Northam R6 GARY HARMAN
Gary Harman
9:13pm • 297m9:13pm • 297m
Age
22/10/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Superior Panama - Toodle Lou
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-2-1-0
Career
17-5-5-2
Prize Money
$40,948
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-5-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 19 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 8 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $419 | 6 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | - | Bracton | Go Gettem Col 35.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 11 | 5Y | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6 | - | Kevin's Way | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 10 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $1,372 | 1 | $1.90 | 111 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Go Gettem Col | - | Canya Gulfstream |
| 2/6 | 17 May 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $419 | 7 | $1.20 | 17 days ago | 2-2 | 6.64 | Impress Rolls | Go Gettem Col 32.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/7 | 30 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5Y | - | 1.5L | $231 | 1 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-3 | 6.24, 11.51 | Comfortably Numb | - | Go Gettem Col 32.1kgs 1.5L |
| 1/7 | 23 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 5P | - | 4.25L | $2,957 | 1 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.26, 11.51 | Go Gettem Col | - | All About Slate |
| 3/8 | 16 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 5.75L | $452 | 4 | $1.70 | 9 days ago | 3-2-3 | 6.4, 11.7 | Lip Tricks | - | Go Gettem Col 33.1kgs 5.75L |
| 1/5 | 7 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 5P | - | 6.5L | $2,957 | 7 | $1.60 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.1, 11.29 | Go Gettem Col | - | Figs Magee |
| 5/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 5P | - | 7.25L | - | 3 | $11.30 | 5 days ago | 4-5-5 | 6.34, 11.79 | Apache Havoc | - | - |
| 2/6 | 24 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $903 | 8 | $2.40 | 9 days ago | 4-3-2 | 6.42, 11.78 | Fearless Parker | Go Gettem Col 33.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Toodle Lou
Trained at
Dianella
Owners
H Sayer & C Clark
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Abercrombie | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has claims over this trip but not the draw. Caution.
Age
11/07/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Fleur Brann
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-3-0
Career
42-6-6-5
Prize Money
$30,270
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-6-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 25 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 13 | 5Y | - | 3.75L | - | 2 | $3.80 | 6 days ago | 7-5 | 6.99 | Tarzan | - | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 5 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $419 | 4 | $4.70 | 6 days ago | 3-2-2 | - | Halcyon Days | Bro Brann 31.9kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 1 | 6Y | - | 1.5L | $1,307 | 2 | $4.50 | 9 days ago | 1-1 | 6.62 | Bro Brann | - | Beer Thanks |
| 5/8 | 4 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 12 | 6Y | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 6-5 | 6.96 | Flipper Penny | - | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 12 | 6Y | - | 4.25L | - | 2 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 6-5 | 7.03 | Early Worm | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 10 | 6Y | - | 4.75L | $200 | 7 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 4-3 | 6.81 | Taming the Tiger | - | Bro Brann 31.9kgs 4.75L |
| 4/8 | 14 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | $73 | 5 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 6-4 | 6.89 | Candlelight Jazz | - | - |
| 7/8 | 7 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 5Y | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $10.20 | 14 days ago | 5-7 | 6.76 | Liberty Star | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 5Y | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $4.10 | 3 days ago | 7-5 | 6.97 | Rippin' Warrior | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 5Y | - | 2.0L | $1,372 | 8 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 4-1 | 6.8 | Bro Brann | - | Oceanic Ripple |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Fleur Brann
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
James Jeffries
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Jeffries | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Competitive when he doesn't miss the kick. Risky.
Age
10/10/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Moment To Twelve
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-3-0-2
Career
21-4-1-2
Prize Money
$15,393
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-4-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-3-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 3 Oct 2024 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 5Y | - | 11.75L | $73 | 8 | $9.70 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4 | - | Farmer Russell | - | - |
| 5/6 | 26 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 5Y | - | 18.5L | - | 1 | $1.70 | 10 days ago | 5-5-5 | - | Touch of Tommy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 5 | 5Y | - | 3.25L | $1,372 | 7 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Best Red Machine | - | Charos Elite |
| 5/7 | 9 Sep 2024 | Northam | 509m | 10 | 5Y | - | 13.0L | - | 5 | $9.90 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2-4-5 | 5.88 | Mind Reader | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 3.25L | $1,372 | 5 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Best Red Machine | - | Charos Elite |
| 3/8 | 26 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 2.0L | $210 | 6 | $2.50 | 11 days ago | 5-3-3 | - | Charos Noble | - | Best Red Machine 31.1kgs 2.0L |
| 1/8 | 15 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 1 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $1,372 | 6 | $4.20 | 28 days ago | 2-2-1 | - | Best Red Machine | - | Ripple Rhythm |
| 7/7 | 18 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 6 | 5C | - | 23.5L | - | 4 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 6.01 | Vinales | - | - |
| 7/7 | 11 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 6 | 5C | - | 13.75L | - | 7 | $46.20 | 5 days ago | 3-4-5-7-7 | 5.89 | Magic Entry | - | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | 5P | - | 12.25L | - | 6 | $27.40 | 12 days ago | 1-7-7 | 6.36, 12.21 | Send It Kye | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Moment To Twelve
Trained at
Clackline
Owners
Sarah Appleton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Should be able to run a big race from out here.
Age
20/05/2022
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Christo Bale - Fran Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-1
Career
19-3-2-6
Prize Money
$12,960
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-3-2-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 4 Oct 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $419 | 8 | $3.20 | 15 days ago | 4-2 | 6.84 | Horoscope | Impala Bale 33.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 19 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 5 | 5Y | - | 5.0L | $210 | 7 | $2.20 | 10 days ago | 2-3-3 | - | Halcyon Days | - | Impala Bale 33.9kgs 5.0L |
| 1/8 | 9 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 3.0L | $1,372 | 8 | $6.50 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Impala Bale | - | Wheel Around |
| 8/8 | 31 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 1 | 5P | - | 10.25L | - | 3 | $38.80 | 5 days ago | 6-7-8 | 6.54, 12.23 | Farmer Russell | - | - |
| 3/7 | 26 Aug 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | $265 | 2 | $8.40 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 5.98 | Johnny Charger | - | Impala Bale 32.8kgs 9.25L |
| 3/7 | 19 Aug 2024 | Northam | 509m | 6 | 5Y | - | 2.75L | $265 | 1 | $3.70 | 21 days ago | 2-1-1-1-3 | 5.9 | Star Brie | - | Impala Bale 32.4kgs 2.75L |
| 1/7 | 29 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 4 | 5Y | - | 0.25L | $1,740 | 4 | $6.60 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.81 | Impala Bale | - | Canya Bon Bon |
| 4/8 | 23 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 7.0L | $158 | 4 | $17.50 | 11 days ago | 6-5-4 | 6.54, 11.98 | Timmy Tesla | - | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $12.90 | 7 days ago | 6-5-6 | 6.47, 11.99 | Go Gettem Herbie | - | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 5P | - | 5.75L | $158 | 6 | $17.20 | 5 days ago | 6-3-4 | 6.5, 11.99 | All Grunt | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Christo Bale
Dam
Fran Bale
Trained at
Maida Vale
Owners
Ky Loweke
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ky Loweke | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not doing herself any favours out of the boxes.
Age
16/04/2022
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Graceful Light
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-2-3-0
Career
36-6-5-3
Prize Money
$22,286
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-6-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-2-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 7 Oct 2024 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 5Y | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 8-8-7 | - | Charos Elite | - | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Oct 2024 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 5Y | - | 15.0L | - | 6 | $13.40 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6 | - | Farmer Russell | - | - |
| 2/6 | 26 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 5Y | - | 5.0L | $419 | 8 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2 | - | Touch of Tommy | Wise Koonac 24.8kgs 5.0L | - |
| 4/7 | 19 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 4Y | - | 7.0L | $89 | 2 | $23.80 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4 | - | Go Gettem Herbie | - | - |
| 6/6 | 12 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 9 | 4Y | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $26.90 | 3 days ago | 6-6-6 | - | Obsessed Much | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 11 | 4Y | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $35.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8 | - | Pad Up Declan | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 6 | 5Y | - | 3.5L | $1,372 | 1 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Wise Koonac | - | Aussie Trickster |
| 2/8 | 26 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 6 | 5Y | - | 0.125L | $419 | 7 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | - | Surely | Wise Koonac 25.4kgs 0.125L | - |
| 6/7 | 19 Aug 2024 | Northam | 509m | 11 | 5Y | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $6.60 | 4 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6 | 5.9 | Rhythmic Moment | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 6 | 6Y | - | 2.0L | $1,372 | 4 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Wise Koonac | - | Flynn Mccool |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Graceful Light
Trained at
Nambeelup Park
Owners
Steve Van De Klashorst
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Hine | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Will welcome the grade drop. Expect him to impact.
Age
11/03/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Oronsay
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-2-3-1
Career
122-20-20-19
Prize Money
$48,289
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 122-20-20-19 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-2-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 3 Oct 2024 | Northam | 297m | 7 | 4Y | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $36.80 | 10 days ago | 6-6-6 | - | Simplicity | - | - |
| 3/5 | 23 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 4Y | - | 4.25L | $253 | 4 | $43.60 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3 | - | Rex Hunter | - | Candlelight Jazz 34.7kgs 4.25L |
| 7/8 | 17 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 11.75L | - | 5 | $28.80 | 6 days ago | 8-7-7 | 6.47, 12.44 | Distribution | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 10 | 4Y | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 6-6 | 6.93 | Esperance Ace | - | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 4Y | - | 0.125L | $439 | 5 | $8.60 | 7 days ago | 3-2 | 6.74 | Impress Rolls | Candlelight Jazz 34.3kgs 0.125L | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 4Y | - | 1.0L | $219 | 2 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 2-3 | 6.66 | Neon Leon | - | Candlelight Jazz 34.3kgs 1.0L |
| 4/8 | 21 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 13 | 4Y | - | 1.75L | $77 | 5 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 6-4 | 6.84 | Ash the Flash | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 5Y | - | 1.75L | $1,372 | 1 | $2.50 | 6 days ago | 4-1 | 6.81 | Candlelight Jazz | - | Two Spot Malt |
| 4/8 | 8 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 10 | 5Y | - | 4.75L | $73 | 5 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4 | - | Twisted Mansion | - | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 5Y | - | 8.75L | $73 | 5 | $7.20 | 7 days ago | 3-5-4 | - | Maximum Carnage | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Oronsay
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Sue Mallia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sue Mallia | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well and will be right in the mix. Chance.
Age
08/04/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Beast Unleashed - Zipping Freeman
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-3-3-2
Career
15-4-3-2
Prize Money
$10,164
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-4-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-3-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 7 Oct 2024 | Northam | 297m | 8 | 5Y | - | 3.0L | $210 | 5 | $3.40 | 21 days ago | 4-3-3 | - | Fire Fly Toukley | - | Assata 28.3kgs 3.0L |
| 3/8 | 16 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 11 | 5Y | - | 6.0L | $210 | 2 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3 | - | Surely | - | Assata 27.6kgs 6.0L |
| 2/8 | 9 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 5Y | - | 3.75L | $419 | 8 | $2.60 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2 | - | All About Opal | Assata 28kgs 3.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 8 | 5Y | - | 5.75L | $73 | 8 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4 | - | Canya Gulfstream | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 4 | 5Y | - | 1.75L | $419 | 7 | $6.90 | 4 days ago | 1-2-2 | - | Greek Odyssey | Assata 28.2kgs 1.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 6 | 5Y | - | 10.0L | - | 3 | $3.00 | 3 days ago | 5-5-5 | - | Wise Koonac | - | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 5 | 5Y | - | 1.5L | $419 | 5 | $4.00 | 11 days ago | 2-2-2 | - | El Salvador | Assata 28.2kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 6 | 6Y | - | 1.5L | $1,307 | 1 | $3.10 | 20 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Assata | - | Surely |
| 8/8 | 12 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 10 | 5Y | - | 11.75L | - | 4 | $19.40 | 8 days ago | 8-8 | 7.24 | China Panda | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Northam | 297m | 9 | 5Y | - | 10.25L | - | 7 | $5.20 | 20 days ago | 6-8-8 | - | Sarabi Sinclair | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Beast Unleashed
Dam
Zipping Freeman
Trained at
Young
Owners
KENNETH GRAY
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Mitchem | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Form is heading in the right direction. Jump on.
Age
29/01/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Paganoni
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-2-1-1
Career
71-11-8-9
Prize Money
$30,834
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 71-11-8-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 3 Oct 2024 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 5Y | - | 9.75L | $419 | 7 | $68.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | - | Farmer Russell | Carrie Heffernan 27.6kgs 9.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 4 | 5Y | - | 3.75L | $210 | 2 | $27.00 | 7 days ago | 8-3-3 | - | Levi Blazer | - | Carrie Heffernan 28kgs 3.75L |
| 4/8 | 19 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 8 | 5Y | - | 7.25L | $73 | 7 | $67.70 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4 | - | Bracton | - | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 11 | 5Y | - | 6.0L | - | 1 | $30.30 | 14 days ago | 5-5-5 | - | Kevin's Way | - | - |
| 1/6 | 29 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 10 | 6Y | - | 1.5L | $1,307 | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Carrie Heffernan | - | Beer Thanks |
| 6/8 | 22 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 9 | 6Y | - | 6.5L | - | 3 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 7-5-6 | - | Black Trinity | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 7 | 6Y | - | 5.5L | - | 7 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6 | - | Rogue Runner | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 6Y | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $11.90 | 14 days ago | 5-5-6 | - | Surely | - | - |
| 8/8 | 25 Jul 2024 | Northam | 297m | 1 | 6Y | - | 11.0L | - | 3 | $2.40 | 14 days ago | 8-8-8 | - | Wise Cousin Glen | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 6Y | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6 | - | Maximum Carnage | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Paganoni
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
R Levitzke, A Lopes, K Walker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Cook | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Yet to miss beat when dressed in red. Top hope.