Northam R3 ALL TORQUE ENGINEERING
All Torque Engineering
7:12pm • 509m7:12pm • 509m
Age
01/02/2023
Sex
Blue - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
1-1-0-0
Prize Money
$111,437
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Koblenz
Dam
Incredible Dream
Trained at
Harvey
Owners
Peter Farrell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances Farrell | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not far off the win from this very box last week.
Age
17/09/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-2-1
Career
8-0-2-1
Prize Money
$9,169
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 19 Sep 2024 | Northam | 509m | 4 | MC | - | 2.0L | $1,541 | 1 | $6.10 | 56 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.83 | Junk Yard Clyde | Lou's Soul 34.5kgs 2.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 25 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 4 | MC | - | 15.75L | - | 7 | $23.50 | 14 days ago | 4-5-5-8-8 | 5.94 | Italian Stallion | - | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 4 | MC | - | 2.25L | $270 | 3 | $18.40 | 5 days ago | 3-3-3-4-4 | 5.95 | Johnny Charger | - | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 1 | MC | - | 16.0L | - | 6 | $58.10 | 7 days ago | 4-5-6-7 | 5.86, 16.6 | La Sagrada | - | - |
| 7/7 | 29 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 1 | MC | - | 13.25L | - | 7 | $31.80 | 9 days ago | 5-5-6-7 | 5.95, 16.88 | Blue Buick | - | - |
| 3/7 | 20 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 2 | MC | - | 10.5L | $770 | 4 | $25.30 | 7 days ago | 4-1-1-2-3 | 5.88 | Vinales | - | Lou's Soul 34.1kgs 10.5L |
| 8/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 2 | MC | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $12.80 | - | 3-3-3-3-8 | 5.88 | Hulkenberg | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Starlight April
Trained at
Bakers Hill
Owners
Jack Dailly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has run on for 2 placings. Can add value again.
Age
26/12/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-0-3
Career
6-0-0-3
Prize Money
$19,832
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-0-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 19 Sep 2024 | Northam | 509m | 4 | MC | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 6-8-8-8-7 | 6.05 | Junk Yard Clyde | - | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Sep 2024 | Northam | 509m | 2 | MC | - | 7.0L | $770 | 2 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-3 | 6.09 | Turbo Charge | - | Just Must 31.1kgs 7.0L |
| 8/8 | 5 Sep 2024 | Northam | 509m | 3 | MC | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8-8-8 | 6.11 | Shiny Dancer | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Aug 2024 | Northam | 509m | 4 | MC | - | 10.25L | $770 | 6 | $42.70 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-3 | 6.17 | Panadero Magic | - | Just Must 31.1kgs 10.25L |
| 6/8 | 22 Aug 2024 | Northam | 509m | 2 | MC | - | 15.25L | - | 1 | $25.90 | - | 4-6-7-6-6 | 5.88 | Funny Finny | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Starry
Trained at
Bakers Hill
Owners
Mark Glenny
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Glenny | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Qualified over 488m. Can impact these on debut.
Age
15/12/2022
Sex
Rbd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
1-0-0-0
Prize Money
$38,723
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Torza
Trained at
Greater Dandenong (C)
Owners
Olivia Cartechini
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Clay | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggling to have an impact. Happy to risk.
Age
26/12/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-0-0-0
Career
7-0-0-0
Prize Money
$2,157
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 12 Sep 2024 | Northam | 509m | 2 | MC | - | 22.25L | - | 1 | $11.40 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4-4-8 | 6.01 | Turbo Charge | - | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Sep 2024 | Northam | 509m | 3 | MC | - | 10.0L | - | 5 | $25.50 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-7-7 | 6.07 | Shiny Dancer | - | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Aug 2024 | Northam | 509m | 4 | MC | - | 11.75L | - | 5 | $35.90 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-5 | 6.0 | Panadero Magic | - | - |
| 5/6 | 22 Aug 2024 | Northam | 509m | 3 | MC | - | 5.0L | - | 1 | $7.40 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-5-5 | 5.98 | Flash Code | - | - |
| 6/7 | 15 Aug 2024 | Northam | 509m | 2 | MC | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $18.40 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 6.05 | Reina | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Aug 2024 | Northam | 509m | 4 | MC | - | 24.0L | - | 8 | $13.90 | - | 8-6-6-6-6 | 6.06 | Better Call | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Starry
Trained at
Wundowie
Owners
Tracey Hine
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracey Hine | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Had a couple of recent issues. Danger when right.
Age
31/01/2022
Sex
Wh & Blue - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-0-2
Career
11-0-2-2
Prize Money
$5,120
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
42 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-0-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 15 Aug 2024 | Northam | 509m | 2 | MC | - | 76.5L | - | 7 | $2.90 | 35 days ago | 2-7-7-7-7 | 5.83 | Reina | - | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 4 | MC | - | 0.75L | $770 | 5 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-3 | 5.77 | Johnny Charger | - | Casper's Pass 32kgs 0.75L |
| 4/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 3 | MC | - | 6.25L | $270 | 7 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 6.18 | Gnarly Nala | - | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 1 | MC | - | 2.25L | $770 | 6 | $13.90 | 22 days ago | 4-2-2-2-3 | 5.85 | Crosswired | - | Casper's Pass 31.9kgs 2.25L |
| 8/8 | 5 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | MC | - | 26.75L | - | 2 | $7.80 | 19 days ago | 5-5-7-8 | 5.84, 17.04 | Gouda Monelli | - | - |
| 2/5 | 17 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 1 | MP | - | 0.25L | $858 | 2 | $1.80 | 23 days ago | 1-1-2 | 6.41, 11.89 | Souljacker | Casper's Pass 32kgs 0.25L | - |
| 6/6 | 24 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $7.70 | 109 days ago | 5-3-4-4-6 | 5.65, 19.16 | Connie Keeping | - | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 15.0L | - | 3 | $8.20 | 10 days ago | 6-4-5-5-7 | 5.84, 19.3 | Apple Crumble | - | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 18.25L | $141 | 7 | $13.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-5-5-6 | 5.69, 19.37 | Dandalup Opal | - | - |
| 2/7 | 20 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 0.75L | $1,541 | 2 | $9.80 | - | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.55, 18.89 | Go Gettem Greta | Casper's Pass 32.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Outside Pass
Trained at
Stoneville
Owners
M Julien & B Magistro
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Julien | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Didn't exactly impress in her trial. Tested in this.
Age
15/12/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
1-0-0-0
Prize Money
$28,090
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Torza
Trained at
Wundowie
Owners
Tracey Hine
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Clay | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Found bother in his 488m trial. May need this run.