Mount Gambier R8 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM MIXED STAKE PR1 Division1
Progreyhoundtips.com Mixed Stake Pr1 Division1
2:28pm • 512m2:28pm • 512m
Age
05/03/2021
Sex
Dark Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Sh Avatar - Zipping Tatum
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-3-0-0
Career
12-5-1-1
Prize Money
$23,870
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-5-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-3-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 21 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.75L | - | 3 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.59, 17.57 | Federal Flash | - | - |
| 1/6 | 14 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,305 | 4 | $4.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | 4.47, 17.13 | Sweet Secret | - | Lektra Remi |
| 1/8 | 30 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $1,215 | 1 | $4.00 | 28 days ago | 1 | 4.59, 17.3 | Sweet Secret | - | Yadillah Brave |
| 5/7 | 2 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 5 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.26 | Wilder | - | - |
| 3/8 | 26 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $160 | 7 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.11 | Saint Tommy | - | Sweet Secret 30.2kgs 1.75L |
| 8/8 | 19 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 6 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 8 | 11.11 | Purified | - | - |
| 1/5 | 12 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $1,065 | 7 | $2.00 | 52 days ago | 1 | 10.85 | Sweet Secret | - | Toot Toot |
| 1/6 | 21 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 7.5L | $525 | 4 | $1.40 | 91 days ago | 1 | 5.81 | Sweet Secret | - | Bounce to Burn |
| P/8 | 21 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | - | - | 3 | $3.40 | 24 days ago | 0 | 8.53 | Donita Bale | - | Sweet Secret 29.9kgs |
| 2/7 | 27 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.75L | - | 2 | $6.00 | 132 days ago | 2 | 9.1275 | Moraine Miley | Sweet Secret 29.9kgs 2.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sh Avatar
Dam
Zipping Tatum
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Raymond Mahony
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Mahony | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Unplaced in two starts since winning herein 30.16 June 27. Can handle the wide draw and has minor claims.
Age
08/12/2020
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Worm Burner - Xtreme Gift
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-5-2-2
Career
41-9-8-3
Prize Money
$17,185
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-9-8-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-5-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 21 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.75L | - | 7 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.6, 17.46 | Federal Flash | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 1 | $17.00 | 17 days ago | 4 | 11.01 | Shore's Pick | - | - |
| 1/7 | 27 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $580 | 1 | $1.95 | 11 days ago | 1 | 4.51, 17.19 | Rough Boy Buddy | - | Cadillac Patch |
| 6/6 | 16 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.06 | Wild Star | - | - |
| 1/6 | 9 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,305 | 5 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | 4.47, 17.06 | Rough Boy Buddy | - | Louie |
| 7/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.64, 17.81 | Velocity Lotus | - | - |
| 3/7 | 30 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 8.25L | $160 | 5 | $7.00 | 39 days ago | 3 | 4.52, 17.59 | Crafter Road | - | Rough Boy Buddy 31.7kgs 8.25L |
| 5/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $13.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 4.54, 17.61 | Comet to Burn | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $200 | 5 | $6.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 4.43, 17.01 | Red Oscar | Rough Boy Buddy 31.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 5 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.91925 | Stress Test | Rough Boy Buddy 31.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Xtreme Gift
Trained at
Portland
Owners
Pereis - MGR B Weis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Weis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Only missed a cheque the once in his past five starts and owns a quick 29.69 PB this trip. Well drawn near the rails and is the danger.
Age
23/02/2021
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Spot On Cinta
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-2
Career
35-6-5-10
Prize Money
$13,350
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-6-5-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 19 Jul 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 1 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $175 | 8 | $6.00 | 12 days ago | 3 | 8.35 | Aston Verona | - | Myall Man 34.4kgs 2.0L |
| 3/6 | 7 Jul 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $175 | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.28 | Urana Lightning | - | Myall Man 34kgs 1.5L |
| 3/6 | 30 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $185 | 5 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.56, 17.23 | Captain Rosie | - | Myall Man 33.4kgs 3.0L |
| 5/7 | 23 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 8 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.49, 17.2 | Saint Tommy | - | - |
| 3/6 | 16 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $170 | 1 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.09 | Mocambora Izza | - | Myall Man 33.8kgs 4.0L |
| 4/7 | 9 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.03 | Mr. Anderson | - | - |
| 3/7 | 2 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $210 | 8 | $13.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 11.03 | Unique Pearl | - | Myall Man 34kgs 6.5L |
| 2/5 | 24 May 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 8 | $2.70 | 5 days ago | 2 | 5.14 | Victa Mick | Myall Man 34.2kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 19 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $210 | 2 | $14.00 | 68 days ago | 3 | 10.97 | Unique Pearl | - | Myall Man 34.1kgs 1.0L |
| 5/7 | 12 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 6 | - | 21.75L | - | 7 | $26.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 8.25 | Federal Flash | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Spot On Cinta
Trained at
Compton
Owners
Michael Binns
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Came out running from box 1 when a smart 25.76 Murray Bridge winner last week. Won two of her four starts this trip and is the one to catch.
Age
02/01/2022
Sex
Wh & Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Aston Nova
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-0-0
Career
24-5-5-3
Prize Money
$15,200
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-5-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 23 Jul 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 6 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 7.34 | Zinfandel Austin | - | - |
| 1/6 | 19 Jul 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 1 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,215 | 1 | $2.50 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.17 | Aston Verona | - | Somnambulist |
| 7/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $24.50 | 4 days ago | 7 | 6.797 | Packham Prince | - | - |
| 2/6 | 7 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $320 | 4 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.77 | Rosales | Aston Verona 27kgs 3.75L | - |
| 4/6 | 30 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.07 | Compton Daisy | - | - |
| 2/6 | 23 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $320 | 7 | $2.60 | 14 days ago | 2 | 10.96 | Bourne Nancy | Aston Verona 27.2kgs 3.75L | - |
| 4/6 | 9 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 7 | $3.50 | 10 days ago | 4 | 4.48, 17.05 | Rough Boy Buddy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 30 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.68, 17.92 | Kiwi to Burn | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $545 | 1 | $1.80 | 4 days ago | 1 | 4.57, 17.07 | Aston Verona | - | Kiwi to Burn |
| 1/6 | 19 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 12 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $1,215 | 2 | $3.10 | 14 days ago | 1 | 4.55, 17.26 | Aston Verona | - | Rough Girl Mel |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Aston Nova
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Marcello Calicchio
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Out of the money in four outings since finishing 3rd in 29.74 here June 16. Will need to find his best form to be a show in this.
Age
03/11/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Jury - Velocity Bottino
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
31-2-5-8
Career
56-4-11-9
Prize Money
$19,000
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-4-11-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 31-2-5-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 21 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 4 | $34.90 | 10 days ago | 7 | 10.962 | Sleek Blazer | - | - |
| 8/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 7 | $63.30 | 11 days ago | 8 | 6.9195 | Packham Prince | - | - |
| 4/6 | 30 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.69, 17.42 | Captain Rosie | - | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 4 | - | 13.0L | - | 4 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 4.65, 17.56 | Wild Banker | - | - |
| 3/5 | 16 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 4 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $240 | 4 | $31.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.6, 17.27 | Federal Flash | - | Judiciary 32.5kgs 5.25L |
| 3/5 | 9 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 4 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $200 | 6 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.53, 17.29 | Wild Banker | - | Judiciary 32.4kgs 3.5L |
| 3/6 | 2 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 4 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $200 | 2 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.58, 17.29 | Comet to Burn | - | Judiciary 32.6kgs 3.5L |
| 6/7 | 26 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 4 | - | 9.0L | - | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.58, 17.57 | In the Bug | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,380 | 7 | $23.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 4.49, 17.19 | Judiciary | - | Sarah Louise |
| 1/8 | 13 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 4 | $16.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.9675 | Judiciary | - | Canya Dream |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Jury
Dam
Velocity Bottino
Trained at
Malak
Owners
Ol Brown Dog Racing - MGR S Brown
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Crawley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Only placed the once in her past five starts when 2nd in 26.14 at Murray Bridge July 7 and minor claims look best.
Age
16/04/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Need My Moneynow - Wild Marilyn
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-1-0
Career
24-5-3-1
Prize Money
$45,230
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-5-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 19 Jul 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 1 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $4.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.47 | Aston Verona | - | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 4 | $11.10 | 4 days ago | 7 | 9.64 | Pursuit | - | - |
| 2/6 | 7 Jul 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 11 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $350 | 2 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.35 | Urana Lightning | Wild Milly 27.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/6 | 2 Jul 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.0L | - | 7 | $2.50 | 9 days ago | 4 | 4.63 | Allinga Mercury | - | - |
| 7/7 | 23 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 1 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.58, 17.39 | Saint Tommy | - | - |
| 6/7 | 16 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 4 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.08 | Loads of Money | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $1,065 | 2 | $2.00 | 21 days ago | 1 | 10.78 | Wild Milly | - | Rough Girl Mel |
| 4/8 | 19 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.62, 17.58 | Judiciary | - | - |
| 3/5 | 12 May 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $160 | 1 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Miracle to Excel | - | Wild Milly 26.5kgs 1.75L |
| 1/5 | 5 May 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $1,065 | 1 | $2.50 | 10 days ago | 1 | 5.12 | Wild Milly | - | Victa Mick |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Need My Moneynow
Dam
Wild Marilyn
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Christopher Harrison
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Improved effort to finish 3rd in 22.83 here last week over the 400m trip. Was a 29.93 winner over this trip in June and has minor claims from the tricky draw.
Age
19/03/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Keybow - Velocity Charm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
41-10-5-6
Career
101-15-13-19
Prize Money
$26,505
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 101-15-13-19 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 41-10-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 51% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 21 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $170 | 1 | $16.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | 11.02 | Rosales | - | Velocity Lotus 27.2kgs 9.75L |
| 5/5 | 7 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 732m | 1 | 5 | - | 12.75L | $70 | 6 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 16.35, 30.04 | Redshift Uniform | - | - |
| 4/7 | 30 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 6 | 3 | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.21, 22.61 | Top Cadillac | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.51, 17.3 | Wild Banker | - | - |
| 7/7 | 16 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 3 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.64, 17.78 | Lektra Trigger | - | - |
| 3/6 | 9 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $185 | 8 | $5.50 | 3 days ago | 3 | 4.49, 17.24 | Moonlight Kiss | - | Velocity Lotus 27.9kgs 3.75L |
| 1/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $580 | 4 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 4.45, 17.01 | Velocity Lotus | - | Warringah Bale |
| 6/8 | 2 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $26.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 5.88 | Donny Rocks | - | - |
| 5/8 | 19 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.54, 17.64 | Judiciary | - | - |
| 2/8 | 12 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $370 | 3 | $41.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 4.43, 16.97 | Top Cadillac | Velocity Lotus 27.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Keybow
Dam
Velocity Charm
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
Jason Newman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Newman | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resumed from a long spell to finish 6th in 23.30 here last week. Had won before the break over the 600m trip here and has minor claims.
Age
07/03/2021
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Headline
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-1-2-1
Career
43-7-7-4
Prize Money
$12,965
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-7-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 21 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $8.50 | 168 days ago | 6 | 11.26 | Share My Orbit | - | - |
| 1/6 | 4 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $1,380 | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.23, 21.89 | Compton Buster | - | Penguin Pat |
| 4/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 1 | 6 | - | 3.25L | - | 4 | $5.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 9.39, 22.44 | Penguin Pat | - | - |
| 2/5 | 19 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge | 530m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $400 | 6 | $3.70 | 5 days ago | 2 | 12.15 | Zambora Blaze | Compton Buster 34.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 14 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge | 530m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,305 | 8 | $4.00 | 8 days ago | 1 | 12.14 | Compton Buster | - | Decent Guy |
| 1/6 | 6 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $3,540 | 5 | $21.30 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.84 | Compton Buster | - | Aston Marvel |
| 4/8 | 2 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $80 | 3 | $16.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.985 | Cabao Elderberry | - | - |
| 7/7 | 28 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 2 | $31.60 | 18 days ago | 7 | 6.83925 | Disguise | - | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 6 | 6 | - | 23.75L | - | 6 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 9.37, 23.25 | Redshift Uniform | - | - |
| 4/7 | 3 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 485m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $175 | 7 | $12.70 | 14 days ago | 4 | 6.86875 | Nizhoni | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Headline
Trained at
Compton
Owners
T Price & K Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Promising sprinter who has won two of her past three starts over this trip with a quick 29.95 PB. Will need luck from this alley and has each way claims.