m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 1 | $16.80 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.3965 | Canya Nitrate | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Jul 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $300 | 7 | $15.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.43 | Canya Nitrate | - | Spot on Colour 31.6kgs 3.5L |
| 3/8 | 30 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 1 | $5.20 | 65 days ago | 3 | 5.464 | Robbie Lee Rose | - | Spot on Colour 31.4kgs 2.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Whiskey Riot
Dam
Cooler Colour
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
JUST COLOUR
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES REYNOLDS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Shows promise, has pace to burn, major player