Meadows R8 AMRON BOY AT STUD
Amron Boy At Stud
9:08pm • 525m9:08pm • 525m
Age
19/06/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aston Rupee - Aston Opal
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
26-12-3-2
Prize Money
$41,495
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3142118121
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-12-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 29 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $5,900 | 1 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.13, 18.84 | Aston Lord | - | Dewana Scotch |
| 2/7 | 22 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,820 | 8 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 5.12175, 18.96 | Irish Lucy | Aston Lord 34.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $5,900 | 2 | $2.50 | 9 days ago | 1 | 5.02, 17.63 | Aston Lord | - | Run for Shelter |
| 8/8 | 8 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 4 | $3.40 | 6 days ago | 8 | 5.099 | Tokyo Heist | - | - |
| 1/7 | 2 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $2,230 | 6 | $1.60 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.39, 17.12 | Aston Lord | - | Sorry I'm Late |
| 1/8 | 29 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $2,230 | 5 | $3.20 | 21 days ago | 1 | 5.107, 18.85 | Aston Lord | - | Cloud Scootin' |
| 2/7 | 8 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $690 | 2 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 2 | 5.0425 | Shiny Ink | Aston Lord 35kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/7 | 3 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $75 | 2 | $6.80 | 22 days ago | 4 | 5.1 | Son of Ghost | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $2,600 | 1 | $1.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.57, 14.07 | Aston Lord | - | Crackerjack Rob |
| 3/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $400 | 5 | $13.50 | 17 days ago | 3 | 6.6525 | Quest for Pace | - | Aston Lord 35kgs 4.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Aston Opal
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE MALLIA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well in tough company of late, keep safe.
Age
15/05/2022
Sex
Wbk - Bitch
Breeding
Allen Deed - Wanna Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-1-0
Career
15-4-6-1
Prize Money
$69,850
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1461321272
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-4-6-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 73% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 30 Aug 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $800 | 6 | $7.90 | 9 days ago | 2 | 6.703 | Banjo One String | Vilma Bale 29.5kgs 2.5L | - |
| 7/7 | 21 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $7.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | 5.055 | Zipping Hopkins | - | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $690 | 6 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.505 | Tornado Tahlia | Vilma Bale 29.7kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 2 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.7375, 11.49 | Vilma Bale | - | Leggett Bale |
| 2/8 | 2 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $600 | 4 | $2.30 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.7175 | Pest Management | Vilma Bale 29.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $915 | 4 | $3.50 | 10 days ago | 3 | 5.1 | West Star | - | Vilma Bale 29.3kgs 5.5L |
| 1/7 | 17 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $2,230 | 4 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.07, 17.8 | Vilma Bale | - | Tappet |
| 6/8 | 10 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $3.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 5.27675 | Tammy Mcivor | - | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $150 | 4 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.1225 | Fly Ali | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 7.0L | $3,985 | 7 | $8.00 | 10 days ago | 1 | 5.07, 17.83 | Vilma Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Allen Deed
Dam
Wanna Allen
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Gibbons | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Big motor, tough draw but chance with any luck.
Age
22/02/2021
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Naughty Cazza
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Career
45-9-7-7
Prize Money
$81,760
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4153264523
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-9-7-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 28 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $345 | 8 | $1.70 | 16 days ago | 3 | 5.09 | Varsity Bale | - | Lure of Kilkenny 23.7kgs 4.0L |
| 2/6 | 12 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 3 | - | 2.25L | $800 | 8 | $10.20 | 16 days ago | 2 | 5.09 | Lethal Sniper | Lure of Kilkenny 23.4kgs 2.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 27 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.01 | Voss Ali | - | - |
| 4/6 | 20 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 5 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $150 | 4 | $4.70 | 9 days ago | 4 | 9.045 | Voss Ali | - | - |
| 6/7 | 11 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 9.375 | Black Silencer | - | - |
| 2/6 | 6 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $2,150 | 7 | $5.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 9.01, 22.12 | Black Silencer | Lure of Kilkenny 23.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 26 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $460 | 8 | $3.20 | 11 days ago | 3 | 9.0075, 22.15 | Tan and Black | - | Lure of Kilkenny 23.6kgs 1.5L |
| 5/8 | 15 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.1125 | Ethanol Water | - | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $7,000 | 1 | $10.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.89, 22.0 | Lure of Kilkenny | - | Yachi Bale |
| 4/8 | 1 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.5L | $150 | 6 | $60.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.1435 | Magic Muffin | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Naughty Cazza
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
HUNTER RACING
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYN SMITH | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, huge talent, big show if steps here.
Age
01/09/2021
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Amelia Christa
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
24-8-2-2
Prize Money
$119,945
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7152843156
Last Run
63 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-8-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 3 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $3.20 | 39 days ago | 6 | 5.1175 | Son of Ghost | - | - |
| 5/7 | 25 May 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 2 | $3.30 | 9 days ago | 5 | 9.505 | Exploded | - | - |
| 1/6 | 16 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 2 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $6,800 | 8 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.12, 23.16 | Shake It Off | - | Ethanol Volume |
| 3/7 | 9 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $1,500 | 2 | $6.80 | 5 days ago | 3 | 5.155 | Mackinaw Peach | - | Shake It Off 27.1kgs 2.5L |
| 4/7 | 4 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $150 | 6 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.135 | Smooth Plane | - | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Apr 2024 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 6 | 4 | - | 14.5L | - | 1 | $3.80 | 18 days ago | 8-6-6-8 | 5.51, 18.48 | Nangar Nellie | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 1 | $1.60 | 12 days ago | 2 | 6.46 | Here Comes Blue | Shake It Off 27.2kgs 1.25L | - |
| 5/7 | 28 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 3 | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.115 | Oregon Durant | - | - |
| 1/6 | 21 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 4 | - | 5.0L | $10,000 | 2 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.1425, 18.92 | Shake It Off | - | Excavation |
| 7/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 4 | - | 13.5L | - | 4 | $4.20 | 11 days ago | 7 | 5.14 | Peaky Joe | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Amelia Christa
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Robin Moore
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBIN MOORE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Mixes form but has enough ability, must respect.
Age
04/01/2021
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Zelzer Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-3-1-1
Career
38-8-4-5
Prize Money
$25,450
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
54525138F1
Last Run
24 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-8-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-3-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 11 Aug 2024 | Ballarat | 545m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,150 | 3 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.8525, 16.72 | Taden Bale | - | Thank You Tommy |
| F/8 | 6 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | 6 | $12.80 | 6 days ago | 0 | 8.2635 | Dollar Bucks | - | Taden Bale 34.4kgs |
| 8/8 | 31 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $31.80 | 5 days ago | 8 | 6.838 | Mahogany | - | - |
| 3/6 | 26 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 520m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $345 | 4 | $23.60 | 17 days ago | 3 | 5.42 | Reema Bale | - | Taden Bale 34.7kgs 7.25L |
| 1/7 | 9 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 2 | $4.20 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.791 | Taden Bale | - | Flying Pie |
| 5/8 | 3 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 1 | $37.70 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.747 | Aston Kennedy | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 4 | $3.70 | 10 days ago | 2 | 6.795 | Aaron Alpaca | Taden Bale 34.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/7 | 15 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 1 | $4.10 | 11 days ago | 5 | 5.33 | Urana Jasmine | - | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 5 | $7.60 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.735 | Zipping Olaf | - | - |
| 5/7 | 30 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $4.20 | 2 days ago | 5 | 8.845 | Insane Brockie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Zelzer Allen
Trained at
Ballarat (C)
Owners
Shaun Boag
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAYNE GRAY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Veteran still racing at a high level, respect.
Age
02/02/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Goodesy - Zipping Abby
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-3-9-2
Career
131-19-24-26
Prize Money
$111,765
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1145414653
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 131-19-24-26 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-3-9-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/4 | 26 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $345 | 8 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 3 | 5.272 | Pierre Bale | - | Zipping Crusader 33.9kgs 5.25L |
| 5/6 | 22 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $23.10 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.245 | Paw Zelini | - | - |
| 6/6 | 15 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 5 | $7.60 | 8 days ago | 6 | 5.3095 | Denison Frisby | - | - |
| 4/6 | 7 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 4 | - | 10.75L | $75 | 7 | $28.60 | 9 days ago | 4 | 5.26 | Canya All Class | - | - |
| 1/6 | 29 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $2,230 | 2 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.21175 | Zipping Crusader | - | Leggett Bale |
| 4/8 | 22 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $75 | 8 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.37675 | Dad's Jam Donut | - | - |
| 5/7 | 15 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.602 | Beach Bourbski | - | - |
| 4/7 | 8 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $75 | 2 | $3.60 | 23 days ago | 4 | 5.222 | Canya Hustle | - | - |
| 1/6 | 15 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $5,900 | 6 | $2.90 | 10 days ago | 1 | 5.2625 | Zipping Crusader | - | Run for Shelter |
| 1/8 | 5 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $2,230 | 5 | $11.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.15, 17.9 | Zipping Crusader | - | Dashing Claudia |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Goodesy
Dam
Zipping Abby
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
Daniel Webber
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL WEBBER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Plenty of early speed, big threat if can cross.
Age
19/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Pyrocumulus
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
30-10-6-4
Prize Money
$38,910
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-10-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 25 Aug 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $7.20 | 6 days ago | 7 | 6.535 | Blue Blood | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,600 | 3 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.48, 13.93 | Asperitas | - | For Pete's Sake |
| 2/7 | 13 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $690 | 8 | $5.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.53, 14.07 | Crackerjack Bull | Asperitas 27.8kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Aug 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 11 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $690 | 3 | $4.20 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.62, 11.46 | Jetstream Icon | Asperitas 27.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $690 | 5 | $4.80 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.53, 11.44 | Boracay Storm | Asperitas 27.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 7/7 | 26 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 4 | - | 3.75L | - | 2 | $4.60 | 8 days ago | 7 | 6.43, 15.24 | Pepper Rush | - | - |
| 2/7 | 18 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $690 | 8 | $6.20 | 10 days ago | 2 | 6.597 | Boracay Storm | Asperitas 27.4kgs 1.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 2 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 7 | 5.09 | Tiggerlong Flyer | - | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $345 | 1 | $7.60 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.437 | Ruapuke Rocks | - | Asperitas 27.4kgs 4.25L |
| 5/8 | 25 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.63375 | Willa Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Pyrocumulus
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Michelle Mallia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE MALLIA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Drawn to race on the speed throughout, one to beat