Mandurah R8 ALL TORQUE ENGINEERING
All Torque Engineering
11:06pm • 400m11:06pm • 400m
Age
17/07/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Silken
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
18-4-4-2
Prize Money
$15,949
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-4-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 3 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5Y | - | 7.75L | $81 | 3 | $2.20 | 26 days ago | 6-5-4 | 6.66, 12.09 | Two Ronnie's | - | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 6 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | 5.05 | Tokyo Heist | - | - |
| 3/6 | 2 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $345 | 2 | $2.60 | 15 days ago | 3 | 5.4725 | Tokyo Heist | - | Play the Music 28.9kgs 6.25L |
| 3/8 | 18 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $1,150 | 1 | $8.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.6025, 11.63 | Sick and Tired | - | Play the Music 28.8kgs 3.25L |
| 2/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 4 | $5.20 | 13 days ago | 2 | 6.68 | Sick and Tired | Play the Music 28.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $1,950 | 5 | $2.70 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.55, 11.27 | Play the Music | - | Parwan's Star |
| 1/8 | 20 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | 7 | - | 7.5L | $1,950 | 6 | $3.50 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.57, 11.49 | Play the Music | - | Fallon Bale |
| 2/8 | 14 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | 7 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 3 | $9.20 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.61, 11.35 | Zipping Cardi | Play the Music 29kgs 2.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 13.5L | - | 2 | $6.40 | 9 days ago | 7 | 5.17875 | Fly Ali | - | - |
| 1/6 | 30 May 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 1 | $1.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.67, 11.51 | Play the Music | - | Ruxton Girl |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Silken
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Mandy Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Ran her best race time to date last week. Danger.
Age
23/08/2022
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Sunset Spitfire - Flake Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-4-3-3
Career
19-4-4-3
Prize Money
$24,792
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-4-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-4-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 11 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 6Y | - | 0.75L | $1,437 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.32, 11.64 | Halloumi Monelli | - | Our Girl Jupiter |
| 3/8 | 4 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 6Y | - | 1.75L | $219 | 4 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.41, 11.94 | Sivo Keeping | - | Halloumi Monelli 28.6kgs 1.75L |
| 5/8 | 28 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 6Y | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 8-6-5 | 6.57, 12.24 | Liquor License | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 6Y | - | 2.25L | $462 | 4 | $4.30 | 8 days ago | 3-3-2 | 6.37, 11.85 | Another James | Halloumi Monelli 28.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 13 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 6Y | - | 5.25L | $231 | 3 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 3-2-3 | 6.42, 11.81 | Crooked Kelly | - | Halloumi Monelli 28.9kgs 5.25L |
| 5/8 | 6 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 12 | 6Y | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 7-4-5 | 6.49, 11.95 | Timmy Tesla | - | - |
| 4/6 | 30 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 3.75L | $81 | 1 | $14.90 | 7 days ago | 1-2-4 | 6.3, 11.75 | Our Girl Jupiter | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 12 | 5Y | - | 5.75L | $462 | 1 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 4-3-2 | 6.5, 11.91 | West on Bambi | Halloumi Monelli 28.6kgs 5.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5Y | - | 13.25L | - | 2 | $34.60 | 14 days ago | 7-7-7 | 6.73, 12.35 | Kostecki | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 5Y | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $2.70 | 9 days ago | 3-4-7 | 6.46, 11.99 | West on Trixie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sunset Spitfire
Dam
Flake Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Loves it inside & looks well placed in this tonight.
Age
05/11/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Universal Gas
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
25-4-4-6
Career
62-7-11-12
Prize Money
$26,684
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-7-11-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-4-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 11 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $462 | 5 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 5-4-2 | 6.5, 11.9 | Liquor License | Pumping Gas 31.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 6Y | - | 1.5L | $1,513 | 2 | $8.80 | 7 days ago | 6-3-1 | 6.5, 11.97 | Pumping Gas | - | Hugo Gundi |
| 4/8 | 28 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5Y | - | 2.0L | $81 | 4 | $18.40 | 12 days ago | 6-4-4 | 6.48, 11.84 | Patriot James | - | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | 5Y | - | 2.0L | $462 | 5 | $3.80 | 11 days ago | 5-3-2 | 6.51, 12.01 | Rock Solid Kid | Pumping Gas 31.8kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/6 | 5 Aug 2024 | Northam | 509m | 8 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $25.70 | 12 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6 | 5.86 | Sunset Bubbles | - | - |
| 3/6 | 24 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $231 | 2 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3 | 6.5, 11.82 | Sunset Pacquiao | - | Pumping Gas 32.2kgs 4.25L |
| 4/7 | 17 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 5Y | - | 7.5L | $84 | 2 | $8.30 | 8 days ago | 5-5-4 | 12.07 | Trunkey Irene | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 6Y | - | 1.0L | $1,513 | 2 | $6.40 | 6 days ago | 4-2-1 | 6.47, 11.84 | Pumping Gas | - | Our Girl Jupiter |
| 4/8 | 3 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 5Y | - | 6.0L | $81 | 6 | $20.30 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4 | 6.53, 12.11 | Figs Magee | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5Y | - | 0.25L | $462 | 5 | $11.10 | 7 days ago | 6-4-2 | 6.66, 11.95 | Hugo Gundi | Pumping Gas 31.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Universal Gas
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Anthony Barranca
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Pay to forgive last week. Form prior was good.
Age
11/06/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Superior Panama - Oriental Amber
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-3-1-1
Career
12-3-2-1
Prize Money
$28,772
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-3-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-3-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 10 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $18.10 | 11 days ago | 4-5-7 | 6.39, 11.79 | West on Cole | - | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | 5P | - | 4.0L | $2,957 | 2 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.32, 11.7 | Impress Amber | - | Luxio Wave |
| 3/8 | 23 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 1 | 5P | - | 1.75L | $452 | 7 | $2.70 | 6 days ago | 1-6-3 | 6.28, 12.04 | West on Tilly | - | Impress Amber 28.1kgs 1.75L |
| 2/7 | 17 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 5P | - | 2.75L | $903 | 2 | $2.30 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.34, 11.72 | Flying Tatum | Impress Amber 28.6kgs 2.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 9 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 5P | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $3.90 | 6 days ago | 6-6-5 | 6.39, 12.15 | Swan Attitude | - | - |
| 8/8 | 3 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 1 | 5C | - | 14.75L | - | 5 | $9.40 | 6 days ago | 2-2-4-8 | 5.7, 16.42 | Max Capacity | - | - |
| 1/7 | 28 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 5P | - | 4.75L | $2,957 | 2 | $3.40 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.29, 11.59 | Impress Amber | - | Go Seek Isla |
| 1/6 | 23 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | MP | - | 1.5L | $2,810 | 5 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.37, 11.71 | Impress Amber | - | Cabin Crew |
| 2/5 | 16 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 3 | MP | - | 4.0L | $1,015 | 1 | $4.30 | 127 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 5.79, 16.32 | New Hope | Impress Amber 28.2kgs 4.0L | - |
| 4/7 | 11 Mar 2024 | Maitland | 400m | 1 | M | - | 3.75L | $100 | 2 | $1.70 | 27 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 5.48 | John's Flash | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Oriental Amber
Trained at
Grafton
Owners
Ricky Bender
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cosi Dagostino | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finds Grade 5 company on his limit. Needs luck.
Age
15/08/2021
Sex
Lt Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Superior Panama - Hope Keeping
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
30-2-7-3
Career
59-6-8-6
Prize Money
$28,052
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-6-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 30-2-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 11 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $13.20 | 7 days ago | 7-5-6 | 6.53, 12.09 | Liquor License | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 6Y | - | 0.75L | $1,437 | 1 | $11.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.39, 11.7 | Sivo Keeping | - | Oreo Apprentice |
| 6/8 | 28 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 6Y | - | 11.5L | - | 6 | $27.70 | 7 days ago | 5-7-6 | 6.51, 12.25 | Liquor License | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 6Y | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $8.80 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8 | 6.87, 12.54 | Squeeze Li | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 6Y | - | 1.0L | $439 | 5 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.55, 11.89 | Extreme Rip | Sivo Keeping 35.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 6Y | - | 1.25L | $439 | 1 | $3.30 | 14 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.47, 11.86 | Mayday Mayday | Sivo Keeping 36.5kgs 1.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 6Y | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $9.60 | 7 days ago | 5-4-6 | 6.53, 11.93 | Midnight Kuna | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 6Y | - | 1.75L | $439 | 1 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2 | 6.48, 11.85 | Torino | Sivo Keeping 35.9kgs 1.75L | - |
| 4/6 | 10 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 6Y | - | 2.5L | $81 | 7 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-4 | 6.45, 11.85 | Enjoyable | - | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 6Y | - | 2.5L | - | 8 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 3-2-5 | 6.48, 11.87 | Slowly Drifting | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Hope Keeping
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
R Levitzke, K Hassan, M Murtagh (jnr), A Lopes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Cook | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Dropping in distance. Should run a big race.
Age
15/03/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Zack Monelli - Starlight Asha
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-4-1-2
Career
36-6-4-8
Prize Money
$35,693
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-6-4-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-4-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 3 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5Y | - | 10.75L | - | 5 | $21.80 | 8 days ago | 6-6-8-6 | 5.82, 16.7 | La Sagrada | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Aug 2024 | Northam | 509m | 7 | 6Y | - | 2.75L | $1,664 | 2 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.71 | Frantic Phyllis | - | Azuero |
| 3/7 | 19 Aug 2024 | Northam | 509m | 11 | 6Y | - | 2.25L | $265 | 8 | $11.10 | 6 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3 | 5.8 | Rhythmic Moment | - | Frantic Phyllis 26.2kgs 2.25L |
| 8/8 | 13 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 6Y | - | 14.5L | - | 8 | $14.00 | 6 days ago | 7-6-7-8 | 5.95, 16.93 | West on Madge | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 6Y | - | 1.5L | $531 | 7 | $10.80 | 17 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.78, 16.29 | Roseanna Gundi | Frantic Phyllis 26kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/6 | 21 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 10 | 5Y | - | 5.75L | $93 | 4 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 5.78, 16.53 | Balmerino | - | - |
| 2/7 | 14 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5Y | - | 0.25L | $531 | 2 | $2.50 | 5 days ago | 2-2-1-2 | 5.84, 16.42 | Oliver Gundi | Frantic Phyllis 25.4kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/6 | 9 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5P | - | 10.0L | $552 | 2 | $24.70 | 6 days ago | 4-4-3 | 5.81, 16.5 | Transcendent | - | Frantic Phyllis 25.6kgs 10.0L |
| 3/5 | 3 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 10 | 4Y | - | 3.5L | $277 | 2 | $6.80 | 3 days ago | 2-3-3-3 | 5.83, 16.58 | Must Be Speedy | - | Frantic Phyllis 25kgs 3.5L |
| 4/5 | 30 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 12 | 4Y | - | 4.0L | $96 | 1 | $7.10 | 4 days ago | 5-5-4 | 6.46, 11.82 | All Over Kahli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zack Monelli
Dam
Starlight Asha
Trained at
Gidgegannup
Owners
Murray Stewart
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackie Wilson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing below her best. Wait for an easier race.
Age
21/12/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Zack Monelli - Camelia Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-1-0-1
Career
48-6-4-7
Prize Money
$20,129
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-6-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 11 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 10.0L | - | 2 | $24.70 | 8 days ago | 8-8-7 | 6.6, 12.25 | Liquor License | - | - |
| 5/7 | 3 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $63.60 | 8 days ago | 3-3-5 | 6.47, 11.92 | Two Ronnie's | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 4Y | - | 12.25L | - | 5 | $39.10 | 21 days ago | 4-6-6 | - | Big Girl Kiki | - | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 4Y | - | 5.25L | $77 | 5 | $28.60 | 22 days ago | 7-4-4 | - | Son of Frankie | - | - |
| 7/8 | 14 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 12.25L | - | 8 | $66.90 | 5 days ago | 8-7-7 | 6.47, 12.03 | Respect Advocacy | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $24.30 | 24 days ago | 5-8-8 | 6.5, 12.54 | Pint of Special | - | - |
| 4/6 | 15 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 3.75L | $158 | 5 | $27.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4 | 6.44, 11.9 | Comfortably Numb | - | - |
| 6/7 | 8 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $7.60 | 8 days ago | 7-5-6 | 6.49, 11.96 | Notorious Harada | - | - |
| 4/6 | 31 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 4Y | - | 6.5L | $84 | 1 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4 | 6.44, 11.9 | Grass Patch | - | - |
| 8/8 | 24 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $59.60 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8 | 6.53, 12.03 | Pretty Hot | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zack Monelli
Dam
Camelia Monelli
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Angie Brown
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angie Brown | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better known as a stayer. Happy to risk in this.
Age
16/10/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Grace Under Fire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Career
80-4-5-9
Prize Money
$19,442
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
26 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 80-4-5-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 23 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 652m | 9 | 6Y | - | 11.5L | - | 4 | $22.60 | 6 days ago | 2-4-5-5-5 | 14.67, 25.96 | Skye Monelli | - | - |
| 4/5 | 17 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 652m | 10 | 5P | - | 18.0L | $222 | 6 | $14.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 14.9, 26.25 | Saige Tenniele | - | - |
| 3/5 | 10 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 652m | 10 | 5C | - | 12.5L | $1,125 | 2 | $28.30 | 7 days ago | 1-3-4-3 | 14.77, 26.16 | Timon Lane | - | Clifton Iyla 25.9kgs 12.5L |
| 6/8 | 3 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 652m | 5 | 5P | - | 11.25L | - | 7 | $46.40 | 13 days ago | 5-7-7-7-6 | 14.76, 26.16 | Coco Shimmer | - | - |
| 5/6 | 21 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 10 | 5Y | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $38.00 | 9 days ago | 6-6-6-5 | 5.93, 16.71 | Balmerino | - | - |
| 2/4 | 12 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 652m | 2 | 6Y | - | 4.75L | $712 | 8 | $33.20 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 14.62, 25.88 | Coco Shimmer | Clifton Iyla 25.8kgs 4.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 7 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 12 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $61.30 | 5 days ago | 7-7-7 | 6.57, 12.04 | Max's Odyssey | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 6Y | - | 2.25L | $1,437 | 2 | $4.50 | 25 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.53, 12.03 | Clifton Iyla | - | Firehouse Mac |
| 6/7 | 7 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 652m | 3 | 6Y | - | 7.75L | - | 1 | $65.40 | 7 days ago | 2-5-6-6-6 | 14.86, 26.27 | Coco Shimmer | - | - |
| 6/7 | 31 May 2024 | Mandurah | 652m | 7 | 6Y | - | 13.75L | - | 4 | $68.80 | 5 days ago | 4-7-7-7-6 | 15.04, 26.3 | All About Coal | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Grace Under Fire
Trained at
Herron
Owners
V Reid, P Brown, S Shanahan, J Shanahan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vince Reid | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Yet to win over this distance. Has place claims.
Age
01/06/2020
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Starlight Yoyo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-0-1-2
Career
91-16-14-13
Prize Money
$42,548
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 91-16-14-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 11 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 2.75L | $81 | 7 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-4 | 6.3, 11.72 | Liquor License | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 4Y | - | 10.0L | $77 | 6 | $25.00 | 7 days ago | 6-4 | 6.92 | West on Miley | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | 4Y | - | 3.5L | $439 | 2 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 7-2 | 6.84 | Cool Myra | Junk Yard Zeus 31.5kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 4Y | - | 5.25L | $439 | 4 | $15.30 | 7 days ago | 7-2 | 6.87 | Figs Magee | Junk Yard Zeus 31.6kgs 5.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 4Y | - | 3.0L | $219 | 8 | $16.30 | 7 days ago | 2-3 | 6.79 | Jonah Gundi | - | Junk Yard Zeus 31.1kgs 3.0L |
| 7/8 | 7 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 4Y | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $13.00 | 103 days ago | 7-7 | 6.95 | Prime Voltage | - | - |
| 5/7 | 26 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $27.80 | 7 days ago | 6-3-5 | 6.5, 11.83 | Canya Cracken | - | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 5P | - | 2.0L | $473 | 1 | $9.80 | 10 days ago | 4-3-3 | 6.37, 11.69 | Canya Cracken | - | Junk Yard Zeus 30.4kgs 2.0L |
| 4/6 | 9 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 5P | - | 3.75L | $158 | 2 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4 | 6.46, 11.92 | Danny Heffernan | - | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 2.25L | $903 | 8 | $20.10 | 21 days ago | 5-3-2 | 6.41, 11.98 | Sunset Pacquiao | Junk Yard Zeus 30.4kgs 2.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Starlight Yoyo
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
The Winning Edge - MGR M Johnston
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darren Rowe | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can show good early speed. Keep safe.
Age
05/03/2022
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Veloso
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-4-1-1
Career
10-4-1-1
Prize Money
$21,213
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-4-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-4-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 86% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 13 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 3 | 5Y | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $2.10 | 31 days ago | 6-5 | 6.99 | Turk's Dream | - | - |
| 6/6 | 13 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 5Y | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 4-5-6 | 6.47, 12.09 | Pecorino Monelli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $231 | 2 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 4-3-3 | 6.3, 11.7 | Torino | - | Chasing Sunset 34.7kgs 4.25L |
| 8/8 | 1 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 5Y | - | 14.25L | - | 7 | $3.70 | 39 days ago | 6-7-8 | - | Maximum Carnage | - | - |
| 1/7 | 23 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5Y | - | 1.25L | $1,513 | 5 | $1.90 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.4, 11.67 | Chasing Sunset | - | Max's Odyssey |
| 1/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 3.5L | $2,957 | 4 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.26, 11.54 | Chasing Sunset | - | Sunset Lightning |
| 1/6 | 11 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 5P | - | 3.25L | $2,957 | 2 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.22, 11.49 | Chasing Sunset | - | Sunset Lightning |
| 2/8 | 4 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $903 | 2 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.35, 11.63 | Charos Legend | Chasing Sunset 33.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 28 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | MP | - | 1.0L | $2,810 | 6 | $22.90 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.33, 11.62 | Chasing Sunset | - | Black Ness |
| 5/7 | 19 May 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 1 | MP | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $4.10 | - | 6-6-5-5 | 7.2, 11.79 | Cheers Mick | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Veloso
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
Nathan Crawford
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Kaltsis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Second up in the state. Open to improvement.