Northam R9 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD
Zack Monelli At Stud
6:40pm • 509m6:40pm • 509m
Age
03/02/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Ren Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-4-4-0
Career
37-6-5-7
Prize Money
$40,354
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-6-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-4-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 10 | 5Y | - | 6.25L | $1,740 | 5 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 5.84 | Zac's Thunder | - | Dozer Can Browse |
| 7/8 | 1 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 10 | 5Y | - | 8.0L | - | 5 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-8-7 | 6.02 | Venetian | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 6Y | - | 0.125L | $1,664 | 2 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-2-1 | 5.91 | Zac's Thunder | - | Raw Steel |
| 2/8 | 17 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 7 | 6Y | - | 1.0L | $508 | 8 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-3-2 | 5.9 | Sin Rap Miss | Zac's Thunder 30.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 6 | 6Y | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 6.03 | Dozer Can Browse | - | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 8 | 6Y | - | 1.75L | $508 | 7 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.93 | Aussie Primrose | Zac's Thunder 30.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 27 May 2024 | Northam | 509m | 8 | 6Y | - | 0.125L | $508 | 3 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-2 | 5.93 | Bazinga Boy | Zac's Thunder 29.8kgs 0.125L | - |
| 5/8 | 20 May 2024 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 6Y | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $19.70 | 9 days ago | 8-6-4-4-5 | 5.97 | Lil Bit Sour | - | - |
| 8/8 | 11 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 14.5L | - | 5 | $70.80 | 4 days ago | 7-6-7-8-8 | 5.67, 19.11 | Bergelmir | - | - |
| 4/7 | 7 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 6Y | - | 6.5L | $81 | 3 | $71.00 | 11 days ago | 4-4-4 | 6.38, 11.94 | Unleashed Mayhem | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Ren Monelli
Trained at
Harrisdale
Owners
Lexia Isaac
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lexia Isaac | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Best recent form is over shorter. Risky bet.
Age
14/02/2021
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Hecton Bale - West On Delly
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-2-3-3
Career
84-11-10-10
Prize Money
$33,432
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 84-11-10-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-2-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 10 | 5Y | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $28.60 | 3 days ago | 2-4-4-5-7 | 5.84 | Lady Sherwood | - | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 10 | 5Y | - | 13.5L | - | 8 | $20.90 | 4 days ago | 4-6-6-6-7 | 5.9 | Zac's Thunder | - | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Northam | 297m | 9 | 5Y | - | 3.5L | $419 | 2 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 1-3-2 | - | Sarabi Sinclair | Luna Sunrise 28.9kgs 3.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Northam | 297m | 6 | 5Y | - | 6.0L | $219 | 1 | $9.30 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3 | - | Cherry Blue | - | Luna Sunrise 29kgs 6.0L |
| 1/8 | 20 Jun 2024 | Northam | 297m | 3 | 6Y | - | 2.5L | $1,307 | 1 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1 | - | Luna Sunrise | - | Surely |
| 4/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Northam | 297m | 3 | 6Y | - | 3.75L | $70 | 5 | $4.90 | 8 days ago | 3-4-4 | - | Amanda Kiss | - | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 5Y | - | 6.5L | - | 3 | $14.70 | 2 days ago | 7-7 | - | Edith Hook | - | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Jun 2024 | Northam | 297m | 9 | 5Y | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $11.30 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5 | - | Dashing Onyx | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 May 2024 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 5Y | - | 2.25L | $77 | 3 | $23.20 | 35 days ago | 3-5-4 | - | Really Sirius | - | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 4Y | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $51.80 | 12 days ago | 7-6-6 | 5.7 | All About Kuna | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hecton Bale
Dam
West On Delly
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Tony Mallia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Mallia | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prefers it drawn closer in. Will find this tough.
Age
14/10/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Premium Share - Corporate Storm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-1
Career
41-6-7-8
Prize Money
$66,675
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-6-7-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 8 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 8 | 6Y | - | 2.25L | $1,664 | 2 | $1.80 | 9 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.85 | Storm Alert | - | Raw Steel |
| 5/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 9 | 5P | - | 4.25L | - | 2 | $13.70 | 5 days ago | 7-6-6-5 | 5.97, 16.72 | Fancy That Fred | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 6Y | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $3.00 | 8 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 5.94 | Zac's Thunder | - | - |
| 6/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5Y | - | 5.5L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 6-5-6-6 | 5.92, 16.59 | Trunkey Irene | - | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $231 | 4 | $14.40 | 35 days ago | 6-4-3 | 6.5, 11.98 | Figs Magee | - | Storm Alert 35.7kgs 4.25L |
| 4/6 | 28 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | $93 | 7 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-4-4 | 5.72, 19.02 | Acing Kuna | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 11 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $4.10 | 8 days ago | 8-7-6-5 | 5.95, 16.55 | Girls Like You | - | - |
| 4/5 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 12 | 5C | - | 9.75L | $377 | 4 | $13.10 | 8 days ago | 5-5-5-4-4-4 | 10.25, 23.7 | Carter Axelrod | - | - |
| 3/5 | 5 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 652m | 10 | 5Y | - | 7.75L | $319 | 6 | $2.50 | 6 days ago | 3-2-2-3-3 | 14.4, 25.58 | Skye Monelli | - | Storm Alert 35.7kgs 7.75L |
| 6/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $13.70 | 14 days ago | 6-5-5-5-6 | 5.63, 18.8 | Sunset Tyson | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Premium Share
Dam
Corporate Storm
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Gary Walker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Running plenty of 2nds. Another ready to salute.
Age
03/02/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Sequana
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-3-4-1
Career
25-5-6-2
Prize Money
$54,155
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-5-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-3-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 10 | 5Y | - | 3.5L | $1,740 | 3 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.8 | Lady Sherwood | - | Mr. Severide |
| 2/7 | 4 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5Y | - | 3.25L | $531 | 8 | $2.70 | 3 days ago | 3-4-2-2-2 | 5.97 | Starlight Ariel | Lady Sherwood 23kgs 3.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 10 | 5Y | - | 3.0L | $93 | 7 | $2.10 | 4 days ago | 4-5-5-5-4 | 5.87 | Venetian | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 8 | 5Y | - | 4.75L | $531 | 6 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.82 | Bagnaia | Lady Sherwood 22.8kgs 4.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 8 | 5Y | - | 1.25L | $531 | 2 | $2.60 | 3 days ago | 2-3-2-2-2 | 5.88 | Chobe Star | Lady Sherwood 23kgs 1.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 17 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 10 | 5Y | - | 4.75L | - | 7 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5 | 5.94 | Canya Browse | - | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 5Y | - | 6.5L | $265 | 3 | $6.10 | 4 days ago | 3-2-3-3-3 | 5.8 | Kryptonite | - | Lady Sherwood 23.2kgs 6.5L |
| 2/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 8 | 5Y | - | 6.25L | $531 | 7 | $7.50 | 3 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.89 | Transcendent | Lady Sherwood 23.2kgs 6.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 10 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $1,812 | 2 | $2.40 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2-2-1 | 5.82 | Lady Sherwood | - | Trunkey May |
| 1/6 | 26 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5P | - | 7.5L | $3,473 | 5 | $3.30 | 8 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1 | 5.71, 19.01 | Lady Sherwood | - | Concord Gundi |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Sequana
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Corey White
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Magistro | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Recent win came in an easier race. Place best.
Age
21/09/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Superior Panama - Starlight Yoyo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-1-0
Career
34-4-6-5
Prize Money
$19,980
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-4-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 10 | 5Y | - | 8.5L | $93 | 1 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-4-4 | 5.9 | Zac's Thunder | - | - |
| 1/7 | 1 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 6 | 6Y | - | 3.75L | $1,664 | 5 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.82 | Camino | - | Because of You |
| 4/8 | 24 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 6Y | - | 4.5L | $89 | 4 | $17.40 | 15 days ago | 2-3-4-4-4 | 5.85 | Zac's Thunder | - | - |
| 6/7 | 9 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 10 | 6Y | - | 15.75L | - | 3 | $28.50 | 11 days ago | 7-7-6-6 | 6.08, 17.08 | Trunkey Irene | - | - |
| 5/6 | 29 May 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 6Y | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $5.10 | 9 days ago | 2-3-4-5 | 5.8, 16.63 | Max Spartan | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 May 2024 | Northam | 509m | 8 | 6Y | - | 14.75L | - | 5 | $19.70 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8-8-8 | 6.02 | Examiner | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 May 2024 | Northam | 509m | 8 | 6Y | - | 3.5L | $531 | 2 | $11.40 | 15 days ago | 4-1-2-2-2 | 5.9 | Escape Plan | Camino 32.2kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/6 | 28 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 6Y | - | 7.5L | $531 | 5 | $16.60 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-2-2 | 5.48, 18.71 | Acing Kuna | Camino 32.4kgs 7.5L | - |
| 4/5 | 24 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 6Y | - | 5.25L | $93 | 1 | $36.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-4 | 5.59, 18.92 | Essential Choice | - | - |
| 5/7 | 17 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 6Y | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $19.40 | 6 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 5.89, 16.65 | Aussie Singman | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Starlight Yoyo
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
A Maclean & B Maclean
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well without winning. A blue ribbon is close.
Age
11/07/2021
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Fleur Brann
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-0-1-1
Career
39-5-10-3
Prize Money
$44,343
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-5-10-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 10 | 5Y | - | 8.0L | $265 | 6 | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3 | 5.83 | Zac's Thunder | - | Bluey Brann 30.8kgs 8.0L |
| 7/8 | 3 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 5Y | - | 13.25L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 5-8-7 | 6.52, 12.4 | Figs Magee | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 0.5L | $483 | 5 | $6.40 | 5 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.35, 11.69 | Wild Ollie | Bluey Brann 30.7kgs 0.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $210 | 6 | $13.50 | 4 days ago | 4-3 | 6.84 | Turk's Dream | - | Bluey Brann 30.6kgs 0.75L |
| 2/8 | 17 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 10 | 5Y | - | 2.25L | $531 | 2 | $20.40 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.88 | Canya Browse | Bluey Brann 31kgs 2.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 10 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 5Y | - | 14.0L | - | 4 | $61.80 | 4 days ago | 4-5-5-5-6 | 5.83 | Kryptonite | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $399 | 6 | $2.70 | 4 days ago | 5-4-2 | - | She Can Browse | Bluey Brann 30.9kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 2 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | 6Y | - | 1.0L | $1,437 | 7 | $5.10 | 4 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.42, 11.74 | Bluey Brann | - | Princess Mae |
| 4/8 | 29 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 6Y | - | 6.5L | $77 | 3 | $29.50 | 7 days ago | 5-6-4 | 6.41, 11.94 | Nimbostratus | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 May 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 6Y | - | 2.0L | - | 7 | $2.90 | 9 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 6.94, 11.59 | Son of Frankie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Fleur Brann
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Darryl Jeffries
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Jeffries | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Unlikely runner.
Age
07/01/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fabregas - Slippery Grant
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
44-4-11-4
Prize Money
$22,575
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-4-11-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 10 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 50.5L | - | 6 | $31.20 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7 | 6.47, 14.69 | Hugo Gundi | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 6Y | - | 0.5L | $1,437 | 1 | $4.40 | 14 days ago | 2-3-1 | 6.42, 11.94 | Slowly Drifting | - | Extreme Rip |
| 4/8 | 19 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 6Y | - | 3.25L | $81 | 7 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 7-5-4 | 6.59, 12.06 | Litchfield | - | - |
| 4/7 | 12 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 6Y | - | 2.75L | $77 | 6 | $15.20 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4 | 6.57, 12.06 | Cosmic Overseer | - | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 6Y | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $8.40 | 6 days ago | 5-6-7 | 6.5, 12.07 | Quest for Power | - | - |
| 7/7 | 30 May 2024 | Northam | 509m | 8 | 6Y | - | 19.0L | - | 6 | $35.10 | 8 days ago | 7-5-6-7-7 | 6.03 | Lip Tricks | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 May 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $16.10 | 6 days ago | 4-4-5-5 | 6.74, 11.27 | Cut Model | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 May 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5Y | - | 12.75L | - | 8 | $27.80 | 4 days ago | 8-8-8-7 | 5.99, 16.85 | Sneaky Pint | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 May 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5Y | - | 3.5L | $81 | 3 | $13.60 | 18 days ago | 3-3-4-4 | 6.77, 11.24 | Jason Keeping | - | - |
| 3/7 | 24 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5Y | - | 2.5L | $231 | 2 | $3.40 | 6 days ago | 7-6-5-3 | 6.89, 11.47 | Aussie Trickster | - | Slowly Drifting 30.3kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Slippery Grant
Trained at
Wundowie
Owners
Tracey Hine
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Out of Novice class now. Won't find this easy.
Age
14/10/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Premium Share - Corporate Storm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-1-1
Career
30-3-3-5
Prize Money
$30,958
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-3-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 8 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5Y | - | 1.25L | $1,740 | 2 | $1.80 | 18 days ago | 4-2-1-1-1 | 5.9 | Maxwell Smart | - | Canya Bon Bon |
| 4/8 | 20 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 6 | 5C | - | 5.5L | $350 | 2 | $11.10 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-4 | 6.04 | Miss Envy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5C | - | 15.0L | - | 8 | $21.50 | 7 days ago | 6-8-8-5-5 | 5.83 | Miss Envy | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5C | - | 5.25L | $1,001 | 8 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-4-3 | 5.84 | Ruthless Tiger | - | Maxwell Smart 34.1kgs 5.25L |
| 2/8 | 30 May 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5C | - | 1.25L | $2,001 | 1 | $4.20 | 11 days ago | 2-3-3-3-2 | 5.81 | Rhythmic Moment | Maxwell Smart 34.2kgs 1.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 19 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5P | - | 1.75L | $186 | 8 | $2.60 | 16 days ago | 2-2-2-2-4 | 5.6, 18.86 | Rhythmic Moment | - | - |
| 7/7 | 3 May 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5P | - | 13.75L | - | 4 | $5.60 | 20 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 6.23, 17.23 | Big Rodney | - | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 6.0L | - | 1 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 1-4-5-6-7 | 5.57, 19.07 | Bezzecchi | - | - |
| 4/5 | 6 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 5.75L | $350 | 5 | $11.40 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-4 | 5.54, 18.8 | Bezzecchi | - | - |
| 7/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5C | - | 12.25L | - | 7 | $19.10 | 14 days ago | 3-3-4-6-6-7 | 10.07, 23.76 | Window Shopper | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Premium Share
Dam
Corporate Storm
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Gary Walker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Nice wins in 2 of his last 3 runs. Definite danger.