Bendigo R10 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Shima Shine At Stud
4:57pm • 425m4:57pm • 425m
Age
27/02/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Zipping Ivy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-0
Career
28-5-4-6
Prize Money
$44,180
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-5-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 2 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 5 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.7655 | Jarmon | - | - |
| 5/7 | 28 Sep 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $9.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.20125 | Simply Stylish | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Sep 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 15.5L | - | 7 | $20.50 | 6 days ago | 8 | 5.3325 | Cloud Scootin' | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 5 | $12.50 | 6 days ago | 6 | 10.7895 | Bebop Jazz | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Sep 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $300 | 8 | $9.90 | 11 days ago | 3 | 6.6675 | Lulu's Ride | - | Zipping Clooney 31.9kgs 8.25L |
| 4/8 | 29 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 6 | $12.70 | 14 days ago | 4 | 8.9625 | Hunter Riot | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.77 | Tiggerlong Gas | - | - |
| 4/6 | 9 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.4945 | Pat Ability | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Aug 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $75 | 5 | $22.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.6425 | At My Command | - | - |
| 5/8 | 26 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $7.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.5875 | Matching Motors | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Zipping Ivy
Trained at
Richmond
Owners
Hilton Howard
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DALLAN KLEMKE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drops in class, drawn to settle close, looks good
Age
03/01/2021
Sex
Wf - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Mepunga Focus
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-1-2
Career
42-9-7-4
Prize Money
$28,335
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-9-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 18 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $160 | 7 | $6.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.8615 | Snowfest | - | Dollar Signs 33.9kgs 4.75L |
| 2/8 | 11 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $320 | 4 | $7.50 | 77 days ago | 2 | 6.8065 | Zap | Dollar Signs 33.4kgs 2.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 8 | $3.00 | 27 days ago | 5 | 6.749 | Militant Storm | - | - |
| 2/8 | 30 May 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $320 | 5 | $7.80 | 6 days ago | 2 | 7.1295 | Sha Tin King | Dollar Signs 34.3kgs 3.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 24 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $300 | 5 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.67575 | Another Nando | - | Dollar Signs 34.4kgs 3.5L |
| 1/7 | 17 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,230 | 3 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.697 | Dollar Signs | - | Kissy Missy |
| 8/8 | 10 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 7 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.82 | Long Legs Liam | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $75 | 3 | $9.00 | 126 days ago | 4 | 6.647 | Borough Salts | - | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 2 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.6145 | Sir Valentino | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $26.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.685 | Crackerjack Aret | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Mepunga Focus
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
Aaron Debattista
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARON DEBATTISTA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hasn't won for some time now, prefer to watch
Age
28/10/2020
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Worm Burner - Outside Edge
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
78-3-13-16
Prize Money
$21,965
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 78-3-13-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 3 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 16.25L | - | 6 | $96.60 | 10 days ago | 5 | 7.0175 | Dash of Whisky | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $320 | 4 | $14.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Atticus Bale | Caesars Palace 29.7kgs 3.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 16 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $160 | 4 | $7.90 | 14 days ago | 3 | 7.01 | Burning Liquor | - | Caesars Palace 29.5kgs 5.5L |
| 6/8 | 2 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 12 days ago | 6 | 6.943 | Lenaghan | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Aug 2024 | Ballarat | 545m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 10 days ago | 7 | 7.0895 | Urana Zoom | - | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Aug 2024 | Ballarat | 545m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $50 | 2 | $25.20 | 13 days ago | 4 | 6.975 | Taden Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $320 | 6 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.9195 | Mac Cruz | Caesars Palace 29.3kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 22 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 2 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.1345 | Slingshot Bruno | - | Caesars Palace 29.5kgs 2.5L |
| 7/8 | 15 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $23.10 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.9325 | Naringal Mate | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $4.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 6.9375 | Mr. Quirky | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Outside Edge
Trained at
Corangamite (S)
Owners
MARK ROBERTS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK ROBERTS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in two of three since resuming, keep safe
Age
28/07/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Kraken Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-2-2-2
Career
42-6-9-3
Prize Money
$24,845
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-6-9-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-2-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 2 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $160 | 3 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.5905 | Wearing Levis | - | Kraken Force 32.6kgs 6.0L |
| 4/8 | 27 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $75 | 6 | $14.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.61, 11.47 | Yellow Hawk | - | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 3 | $6.40 | 213 days ago | 2 | 6.627 | Fascinate Blaze | Kraken Force 32.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| 6/7 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 4 | - | 12.5L | - | 8 | $14.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 10.905 | Canya Torque | - | - |
| 6/6 | 17 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 2 | $20.40 | 5 days ago | 6 | 8.452 | Paltrow Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 11.75L | $75 | 5 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.796 | Spoiler Alert | - | - |
| 1/7 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 2 | $5.40 | 8 days ago | 1 | 10.17 | Kraken Force | - | Lektra Tony |
| 4/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 1 | $5.40 | 55 days ago | 4 | 8.38 | Kentucky Gus | - | - |
| 5/8 | 5 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $15.90 | 11 days ago | 5 | 10.412 | Bay Tudor | - | - |
| 4/8 | 24 Nov 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $150 | 3 | $6.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.6595 | Elite Jet | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Kraken Rose
Trained at
Greater Shepparton (C)
Owners
EYLES
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN EYLES | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid record here but down on confidence, place
Age
10/03/2022
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Shima Shine - Sugar Spice
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-2-1-0
Career
23-6-5-1
Prize Money
$8,930
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-6-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 30 Sep 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $75 | 5 | $4.60 | 3 days ago | 4 | 8.68175 | Phil's No Angel | - | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 5 | - | 14.5L | - | 5 | $40.40 | 14 days ago | 8 | 6.751 | Hotel Whisky One | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 5 | $11.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.927 | Arts Inferno | - | - |
| 1/7 | 6 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 6 | $4.60 | 24 days ago | 1 | 8.455 | Blue Rise | - | Car Wash Chaos |
| 1/7 | 13 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 8 | $10.60 | 19 days ago | 1 | 8.51 | Blue Rise | - | Man of Courage |
| 8/8 | 25 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $5.10 | 10 days ago | 8 | 6.9535 | Elara Bale | - | - |
| 7/7 | 15 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | 8.765 | Summer Kobie | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 7 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | 8.77 | Blue Rise | - | Blackpool Trip |
| 8/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $15.70 | 5 days ago | 8 | 6.7675 | Cinnamon Dust | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $1,000 | 5 | $7.70 | 16 days ago | 1 | 8.7125 | Blue Rise | - | She's on Boost |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Sugar Spice
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
GERALD RILEY
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATE JACKSON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Gutsy effort to score two runs back, main danger
Age
15/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Black Magic Opal - Velocity Bettina
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Career
14-3-2-2
Prize Money
$12,575
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 4 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 1 | $32.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.77 | Go Go Evie | - | - |
| 1/7 | 27 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $11.10 | 14 days ago | 1 | 6.6275, 11.58 | Black Series | - | Little Minnie |
| 5/8 | 13 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $13.80 | 11 days ago | 5 | 6.8095 | Got a Pulse | - | - |
| 2/7 | 2 Sep 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 7.75L | $600 | 7 | $16.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.74 | Joey the Jet | Black Series 30.3kgs 7.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Aug 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $1,000 | 6 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.85425, 11.74 | Black Series | - | Primo Tonic |
| 4/8 | 18 Aug 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 9 | 7 | - | 3.75L | $50 | 6 | $4.20 | 3 days ago | 4 | 6.975 | She's Bonkers | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Aug 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 7 | - | 12.25L | $160 | 4 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.974 | Go Micky | - | Black Series 30.9kgs 12.25L |
| 7/8 | 8 Aug 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 7 | - | 12.5L | - | 5 | $27.30 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.15125 | All Jazz | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Aug 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | $1,680 | 5 | $11.00 | 15 days ago | 1 | 8.811 | Black Series | - | Darra Sapphire |
| 4/8 | 17 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.25L | $50 | 2 | $2.10 | 6 days ago | 4 | 7.0075 | Kraken Casper | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Black Magic Opal
Dam
Velocity Bettina
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
SEE THE DREAM
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER FROST | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good muster, empty draw helps, can threaten
Age
21/04/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Cullquin Cersei
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-2-1-2
Career
20-3-1-2
Prize Money
$25,260
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 4 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $345 | 6 | $24.90 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.678 | Cooper Summer | - | Prince Pierre 31.2kgs 6.0L |
| 4/7 | 30 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 3 | $14.30 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.7035 | Thank You Tommy | - | - |
| 7/7 | 25 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $16.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.75275 | Magnum Riot | - | - |
| 5/7 | 18 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.735 | Tricky Disco | - | - |
| 1/7 | 11 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.59, 11.43 | Prince Pierre | - | Leave Me In |
| 4/8 | 6 Sep 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | 6 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 2 | $11.60 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.8025 | Raging Storm | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Aug 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $320 | 1 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.741 | Tornado Jack | Prince Pierre 31.1kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Aug 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 7 | - | 4.5L | $1,000 | 1 | $2.20 | 23 days ago | 1 | 6.75, 11.66 | Prince Pierre | - | Hello Cooper |
| 1/6 | 29 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 6.25L | $1,000 | 1 | $2.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.74, 11.64 | Prince Pierre | - | Cherry Time |
| 4/8 | 23 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.5L | $50 | 8 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.897 | Como Prince | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Cullquin Cersei
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
COLE BRETT
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLE BRETT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Down on confidence but has talent, place