Meadows R10 AMRON BOY AT STUD
Amron Boy At Stud
9:55pm • 525m9:55pm • 525m
Age
28/06/2021
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-0
Career
27-7-4-3
Prize Money
$49,675
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-7-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 24 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $2,230 | 3 | $10.00 | 74 days ago | 1 | 5.15, 18.38 | Lochinvar Pearl | - | Blue Vendetta |
| 6/7 | 11 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 3 | $32.90 | 6 days ago | 6 | 5.3435 | Raya Star | - | - |
| 4/8 | 5 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 3 | $6.00 | 18 days ago | 4 | 5.3 | Forgive Me | - | - |
| 6/7 | 17 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 2 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.2375 | Serene Equity | - | - |
| 7/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 8 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.3485 | Kimiko | - | - |
| 2/6 | 3 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $690 | 7 | $12.70 | 69 days ago | 2 | 5.17 | Lakeview Vincent | Lochinvar Pearl 26.4kgs 3.75L | - |
| 4/6 | 25 Jan 2024 | Dapto | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $100 | 7 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 9.72, 21.95 | Canya Smoke Them | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Dapto | 600m | 7 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 4 | $23.00 | 14 days ago | 8-8-7-5 | 10.12, 22.42 | Ritza Debra | - | - |
| 4/5 | 4 Jan 2024 | Dapto | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $100 | 7 | $3.20 | 22 days ago | 1-4-4-4 | - | Red Medusa | - | - |
| 5/7 | 13 Dec 2023 | Richmond | 622m | 5 | 5 | - | 15.0L | - | 6 | $6.50 | 13 days ago | 5-4-6-5 | 9.86, 18.9 | Nangar Lucy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Sorry Scott
Trained at
Compton
Owners
Sarah Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRADLEY FITTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Veteran with some early speed, place value.
Age
12/07/2020
Sex
Wf - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-1-3-4
Career
111-9-19-22
Prize Money
$32,516
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 111-9-19-22 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-1-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 17 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 7 | $51.90 | 3 days ago | 7 | 5.24925 | Aston Lord | - | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 3 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.50425 | Utrillo Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $345 | 1 | $35.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.27 | Marais Bale | - | Sweaty Hand 31.8kgs 3.0L |
| 5/6 | 31 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 6 | $26.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 5.25 | Kingsley Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Jul 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $345 | 2 | $51.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.4395 | Dr. Jethro | - | Sweaty Hand 31.5kgs 6.75L |
| 6/7 | 14 Jul 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 2 | $39.50 | 8 days ago | 6 | 5.3795 | Need You Now | - | - |
| 7/7 | 6 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $57.30 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.40425 | Disheveled | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $915 | 7 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.32375 | Mr. Fahrenheit | - | Sweaty Hand 31.5kgs 4.5L |
| 2/8 | 22 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,820 | 6 | $50.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.2525, 18.58 | Cabao Lapis | Sweaty Hand 31.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 15 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $915 | 7 | $15.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.295 | Urana Jasmine | - | Sweaty Hand 31.4kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Cheeky Hand
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Vanessa Johnson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANESSA JOHNSON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has the speed to cross and lead, major player.
Age
13/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
14-4-1-2
Prize Money
$26,390
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-4-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 14 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $690 | 1 | $7.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | 5.175 | Destini Rebel | Wild Venus 28.7kgs 2.25L | - |
| 7/7 | 6 Aug 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $8.60 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.6655 | Hierarchy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 4 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.7245 | Wild Venus | - | If He Could |
| 1/7 | 26 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.8045 | Wild Venus | - | My Boy Ted |
| 1/7 | 19 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 1 | $3.30 | 15 days ago | 1 | 6.64175 | Wild Venus | - | Anoke |
| 4/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 9 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $50 | 1 | $1.90 | 11 days ago | 4 | 6.8925 | It's a Houdini | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 12.5L | - | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.8395 | I'm What's Next | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | 7 | - | 5.5L | - | 5 | $10.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.7475 | I'm What's Next | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | 7 | - | 4.0L | $300 | 6 | $24.50 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.6825 | Frog March | - | Wild Venus 28.7kgs 4.0L |
| 6/7 | 3 Jun 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 7 | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $11.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.27 | Cashing Out | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Invictus Reign
Trained at
Knox (C)
Owners
David Bourke
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BOURKE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can shoot out to an early lead, go close.
Age
19/01/2021
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-2-1-0
Career
54-10-6-2
Prize Money
$38,420
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-10-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 16 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 5 | $22.80 | 4 days ago | 6 | 8.7475 | Gayle Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $2.50 | 8 days ago | 5 | 5.24175 | Jeremy Spoke | - | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $2,230 | 6 | $2.50 | 8 days ago | 1 | 5.14, 19.21 | Little Peg | - | Nitro Bale |
| 5/7 | 27 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 2 | $6.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 5.2875 | Farnham Bale | - | - |
| 1/6 | 17 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,230 | 5 | $5.60 | 9 days ago | 1 | 5.215 | Little Peg | - | Borough Salts |
| 7/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 6 | $13.20 | 31 days ago | 7 | 5.175 | Bay Tudor | - | - |
| 6/6 | 7 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 12 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 4 | $30.10 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.685 | Nimble Tommy | - | - |
| 4/7 | 3 Jun 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $75 | 2 | $9.30 | 9 days ago | 4 | 5.21 | Aston Bollinger | - | - |
| 6/7 | 25 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $32.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 5.1925 | Savannah Riot | - | - |
| 4/7 | 17 May 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 2 | $5.80 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.66175 | Willa Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Veloso
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
BARTOLO AND EARL
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darren Kee | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well, likes this draw, major player.
Age
16/06/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-1
Career
40-4-11-9
Prize Money
$23,005
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-4-11-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 16 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $300 | 7 | $13.80 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.69 | Scotland Yard | - | Arandt About 33.5kgs 3.75L |
| 2/8 | 11 Aug 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $320 | 8 | $2.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.65 | Bern's Banjo | Arandt About 33.7kgs 3.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Aug 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $320 | 8 | $3.60 | 3 days ago | 2 | 6.66, 11.5 | Tinker Pat | Arandt About 33.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Aug 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $160 | 4 | $17.80 | 11 days ago | 3 | 6.72175 | Mick Says So | - | Arandt About 33.6kgs 1.0L |
| 2/8 | 22 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $320 | 8 | $4.90 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.827 | Pretty Panama | Arandt About 33.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 6 | $7.00 | 155 days ago | 6 | 6.7235 | Better Banjo | - | - |
| 3/6 | 14 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $345 | 5 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 5.27425 | Good Chat Wispy | - | Arandt About 32.6kgs 3.75L |
| 1/7 | 9 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $4.00 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.6275 | Arandt About | - | Hellboy |
| 5/7 | 31 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 8 | $27.60 | 10 days ago | 5 | 5.2495 | Royal Gypsy | - | - |
| 7/7 | 21 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 2 | $14.70 | 4 days ago | 7 | 5.17125 | Commander Tommy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Me Bros Bad
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
Max Zammit
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAX ZAMMIT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drawn to get room early but is down on form.
Age
06/03/2021
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
55-4-7-9
Prize Money
$19,870
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
17 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-4-7-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 4 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $34.90 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.2725 | Isle of Rose | - | - |
| 8/8 | 28 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $59.20 | 17 days ago | 8 | 6.84 | Aston Spritz | - | - |
| 5/7 | 11 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 3 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.3065 | Paw Xander | - | - |
| 6/7 | 4 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $22.70 | 3 days ago | 6 | 5.3195 | Miss Mary Jo | - | - |
| 6/7 | 1 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | 4 | - | 11.75L | - | 8 | $111.20 | 11 days ago | 6 | 5.327 | Vincent Bale | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Jun 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 3 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 8 | 5.1725 | Daintree Chief | - | - |
| 1/6 | 10 Jun 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $2,230 | 7 | $1.90 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.21, 19.24 | May So Dreaming | - | Sippy Cup Emu |
| 7/7 | 6 Jun 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 6 | $22.10 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.324 | Canny Lass | - | - |
| 1/8 | 30 May 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $1,000 | 1 | $2.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.64 | May So Dreaming | - | Big Stacks |
| 5/9 | 24 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | 6 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $43.90 | 4 days ago | 5 | 5.2225 | Lovely Lainey | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
It's A Dream
Trained at
Mornington Peninsula (S)
Owners
SAUNDERS CLAN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAIL SAUNDERS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid chance in this company from box 7
Age
27/01/2022
Sex
Wbe - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-1
Career
38-4-7-4
Prize Money
$12,615
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-4-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 14 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $75 | 3 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.1925 | Destini Rebel | - | - |
| 3/7 | 7 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 5 | - | 13.5L | $345 | 7 | $11.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 5.18575 | Forbes Supreme | - | Aston Pace 26.3kgs 13.5L |
| 8/8 | 28 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 15.25L | - | 6 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 8 | 6.97375 | Pretty Capri | - | - |
| 1/7 | 24 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $2,230 | 4 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.15, 18.15 | Aston Pace | - | Hurricane Mist |
| 6/6 | 19 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.535 | Zipping Clooney | - | - |
| 2/7 | 12 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 8 | $20.20 | 12 days ago | 2 | 8.6075 | Valletta Dash | Aston Pace 25.5kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 3 | $18.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.63, 11.44 | Aston Pace | - | Twenty Deep |
| 4/8 | 24 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 4 | $9.00 | 15 days ago | 4 | 6.877 | Tommy from Mars | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 5 | $4.30 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.7975 | Fernleigh | - | - |
| 2/7 | 3 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $320 | 6 | $3.60 | 31 days ago | 2 | 6.88 | Aston Accord | Aston Pace 25.9kgs 4.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Zoom Out
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RITA GATT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Front runner, can get tired, place chance.
Age
23/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
30-4-6-8
Prize Money
$52,898
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-4-6-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 14 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 6 | $23.00 | 12 days ago | 5 | 5.07, 18.18 | Destini Rebel | - | - |
| 8/8 | 2 Aug 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 6 | $27.20 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.6445 | Matching Motors | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $600 | 2 | $21.80 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.44 | Max Pearl | Aston Monarchy 28.6kgs 3.75L | - |
| 7/7 | 21 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 14.75L | - | 1 | $23.80 | 9 days ago | 7 | 6.5675 | Rock the Wok | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 3 | $1.70 | 10 days ago | 1 | 6.45 | Aston Monarchy | - | Assume Kealy |
| 4/8 | 2 Jul 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $75 | 1 | $2.60 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.572 | Cruella | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $160 | 3 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.46 | Rob the Butcher | - | Aston Monarchy 29kgs 2.25L |
| 1/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $1,000 | 6 | $2.80 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.54 | Aston Monarchy | - | Urana Rhino |
| 3/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $187 | 4 | $11.30 | 12 days ago | 3 | 6.6075 | I'm What's Next | - | Aston Monarchy 29.3kgs 5.0L |
| 2/8 | 4 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $320 | 6 | $1.70 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.33 | Lamia Louise | Aston Monarchy 29.5kgs 2.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Aston Dinnigan
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
Ann Panetta
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN PANETTA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prefer inside but has talent, keep safe.
Age
28/10/2021
Sex
Wf - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
41-4-3-7
Prize Money
$15,400
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-4-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 17 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 5 | $22.00 | 4 days ago | 8 | 5.62 | Osprey Warrior | - | - |
| 4/7 | 13 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 8 | $10.60 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.8415 | Zali Keeping | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 5.2635 | Tokyo Heist | - | - |
| 4/6 | 2 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $75 | 1 | $4.80 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.59675 | Tokyo Heist | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $150 | 3 | $16.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.2715 | West Star | - | - |
| 3/6 | 22 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $345 | 2 | $27.10 | 4 days ago | 3 | 5.23 | Eco Bale | - | Idyllic Luther 30.2kgs 1.75L |
| 6/7 | 18 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $29.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.4235 | Son of Cindy | - | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 2 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.31125 | Reema Bale | - | - |
| 5/7 | 4 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | - | 1 | $14.30 | 5 days ago | 5 | 5.23425 | Dedalus Diggle | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $12.00 | 9 days ago | 6 | 5.215 | Iron Atlas | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Allen Deed
Dam
Penelopes Cruzn
Trained at
Ararat (Rc)
Owners
Troy Hammerstein
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHLOE DEW | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Impressive winner here last time, danger.