Bendigo R7 HANRAHAN PLUMBING
Hanrahan Plumbing
5:37pm • 500m5:37pm • 500m
Age
15/02/2022
Sex
Rbd - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Golden Shiraz
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Career
18-5-2-1
Prize Money
$15,230
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-5-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 12 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 4 | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $83.90 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.73175 | Verdi | - | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 3 | $15.00 | 46 days ago | 7 | 6.73625 | Zadie | - | - |
| 2/7 | 23 May 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 1 | $2.30 | 3 days ago | 2 | 6.67, 11.49 | Keepsake | Argyle Axle 32kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/6 | 20 May 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $15.90 | 49 days ago | 5 | 6.5945 | Beauty on Fire | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 15.5L | - | 4 | $45.80 | 19 days ago | 7 | 6.7965 | All Talent | - | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.0L | $75 | 5 | $39.00 | 12 days ago | 4 | 6.675 | Boracay Storm | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 5 | 4 | - | 11.5L | - | 5 | $25.60 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.6935 | Fled the Scene | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $2,230 | 1 | $30.30 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.55, 15.25 | Argyle Axle | - | Misdirected |
| 1/6 | 19 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $2.20 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.66, 11.42 | Argyle Axle | - | Miss Marceline |
| 1/7 | 15 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $1,000 | 7 | $5.00 | 13 days ago | 1 | 6.64, 11.45 | Argyle Axle | - | Wild Rover |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Golden Shiraz
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
Raymond Morgan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND MORGAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Handy effort three runs back, may be value
Age
15/08/2021
Sex
Wbk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Captain Jackie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-1-2-0
Career
56-5-8-6
Prize Money
$13,880
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-5-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 3 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 1 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.907 | Rock the Marjen | - | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $50 | 6 | $23.10 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.92925 | Sir Bingo | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $360 | 1 | $7.50 | 3 days ago | 2 | 6.892 | Junkyard Prince | Tantangara Girl 24.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 5 | $10.40 | 8 days ago | 4 | 6.94 | Redeemer Ruslie | - | - |
| 4/7 | 8 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $50 | 1 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 6.8225 | White Shiraz | - | - |
| 6/8 | 5 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $8.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.8775 | Wild Rover | - | - |
| 4/7 | 29 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $50 | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.8125 | Dashing Claudia | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 3 | $24.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.775 | Elite Blazer | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,150 | 8 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.75025 | Tantangara Girl | - | Moonlight Sid |
| 4/7 | 11 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $50 | 8 | $15.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.775 | Man of Magic | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Captain Jackie
Trained at
Loddon (S)
Owners
David Shovan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID SHOVAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Rarely runs a bad race here, danger if crosses
Age
25/11/2020
Sex
Wbk - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Subconscious
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
25-3-7-3
Career
42-5-7-9
Prize Money
$15,023
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-5-7-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-3-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 10 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $160 | 7 | $7.80 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.78925 | Myall Mannered | - | Airtime Infrared 29.5kgs 2.75L |
| 5/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $13.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.925 | Cinnamon Dust | - | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $14.60 | 29 days ago | 6 | 6.8825 | Tat Leah | - | - |
| 2/7 | 29 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $360 | 2 | $4.80 | 12 days ago | 2 | 6.6375 | Dashing Claudia | Airtime Infrared 29.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 17 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.7275 | Pepper Rush | - | - |
| 4/5 | 10 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $75 | 7 | $44.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.77425 | Minister Mentor | - | - |
| 5/8 | 3 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.936 | Bourke | - | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 545m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $18.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.7325 | Kisauni | - | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $400 | 7 | $32.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.7235 | Pepper Rush | - | Airtime Infrared 29.5kgs 3.25L |
| 3/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $345 | 4 | $8.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.8625 | Hasko Bale | - | Airtime Infrared 29.8kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Subconscious
Trained at
Mitchell (S)
Owners
ANLON
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN COBURN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Lacking confidence, draw helps, can run a drum
Age
18/03/2022
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Idria Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
28-4-2-3
Prize Money
$34,155
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-4-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 12 Jul 2024 | Traralgon | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $9.40 | 5 days ago | 7 | 9.587 | Dr. Lettie | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Jul 2024 | Sale | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $345 | 7 | $15.90 | 4 days ago | 3 | 9.53 | Lakeview Deceah | - | Dasher Bale 33.3kgs 2.0L |
| 5/6 | 3 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $11.70 | 4 days ago | 5 | 5.3475 | Weblec Wrangler | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $50 | 2 | $8.80 | 4 days ago | 4 | 7.09175 | Borough Salts | - | - |
| 6/7 | 25 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 6 | $14.90 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.86625 | Calimo | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $9.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 8.81875 | All Power | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.7315 | Galloping Suzie | - | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 4 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.881 | Storm Key | - | - |
| 5/8 | 5 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 4 | $19.80 | 3 days ago | 5 | 6.98425 | Aston Iggy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 6 | $8.10 | 6 days ago | 1 | 5.546, 13.94 | Dasher Bale | - | Dr. Angelo |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Idria Bale
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUKE HARRIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tough draw but can show early pace, respect
Age
07/04/2022
Sex
Dkbd - Bitch
Breeding
Christo Bale - Dyna Romy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
22-3-1-4
Prize Money
$23,542
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-3-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 13 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 2 | $5.30 | 6 days ago | 5 | 11.11575 | Sleek Blazer | - | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 2 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 6.86125 | My Boy Harvey | - | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 6 | $18.80 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.973 | Ultimate Jewel | - | Winckie Bale 29kgs 1.5L |
| 1/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $1,000 | 5 | $14.60 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.8, 11.73 | Winckie Bale | - | Upon Bale |
| 4/8 | 23 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $50 | 8 | $7.60 | 3 days ago | 4 | 7.0075 | Muck Around | - | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $320 | 5 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.88 | Rare Tarra | Winckie Bale 29.2kgs 1.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 16 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.75L | $50 | 8 | $15.30 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.92925 | Rev Querida | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Jun 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $50 | 7 | $7.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 3.903 | Artorias Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 7 Jun 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 6 | - | 8.5L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | 3.97275 | Paris Bale | - | - |
| 8/8 | 30 May 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $13.90 | 3 days ago | 8 | 6.85875 | May So Dreaming | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Christo Bale
Dam
Dyna Romy
Trained at
Cardinia (S)
Owners
TRACEY EMPSON
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUKE HARRIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Another who is struggling at present, tested
Age
06/11/2020
Sex
Wf - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Screen Shot
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-3-3-6
Career
77-6-10-12
Prize Money
$18,155
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 77-6-10-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-3-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $50 | 5 | $6.50 | 6 days ago | 4 | 7.14375 | Barooga Pete | - | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $50 | 7 | $48.60 | 6 days ago | 4 | 7.2795 | Destini Paladin | - | - |
| 5/7 | 29 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $53.10 | 8 days ago | 5 | 8.9725 | Desmonde | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 6 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.801 | Buck Shines | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $50 | 3 | $52.10 | 106 days ago | 4 | 6.774 | Crackerjack Jet | - | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 17.5L | - | 8 | $9.90 | 8 days ago | 8 | 6.972 | Slingshot Snoop | - | - |
| 8/7 | 21 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 6 | 5 | - | 18.0L | - | 3 | $56.90 | 7 days ago | 8 | 9.1325 | Beach Bourbski | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $360 | 5 | $15.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.862 | Push Up King | Ramblin' Man 32.7kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/6 | 7 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $690 | 1 | $6.40 | 6 days ago | 2 | 5.26625 | Roxy Smirnoff | Ramblin' Man 32.6kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 1 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 8 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.98425 | Ramblin' Man | - | Cool Cabang |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Screen Shot
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
John Accurso
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARA QUINLAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Lack of early speed is always a worry, place best
Age
24/04/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Shima Shine - Ritzy Chicki
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-0-0
Career
43-7-2-5
Prize Money
$10,945
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-7-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 3 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 3 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.8825 | Rock the Marjen | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $50 | 7 | $33.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.087 | Josie's Jewel | - | - |
| 1/7 | 20 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 4 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.927 | Yeah the Boy | - | Redshift Romeo |
| 6/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 6 | $13.30 | 35 days ago | 6 | 8.9195 | He Man | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 May 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 5 | $4.40 | 71 days ago | 6 | 9.042 | Riot As One | - | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 6 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.805 | Free Ride | - | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $19.10 | 3 days ago | 6 | 7.20175 | Kingsville Flyer | - | - |
| 6/6 | 19 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 5 | $13.70 | 25 days ago | 6 | 6.9725 | Mills for Three | - | - |
| 3/7 | 25 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $160 | 8 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.8175 | Lala Turbo | - | Yeah the Boy 35.2kgs 2.0L |
| F/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | $6.00 | 49 days ago | 0 | 8.9195 | Impress Simba | - | Yeah the Boy 35.5kgs |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Ritzy Chicki
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
Antonio Veljanoski
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT MELVILLE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Goes well here but well down on best form
Age
13/02/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Perfect Marshall - Middle Trucker
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
27-4-5-8
Career
84-6-9-16
Prize Money
$15,510
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 84-6-9-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 27-4-5-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 3 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $50 | 3 | $6.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.993 | Summer Lovin' | - | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 5 | $24.60 | 7 days ago | 8 | 7.192 | Josie's Jewel | - | - |
| 3/7 | 20 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $160 | 2 | $19.30 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.997 | Yeah the Boy | - | Nanna's Blue Boy 30.1kgs 2.25L |
| 4/8 | 12 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $50 | 1 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.871 | Love a Bourbski | - | - |
| 6/7 | 8 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 10 days ago | 6 | 6.9275 | White Shiraz | - | - |
| 4/7 | 29 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $50 | 3 | $3.60 | 12 days ago | 4 | 6.79 | Cab Fare Home | - | - |
| 8/8 | 17 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $23.10 | 2 days ago | 8 | 6.92625 | Majestic Jay | - | - |
| 7/8 | 15 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.87625 | Tantangara Girl | - | - |
| 3/6 | 8 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $180 | 4 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.9375 | Roxy Smirnoff | - | Nanna's Blue Boy 30.2kgs 2.5L |
| 6/6 | 1 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $32.00 | 13 days ago | 6 | 5.40875 | Learned Lesson | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Perfect Marshall
Dam
Middle Trucker
Trained at
Mitchell (S)
Owners
Kathleen Newport
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAYLOR EDWARDS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drops in class, strong in the run home, go close
Age
03/06/2022
Sex
Bdw - Bitch
Breeding
Droopys Sydney - Gypsy Bun
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
17-3-2-0
Prize Money
$12,803
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-3-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 650m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.25L | $75 | 4 | $5.50 | 5 days ago | 4 | 17.7135 | Jamarra | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $50 | 5 | $3.60 | 12 days ago | 4 | 6.83 | Rock the Marjen | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 16.25L | - | 3 | $14.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | 6.74 | Holden Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 7 | $6.80 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.855 | Bun Wildfire | - | Hello Luna |
| 1/7 | 8 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 7 | - | 3.25L | $1,000 | 4 | $5.00 | 2 days ago | 1 | 6.84775 | Bun Wildfire | - | She's Tropic |
| 5/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 2.75L | - | 1 | $10.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.73875 | Sam's Universe | - | - |
| 7/8 | 30 May 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 11.75L | - | 6 | $26.50 | 6 days ago | 7 | 7.22675 | Shadows of Blue | - | - |
| 5/6 | 24 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 7 | - | 10.25L | - | 3 | $3.90 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.8795 | Fernleigh | - | - |
| 7/8 | 15 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 7 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | 6.8545 | Twenty Deep | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 May 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 2.5L | $320 | 1 | $6.90 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.7925 | Go Go Jeff | Bun Wildfire 29.7kgs 2.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Droopys Sydney
Dam
Gypsy Bun
Owners
Jess Fothergill
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JORDAN FORMOSA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Good early speed, drops in class, major player