Ballarat R10 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Greyhound Adoption Program
4:42pm • 390m4:42pm • 390m
Age
10/07/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-2-1
Career
15-3-2-1
Prize Money
$23,595
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-3-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 7 Aug 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $300 | 3 | $14.00 | 11 days ago | 3 | 8.5935 | Takumi Bale | - | Lochinvar Ruby 26.5kgs 4.5L |
| 6/8 | 27 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $7.40 | 10 days ago | 6 | 8.9385 | Follow the Sun | - | - |
| 5/6 | 17 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 8.65175 | Here Hugo | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 10.75L | $75 | 8 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.715 | Canya Libby | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $600 | 7 | $8.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.46 | Eco Bale | Lochinvar Ruby 26.1kgs 5.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 7 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.43 | Flying Petal | Lochinvar Ruby 26.3kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 6 | $7.70 | 21 days ago | 1 | 8.35 | Lochinvar Ruby | - | Straight Speed |
| 4/6 | 22 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $75 | 7 | $9.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.407 | Ruxton Spice | - | - |
| 6/7 | 15 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $32.00 | 37 days ago | 6 | 8.8045 | No Right Turns | - | - |
| 4/6 | 8 Apr 2024 | Maitland | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $100 | 4 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 2-4-4-4 | 5.44 | Bumpy's Lad | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Kroes
Trained at
Weemelah
Owners
Douglas James
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexis Kenyon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solidly placed in his past two, place again
Age
30/09/2022
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
14-2-4-1
Prize Money
$12,180
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-2-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 6 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $160 | 2 | $21.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 8.6775 | If He Could | - | Notorious Blaze 30.8kgs 3.25L |
| 2/8 | 3 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.75L | $320 | 7 | $21.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.6175 | Blackpool Viper | Notorious Blaze 30.6kgs 6.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 30 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $50 | 8 | $14.30 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.60675 | Blue Nitrogen | - | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 9.0L | - | 6 | $33.40 | 5 days ago | 6 | 8.9075 | Bern's Banjo | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $7.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 6.77025 | Canya Enhance | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 7 | $7.50 | 12 days ago | 8 | 8.77 | Aston Truman | - | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 17.0L | - | 6 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 9.17125 | Sudoku Carmello | - | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 2 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.42 | Notorious Blaze | - | Reel Sweet |
| 1/8 | 14 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 8 | $1.80 | 10 days ago | 1 | 3.99 | Notorious Blaze | - | Chewbacca |
| 2/8 | 4 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.25L | $320 | 3 | $8.00 | 12 days ago | 2 | 8.63 | Crypto Prince | Notorious Blaze 29.8kgs 2.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Mercedes Dior
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
Notorious
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAYNE GRAY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Regained some confidence last time, danger
Age
23/08/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Career
12-2-2-1
Prize Money
$6,400
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 10 Aug 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $320 | 6 | $25.80 | 69 days ago | 2 | 8.38 | Lektra Fred | Aston Affleck 32.6kgs 3.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 2 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 21.75L | - | 7 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 8.962 | Rapidfire Jayda | - | - |
| 8/8 | 26 May 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $28.80 | 7 days ago | 8 | 4.13625 | Blazing Dino | - | - |
| 8/8 | 19 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $5.20 | 74 days ago | 8 | 8.4375 | Golden Scotch | - | - |
| 5/7 | 6 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 16 days ago | 5 | 6.785 | Paris Calling | - | - |
| 5/8 | 19 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $16.40 | 10 days ago | 5 | 8.44 | Boracay Storm | - | - |
| 5/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 3.5L | - | 1 | $44.80 | 4 days ago | 5 | 8.47 | Aston Aretha | - | - |
| 2/7 | 5 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 7 | $13.00 | 51 days ago | 2 | 8.41 | Aston Allure | Aston Affleck 33.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 1 | $5.80 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.54 | Aston Affleck | - | Cornhill Hustler |
| 7/7 | 11 Dec 2023 | Shepparton | 390m | 2 | 7 | - | 8.5L | - | 1 | $16.60 | 10 days ago | 7 | 8.74 | Lethal Trix | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Aston Lopez
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENN CAMPBELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Every chance last time, prefer to watch
Age
20/08/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-2-1
Career
26-2-6-7
Prize Money
$11,820
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-2-6-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 6 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $320 | 5 | $29.70 | 11 days ago | 2 | 8.45 | If He Could | Riverdale Clyde 33.5kgs 2.75L | - |
| 5/7 | 26 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $41.60 | 10 days ago | 5 | 8.5425 | Harajuku Lass | - | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $50 | 2 | $43.80 | 70 days ago | 4 | 8.5275 | Luka Magic | - | - |
| 5/5 | 7 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 1 | $32.60 | 11 days ago | 5 | 8.6475 | Super Sequioa | - | - |
| 8/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $29.90 | 18 days ago | 8 | 8.4845 | Blazing Gold | - | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $1.60 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.44 | Riverdale Clyde | - | Shima Harley |
| 2/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 8.75L | $320 | 3 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.6325 | Xisco Bale | Riverdale Clyde 32.9kgs 8.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 26 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $320 | 6 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.36175 | Oryx | Riverdale Clyde 32.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 18 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 2 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.55 | Rapidfire Denzel | Riverdale Clyde 32.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 1 | $3.10 | 28 days ago | 2 | 8.59 | Jack's Regret | Riverdale Clyde 32.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Cruising Betty
Trained at
Wyndham (C)
Owners
RIVERDALE
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW ABELA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has the speed to cross and lead, big threat
Age
11/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-2-3-2
Career
19-2-3-3
Prize Money
$15,055
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-2-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 13 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $160 | 7 | $11.40 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.38 | Paw Nicholls | - | Salmon Spray 27.6kgs 6.5L |
| 2/8 | 5 Aug 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $320 | 4 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.48 | Jerome | Salmon Spray 27.8kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 29 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $320 | 5 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.39 | Absolutely Frank | Salmon Spray 28kgs 4.0L | - |
| 5/7 | 22 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 2 | $4.40 | 13 days ago | 5 | 8.88175 | Aston Advance | - | - |
| 5/5 | 9 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $13.60 | 9 days ago | 5 | 10.545 | Paw Yonder | - | - |
| 4/8 | 30 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $50 | 2 | $4.60 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.3 | Jams Nimble | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $7.50 | 10 days ago | 6 | 6.61, 11.6 | Spit the Chips | - | - |
| 5/7 | 16 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $8.30 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.545 | Solid Ground | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $1,000 | 4 | $6.10 | 11 days ago | 1 | 8.35 | Salmon Spray | - | Make Us Dream |
| 7/8 | 29 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 7 | - | 13.25L | - | 7 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.607 | Kaye Night | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Duke
Dam
Starlight Jill
Trained at
Central Goldfields (S)
Owners
Andrew Mooney
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW MOONEY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Poor winning record here, place preferred
Age
10/03/2021
Sex
Rf - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-1-6-4
Career
44-2-8-4
Prize Money
$12,370
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
35 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-2-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-1-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 14 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $320 | 6 | $10.00 | 56 days ago | 2 | 8.5625 | Close Combat | Hustle Nina 29.6kgs 2.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 19 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 12.75L | - | 1 | $23.10 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.73 | Ayia the Slayer | - | - |
| 5/5 | 12 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 14.75L | - | 2 | $2.80 | 8 days ago | 5 | 8.8035 | Harry Hotcakes | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 8.9175 | Mr. Brockie Lee | - | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $8.20 | 8 days ago | 5 | 8.825 | Aston Monarchy | - | - |
| 2/7 | 21 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $240 | 5 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.7225 | Miss Blaze | Hustle Nina 29.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $43.40 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.94275 | George Jetson | - | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 15.0L | - | 8 | $27.20 | 13 days ago | 5 | 8.855 | Starlight Mini | - | - |
| 2/7 | 25 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $320 | 2 | $4.70 | 19 days ago | 2 | 8.59 | Valletta Dash | Hustle Nina 29.5kgs 1.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $50 | 6 | $3.40 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.6425 | Uncontested | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Mepunga Prue
Trained at
Hepburn (S)
Owners
Chris Stanton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIKKOLE STANTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never headed last time, well drawn, respect
Age
10/09/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
8-2-0-0
Prize Money
$5,865
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 13 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 3.25L | $1,000 | 1 | $4.30 | 10 days ago | 1 | 8.58 | Aston Sean | - | Make Us Dream |
| 8/8 | 3 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 15.0L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 18 days ago | 8 | 9.102 | She's Wired | - | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 12.5L | $50 | 1 | $11.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.91425 | Captain Alice | - | - |
| 6/7 | 9 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 3 | 7 | - | 10.0L | - | 3 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.82 | Zipping Grande | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 6 | $2.70 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.4925 | Aston Sean | - | Lose My Number |
| 5/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 8.5L | - | 4 | $5.10 | 8 days ago | 5 | 8.88275 | Sailaway Gin | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 9.5L | - | 3 | $5.00 | - | 5 | 10.8095 | Lilydale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Aston Yoko
Trained at
Clarence Town
Owners
Kevin Brennan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK MCCLELLAND | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drops in class, quick PB here, hard to hold out
Age
15/04/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-4-0
Career
19-2-8-1
Prize Money
$38,780
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
17 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-2-8-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 1 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 12.75L | - | 2 | $22.00 | 8 days ago | 8 | 8.87425 | Intuitive | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 2 | $26.00 | 73 days ago | 7 | 8.8375 | Lethal Avenger | - | - |
| 8/8 | 12 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $8.00 | 10 days ago | 8 | 6.71025 | Bounding Chief | - | - |
| 2/8 | 2 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $600 | 6 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.755 | Block a Babe | She's Reloaded 25.9kgs 3.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 2 | $8.10 | 9 days ago | 7 | 8.4775 | Blazing Gold | - | - |
| 2/7 | 17 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 3 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.63 | Lamia Lucia | She's Reloaded 26.3kgs 2.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 10.5L | $75 | 8 | $4.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.485 | Tricky Disco | - | - |
| 1/6 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.40 | 6 days ago | 1 | 10.23 | She's Reloaded | - | Miss Elsie Lou |
| 2/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 7 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.38 | Urana Muffin | She's Reloaded 26.6kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 20 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 3 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.4075 | Chasing Hearts | She's Reloaded 26.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Militant Spirit
Trained at
Ballarat (C)
Owners
Bee Gee Mac
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BILLY MCRAE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Handy effort two runs back, place if runs
Age
23/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Career
13-2-3-0
Prize Money
$7,930
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-2-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 12 Aug 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 1 | $16.30 | 18 days ago | 7 | 8.749 | Beggin' | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $320 | 8 | $3.30 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.5475 | Causing Rubble | Harbour Lights 28.2kgs 4.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $50 | 4 | $5.60 | 10 days ago | 4 | 6.71425 | Canya Enhance | - | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 8 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.811 | Zapper Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 30 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.692 | Jams Nimble | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 6 | $5.20 | 10 days ago | 1 | 8.625 | Harbour Lights | - | Rapidfire Morris |
| 2/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 4.25L | $320 | 1 | $3.70 | 9 days ago | 2 | 8.89 | Interstate Girl | Harbour Lights 28.7kgs 4.25L | - |
| 7/7 | 4 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 7 | - | 10.0L | - | 2 | $43.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 11.0075 | Leap of Faith | - | - |
| 8/8 | 30 May 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 8.0L | - | 5 | $16.40 | 7 days ago | 8 | 8.6375 | Scott Shenanigan | - | - |
| 1/7 | 23 May 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.5L | $1,000 | 4 | $2.00 | 21 days ago | 1 | 8.47 | Harbour Lights | - | Notorious Blaze |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Black Opium
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
SEE THE DREAM
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER FROST | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
No luck since resuming, can atone, place
Age
18/03/2021
Sex
Rf - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
15-2-1-4
Prize Money
$12,905
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-2-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 9 Aug 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.75L | - | 7 | $5.00 | 28 days ago | 7 | 4.0 | Waltzing Embers | - | - |
| 8/8 | 12 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $11.00 | 107 days ago | 8 | 4.146 | Devil In Me | - | - |
| 7/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 6 | - | 9.5L | - | 5 | $8.50 | 6 days ago | 7 | 5.4485 | Below the Curve | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $320 | 3 | $5.70 | 36 days ago | 2 | 8.68425 | Hollywood Franky | Little Fast Bull 25.3kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $50 | 8 | $4.70 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.63925 | Mystic Kid | - | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 7 | $2.20 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.63 | Little Fast Bull | - | Run Kitty Run |
| 6/7 | 31 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 7 | - | 3.75L | - | 3 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.56, 11.34 | Demoness | - | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $160 | 5 | $2.80 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.6825 | Vinegar Chips | - | Little Fast Bull 25.3kgs 1.75L |
| 1/6 | 19 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.25L | $1,000 | 4 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.55 | Little Fast Bull | - | Concrete Sal |
| 3/6 | 12 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | Maiden | - | 1.75L | $160 | 2 | $11.80 | 3 days ago | 3 | 6.6125 | Aston Cameo | - | Little Fast Bull 25.3kgs 1.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Ricolina Girl
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
BABY BULL
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELISE KNOTT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Capable but can be risky early, next time