Bundaberg R8 MAYOR'S CUP
Mayor'S Cup
2:07pm • 460m2:07pm • 460m
Age
02/02/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Kelsos Tenderlee
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-5-5-2
Career
75-12-11-12
Prize Money
$36,720
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 75-12-11-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-5-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 9 Sep 2024 | Bundaberg | 315m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $50 | 8 | $5.00 | 35 days ago | 5 | 5.8 | Why Harmony | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Aug 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,560 | 8 | $9.00 | 28 days ago | 1 | 9.26 | Ethan's Thunder | - | Tommy Tuna |
| 8/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 531m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $90 | 1 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 4.94, 17.45 | Ebony Bar Cool | - | - |
| 4/7 | 1 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 531m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $190 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.88, 17.45 | Lone Hunter | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Jun 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,560 | 1 | $1.60 | 14 days ago | 1 | 13.81 | Ethan's Thunder | - | Cambla Sensei |
| 7/8 | 10 Jun 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $70 | 8 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 13.77 | Bahama Boy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Jun 2024 | Bundaberg | 531m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $190 | 6 | $71.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | 4.9, 17.36 | Hollow Hayze | - | - |
| 6/8 | 20 May 2024 | Bundaberg | 531m | 6 | 5 | - | 14.5L | $90 | 5 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.98, 18.22 | Tip Top Ethics | - | - |
| 4/8 | 13 May 2024 | Bundaberg | 531m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $190 | 6 | $21.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | 4.93, 17.72 | Hollow Hayze | - | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.75L | $70 | 4 | $4.00 | 28 days ago | 5 | 14.42 | Philly Special | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Kelsos Tenderlee
Trained at
Bundaberg
Owners
Lindsay Mccarthy
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Mccarthy | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Impressed from this draw Sep 2 and then went even quicker last week. Has the pace to come across. Danger.
Age
03/10/2022
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Princess Zeal
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-4-4-1
Career
17-5-5-2
Prize Money
$38,780
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-5-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-4-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 9 Sep 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 4 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $1,820 | 1 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 13.3 | Cambla Bliss | - | Different Drum |
| 1/8 | 2 Sep 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $1,560 | 8 | $1.75 | 21 days ago | 1 | 13.34 | Cambla Bliss | - | Raven on Koby |
| 4/7 | 12 Aug 2024 | Rockhampton | 510m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $210 | 7 | $10.00 | 21 days ago | 4 | 4.87, 14.91 | Venice Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 22 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $320 | 3 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 13.58 | Farmor Iconic | - | Cambla Bliss 26.4kgs 1.5L |
| 2/8 | 15 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $480 | 8 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 13.32 | Star Assassin | Cambla Bliss 26.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 8 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $120 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 13.84 | Hollow Hayze | - | - |
| 3/8 | 1 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 315m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $220 | 6 | $15.00 | 21 days ago | 3 | 5.76 | Aston Cherokee | - | Cambla Bliss 26.8kgs 2.25L |
| 6/8 | 10 Jun 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $70 | 3 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 13.8 | Star Assassin | - | - |
| 4/7 | 3 Jun 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $160 | 4 | $16.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | 13.47 | Paris Will Wait | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 May 2024 | Bundaberg | 531m | 6 | 5 | - | 18.0L | $90 | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 4.84, 18.2 | Tip Top Ethics | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Princess Zeal
Trained at
Goodwood
Owners
Stephen Bland
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Bland | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Worked to the front and had enough in the tank to win at 531m Sep 2. Loves this trip. Hard to beat.
Age
10/01/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
No Easy Beat - Nurse Meg
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-8-2-1
Career
30-15-5-2
Prize Money
$68,930
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-15-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-8-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 62% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 73% | 0% | 0% | 85% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 2 Sep 2024 | Bundaberg | 531m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,470 | 8 | $1.20 | 5 days ago | 1 | 4.66, 16.99 | Paris Will Wait | - | Easy As That |
| 1/8 | 28 Aug 2024 | Albion Park | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,795 | 4 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 10.46 | Paris Will Wait | - | It Wasn't Me |
| 2/8 | 21 Aug 2024 | Albion Park | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $700 | 8 | $1.95 | 9 days ago | 4-2 | 10.73 | Showtime Prissy | Paris Will Wait 26.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Aug 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $70 | 4 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2-6 | 5.56, 17.39 | Brunswick Flyer | - | - |
| 1/7 | 5 Aug 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $3,510 | 3 | $2.70 | 35 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.46, 17.15 | Paris Will Wait | - | French Crop |
| 1/6 | 1 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 315m | 5 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $1,430 | 5 | $2.10 | 21 days ago | 1 | 5.69 | Paris Will Wait | - | It's a Zoo |
| 8/8 | 10 Jun 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 8 | FFA | - | 11.25L | $70 | 6 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | 13.39 | Star Assassin | - | - |
| 1/7 | 3 Jun 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 7 | FFA | - | 0.5L | $2,080 | 3 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 13.14 | Paris Will Wait | - | Sydney Surcharge |
| 2/8 | 27 May 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 8 | FFA | - | 4.25L | $3,080 | 7 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 13.33 | Jack's Arrow | Paris Will Wait 27kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 20 May 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 7 | 2 | - | 4.25L | $2,080 | 7 | $2.25 | 14 days ago | 1 | 13.36 | Paris Will Wait | - | Little Ripper |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
No Easy Beat
Dam
Nurse Meg
Trained at
Tiaro
Owners
Kevin Bryant
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Bryant | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finished a long way from the winner at Albion Park Sep 9. Has run some good races here in easier class.
Age
06/11/2021
Sex
W & Blue Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Easy Choice
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-4-1
Career
26-4-5-2
Prize Money
$16,105
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-4-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 78% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 9 Sep 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $70 | 6 | $11.00 | 5 days ago | 6-8-7 | 5.69, 18.37 | Miss Darkside | - | - |
| 7/8 | 4 Sep 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $50 | 8 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 8-8-7 | - | Julane Ava | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Aug 2024 | Albion Park | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $175 | 1 | $13.00 | 3 days ago | 2-4 | 10.74 | Anna Bella | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Aug 2024 | Albion Park | 331m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $480 | 7 | $4.00 | 4 days ago | 2-2 | 7.3 | Julane Ava | Galaxies 27.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Aug 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,755 | 6 | $34.00 | 35 days ago | 4-2-1 | - | Galaxies | - | Icy Hot |
| 7/7 | 17 Jul 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 15.0L | $70 | 4 | $101.00 | 3 days ago | 6-6-7 | 5.7, 18.08 | More Capers | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Jul 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $50 | 1 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8 | - | Swift Bill | - | - |
| 8/8 | 7 Jul 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $50 | 6 | $81.00 | 48 days ago | 8-8-8 | - | Outback Gold | - | - |
| 1/8 | 20 May 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,560 | 1 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 1 | 13.75 | Galaxies | - | Kingsbrae Alice |
| 4/7 | 15 May 2024 | Albion Park | 331m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $120 | 5 | $4.40 | 2 days ago | 6-4 | 7.51 | Lava Flow | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Easy Choice
Trained at
Gympie
Owners
Lucy Roche
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucy Roche | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
In early bother at Townsville in a strong race Sep 6. Form prior was very good including a win here. Chance.
Age
02/12/2021
Sex
Blue Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Orson Allen - Common Ground
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-2-2-0
Career
51-15-9-6
Prize Money
$56,355
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1472121116
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-15-9-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 6 Sep 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 19.0L | $50 | 3 | $3.60 | 10 days ago | 6 | - | Salah's Goal | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Aug 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 1.5L | $2,080 | 6 | $1.50 | 14 days ago | 1 | - | Farmor Iconic | - | Call Me Alice |
| 1/7 | 13 Aug 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | FFA | - | 0.75L | $2,080 | 6 | $4.40 | 22 days ago | 1 | - | Farmor Iconic | - | Good Odds Rascal |
| 1/8 | 22 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,080 | 8 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 13.3 | Farmor Iconic | - | Farmor Fired Up |
| 2/8 | 15 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $480 | 4 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 13.21 | Tip Top Ethics | Farmor Iconic 26.5kgs 0.125L | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $1,820 | 4 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 13.54 | Farmor Iconic | - | Kingsbrae Smokey |
| 2/6 | 1 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $480 | 4 | $2.30 | 32 days ago | 2 | 13.34 | Topaz Blue | Farmor Iconic 26.4kgs 1.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 30 May 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | FFA | - | 8.75L | $50 | 8 | $6.50 | 23 days ago | 7 | 9.03 | Ring Me | - | - |
| 4/8 | 7 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | FFA | - | 6.5L | $160 | 7 | $11.00 | 11 days ago | 4 | - | Jimmy Roo | - | - |
| 1/7 | 26 Apr 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 7 | 2 | - | 2.25L | $5,005 | 2 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.94 | Farmor Iconic | - | Sweet Zandra |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Common Ground
Trained at
Sarina
Owners
Wayne Scott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Scott | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Masters winner from a wide draw when always on speed at Rockhampton Aug 12. Kept fresh since.
Age
04/11/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Sennachie - Hoya
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
42-4-6-8
Career
70-8-10-14
Prize Money
$36,565
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3125434351
Last Run
35 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 70-8-10-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 42-4-6-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 12 Aug 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,560 | 8 | $3.80 | 21 days ago | 1 | 9.11 | Cambla Clown | - | Velocity Cazau |
| 5/6 | 22 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 9 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $70 | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 13.73 | Zipping Bonanza | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 315m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $180 | 8 | $3.90 | 14 days ago | 3 | 5.79 | Farmor Leeway | - | Cambla Clown 28.9kgs 0.75L |
| 4/6 | 1 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 9 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $140 | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 13.54 | Bahama Boy | - | - |
| 3/7 | 24 Jun 2024 | Bundaberg | 531m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $1,160 | 4 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.76, 17.35 | Winlock All Over | - | Cambla Clown 29kgs 6.25L |
| 4/6 | 17 Jun 2024 | Bundaberg | 531m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $230 | 1 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.84, 17.43 | Venice Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 10 Jun 2024 | Bundaberg | 315m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $50 | 2 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.96 | Spring Aster | - | - |
| 2/5 | 3 Jun 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 6 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $560 | 1 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 13.61 | Sherman | Cambla Clown 29.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 27 May 2024 | Bundaberg | 315m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,170 | 8 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.8 | Cambla Clown | - | Spring Aster |
| 3/7 | 20 May 2024 | Bundaberg | 315m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $180 | 2 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.91 | Sorsogon Smile | - | Cambla Clown 29.5kgs 3.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Hoya
Trained at
Goodwood
Owners
Louise Cameron
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louise Cameron | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
3rd from a wide draw last week and was 4th over the 510m at Rockhampton prior. More depth here.
Age
15/01/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Slick Raven
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-4-3-2
Career
71-12-11-11
Prize Money
$48,535
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2743353643
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 71-12-11-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-4-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 9 Sep 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 4 | 3 | - | 5.25L | $280 | 8 | $23.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | 13.61 | Cambla Bliss | - | Slick Suzie 25.6kgs 5.25L |
| 4/5 | 26 Aug 2024 | Rockhampton | 510m | 4 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $210 | 1 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.88, 14.95 | Isurava | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Aug 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 5 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.23 | Springview Magic | - | - |
| 3/7 | 12 Aug 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $280 | 2 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.09 | Composed | - | Slick Suzie 25.6kgs 4.25L |
| 5/7 | 5 Aug 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 10 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 6 | $21.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 9.18 | Farmor Fired Up | - | - |
| 3/7 | 22 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 315m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $220 | 3 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.79 | Farmor Envy | - | Slick Suzie 25.4kgs 2.25L |
| 3/7 | 15 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 315m | 4 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $220 | 5 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.83 | Aston Cherokee | - | Slick Suzie 25.2kgs 4.25L |
| 4/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 315m | 3 | 4 | - | 5.0L | $110 | 3 | $21.00 | 42 days ago | 4 | 5.77 | Farmor Envy | - | - |
| 7/8 | 27 May 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 8 | 3 | - | 15.5L | $70 | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 13.88 | Jack's Arrow | - | - |
| 2/8 | 20 May 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 8 | 3 | - | 4.25L | $640 | 5 | $12.00 | 14 days ago | 2 | 13.61 | Jack's Arrow | Slick Suzie 24.5kgs 4.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Slick Raven
Trained at
Bundaberg
Owners
Lorraine Isles
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorraine Isles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Narrow win at Rockhampton Aug 26 and was placed but a long way from the winner here last start. Place at odds.
Age
06/09/2021
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Sennachie - Kingsbrae Martha
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-1-5-8
Career
52-6-15-9
Prize Money
$42,635
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2232384213
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-6-15-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-1-5-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 2 Sep 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $280 | 3 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 13.88 | Different Drum | - | Kingsbrae Smokey 33.8kgs 11.0L |
| 1/7 | 26 Aug 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.031L | $1,820 | 2 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.04 | Kingsbrae Smokey | - | Farmor Left |
| 2/8 | 19 Aug 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $560 | 8 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.21 | Spot on Fred | Kingsbrae Smokey 33.3kgs 4.0L | - |
| 4/7 | 12 Aug 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 4 | - | 10.5L | $140 | 6 | $23.00 | 21 days ago | 4 | 9.42 | Composed | - | - |
| 8/8 | 22 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.25L | $70 | 6 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 13.9 | Farmor Iconic | - | - |
| 3/7 | 15 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $240 | 8 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 3 | 13.36 | Farmor Fired Up | - | Kingsbrae Smokey 33.2kgs 2.25L |
| 2/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $560 | 3 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 13.58 | Farmor Iconic | Kingsbrae Smokey 33.3kgs 0.125L | - |
| 3/6 | 1 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $240 | 8 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 13.46 | Topaz Blue | - | Kingsbrae Smokey 33.6kgs 2.0L |
| 2/7 | 24 Jun 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $560 | 6 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 13.46 | Swerve | Kingsbrae Smokey 33.6kgs 4.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 17 Jun 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $560 | 3 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 13.39 | Red Ricciardo | Kingsbrae Smokey 33.8kgs 0.125L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Kingsbrae Martha
Trained at
Bajool
Owners
Kelly Suli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garry Cluse | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Little luck from the wide draw last week and he's since trialled at Rockhampton. Likely to be value.