Mount Gambier R10 PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM STAKE PR1 Division1
Progreyhoundtips.com Stake Pr1 Division1
3:50pm • 400m3:50pm • 400m
Age
19/05/2022
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Koblenz - Maddison Kaye
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-3-1-0
Career
12-5-4-2
Prize Money
$46,718
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-5-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 92% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 14 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $1,215 | 7 | $1.45 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.45, 17.02 | Huntsman | - | Yadillah Brave |
| 2/8 | 7 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $350 | 7 | $1.65 | 17 days ago | 2 | 4.43, 16.97 | Loads of Money | Huntsman 34.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 20 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 3 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.672 | Bright Moon | Huntsman 35.1kgs 1.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $300 | 6 | $20.30 | 21 days ago | 3 | 8.6195 | Talcott Bale | - | Huntsman 35.5kgs 4.0L |
| 6/6 | 23 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 20.75L | - | 5 | $4.10 | 32 days ago | 6 | 8.8025 | Talcott Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.0L | $682 | 7 | $1.65 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.74 | Huntsman | - | - |
| 3/5 | 14 Apr 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $175 | 1 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.2 | Ki Ki | - | Huntsman 34.8kgs 1.5L |
| 2/5 | 7 Apr 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $300 | 2 | $1.33 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.09 | Tara's Girl | Huntsman 34.7kgs 0.125L | - |
| 1/6 | 31 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,065 | 2 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.68 | Huntsman | - | Mooball |
| 2/6 | 24 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $300 | 8 | $1.90 | 14 days ago | 2 | 10.82 | Smart Operator | Huntsman 34.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Koblenz
Dam
Maddison Kaye
Trained at
Compton
Owners
B Price & T Ahl
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Chuck | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing in top form and has won three of his four starts over this trip with a quick 22.91 PB. Will race on the speed from the middle draw and is the danger.
Age
14/02/2022
Sex
Wbk - Dog
Breeding
Sennachie - Beaut Deeds
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-3-1-0
Career
18-6-2-3
Prize Money
$18,810
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-6-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 18 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $600 | 2 | $7.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.93 | Aston Zingara | Chester Deeds 29.3kgs 7.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $4.20 | 25 days ago | 7 | 9.062 | Paris Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,065 | 4 | $8.50 | 3 days ago | 1 | 10.68 | Chester Deeds | - | Shore's Pick |
| 1/5 | 13 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $545 | 3 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.85 | Chester Deeds | - | Bert Deeds |
| 1/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $545 | 6 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.8 | Chester Deeds | - | Ollie Deeds |
| 6/7 | 30 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.25L | - | 6 | $1.75 | 3 days ago | 6 | 11.3 | Greysynd Fever | - | - |
| 3/8 | 27 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $160 | 3 | $5.10 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.785 | Two Hat Pat | - | Chester Deeds 29kgs 1.25L |
| 8/8 | 23 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $4.20 | 9 days ago | 8 | 8.83675 | Key to Success | - | - |
| 6/6 | 14 May 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 2 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $51.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 7.3 | Myall Mate | - | - |
| 7/7 | 9 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 5 | - | 17.25L | - | 8 | $36.90 | 8 days ago | 7 | 8.96 | House of Turbo | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Beaut Deeds
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Garry Anders
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garry Anders | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Out of the money in three outings since winning at Horsham in a smart 23.51 June 25. New here and has claims from the tricky draw.
Age
11/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Aston Crystal
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
27-7-1-3
Prize Money
$29,435
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-7-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 17 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $75 | 5 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.705 | Aston Fantastic | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 1 | $6.40 | 9 days ago | 6 | 6.84 | Don't Tell Shell | - | - |
| 6/7 | 2 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 11.5L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.842 | Dutch Riot | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $18.10 | 31 days ago | 1 | 10.525 | Aston Ophelia | - | Zodiac Bale |
| 6/7 | 25 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 1 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 6 | 8.815 | Donita Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,000 | 3 | $5.00 | 30 days ago | 1 | 8.39 | Aston Ophelia | - | Talk Out Loud |
| 1/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $1,000 | 7 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.7785, 11.53 | Aston Ophelia | - | Queston Bale |
| 1/8 | 15 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $1,000 | 6 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.7, 11.62 | Aston Ophelia | - | Dr. Forest |
| 1/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 7 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.74, 11.73 | Aston Ophelia | - | Flying Hot |
| 7/7 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | 6.71 | Max Pearl | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Aston Crystal
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Johnson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Quickly away from box 3 when 6.50 lens 3rd in 22.99 here last week. Racing in good touch and has minor claims.
Age
16/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Need My Moneynow - Saint West
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
13-5-1-2
Prize Money
$13,870
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-5-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 14 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $160 | 3 | $3.20 | 9 days ago | 3 | 10.9 | Shore's Pick | - | Ruxton Spice 27.4kgs 6.5L |
| 4/8 | 5 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $75 | 6 | $17.70 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.47 | Leo Bale | - | - |
| 4/7 | 30 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 6 | $22.30 | 10 days ago | 4 | 6.467 | Aston Gozo | - | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,250 | 8 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.63 | Ruxton Spice | - | Fibularis |
| 1/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 2 | $24.70 | 6 days ago | 1 | 10.5125 | Ruxton Spice | - | Aston Ping |
| 3/8 | 5 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $345 | 1 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.7225 | Duchess Georgia | - | Ruxton Spice 27.1kgs 2.5L |
| 2/8 | 30 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 7 | $9.40 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.61 | Duchess Georgia | Ruxton Spice 28.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 22 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 6 | $2.50 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.4 | Ruxton Spice | - | Jecharis Bale |
| 4/8 | 14 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $75 | 6 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.23 | Split Reef | - | - |
| 1/7 | 7 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 6 | $16.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.24 | Ruxton Spice | - | Gold Benz |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Need My Moneynow
Dam
Saint West
Trained at
Golden Plains (S)
Owners
Tyson Trengove
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Johnson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggling to find her best form and has finished out of the money in her past five starts. Not done enough to suggest this is winnable.
Age
22/05/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - Boomer Hargen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-1-5-3
Career
26-2-7-3
Prize Money
$6,460
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
35 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-2-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-1-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 16 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 7 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.3 | Grandpa | - | - |
| 4/5 | 9 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $13.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 11.01 | Barra Banjo | - | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $7.00 | 120 days ago | 7 | 11.52 | Cricket Tragic | - | - |
| 8/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 9 | 6 | - | 15.25L | - | 4 | $10.40 | 6 days ago | 8 | 6.65 | Country Crusader | - | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 8.0L | - | 7 | $21.50 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.997 | Aston Kennedy | - | - |
| 1/6 | 28 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $1,065 | 5 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.76 | Santa Barbara | - | Victa Bob |
| 3/6 | 21 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $150 | 8 | $13.00 | 17 days ago | 3 | 10.98 | Wild Star | - | Santa Barbara 26.9kgs 6.5L |
| F/6 | 4 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | - | - | 8 | $4.40 | 4 days ago | 0 | 8.9325 | My Boy Josh | - | Santa Barbara 26.9kgs |
| 3/8 | 31 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $150 | 3 | $5.50 | 114 days ago | 3 | 11.17 | Eskimo Sugar | - | Santa Barbara 27.1kgs 5.25L |
| 2/8 | 8 Sep 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 8 | $24.30 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.6175 | Big Cone Tone | Santa Barbara 26.5kgs 2.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Boomer Hargen
Trained at
Portland
Owners
Lenehan Stanley - MGR N Stanley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neville Lenehan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Safely held in his past two starts over this trip but is better drawn hereon the fence. Owns a smart 23.00 PB this trip and has minor claims.
Age
20/12/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Allen Deed - Little Queeny
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-0-3
Career
25-3-1-6
Prize Money
$12,870
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-3-1-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 23 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $8.50 | 49 days ago | 5 | 11.29 | Compton Daisy | - | - |
| 7/8 | 5 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 5 | $11.00 | 13 days ago | 7 | 11.1 | Zipping Shakira | - | - |
| 2/6 | 22 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $320 | 1 | $4.50 | 3 days ago | 2 | 8.8375 | Going Gets Tough | Smart Operator 28.7kgs 3.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 1 | $6.10 | 8 days ago | 3 | 10.67 | Golden Lady | - | Smart Operator 29.1kgs 2.0L |
| 4/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $75 | 1 | $33.20 | 11 days ago | 4 | 6.6075 | Borough Banker | - | - |
| 3/6 | 31 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $160 | 8 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.86 | Compton Lass | - | Smart Operator 29.3kgs 2.25L |
| 1/6 | 24 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $1,065 | 2 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.69 | Smart Operator | - | Huntsman |
| 3/6 | 17 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $150 | 1 | $4.20 | 13 days ago | 3 | 10.98 | Compton Kelly | - | Smart Operator 29.1kgs 4.25L |
| 4/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $50 | 8 | $16.90 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.69 | Our Last Summer | - | - |
| 5/7 | 29 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 9.0L | - | 1 | $39.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 8.922 | Tinker Dot | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Allen Deed
Dam
Little Queeny
Trained at
Penshurst
Owners
John Cameron
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Cameron | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Only placed the once in his past five starts when 2nd in 22.60 at W/Bool July 8 and appears safely held.
Age
22/05/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Boomer Hargen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-3-4-3
Career
40-5-8-4
Prize Money
$8,920
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-5-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-3-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 14 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $34.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 11.02 | Shore's Pick | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $320 | 5 | $4.40 | 32 days ago | 2 | 9.06 | Where the Forman | De La Cruz 30.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 6/7 | 6 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 5.5L | - | 7 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 11.02 | Bridgewater Bob | - | - |
| 6/7 | 2 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $6.50 | 10 days ago | 6 | 10.86 | Myall Jack | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 4 | $10.80 | 4 days ago | 5 | 8.83125 | Udani Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 19 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $41.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 10.98 | Purified | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $320 | 7 | $16.00 | 85 days ago | 2 | 8.6 | Lolly Shop Girl | De La Cruz 30.3kgs 2.75L | - |
| 5/6 | 18 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 1 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.07 | Compton Lass | - | - |
| 6/7 | 11 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 11.19 | Cadillac Belle | - | - |
| 8/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 19.5L | - | 4 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | 9.1975 | Tinker Crystal | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Boomer Hargen
Trained at
Glenelg (S)
Owners
Lenehan Stanley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Stanley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Two runs back from a spell have been below her best. Local record is excellent winning 4 of her 6 starts but may need more time to find her best.
Age
20/09/2021
Sex
Wht & Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Lakeview Grace
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-4-0-0
Career
18-5-1-1
Prize Money
$12,630
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-5-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-4-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 7 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 1 | $3.90 | 5 days ago | 5 | 11.24 | Lektra Tony | - | - |
| 6/7 | 2 Jul 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 8 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $5.50 | 93 days ago | 6 | 7.37 | My Boys | - | - |
| FTF/7 | 31 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | $1.85 | 7 days ago | 0 | - | Lektra Abbi | - | Lakeview Heather 29.1kgs |
| 3/6 | 24 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $175 | 8 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.42, 17.13 | Lektra Trigger | - | Lakeview Heather 29.3kgs 3.75L |
| 4/5 | 17 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 10 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $3.20 | 14 days ago | 4 | 8.24 | Jukebox Duke | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.46, 17.67 | Lightning Pest | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $350 | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.43, 17.08 | Aminah | Lakeview Heather 29.6kgs 0.031L | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,065 | 6 | $2.25 | 10 days ago | 1 | 10.88 | Lakeview Heather | - | Pace to Burn |
| 1/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $1,065 | 8 | $1.55 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.89 | Lakeview Heather | - | Cadillac Gas |
| 1/6 | 1 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 16.25L | $545 | 2 | $1.12 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.89 | Lakeview Heather | - | Quantum King |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Lakeview Grace
Trained at
Compton
Owners
Sarah Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Drops back in trip after winning here in a quick 29.85 over the 512m last week. Won two of his three starts over the 400m (22.82 PB) and is the one to beat.