Mandurah R3 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD
Zack Monelli At Stud
9:55pm • 488m9:55pm • 488m
Age
25/09/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Zack Monelli - Rekall Kelsos
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-0-1
Career
11-2-2-2
Prize Money
$20,571
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-2-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 13 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 1 | MC | - | 3.25L | $5,047 | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.67, 16.18 | Black Ness | - | Riser |
| 4/8 | 6 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 1 | MC | - | 8.25L | $270 | 4 | $17.20 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-4 | 5.68, 16.2 | La Sagrada | - | - |
| 3/7 | 29 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 1 | MC | - | 2.0L | $770 | 1 | $4.80 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-3 | 5.64, 16.3 | Blue Buick | - | Black Ness 28.4kgs 2.0L |
| 4/5 | 19 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 1 | MC | - | 5.0L | $270 | 4 | $22.70 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-4 | 5.74, 16.37 | Premium Star | - | - |
| 4/7 | 12 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 3 | MC | - | 7.0L | $270 | 3 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-4 | 5.64, 16.25 | West on Madge | - | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | MC | - | 8.25L | $270 | 1 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 2-1-2-4 | 5.76, 16.44 | Gouda Monelli | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | MP | - | 1.0L | $858 | 2 | $3.70 | 27 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.43, 11.76 | Chasing Sunset | Black Ness 29.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/6 | 1 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 2-4-4-5-6 | 5.56, 19.16 | Biscotti Blast | - | - |
| 3/6 | 24 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 6.5L | $770 | 1 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-2-3 | 5.52, 18.8 | Connie Keeping | - | Black Ness 29.6kgs 6.5L |
| 2/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 2.5L | $1,541 | 4 | $20.00 | - | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.5, 18.66 | Go Seek Francene | Black Ness 29.6kgs 2.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zack Monelli
Dam
Rekall Kelsos
Trained at
Stake Hill
Owners
Nelson Bettencourt
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Robartson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
MAN form so far only fair. Needs to do a bit more.
Age
15/01/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Deerview Storm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-0
Career
33-2-4-6
Prize Money
$42,681
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-2-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 6 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 3 | 5C | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $7.20 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6-5 | 6.03, 16.58 | Hectare Hunter | - | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5C | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $8.80 | 7 days ago | 8-7-8-7 | 5.91, 17.06 | Premium Star | - | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | 5C | - | 3.5L | $350 | 7 | $6.60 | 63 days ago | 6-5-5-4 | 5.91, 16.55 | On the Jacks | - | - |
| 1/7 | 20 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $6,553 | 3 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-1 | 5.54, 18.61 | Zinc | - | Scramble Button |
| 3/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 1.5L | $1,001 | 8 | $17.30 | 7 days ago | 3-5-4-4-3 | 5.6, 19.01 | Bezzecchi | - | Zinc 28.8kgs 1.5L |
| 4/4 | 6 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5C | - | 5.25L | $377 | 4 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-4 | 9.67, 23.01 | Timon Lane | - | - |
| 2/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $2,151 | 4 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-2 | 9.72, 23.02 | Window Shopper | Zinc 28.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 1 | 5C | - | 7.75L | $377 | 6 | $20.30 | 10 days ago | 5-4-3-3-3-4 | 10.15, 23.44 | Window Shopper | - | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 10.0L | - | 1 | $13.20 | 14 days ago | 5-8-7-7-6 | 5.61, 19.31 | Starlight Ariel | - | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 13.25L | - | 4 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-6-5 | 5.6, 18.89 | Kryptonite | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Deerview Storm
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Terry Erenshaw
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Erenshaw | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to avoid traffic to come into calculations.
Age
21/01/2022
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Superior Panama - Just Wins Boss
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-1
Career
20-1-2-4
Prize Money
$26,618
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-1-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 13 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 5C | - | 4.25L | - | 3 | $9.80 | 14 days ago | 5-7-7-5 | 5.91, 16.62 | Rippin' Moses | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | 5C | - | 6.0L | $350 | 4 | $36.70 | 9 days ago | 5-6-6-4 | 5.86, 16.61 | Chef's Kiss | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5C | - | 16.75L | - | 4 | $17.20 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4-6-7 | 5.85 | Ruthless Tiger | - | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5C | - | 19.25L | - | 6 | $29.80 | 19 days ago | 4-7-7-6-6 | 5.81 | Miss Envy | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5C | - | 3.5L | $2,001 | 2 | $13.90 | 7 days ago | 7-3-3-3-2 | 5.66, 18.83 | Kuro | Scramble Button 25.4kgs 3.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 18 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 6.0L | $455 | 4 | $12.70 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-5-4 | 5.55, 18.89 | Racing Barbie | - | - |
| 4/8 | 11 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5C | - | 5.75L | $350 | 2 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 4-5-4-4-4 | 5.59, 18.87 | Racing Barbie | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $14.60 | 8 days ago | 7-5-5-3-5 | 5.62, 19.05 | Such a Vibe | - | - |
| 4/7 | 26 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5P | - | 4.0L | $245 | 2 | $14.00 | 6 days ago | 2-1-3-4 | 5.82, 16.66 | Sunset Serengeti | - | - |
| 2/7 | 20 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $2,001 | 5 | $20.80 | 80 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.41, 18.54 | Zinc | Scramble Button 25kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Just Wins Boss
Trained at
Treeby
Owners
Eric Campana
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Campana | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
May not find the path he needs from out here. Test.
Age
02/03/2022
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Striker Light
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
10-1-1-2
Prize Money
$30,492
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 11 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 6 | 5C | - | 9.0L | - | 6 | $10.90 | 26 days ago | 5-6-6-5-5 | 5.92 | Magic Entry | - | - |
| FTF/8 | 15 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5C | - | - | - | 8 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 8-0 | - | Sunset Lasso | - | Geno Bravinski 39.9kgs |
| 5/8 | 8 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5C | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $12.40 | 67 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 5.74, 16.6 | Beauty In Me | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | MP | - | 3.25L | $2,810 | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1 | 6.5, 11.91 | Geno Bravinski | - | Benny the Bull |
| 3/7 | 26 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 4.25L | $429 | 1 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3 | 6.38, 11.86 | Comfortably Numb | - | Geno Bravinski 40kgs 4.25L |
| 3/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | MP | - | 10.0L | $429 | 7 | $7.20 | 49 days ago | 4-3-3 | 6.41, 11.79 | Jimmy's Jet | - | Geno Bravinski 39.6kgs 10.0L |
| 2/7 | 30 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | Maiden | - | 1.25L | $320 | 3 | $5.20 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.67 | Chirp Third | Geno Bravinski 40.5kgs 1.25L | - |
| 7/6 | 22 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | Maiden | - | 12.75L | - | 7 | $4.30 | 12 days ago | 7 | 6.86925 | Xisan Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 10 Jan 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $5.80 | - | 7 | 6.96625 | Rev Leon | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Striker Light
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Danial Johannesen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Marsh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Runner up 3 of her last 4 starts. A win seems close.
Age
22/10/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Superior Panama - Toodle Lou
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-2-0
Career
9-1-3-1
Prize Money
$44,774
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 13 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5C | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $11.20 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-6 | 5.83, 16.42 | Love Story | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 3 | 5C | - | 4.75L | $2,001 | 7 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2 | 5.66, 16.1 | Hectare Hunter | Go Gettem Nelly 30.1kgs 4.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $2,001 | 2 | $9.00 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1-2 | 5.69, 16.25 | Premium Star | Go Gettem Nelly 30.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $903 | 8 | $3.70 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.4, 11.78 | Luxio Wave | Go Gettem Nelly 30.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5C | - | 13.25L | $350 | 7 | $29.10 | 7 days ago | 2-4-4-4-4 | 5.77 | Miss Envy | - | - |
| 3/7 | 6 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 6 | 5C | - | 3.5L | $1,001 | 8 | $6.10 | 30 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3 | 5.84 | Enjoyable | - | Go Gettem Nelly 30.4kgs 3.5L |
| 1/6 | 7 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | MP | - | 3.0L | $2,810 | 4 | $2.30 | 21 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.33, 11.61 | Go Gettem Nelly | - | It's Not Right |
| 6/8 | 16 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 12.0L | - | 2 | $8.70 | - | 8-6-6 | 6.64, 12.23 | Holloway's Flyer | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Toodle Lou
Trained at
Dianella
Owners
Helen Sayer
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Abercrombie | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won on debut over 400m. Liked what he produced.
Age
24/08/2022
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Sweet Waterloo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
2-1-0-0
Prize Money
$42,532
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 9 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | MP | - | 2.5L | $2,810 | 2 | $1.40 | - | 1-1-1 | 6.28, 11.61 | Swan Attitude | - | Global Tracker |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Sweet Waterloo
Trained at
Broken Hill
Owners
Colby Stenhouse
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Smithson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
If he nails the jump he'll be in line for a podium.
Age
25/04/2022
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Origami Angel
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-0-1-1
Career
23-1-5-5
Prize Money
$29,552
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-1-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 13 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5C | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $25.40 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-7 | 5.92, 16.59 | Love Story | - | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 3 | 5C | - | 11.5L | - | 4 | $8.40 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-7 | 6.08, 16.67 | Hectare Hunter | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5C | - | 3.0L | $350 | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-4 | 5.67, 16.32 | Premium Star | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $2,001 | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.73, 16.31 | Love Story | Sure Oliver 31.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5C | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-5 | 5.94, 16.61 | Sunset Lasso | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5C | - | 3.75L | $1,001 | 4 | $22.70 | 32 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 5.68, 16.24 | Beauty In Me | - | Sure Oliver 31.7kgs 3.75L |
| 4/6 | 7 May 2024 | Geelong | 520m | 7 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $50 | 8 | $15.50 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.49675 | Where It Began | - | - |
| 5/5 | 1 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 7 | - | 10.0L | - | 2 | $10.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.275 | Zipping Whincup | - | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 7 | - | 7.5L | $690 | 5 | $33.10 | 6 days ago | 2 | 5.15 | Recycled | Sure Oliver 32.1kgs 7.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 6 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.8425 | Bun Undercurrent | - | Sure Oliver 32kgs 1.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Origami Angel
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Tony Mallia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Fresh off a strong MDN win. Drawn to impact again.