Townsville R2 SIMLEC ELECTRICAL
Simlec Electrical
7:35pm • 380m7:35pm • 380m
Age
23/08/2019
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Nangar Miss
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
80-25-14-12
Prize Money
$154,715
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 80-25-14-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 23 Jul 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 9 | 3 | - | 2.75L | $680 | 2 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 2-2 | 13.61 | Mitchell's Lass | Springview Magic 30.7kgs 2.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 17 Jul 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 3 | $19.00 | 47 days ago | 5 | 9.41 | Farmor Envy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 31 May 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 7 | 2 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 5 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5 | 13.58 | Minter Formula | - | - |
| 2/8 | 24 May 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 8 | 2 | - | 4.5L | $760 | 1 | $5.50 | 5 days ago | 4-2 | 13.5 | Bundy Prize | Springview Magic 31.3kgs 4.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 19 May 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $50 | 4 | $23.00 | 4 days ago | 6-6-8 | - | Indigo Destroyer | - | - |
| 7/8 | 15 May 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 4 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 3 | $17.00 | 9 days ago | 4-5-7 | - | Wildash Hornet | - | - |
| 5/8 | 6 May 2024 | Bundaberg | 460m | 8 | FFA | - | 7.0L | $70 | 4 | $13.00 | 56 days ago | 5 | 13.41 | Jack's Arrow | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Mar 2024 | Bundaberg | 315m | 9 | 3 | - | 3.5L | $1,430 | 3 | $4.40 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.73 | Springview Magic | - | Sisu |
| 3/7 | 6 Mar 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 7 | 3 | - | 5.25L | $320 | 1 | $8.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 9.06 | Blue Ocean View | - | Springview Magic 30.7kgs 5.25L |
| 8/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Bundaberg | 531m | 8 | 3 | - | 14.5L | $250 | 4 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 4.73, 17.42 | Smart and Classy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Nangar Miss
Trained at
South Kolan
Owners
Ben Davey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Davey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
2nd from this draw and wasn't beaten far behind a handy one Jul 23. Start holds the key again.
Age
12/02/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Athletic Lee
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-5-7-2
Career
27-5-7-3
Prize Money
$26,975
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-5-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-5-7-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 23 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $560 | 5 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Solomon Cain | She's Athletic 25.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $70 | 5 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Gene's Boy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 9 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $70 | 3 | $9.00 | 21 days ago | 5 | - | Showtime Isaac | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $380 | 4 | $4.80 | 11 days ago | 3 | - | Huey Luey | - | She's Athletic 24.6kgs 2.0L |
| 1/8 | 7 Jun 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $2,080 | 1 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | She's Athletic | - | Time for Tina |
| 1/6 | 31 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,560 | 3 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | She's Athletic | - | Etta |
| 6/8 | 24 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $50 | 3 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Down Size | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $240 | 6 | $23.00 | 11 days ago | 3 | - | Showtime Piper | - | She's Athletic 24.8kgs 3.0L |
| 7/8 | 7 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $50 | 5 | $7.50 | 14 days ago | 7 | - | Showtime Piper | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $640 | 1 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Party at Harpers | She's Athletic 24.8kgs 5.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Athletic Lee
Trained at
Postmans Ridge
Owners
John Jeffrey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Partland | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Consistent of late and was 2nd from a middle draw Jul 23. Has won from the inside. Include.
Age
28/12/2019
Sex
Dark Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Elcee Jay
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
40-5-5-11
Career
51-12-5-13
Prize Money
$35,890
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-12-5-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 40-5-5-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 23 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $560 | 6 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Aurora Damiro | Mean Charlie 33.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 12.25L | $50 | 3 | $16.00 | 11 days ago | 8 | - | Sugar Hit Lenny | - | - |
| 1/7 | 5 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,560 | 5 | $1.85 | 14 days ago | 1 | - | Mean Charlie | - | Can't Catch Her |
| 2/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $480 | 3 | $2.40 | 17 days ago | 2 | - | Lady Steps | Mean Charlie 32.6kgs 0.031L | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Jun 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $280 | 6 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Shian Fire | - | Mean Charlie 32.7kgs 3.5L |
| 4/8 | 28 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $140 | 7 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | What's Left | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $280 | 5 | $14.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | - | Luxy Nova | - | Mean Charlie 33.1kgs 1.25L |
| 4/8 | 7 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $140 | 1 | $19.00 | 17 days ago | 4 | - | Purple Car | - | - |
| 6/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $50 | 8 | $15.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | - | Ebby Von | - | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 3 | - | 6.25L | $50 | 6 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | - | Showtime Prissy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Elcee Jay
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Fly In Fly Out - MGR R Connelly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
4th from a wide draw in harder company Jul 23. Last win came from the rails at 498m. Can improve at odds.
Age
31/01/2021
Sex
Blue Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Pindari Express - Mrs. Emgrand
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
35-6-5-6
Career
50-8-5-10
Prize Money
$38,865
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-8-5-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 35-6-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 49% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 23 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 5.25L | $160 | 8 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Harlem Shuffle | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 3 | - | 8.25L | $50 | 1 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Good Odds Viking | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 3 | - | 7.5L | $50 | 8 | $26.00 | 21 days ago | 6 | - | Lektra Bolt | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 2 | - | 12.25L | $50 | 8 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Good Odds Rascal | - | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 2 | - | 5.75L | $160 | 5 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Purple Car | - | - |
| 6/8 | 4 Jun 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 1 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Purple Car | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 May 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $70 | 5 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Good Odds Rascal | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 May 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $70 | 8 | $3.50 | 11 days ago | 7 | - | Haytown's Trio | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 May 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,470 | 1 | $2.50 | 3 days ago | 1 | - | Molly Emgrand | - | Moustache Mick |
| 1/7 | 7 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 5.75L | $2,080 | 4 | $19.00 | 17 days ago | 1 | - | Molly Emgrand | - | Night Buttons |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Pindari Express
Dam
Mrs. Emgrand
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Pathways winner from a wide draw Jul 12 and wasn't beaten far last time. Much tougher this time.
Age
25/08/2020
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Destini Gold
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
72-8-8-12
Career
84-11-11-14
Prize Money
$28,935
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5F277F3416
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 84-11-11-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 72-8-8-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 19 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $50 | 3 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Red Car | - | - |
| 1/7 | 12 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,560 | 8 | $4.40 | 21 days ago | 1 | - | Free at Night | - | Farmor Shallow |
| 4/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $120 | 2 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Lady Steps | - | - |
| 3/8 | 14 Jun 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $240 | 4 | $4.80 | 21 days ago | 3 | - | Maxwell Rhodes | - | Free at Night 24.5kgs 7.25L |
| FELL/7 | 24 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | - | - | 5 | $4.20 | 3 days ago | 0 | - | Iron Lad | - | Free at Night 24.6kgs |
| 7/8 | 21 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $50 | 3 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | - | Sugar Hit Lenny | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $50 | 8 | $9.50 | 8 days ago | 7 | - | Daisy Moments | - | - |
| 2/8 | 10 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $480 | 8 | $7.00 | 34 days ago | 2 | - | Santa Maria | Free at Night 24.4kgs 4.25L | - |
| FELL/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | 8 | $3.70 | 4 days ago | 0 | - | Sugar Hit Lenny | - | Free at Night 24.4kgs |
| 5/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $50 | 2 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | - | Cruzing Speed | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Destini Gold
Trained at
Kirwan
Owners
Christopher Scifleet
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Scifleet | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won from the inside before finishing well back Jul 23. Takes on a strong line-up. Risk.
Age
30/04/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Keybow - Dana Kazza
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
39-5-8-5
Career
53-9-9-6
Prize Money
$39,460
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8454124517
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-9-9-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 39-5-8-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 23 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $50 | 8 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Showtime Piper | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,820 | 1 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Time for Tina | - | Substitute |
| 5/8 | 9 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.75L | $70 | 1 | $9.00 | 21 days ago | 5 | - | Gigantor | - | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.5L | $190 | 4 | $14.00 | 11 days ago | 4 | - | Gene's Boy | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Jun 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $640 | 2 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | She's Athletic | Time for Tina 32.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 31 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,560 | 6 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Time for Tina | - | Shirl's Memory |
| 4/8 | 24 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $120 | 2 | $19.00 | 20 days ago | 4 | - | Harlem Shuffle | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $50 | 3 | $11.00 | 28 days ago | 5 | - | Grinch | - | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $120 | 1 | $4.00 | 18 days ago | 4 | - | Moustache Mick | - | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $50 | 4 | $7.50 | 10 days ago | 8 | - | High Powered | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Keybow
Dam
Dana Kazza
Trained at
Majors Creek
Owners
Clarry Wilcox
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clarry Wilcox | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Starts from the 8. Placed from a wide draw Jul 16 and 4th last week. Has run time at this distance.
Age
07/12/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Slick Raven
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-6-3-2
Career
24-6-4-2
Prize Money
$17,725
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2611346734
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-6-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-6-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 23 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $140 | 5 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Showtime Piper | - | - |
| 3/8 | 16 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $280 | 7 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Sugar Hit Lenny | - | Stripey Two 30kgs 3.0L |
| 7/8 | 9 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 2 | 4 | - | 11.0L | $50 | 3 | $10.00 | 98 days ago | 7 | - | Lektra Bolt | - | - |
| 6/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 2 | $2.70 | 77 days ago | 6 | - | Eyes on Meg | - | - |
| 4/7 | 16 Jan 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 18.0L | $230 | 4 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Plum Tuckered | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Jan 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $280 | 8 | $2.15 | 28 days ago | 3 | - | Showtime Prissy | - | Stripey Two 29.3kgs 4.25L |
| 1/8 | 12 Dec 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $5,005 | 2 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 7.42, 14.17 | Stripey Two | - | Showtime Archie |
| 1/8 | 5 Dec 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $2,080 | 2 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 14.15 | Stripey Two | - | Lottie Bear |
| 6/8 | 28 Nov 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $250 | 7 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Plum Tuckered | - | - |
| 2/7 | 21 Nov 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $920 | 3 | $13.00 | 11 days ago | 2 | - | Plum Tuckered | Stripey Two 29.6kgs 7.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Slick Raven
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Michael Fusco
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Wooler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well at Bundaberg over the 315m. First look here and she can race on speed. Has claims.
Age
22/01/2021
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Farmor In Time
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
49-6-8-3
Prize Money
$19,120
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5341782124
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-6-8-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 22 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 315m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $110 | 8 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.74 | Farmor Envy | - | - |
| 2/7 | 15 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 315m | 4 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $440 | 3 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.82 | Aston Cherokee | Farmor Intrusion 25.9kgs 3.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 315m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,430 | 4 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.67 | Farmor Intrusion | - | Sorsogon Smile |
| 2/8 | 1 Jul 2024 | Bundaberg | 315m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $360 | 7 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 5.77 | Ripper Roo | Farmor Intrusion 25.9kgs 0.031L | - |
| 8/8 | 25 Jun 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 4 | 4 | - | 8.0L | $50 | 4 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | 9.35 | Angel Harks | - | - |
| 7/8 | 19 Jun 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 7 | 4 | - | 12.75L | $50 | 4 | $34.00 | 13 days ago | 7 | 9.41 | Magical Star | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,560 | 1 | $6.50 | 22 days ago | 1 | 8.96 | Farmor Intrusion | - | Blake's John |
| 4/6 | 15 May 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $120 | 7 | $51.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 9.13 | Was a Genius | - | - |
| 3/6 | 11 May 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $240 | 7 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 9.15 | He's Clegane | - | Farmor Intrusion 25.5kgs 7.5L |
| 5/8 | 8 May 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 9 | 5 | - | 13.75L | $50 | 7 | $15.00 | 12 days ago | 5 | 9.56 | Sweet Lollipop | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Farmor In Time
Trained at
Sarina
Owners
Wayne Scott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Scott | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
04/11/2020
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Keybow - Thrilla Stroke
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
46-4-11-9
Career
61-9-14-9
Prize Money
$25,865
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 61-9-14-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 46-4-11-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 23 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $280 | 6 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Solomon Cain | - | Perfect Pacific 27.7kgs 0.75L |
| 7/8 | 16 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 7 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Time for Tina | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 9.0L | $280 | 3 | $26.00 | 28 days ago | 3 | - | Cool Blue Star | - | Perfect Pacific 28kgs 9.0L |
| 6/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 1 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 4 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Showtime Piper | - | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Jun 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $560 | 5 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Shian Fire | Perfect Pacific 27.3kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 28 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $560 | 8 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | What's Left | Perfect Pacific 27.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 21 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $560 | 2 | $3.90 | 14 days ago | 2 | - | Luxy Nova | Perfect Pacific 27.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 7 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $560 | 5 | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 2 | - | Purple Car | Perfect Pacific 27.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 8.75L | $280 | 5 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Showtime Isaac | - | Perfect Pacific 27.2kgs 8.75L |
| 3/8 | 16 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $280 | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Come on Darcy | - | Perfect Pacific 27.2kgs 3.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Keybow
Dam
Thrilla Stroke
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Wooler Racing - MGR H Wooler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Wooler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
09/04/2020
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - She Will Bloom
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
28-7-3-5
Career
71-14-8-10
Prize Money
$37,430
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 71-14-8-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 28-7-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 23 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 2 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $70 | 7 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Showtime Joker | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $70 | 7 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Gene's Boy | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Jul 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $280 | 5 | $11.00 | 21 days ago | 3 | - | Balt's Shadow | - | Stressful Hope 27.8kgs 1.0L |
| 5/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $70 | 5 | $11.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | - | Declan Monelli | - | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Jun 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $140 | 4 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Dulciphobia | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 May 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 2 | 5 | - | 12.0L | $70 | 7 | $10.00 | 21 days ago | 7 | - | Zipping Perry | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 11.25L | $50 | 6 | $17.00 | 213 days ago | 6 | - | Max Gambles | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Oct 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 6 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $840 | 4 | $4.00 | 11 days ago | 2 | 14.18 | Blazing Infrared | Stressful Hope 27.9kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Sep 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $2,470 | 4 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 13.74 | Stressful Hope | - | Out of Glory |
| 2/8 | 19 Sep 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $840 | 7 | $16.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 13.82 | Tessa Poppy | Stressful Hope 27.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
She Will Bloom
Trained at
West End
Owners
Brian Gulliver
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Gulliver | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Newcomer here but was placed at Ipswich last week from this box. Gets the right passage. Chance.