Mount Gambier R11 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM STAKE PR1 Division2
Progreyhoundtips.com Stake Pr1 Division2
3:42pm • 400m3:42pm • 400m
Age
31/03/2021
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Looks Like Turbo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-3-3-0
Career
31-7-4-1
Prize Money
$23,335
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-7-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-3-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 1 Aug 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $5.00 | 18 days ago | 5 | 11.09 | Paw Some Storm | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $320 | 8 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.97 | Shore's Pick | My Boy Josh 32.8kgs 4.75L | - |
| 4/6 | 7 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 8 | $4.80 | 21 days ago | 4 | 10.76 | Lektra Tony | - | - |
| 2/6 | 16 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 8 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.81 | Grandpa | My Boy Josh 32.3kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/6 | 9 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $320 | 4 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.87 | Cadillac Belle | My Boy Josh 32.1kgs 2.5L | - |
| 1/5 | 2 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $1,065 | 8 | $2.70 | 10 days ago | 1 | 10.69 | My Boy Josh | - | Cricket Tragic |
| 7/8 | 23 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.77875 | Udani Bale | - | - |
| 1/6 | 16 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $545 | 2 | $1.55 | 25 days ago | 1 | 10.79 | My Boy Josh | - | Yadillah Brave |
| 5/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.25L | - | 5 | $2.60 | 14 days ago | 5 | 10.99 | Wings to Burn | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $15.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 10.96 | Pursuit | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Looks Like Turbo
Trained at
Portland
Owners
Shantothemax - MGR J Farrell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Stanley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drops in class on her 4th in a quick 22.98 here last week. Racing in good touch and has place claims from the middle alley.
Age
21/06/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - Slinky Inky
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-2-2
Career
46-15-8-9
Prize Money
$34,190
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-15-8-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 70% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 4 Aug 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 3.75L | - | 5 | $6.00 | 42 days ago | 4 | 10.81 | Come on Kilkenny | - | - |
| 3/6 | 23 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $170 | 7 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 3 | 10.93 | Cadillac Belle | - | Bad Move 30.1kgs 1.75L |
| 2/6 | 18 Jun 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $220 | 8 | $4.40 | 44 days ago | 2 | 4.52 | Agent Nineteen | Bad Move 30.1kgs 3.0L | - |
| 5/5 | 5 May 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 9 | 3 | - | 12.25L | - | 8 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 8.23, 22.42 | Wild Banker | - | - |
| 3/8 | 1 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $300 | 5 | $2.70 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.687 | Reema Bale | - | Bad Move 30.9kgs 9.0L |
| 3/8 | 25 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $750 | 4 | $120.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.5445 | Morton | - | Bad Move 30.7kgs 7.0L |
| 2/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 1 | $4.80 | 11 days ago | 2 | 6.755 | Mr. Fahrenheit | Bad Move 30.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 7 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 4 | 2 | - | 11.0L | - | 6 | $21.00 | 11 days ago | 4 | 4.36, 16.93 | Uriel Bale | - | - |
| 2/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 1 | $3.60 | 10 days ago | 2 | 10.12 | Spring Bart | Bad Move 31kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 17 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $1,380 | 8 | $4.40 | 5 days ago | 1 | 7.89 | Bad Move | - | Honey Rocks |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Slinky Inky
Trained at
Mitchell (S)
Owners
Patrick Newell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Made in four in a row with a smart 30.02 victory here last week over the 512m trip. Has won over this trip in a quick 22.88 and is the one to catch.
Age
03/12/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - Dasha
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-2-1
Career
12-5-2-1
Prize Money
$7,360
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-5-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 4 Aug 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,380 | 5 | $3.90 | 3 days ago | 1 | 4.47, 17.04 | Mavie | - | Rough Boy Buddy |
| 1/6 | 1 Aug 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $545 | 7 | $1.95 | 4 days ago | 1 | 4.49, 17.1 | Mavie | - | Oregon Favors |
| 1/6 | 28 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $1,065 | 1 | $1.65 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.74 | Mavie | - | Bourne Model |
| 1/7 | 21 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $1,215 | 2 | $2.35 | 3 days ago | 1 | 4.51, 16.98 | Mavie | - | Bourne Panama |
| 2/8 | 18 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $185 | 4 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.01 | Jet Easy | Mavie 28.1kgs 0.125L | - |
| 2/6 | 11 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $185 | 5 | $3.30 | 104 days ago | 2 | 11.42 | Ricki's Burner | Mavie 27.9kgs 5.0L | - |
| 6/6 | 29 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 7 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $5.20 | 167 days ago | 6 | 10.6535 | Squiggly Papa | - | - |
| 4/5 | 14 Oct 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 7 | - | 4.5L | $150 | 7 | $3.30 | 15 days ago | 4 | 6.7175 | Darlington Miss | - | - |
| 4/7 | 29 Sep 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 7 | - | 3.0L | - | 7 | $2.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 3.7735 | Bring Your Best | - | - |
| 6/7 | 23 Sep 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 1 | 7 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $3.30 | 8 days ago | 6 | 4.086 | Bagman | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Dasha
Trained at
Allendale East
Owners
Jason Cornell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Peckham | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Smart chaser who drops back in trip after finishing 5th in 29.72 here June 23. Comes into this fresh and looks the danger on her best form.
Age
12/04/2021
Sex
Wh & Blk - Bitch
Breeding
Blue Moon Rising - Galactic Destiny
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-2-1-4
Career
33-9-5-4
Prize Money
$14,125
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
49 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-9-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-2-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 23 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $5.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 4.5, 17.17 | Wild Banker | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $200 | 8 | $1.80 | 4 days ago | 2 | 4.46, 16.86 | Warringah Bale | Devilish Child 28.8kgs 0.125L | - |
| 3/6 | 9 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $160 | 1 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.03 | Cadillac Star | - | Devilish Child 28.4kgs 1.0L |
| 3/7 | 2 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $160 | 8 | $4.20 | 9 days ago | 3 | 10.86 | Myall Jack | - | Devilish Child 28.1kgs 0.5L |
| 4/6 | 24 May 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 1 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.08 | Westies Pride | - | - |
| 3/8 | 19 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $170 | 2 | $3.30 | 58 days ago | 3 | 11.07 | Aston Cherokee | - | Devilish Child 28.7kgs 3.0L |
| 4/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 6 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.2 | Wirrulla Melvy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.5L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | 11.22 | Nitrogen Outlaw | - | - |
| 5/5 | 3 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 4 | - | 4.0L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 25 days ago | 5 | 10.89 | Paw Some Storm | - | - |
| 7/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 5 | $3.60 | 12 days ago | 7 | 8.8625 | Ivy's Joy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Blue Moon Rising
Dam
Galactic Destiny
Trained at
Mount Gambier
Owners
E Bartholomew, L Bartholomew, S Bartholomew
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elysia Bartholomew | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Began well from box 2 when 4.25 lens 2nd in a smart 23.07 here last start. Will find this harder and minor claims look best.
Age
10/05/2021
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Spirited Bingle
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
41-7-8-5
Career
62-11-11-9
Prize Money
$18,560
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-11-11-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 41-7-8-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 49% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 8 Aug 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $160 | 1 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.98 | Cadillac Girl | - | Yadillah Lad 34.4kgs 1.25L |
| 2/5 | 1 Aug 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $200 | 2 | $2.40 | 4 days ago | 2 | 10.93 | Stevie's Girl | Yadillah Lad 34.5kgs 4.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | $31.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 11.07 | Bourne Nancy | - | - |
| 4/7 | 25 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $130 | 3 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 11.27 | Bourne Nancy | - | - |
| 4/7 | 21 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.75L | - | 4 | $23.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 11.08 | Bourne Nancy | - | - |
| 2/7 | 18 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $200 | 1 | $2.20 | 4 days ago | 2 | 10.97 | Hot Cadillac | Yadillah Lad 34.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/6 | 14 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $420 | 8 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.05 | Cadillac Ragtop | Yadillah Lad 34.8kgs 4.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 7 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,130 | 2 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.89 | Yadillah Lad | - | Gypsy Chick |
| 5/6 | 30 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 1 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.52, 16.99 | Paua of Silence | - | - |
| 4/6 | 23 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $5.50 | 21 days ago | 4 | 11.11 | Compton Daisy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Spirited Bingle
Trained at
Portland
Owners
Robert Halliday
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Halliday | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down the track in four outings since finishing 3rd in a quick 29.83 here April 11. Resumes from a spell and prefer to watch first up.
Age
08/12/2020
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Worm Burner - Xtreme Gift
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-2-2-1
Career
67-8-8-12
Prize Money
$11,315
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 67-8-8-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 8 Aug 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 3 | $21.00 | 42 days ago | 7 | 11.66 | Cadillac Landau | - | - |
| 4/7 | 27 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 7.75L | $130 | 5 | $13.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | 4.54, 17.64 | Rough Boy Buddy | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 17.25L | - | 1 | $8.50 | 4 days ago | 8 | 4.64, 17.63 | Warringah Bale | - | - |
| 6/6 | 9 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $41.00 | 10 days ago | 6 | 4.62, 17.63 | Moonlight Kiss | - | - |
| 5/7 | 30 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 49 days ago | 5 | 4.59, 17.87 | Crafter Road | - | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $160 | 1 | $3.10 | 11 days ago | 3 | 4.59, 17.33 | Red Oscar | - | Menari Tom 32.7kgs 3.75L |
| 4/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 2 | $26.00 | 10 days ago | 4 | 4.46, 17.33 | Captain Rosie | - | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $580 | 4 | $2.25 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.49, 17.44 | Menari Tom | - | Cadillac Patch |
| 1/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $580 | 1 | $3.80 | 3 days ago | 1 | 4.57, 17.34 | Menari Tom | - | Springvale Jess |
| 5/8 | 11 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 7.0345 | Fentons Rise | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Xtreme Gift
Trained at
Portland
Owners
Pereis - MGR B Weis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Weis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Good record over this trip and has been in the money in three of his past five starts. Better drawn off the track and has minor claims here.