Bendigo R5 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Mannings Greyhound Complex
3:52pm • 425m3:52pm • 425m
Age
22/05/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
22-5-4-1
Prize Money
$14,055
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-5-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 25 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $5.80 | 51 days ago | 7 | 6.7835 | Oprah Bale | - | - |
| 2/6 | 4 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $600 | 2 | $8.50 | 50 days ago | 2 | 6.69 | Max Rose | Passing 26.3kgs 4.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 16 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $11.20 | 14 days ago | 6 | 6.645 | Erza Scarlet | - | - |
| 6/7 | 2 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.7225 | Idyllic James | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $14.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.9325 | Urana Zoom | - | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.75L | - | 2 | $2.80 | 14 days ago | 6 | 6.5875 | Archie Mcivor | - | - |
| 6/7 | 7 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 1 | 4 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $8.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 6.8535 | Sofia Riot | - | - |
| 1/6 | 24 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,230 | 8 | $5.00 | 17 days ago | 1 | 6.59, 15.35 | Passing | - | Earletta Bale |
| 7/8 | 7 May 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 3 | $12.10 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.97 | Mister Easy | - | - |
| 1/7 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $2,600 | 3 | $14.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.54, 14.04 | Passing | - | On Song Ice |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Appointed
Trained at
Dubbo
Owners
Kiando - MGR K Woodhead
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARRY GEORGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
No luck of late, this is easier, main danger
Age
10/03/2022
Sex
Be - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-2-1-0
Career
26-6-6-1
Prize Money
$8,930
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-6-6-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 31 Oct 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $8.50 | 8 days ago | 8 | 6.8755 | Jag Fernando | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 2 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 5 | 6.6435, 11.65 | Prince Pierre | - | - |
| 5/7 | 9 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $6.50 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.69 | Zipping Clooney | - | - |
| 4/7 | 30 Sep 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $75 | 5 | $4.60 | 3 days ago | 4 | 8.68175 | Phil's No Angel | - | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 5 | - | 14.5L | - | 5 | $40.40 | 14 days ago | 8 | 6.751 | Hotel Whisky One | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 5 | $11.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.927 | Arts Inferno | - | - |
| 1/7 | 6 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 6 | $4.60 | 24 days ago | 1 | 8.455 | Blue Rise | - | Car Wash Chaos |
| 1/7 | 13 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 8 | $10.60 | 19 days ago | 1 | 8.51 | Blue Rise | - | Man of Courage |
| 8/8 | 25 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $5.10 | 10 days ago | 8 | 6.9535 | Elara Bale | - | - |
| 7/7 | 15 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | 8.765 | Summer Kobie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Sugar Spice
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
GERALD RILEY
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATE JACKSON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never headed two runs back, put in exotics
Age
12/08/2020
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
54-8-11-8
Career
117-14-17-14
Prize Money
$30,906
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 117-14-17-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 54-8-11-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 26 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 2 | $21.60 | 10 days ago | 4 | 6.74 | Swanky Chic | - | - |
| 1/7 | 16 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 6 | $22.40 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.68, 11.59 | My Compass | - | Long Legs Liam |
| 5/8 | 7 Oct 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $70.60 | 8 days ago | 5 | 8.69 | Leap of Faith | - | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Sep 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 1 | $52.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.694 | Aston Houston | - | - |
| 7/9 | 25 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 13 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $26.50 | 14 days ago | 7 | 6.8745 | Far North | - | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 14 days ago | 7 | 6.772 | Swanny River | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Aug 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 8 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.8495 | Fergus Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Aug 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 8 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.701 | My Girl Piper | My Compass 33.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 14 Aug 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 2 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.741 | Impress Simba | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Aug 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $320 | 3 | $12.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.7325 | Zip Up Andy | My Compass 34kgs 2.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Shout Out Loud
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
BULLET
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN BROWN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drops in class, can stay wide, take stopping
Age
18/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-1-2
Career
72-9-11-10
Prize Money
$20,975
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 72-9-11-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 28 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $5.50 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.87975 | Time to Prophet | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 2 | $4.80 | 36 days ago | 2 | 8.75 | Just Want Pizza | Rapidfire Serena 33.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| F/8 | 16 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | - | - | 5 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 0 | 6.87925 | Oprah Bale | - | Rapidfire Serena 33.6kgs |
| 4/7 | 9 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $50 | 1 | $1.90 | 3 days ago | 4 | 6.97925 | Showgirl Shirley | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Sep 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $320 | 3 | $13.70 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.7155 | Ballan Brumby | Rapidfire Serena 33.6kgs 5.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 31 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 3 | $25.70 | 5 days ago | 7 | 7.132 | Peacock | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Aug 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 2 | $15.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 6.80925 | Crush Your Rush | Rapidfire Serena 33kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Aug 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $50 | 1 | $25.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.88675 | Wreaking Havoc | - | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $75 | 4 | $17.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.80625 | Pixie Trixie | - | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.0 | Vilma Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Wynburn Lucifer
Trained at
Moorabool (S)
Owners
Just for us
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLAIRE ALLEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Front runner, handy win two runs back, respect
Age
28/10/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-0-1
Career
30-7-4-4
Prize Money
$12,290
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-7-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 26 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $4.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | 6.687 | Timma Turtle Two | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,000 | 7 | $2.80 | 10 days ago | 1 | 6.58, 11.53 | Burn the Witch | - | Yeah Sweetie |
| 7/8 | 13 Oct 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $10.40 | 6 days ago | 7 | 4.02625 | Bonnie Gal | - | - |
| 7/8 | 7 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.572 | Rapidfire Layla | - | - |
| 2/7 | 30 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $320 | 5 | $4.20 | 41 days ago | 2 | 8.37 | Firing Chief | Burn the Witch 26.3kgs 1.25L | - |
| 7/7 | 20 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $15.30 | 20 days ago | 7 | 8.39 | Lissy Fernando | - | - |
| 8/8 | 31 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 5 | - | 20.0L | - | 3 | $6.80 | 9 days ago | 8 | 6.54 | Rabada | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 8 | $1.70 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.555 | Burn the Witch | - | Borrowed Time |
| 2/7 | 16 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $320 | 2 | $3.10 | 19 days ago | 2 | 8.39 | Just Want Pizza | Burn the Witch 26.9kgs 5.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $1.50 | 4 days ago | 6 | 8.81925 | Ace Redeemer | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Snooky
Trained at
Macedon Ranges (S)
Owners
Jimmy Holt
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATRINA EVANS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can take a while to wind up, place preferred
Age
07/04/2022
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
29-3-6-6
Prize Money
$15,345
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-3-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 21 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $160 | 2 | $12.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 6.865 | Solitary Flicker | - | Abraxas Bale 37.7kgs 2.25L |
| 7/8 | 11 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $32.20 | 18 days ago | 7 | 6.75625 | Tinker Mav | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $320 | 4 | $10.60 | 10 days ago | 2 | 6.70225 | Star's Hope | Abraxas Bale 37.2kgs 4.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Sep 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $52.70 | 29 days ago | 7 | 8.855 | Gunai Lilly | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 22.25L | - | 5 | $21.00 | 5 days ago | 8 | 9.2295 | Moonlight Grand | - | - |
| 7/8 | 10 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $31.60 | 8 days ago | 7 | 5.271 | Colac Kid | - | - |
| 2/6 | 2 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $690 | 7 | $25.10 | 6 days ago | 2 | 5.595 | Tokyo Heist | Abraxas Bale 37kgs 6.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 7 | $33.40 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.8475 | Knockout Norm | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $56.70 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.31875 | Mackinaw Peach | - | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $935 | 8 | $81.70 | 8 days ago | 3 | 5.267 | Zipping Gryllis | - | Abraxas Bale 36.8kgs 5.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Christo Bale
Dam
Dyna Romy
Trained at
Gracemere
Owners
Timothy Jones
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUKE HARRIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady record here, draw is a worry, tested
Age
23/06/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
45-10-6-9
Prize Money
$24,370
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-10-6-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 29 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $50 | 8 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.785 | Cheap Charlie | - | - |
| 1/7 | 24 Oct 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $1.80 | 10 days ago | 1 | 8.4475 | Borough Cook | - | Feathers |
| 6/8 | 14 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $14.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.60875 | Back to Scratch | - | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $50 | 2 | $13.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.697 | Bern's Banjo | - | - |
| 8/8 | 2 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | 6.82 | Something Clever | - | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $50 | 2 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.55, 11.37 | Cornhill Prince | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Sep 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 6 | $5.70 | 18 days ago | 1 | 6.56 | Borough Cook | - | Beauty Beast |
| 6/8 | 1 Sep 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | 4 | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $14.30 | 14 days ago | 6 | 4.011 | Dr. Yannick | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Aug 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 1 | $8.50 | 9 days ago | 7 | 6.725 | Kid Luck | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Aug 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 1 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.62 | Borough Cook | - | Not Forgiven |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Magic Moon Dust
Trained at
Mitchell (S)
Owners
Glenn Bahen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENN BAHEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Better than form, can ping the lids, threat