Meadows R11 GORSKI ENGINEERING
Gorski Engineering
10:00pm • 525m10:00pm • 525m
Age
05/03/2022
Sex
Wbebd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-3-1-1
Career
31-7-6-3
Prize Money
$49,684
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-7-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-3-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 31 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.0L | - | 2 | $17.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.15 | Piccolo Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 4 | - | 13.0L | - | 7 | $18.80 | 9 days ago | 6 | 5.175 | Excavation | - | - |
| 1/7 | 15 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $5,900 | 1 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.08, 18.95 | Nashville Bale | - | Ragin' Ablett |
| 4/7 | 8 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $150 | 5 | $4.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 5.13 | Lovely Lainey | - | - |
| 5/7 | 31 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 5 | 5.1525 | Irish Lucy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 3 | $16.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.6805 | Matt Loch | - | - |
| 4/7 | 19 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $75 | 2 | $2.60 | 8 days ago | 4 | 6.64 | Play Dirty | - | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.192 | One's Obsession | - | - |
| 2/7 | 4 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,820 | 2 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.04, 18.94 | Dedalus Diggle | Nashville Bale 30.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 15.75L | - | 8 | $7.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.2425 | Divine Nature | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Droopys Sydney
Dam
Dyna Uni
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS DAILLY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Improving all the time, good muster, threat
Age
05/08/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
18-3-4-6
Prize Money
$83,410
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-3-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 72% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 29 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $1,820 | 1 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.1775 | Paw Kramer | Paw Lou Lou 26.7kgs 10.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 22 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $5,900 | 3 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.12, 18.83 | Paw Lou Lou | - | Go Micky |
| 2/8 | 15 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 1 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,820 | 7 | $8.60 | 5 days ago | 2 | 5.1695 | Mepunga Rocky | Paw Lou Lou 27kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 0.5L | $5,900 | 3 | $20.60 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.135, 17.88 | Paw Lou Lou | - | Knurling |
| 3/8 | 6 Aug 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $300 | 2 | $1.80 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.725 | Lily Lala | - | Paw Lou Lou 27.5kgs 5.0L |
| 4/8 | 2 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 7 | - | 8.75L | $75 | 7 | $8.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.85625 | Paw Whistler | - | - |
| 2/6 | 26 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 8 | $7.10 | 17 days ago | 2 | 6.7525 | Marais Bale | Paw Lou Lou 27.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 7 | - | 10.0L | - | 2 | $11.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.807 | Idyllic James | - | - |
| 3/7 | 2 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 4 | 7 | - | 6.25L | $345 | 5 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.7295 | Idyllic James | - | Paw Lou Lou 26.3kgs 6.25L |
| 4/8 | 25 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 10.75L | $75 | 6 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.002 | Lilydale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Need My Moneynow
Dam
Fortuna Bale
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMANTHA GRENFELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Every chance two runs back, needs it easier
Age
14/05/2022
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Career
21-4-5-4
Prize Money
$36,070
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-4-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 31 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $150 | 6 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.1525 | Magic Dark Star | - | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $915 | 5 | $26.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.1, 17.9 | Mepunga Rocky | - | Marais Bale 27.2kgs 1.75L |
| 4/8 | 17 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $150 | 3 | $9.50 | 10 days ago | 4 | 5.125 | Aston Lord | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,230 | 3 | $6.30 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.13, 18.03 | Marais Bale | - | Deep Fever |
| 8/8 | 2 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 1 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.7425 | Paw Whistler | - | - |
| 1/6 | 26 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 4 | $3.30 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.56, 11.36 | Marais Bale | - | Paw Lou Lou |
| 2/8 | 18 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 2 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.8075 | Soda Duke | Marais Bale 26.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 3 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.6675 | Dragonelle | Marais Bale 26.1kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 6 | $3.10 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.65 | Gloria's Entity | Marais Bale 26.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 28 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 5 | $12.00 | 10 days ago | 4 | 6.8495 | Kirwan | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Christo Bale
Dam
Hae Allen
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Gibbons | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down on confidence, rails draw helps, place
Age
09/04/2022
Sex
Be - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-2-5-0
Career
33-5-7-1
Prize Money
$57,125
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-5-7-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-2-5-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 31 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.20675 | Magic Dark Star | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 4 | - | 11.25L | - | 4 | $36.90 | 5 days ago | 5 | 5.2275 | Excavation | - | - |
| 5/6 | 19 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 5 | $8.80 | 5 days ago | 5 | 5.1975 | Bagman | - | - |
| 5/6 | 14 Aug 2024 | Ballarat | 545m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $42.20 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.815 | Alpha Zulu | - | - |
| 2/8 | 10 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $1,870 | 8 | $21.70 | 6 days ago | 2 | 5.1175 | Royal Gypsy | Urana Jasmine 26.7kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $690 | 2 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 2 | 5.1425, 19.15 | Willa Bale | Urana Jasmine 26.7kgs 0.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 31 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 1 | $18.20 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.56 | Bear Lee Bandit | - | - |
| 6/6 | 27 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 5.245 | Gold Scotch | - | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 4 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.8155 | Back to Scratch | - | - |
| 4/6 | 15 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 3 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.3425 | Cindy's Charm | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Gypsy Urana
Trained at
Moorabool (S)
Owners
Sarah Xerri
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW XERRI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Too much pace underneath, unlikely to cross
Age
14/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
20-6-2-2
Prize Money
$22,200
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-6-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 31 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.5L | $150 | 5 | $13.10 | 10 days ago | 4 | 5.272 | Sunnyside Jo | - | - |
| 2/7 | 21 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $690 | 3 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.1025 | Aston Ping | Paris Bale 28.3kgs 4.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 2 | $15.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.1925 | Mepunga Ollie | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 7 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.5685 | Malo Magic | - | Paris Bale 28.5kgs 2.25L |
| 4/8 | 2 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $75 | 8 | $6.20 | 9 days ago | 4 | 8.8505 | Let's Win Ollie | - | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $600 | 5 | $4.60 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.8 | Pest Management | Paris Bale 28.7kgs 4.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 16 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $2,250 | 7 | $3.70 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.23 | Paris Bale | - | Nizhoni |
| 1/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.607 | Paris Bale | - | Disguise |
| 4/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 1 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.7625 | Shore's Pick | - | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $75 | 6 | $9.60 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.585 | Tokyo Heist | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Christo Bale
Dam
Hae Allen
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Gibbons | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better than form, loves this circuit, keep safe
Age
13/08/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
31-7-2-3
Career
68-10-10-6
Prize Money
$113,008
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 68-10-10-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 31-7-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 17 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 8 | $14.20 | 8 days ago | 5 | 5.092 | Kingsley Bale | - | - |
| 3/6 | 9 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 4.0L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.47 | Pat Ability | - | Meatball Molly 28kgs 4.0L |
| 5/8 | 3 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.14 | Master Pablo | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $150 | 3 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.34275 | Lassard | - | - |
| 6/8 | 20 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $5.30 | 8 days ago | 6 | 5.22925 | Power Out | - | - |
| 2/7 | 12 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $690 | 7 | $7.10 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.73625 | Werris Bale | Meatball Molly 28.2kgs 3.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 6 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $150 | 7 | $15.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.07 | Stormy Day | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $150 | 8 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.1175 | Follow the Band | - | - |
| 5/6 | 22 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 6 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.07675 | Aunt Virginia | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $5,900 | 5 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.12, 17.93 | Meatball Molly | - | Holden Bale |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Spyfection
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
DK Greyhounds
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showing promise but may get crowded early
Age
05/10/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Career
14-3-2-2
Prize Money
$30,775
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 29 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | - | 4 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.2225 | Bundy Paradise | - | - |
| 2/6 | 22 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,820 | 6 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.1575 | Paw Zelini | Vital Step 32.8kgs 2.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 15 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $915 | 1 | $1.30 | 12 days ago | 3 | 5.1795 | Ruxton Flame | - | Vital Step 32.8kgs 0.75L |
| T/8 | 3 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | 5 | - | - | - | 3 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 0 | 5.135 | Deadly Avenger | - | Vital Step 33.2kgs |
| 1/6 | 27 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $5,900 | 1 | $2.60 | 9 days ago | 1 | 5.15875, 17.88 | Vital Step | - | Mill Ali |
| 1/8 | 18 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | 7 | - | 5.5L | $1,950 | 3 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.69, 11.62 | Vital Step | - | Home Town |
| 4/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $75 | 3 | $8.20 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.7395 | Sudoku Carmello | - | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 7 | - | 5.25L | $150 | 8 | $3.70 | 10 days ago | 4 | 5.127 | Paw Kramer | - | - |
| 2/7 | 26 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $690 | 6 | $3.30 | 6 days ago | 2 | 5.2225 | Mad Kev | Vital Step 32.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $1,550 | 6 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.6325 | Queen Avenger | - | Vital Step 32.7kgs 1.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Sub Rosa
Trained at
Moorabool (S)
Owners
MM
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY BRITTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Cracking 29.43 Sandown winner, main danger
Age
28/07/2022
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-0-1
Career
21-4-3-2
Prize Money
$31,700
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-4-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 31 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $2.50 | 9 days ago | 5 | 5.2695 | Derogative | - | - |
| 1/7 | 22 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $5,900 | 1 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.12, 18.69 | Paw Whistler | - | White Owl |
| 4/7 | 15 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $150 | 6 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.2025 | Nashville Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | 5 | - | 11.25L | $150 | 6 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.2685 | Mepunga Rocky | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $2,250 | 4 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.62, 11.36 | Paw Whistler | - | Paw Dimetra |
| 2/6 | 29 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $690 | 7 | $7.50 | 3 days ago | 2 | 5.34175 | Bakis Bale | Paw Whistler 32.8kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 26 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 6 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.84925 | Nacho Problem | Paw Whistler 32.6kgs 1.75L | - |
| 7/7 | 22 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $12.60 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.31 | Aston Hamilton | - | - |
| 5/7 | 15 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 6 | - | 11.75L | - | 8 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 5.29 | Jenny Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 5 | $17.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.20675 | Tammy Mcivor | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Dyna Patty
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Another who looks well out of his depth
Age
14/04/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
27-7-2-2
Prize Money
$56,687
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-7-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 30 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $75 | 3 | $20.40 | 17 days ago | 4 | 6.715 | Daintree Chief | - | - |
| 1/7 | 13 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 3 | $1.90 | 11 days ago | 1 | 6.7, 11.53 | Kensington Flyer | - | Aussie Bronze |
| 8/8 | 2 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 2 | $19.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | 6.81175 | Serial Sticker | - | - |
| 5/8 | 27 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $19.30 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.7925 | Poholke | - | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 7 | $3.90 | 8 days ago | 1 | 10.45 | Kensington Flyer | - | Close Combat |
| 1/8 | 13 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 1 | $2.20 | 36 days ago | 1 | 10.545 | Kensington Flyer | - | Gas Man |
| 5/6 | 7 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 1 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 8 | $7.10 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.7725 | Tinker Conall | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 6 | $2.40 | 6 days ago | 7 | 8.722 | Blackpool Blade | - | - |
| 7/7 | 27 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 1 | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 7 | 6.6675 | Back to Scratch | - | - |
| 6/6 | 18 May 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.685 | Arlunya | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Liverpool Flyer
Trained at
Ballarat (C)
Owners
Bee Gee Mac
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREGORY MCRAE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Brilliant in her past two, may be value if runs
Age
07/09/2022
Sex
Bef - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
10-4-0-1
Prize Money
$92,100
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-4-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 23 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 5 | $2.20 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.675 | Spritely Sian | - | Empty Your Mind |
| 1/8 | 15 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 6 | $3.40 | 17 days ago | 1 | 6.53, 11.38 | Spritely Sian | - | Aston Breeze |
| 6/8 | 29 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 2 | 6 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $1.60 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.5675 | City Limit | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.79925 | Higher Force | - | - |
| 3/5 | 17 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $300 | 5 | $2.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.69 | Roscoe Bale | - | Spritely Sian 27.9kgs 3.25L |
| 5/8 | 12 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.25L | - | 5 | $3.40 | 33 days ago | 5 | 8.56 | Scotland Yard | - | - |
| 7/8 | 9 Jun 2024 | Gunnedah | 340m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 7-4-7-7 | 6.61 | Linda's Rum | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Jun 2024 | Gunnedah | 340m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,500 | 6 | $2.90 | 15 days ago | 5-2-1-1 | 6.5 | Spritely Sian | - | Sketchy Toby |
| FELL/8 | 18 May 2024 | Dubbo | 318m | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 5 | - | 4 days ago | 7-6-0 | - | Talk About It | - | Spritely Sian 27.8kgs |
| 1/8 | 14 May 2024 | Dubbo | 318m | 1 | M | - | 5.5L | $1,200 | 1 | $1.45 | - | 1-1-1-1 | 4.57 | Spritely Sian | - | Jimmy Dollars |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Armatree Kaycee
Trained at
Lara
Owners
Tyler Ginn
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID GEALL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Drawn to lead, bold front runner, go close