Gawler R4 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE OPEN STAKE PR1 Division1
Nixon'S Function Centre Open Stake Pr1 Division1
5:04pm • 400m5:04pm • 400m
Age
20/11/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Shilo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
25-19-1-3
Career
61-40-10-6
Prize Money
$158,885
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 61-40-10-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-19-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 66% | 0% | 0% | 76% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 92% | 0% | 0% | 92% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 24 Aug 2024 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $4,250 | 8 | $2.50 | 11 days ago | 3 | 6.91 | Mile a Minute | - | Cash on Delivery 30.4kgs 0.25L |
| 2/8 | 13 Aug 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 8 | 2 | - | 1.0L | $2,850 | 3 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.89 | So Be It | Cash on Delivery 30.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 6 Aug 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 6 | 3 | - | 1.0L | $1,750 | 2 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.78 | Cash on Delivery | - | Myall Jack |
| 1/5 | 30 Jul 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 9 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $815 | 1 | $1.06 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.98 | Cash on Delivery | - | Legendary Value |
| 1/5 | 22 Jul 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 9 | FFA | - | 6.75L | $1,465 | 1 | $1.09 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.39, 7.46 | Cash on Delivery | - | Pumpkin Party |
| 1/5 | 15 Jul 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 2 | FFA | - | 4.25L | $1,465 | 4 | $1.50 | 23 days ago | 1 | 4.43, 7.57 | Cash on Delivery | - | Magic Poppet |
| 1/8 | 22 Jun 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 8 | FFA | - | 2.25L | $75,000 | 3 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 6-6-1-1 | 4.18, 14.75 | Cash on Delivery | - | Hit the Switch |
| 2/7 | 16 Jun 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 9 | FFA | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 8 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 4.01, 14.76 | Short and Stumpy | Cash on Delivery 29.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Jun 2024 | Grafton | 350m | 6 | FFA | - | 2.25L | $1,700 | 5 | $5.00 | 49 days ago | 1 | - | Cash on Delivery | - | Nangar Jim |
| 1/5 | 21 Apr 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | FFA | - | 0.031L | $1,465 | 3 | $1.45 | 11 days ago | 1 | 8.49 | Cash on Delivery | - | Paua of Silence |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Shilo
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
GH Syndications - MGR A Hunter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Forshaw | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Classy chaser who has a perfect 5 for 5 record over this trip with a flying 22.38 PB. She has the pace to lead from the wide alley and is the danger.
Age
23/01/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Worm Burner - Zinfandel Zara
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-5-1-0
Career
46-24-10-5
Prize Money
$63,995
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-24-10-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-5-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 85% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 2 Sep 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,130 | 4 | $1.25 | 3 days ago | 1 | 4.46, 7.69 | Zinfandel Evie | - | Long Gully Angel |
| 1/6 | 30 Aug 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $1,200 | 1 | $1.18 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.52 | Zinfandel Evie | - | Orlando Grey |
| 7/8 | 22 Aug 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 4 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $6.00 | 16 days ago | 7 | 4.91, 7.99 | Euler Bale | - | - |
| 1/5 | 6 Aug 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $780 | 2 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.34 | Zinfandel Evie | - | Wilder |
| 2/8 | 30 Jul 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $270 | 5 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.5 | Mr. Yellowstone | Zinfandel Evie 27.6kgs 3.25L | - |
| 2/6 | 23 Jul 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $220 | 1 | $1.65 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.45 | Mr. Yellowstone | Zinfandel Evie 27.5kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 16 Jul 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $115 | 5 | $3.90 | 16 days ago | 3 | 4.46 | So Be It | - | Zinfandel Evie 27.1kgs 4.25L |
| 1/5 | 30 Jun 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $3,150 | 4 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.19, 16.02 | Zinfandel Evie | - | Springvale Grace |
| 3/8 | 23 Jun 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,980 | 1 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 3.18, 15.87 | Zinfandel Trace | - | Zinfandel Evie 26.9kgs 1.5L |
| 1/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Gawler | 531m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,100 | 3 | $1.75 | 9 days ago | 1 | 3.17, 15.81 | Zinfandel Evie | - | Croatian Comet |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Zinfandel Zara
Trained at
Onkaparinga (C)
Owners
S Barber, G Harris, C Barber
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Harris | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Began well from box 1 and had every chance when a close 2nd in 22.77 here last week. Is a 13-time winner here with a fast 22.54 PB and won't be far away.
Age
24/02/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Worm Burner - Precious Miracle
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
33-13-11-6
Career
75-24-21-12
Prize Money
$45,060
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 75-24-21-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 33-13-11-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 76% | 0% | 0% | 91% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 30 Aug 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 2 | - | 0.25L | $420 | 1 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.65 | Euler Bale | Pink Confetti 27.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 25 Aug 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $1,565 | 8 | $2.80 | 5 days ago | 1 | 4.49, 7.64 | Pink Confetti | - | Split Vision |
| 2/5 | 20 Aug 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $260 | 4 | $2.25 | 23 days ago | 2 | 8.87 | Minty Box | Pink Confetti 27.6kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 28 Jul 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $420 | 4 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.55 | Agent Nineteen | Pink Confetti 28kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 21 Jul 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $420 | 8 | $2.10 | 9 days ago | 2 | 8.75 | Aston Capone | Pink Confetti 27.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 12 Jul 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 2 | - | 0.5L | $1,465 | 1 | $1.55 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.68 | Pink Confetti | - | No Fines |
| 2/7 | 5 Jul 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 2 | - | 7.75L | $420 | 7 | $4.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | 8.72 | Carry on Jack | Pink Confetti 27.7kgs 7.75L | - |
| 1/5 | 26 Jun 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 3 | - | 5.0L | $830 | 8 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.56 | Pink Confetti | - | Irene |
| 1/6 | 19 Jun 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $830 | 2 | $2.70 | 12 days ago | 1 | 8.53 | Pink Confetti | - | Go Go Snow |
| 3/6 | 7 Jun 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 2 | - | 2.25L | $210 | 2 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.83 | Zipping Campbell | - | Pink Confetti 27.2kgs 2.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Precious Miracle
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Nicole Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Jumps in class on her quick 22.98 victory over this trip last week. Racing in good form and has minor claims here.
Age
15/07/2021
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Another Grey
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
31-6-7-1
Career
54-13-10-11
Prize Money
$25,320
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-13-10-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 31-6-7-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 30 Aug 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,130 | 1 | $2.70 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.72 | Lucinda Grey | - | Panama Queen |
| 3/6 | 25 Aug 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 9 | 3 | - | 5.75L | $235 | 5 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 4.46, 7.61 | Pink Confetti | - | Lucinda Grey 26.7kgs 5.75L |
| 3/6 | 19 Aug 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 3 | - | 7.75L | $235 | 3 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Euler Bale | - | Lucinda Grey 26.7kgs 7.75L |
| 1/6 | 12 Aug 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $1,465 | 2 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.52, 7.7 | Lucinda Grey | - | Aston Capone |
| 3/5 | 5 Aug 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 3 | - | 3.5L | $210 | 2 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.53, 7.76 | Jerwood Bale | - | Lucinda Grey 26.7kgs 3.5L |
| 1/5 | 29 Jul 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $1,210 | 4 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 1 | 4.53, 7.71 | Lucinda Grey | - | Hot Rocks |
| 8/8 | 21 Jul 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 39.75L | - | 6 | $11.00 | 9 days ago | 8 | 10.81 | Royal Nangar | - | - |
| 2/5 | 12 Jul 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $340 | 1 | $2.30 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.69 | Royal Nangar | Lucinda Grey 26.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $210 | 7 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.54, 7.77 | Magic Poppet | - | Lucinda Grey 26.6kgs 4.25L |
| 5/5 | 1 Jul 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 3 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.66, 7.98 | Aston Capone | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Another Grey
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
M Wittholz & K Wittholz
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Wittholz | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Veteran chaser who has won three of his past five starts including a 22.72 victory here in early August. Has claims again from the wide alley.
Age
03/03/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Gunnadoo Value
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
40-15-8-5
Career
97-29-22-16
Prize Money
$56,413
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 97-29-22-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 40-15-8-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 69% | 0% | 0% | 70% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 30 Aug 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 3 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $16.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.83 | Euler Bale | - | - |
| 1/6 | 25 Aug 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $1,310 | 3 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.5, 7.67 | My Mum's Value | - | Flora Colossus |
| 5/5 | 18 Aug 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 3 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $15.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 9.0 | Agent Nineteen | - | - |
| 1/5 | 9 Aug 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $1,210 | 8 | $8.00 | 18 days ago | 1 | 8.67 | My Mum's Value | - | Air Pumbaa |
| 1/6 | 22 Jul 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,200 | 2 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.42, 7.58 | My Mum's Value | - | Euler Bale |
| 4/7 | 15 Jul 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.59, 7.79 | Aston Cassidy | - | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $17.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | 4.59, 7.88 | Magic Poppet | - | - |
| 1/6 | 30 Jun 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,130 | 1 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.87 | My Mum's Value | - | Aston Honey |
| 7/8 | 23 Jun 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 4 | - | 11.0L | - | 3 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.21 | Nangar Teddy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $1,465 | 6 | $3.60 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.77 | My Mum's Value | - | Indy Van Cool |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Gunnadoo Value
Trained at
Reynella
Owners
R Barclay & C Barclay
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Wittholz | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |





Race comment
Big effort when a close 3rd in a fast 19.17 at Murray Bridge in the Nationals Final. Won 18 of his 24 starts over this trip and is perfectly drawn on the rails.