Mandurah R9 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD
Zack Monelli At Stud
11:03pm • 400m11:03pm • 400m
Age
15/12/2021
Sex
Blue Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Blue Glitter
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-4-1-4
Career
40-8-3-10
Prize Money
$42,444
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-8-3-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-4-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 30 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 6.75L | $158 | 8 | $12.10 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4 | 6.47, 11.98 | Moment for Life | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 1.75L | $452 | 8 | $15.80 | 5 days ago | 2-2-3 | 6.4, 11.76 | Wild Amigo | - | Pint of Special 25.8kgs 1.75L |
| 2/7 | 18 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 1.75L | $903 | 1 | $12.80 | 11 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.35, 11.7 | Sunset Bubbles | Pint of Special 25.9kgs 1.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 12.75L | - | 7 | $33.60 | 9 days ago | 5-6-5 | 6.54, 12.15 | Jimmy's Jet | - | - |
| 5/7 | 29 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 4Y | - | 4.5L | - | 3 | $4.20 | 3 days ago | 3-3-5 | 6.4, 11.83 | Dark Lightning | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 May 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5Y | - | 3.0L | $1,513 | 1 | $3.00 | 4 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 6.7, 11.39 | Pint of Special | - | Sago Gundi |
| 4/8 | 22 May 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 5Y | - | 2.75L | $81 | 2 | $2.20 | 6 days ago | 3-3-4-4 | 6.69, 11.24 | Cut Model | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 6Y | - | 3.25L | $1,437 | 3 | $6.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.36, 11.7 | Pint of Special | - | Quest for Power |
| 6/8 | 9 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $3.00 | 8 days ago | 3-5-6 | 6.44, 11.92 | Lucifer's Angel | - | - |
| 3/8 | 1 May 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $231 | 8 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3 | 6.8, 11.46 | Rogue Runner | - | Pint of Special 25.7kgs 0.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Blue Glitter
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
C Pierson & S Marsigalia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colleen Pierson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Yet to disappoint when dressed in red. Each way.
Age
30/10/2021
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Sure Is Pretty
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-2-1
Career
39-7-8-6
Prize Money
$41,272
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-7-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 1 Jul 2024 | Northam | 297m | 11 | 4Y | - | 6.25L | $253 | 2 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 6-4-3 | - | Ranger Ricksen | - | Rev on Reggie 33kgs 6.25L |
| 3/8 | 24 Jun 2024 | Northam | 297m | 10 | 4Y | - | 4.0L | $219 | 8 | $10.80 | 10 days ago | 5-3-3 | - | El Salvador | - | Rev on Reggie 32.8kgs 4.0L |
| 1/8 | 14 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 4 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $1,372 | 2 | $14.10 | 8 days ago | 2-1 | 6.7 | Rev on Reggie | - | Neon Leon |
| 6/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Northam | 297m | 7 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | - | 3 | $12.50 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6 | - | Olive Grace | - | - |
| 1/8 | 30 May 2024 | Northam | 297m | 4 | 6Y | - | 0.75L | $1,307 | 6 | $1.60 | 25 days ago | 3-2-1 | - | Rev on Reggie | - | Mango Salsa |
| 5/8 | 5 May 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 9 | 6Y | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $4.40 | 14 days ago | 6-6-5 | 5.72 | Flying Goldwing | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 6Y | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 6-5 | 7.11 | Pocono | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 4 | 5Y | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $3.40 | 6 days ago | 4-5-5 | 5.65 | Found the Brake | - | - |
| 8/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5Y | - | 13.0L | - | 8 | $10.90 | 7 days ago | 7-7-8-8 | 6.92, 11.58 | Wise Abalone | - | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 10 | 5Y | - | 3.0L | - | 5 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 5-6-5 | 5.68 | Jumping Jill | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Sure Is Pretty
Trained at
Windang
Owners
Heath Eggleton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Quick early & drawn well. Should run a big race.
Age
01/11/2021
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Speed Star - Sapphire Ruby
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-2
Career
21-7-3-6
Prize Money
$24,725
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-7-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 76% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 2 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 3.75L | - | 5 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 1-2-5 | 6.3, 11.74 | Beard Stroker | - | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 6.0L | $452 | 5 | $6.10 | 19 days ago | 1-2-3 | 6.32, 11.75 | Common Speed | - | Dazzling Star 24kgs 6.0L |
| 7/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Rockhampton | 510m | 4 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $70 | 8 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.79, 14.76 | Edgewood | - | - |
| 4/8 | 30 May 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 6 | 2 | - | 7.0L | $160 | 2 | $6.50 | 19 days ago | 4 | 8.99 | Ring Me | - | - |
| 2/6 | 11 May 2024 | Rockhampton | 510m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $840 | 2 | $4.80 | 3 days ago | 2 | 4.76, 14.65 | Venice Bale | Dazzling Star 24.5kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 8 May 2024 | Rockhampton | 510m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $760 | 3 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.79, 14.69 | Fancy Gift | Dazzling Star 24.4kgs 4.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 1 May 2024 | Rockhampton | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $380 | 7 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 4.78, 14.77 | Magical Star | - | Dazzling Star 24.2kgs 8.25L |
| 1/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 9 | 3 | - | 1.25L | $1,820 | 8 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.04 | Dazzling Star | - | Burnt Me |
| 3/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 3 | 3 | - | 0.5L | $280 | 8 | $1.60 | 9 days ago | 3 | 9.01 | Barefoot Rogue | - | Dazzling Star 24.7kgs 0.5L |
| 1/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $1,820 | 7 | $1.65 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.95 | Dazzling Star | - | Barefoot Rogue |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Speed Star
Dam
Sapphire Ruby
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Sonia Davis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pete Brown | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Fresh from NOV class, may need easier than this.
Age
06/11/2022
Sex
Red Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Sennachie - Hazlehurst
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-3-1-1
Career
10-3-1-1
Prize Money
$64,502
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
25 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-3-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-3-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 14 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 8.75L | $158 | 6 | $28.10 | 16 days ago | 4-4-4 | 6.4, 11.79 | Jimmy's Jet | - | - |
| 1/6 | 29 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5Y | - | 4.5L | $1,513 | 1 | $2.50 | 8 days ago | 3-1-1 | 6.38, 11.73 | Rosie Browne | - | Zen on |
| 2/8 | 21 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 0.5L | $903 | 5 | $13.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2 | 6.41, 11.97 | Miss Vivas | Rosie Browne 27.6kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 14 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 5P | - | 0.25L | $2,957 | 7 | $35.30 | 5 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.41, 11.76 | Rosie Browne | - | Pecorino Monelli |
| 6/7 | 9 May 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 5Y | - | 5.0L | - | 6 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 6-6 | 6.93 | Surely | - | - |
| 3/8 | 2 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | $231 | 8 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3 | 6.4, 11.85 | Hugo Gundi | - | Rosie Browne 27.4kgs 5.25L |
| 7/8 | 25 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 5Y | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $5.70 | 13 days ago | 6-7 | 6.98 | Lucifer's Angel | - | - |
| 8/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 12.25L | - | 1 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8 | 6.43, 12.16 | West on Willow | - | - |
| 1/5 | 5 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 1 | MP | - | 1.5L | $2,810 | 2 | $6.80 | - | 2-1-1 | 6.33, 11.76 | Rosie Browne | - | On the Jacks |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Hazlehurst
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Lowry Lowry - MGR F Lowry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Bunny | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hasn't brought much to the table of late. Overlook.
Age
03/11/2021
Sex
Dark Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Feral Franky - Canya Kick
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-1-1
Career
49-5-7-9
Prize Money
$33,269
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-5-7-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 30 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 16.25L | - | 7 | $35.40 | 7 days ago | 8-6-7 | 6.55, 12.25 | Moment for Life | - | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 13.25L | - | 7 | $42.30 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6 | 6.49, 12.32 | Wild Amigo | - | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 3.75L | $903 | 6 | $33.90 | 19 days ago | 3-4-2 | 6.34, 11.77 | Canya Refine | Big Girl Kiki 28.6kgs 3.75L | - |
| 5/7 | 28 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 5P | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $18.00 | 9 days ago | 4-5-5 | 6.37, 11.93 | West on Willow | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 May 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5P | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-6-6 | 6.98, 11.59 | Paid In Full | - | - |
| 7/8 | 12 May 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 5P | - | 16.25L | - | 6 | $22.70 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 6.86, 11.41 | Mia Keeping | - | - |
| 7/8 | 5 May 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5P | - | 5.75L | - | 7 | $10.40 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 7.11, 11.65 | Conniption | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5P | - | 4.75L | $452 | 5 | $11.40 | 6 days ago | 5-5-4-3 | 6.69, 11.17 | Conniption | - | Big Girl Kiki 28kgs 4.75L |
| 1/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $1,513 | 6 | $3.70 | 8 days ago | 3-3-1-1 | 6.66, 11.28 | Big Girl Kiki | - | Bazinga Boy |
| 2/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 5Y | - | 3.5L | $462 | 3 | $14.20 | 6 days ago | 6-3-3-2 | 6.73, 11.17 | Paid In Full | Big Girl Kiki 28.1kgs 3.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Canya Kick
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Pete Brown
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pete Brown | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has some improving to make up for after last run.
Age
12/06/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Peco Can
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
39-9-13-6
Prize Money
$41,035
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-9-13-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 72% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 2 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $4.70 | 145 days ago | 8-7-7 | 6.66, 12.18 | Beard Stroker | - | - |
| 2/5 | 8 Feb 2024 | Hobart | 599m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $940 | 4 | $3.10 | 12 days ago | 2 | 5.14, 18.45 | Ninetymile Venom | Rojo Hayley 27kgs 5.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 27 Jan 2024 | Launceston | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $555 | 7 | $4.40 | 5 days ago | 3 | 9.49, 22.35 | Ninetymile Venom | - | Rojo Hayley 27kgs 3.25L |
| 3/6 | 22 Jan 2024 | Launceston | 515m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $785 | 2 | $3.20 | 13 days ago | 3 | 5.15, 18.14 | Flying Alonso | - | Rojo Hayley 27.1kgs 3.75L |
| 1/5 | 9 Jan 2024 | Hobart | 599m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $3,235 | 4 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.14, 12.25 | Rojo Hayley | - | Elsa Boloney |
| 2/6 | 2 Jan 2024 | Hobart | 461m | 4 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $955 | 1 | $2.15 | 6 days ago | 2 | 5.14, 11.21 | Benjaman Can | Rojo Hayley 27.2kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 27 Dec 2023 | Launceston | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $2,675 | 8 | $1.30 | 9 days ago | 1 | 5.16, 18.02 | Rojo Hayley | - | Tilikum Boloney |
| 1/8 | 18 Dec 2023 | Launceston | 515m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $2,675 | 6 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.11, 17.91 | Rojo Hayley | - | Spotted Bull |
| 2/8 | 11 Dec 2023 | Launceston | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $770 | 8 | $2.25 | 11 days ago | 2 | 5.15, 17.84 | Elsa Boloney | Rojo Hayley 27.3kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Nov 2023 | Hobart | 461m | 5 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $2,720 | 2 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.11, 11.17 | Rojo Hayley | - | Twice Bitten |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Peco Can
Trained at
St Leonards
Owners
Gold Nugget - MGR R Grubb
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Smithson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Knows how to win from here. Looking for 3 in a row.
Age
11/05/2022
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Fantastic Gigi
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-5-2-0
Career
14-6-2-0
Prize Money
$20,830
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-6-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-5-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 3 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 4Y | - | 3.75L | $1,513 | 7 | $1.60 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.26, 11.58 | Figs Magee | - | Hugo Gundi |
| 1/8 | 28 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 3 | 5Y | - | 4.0L | $1,437 | 1 | $2.30 | 5 days ago | 1-1 | 6.57 | Figs Magee | - | Turk's Dream |
| 2/8 | 23 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $462 | 8 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.36, 11.7 | Rock Solid Kid | Figs Magee 30kgs 0.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5Y | - | 11.75L | - | 2 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 2-6-7 | 6.33, 11.98 | Princess Mila | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 15.0L | - | 4 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 4-8-8 | 6.4, 12.23 | Dark Lightning | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5Y | - | 1.5L | $1,513 | 5 | $2.20 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.3, 11.59 | Figs Magee | - | Canya Tilly |
| 1/8 | 24 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 3.0L | $2,957 | 5 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.27, 11.55 | Figs Magee | - | Luxio Wave |
| 1/8 | 17 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 5P | - | 0.25L | $2,957 | 8 | $3.20 | 35 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.27, 11.55 | Figs Magee | - | Crooked Kelly |
| 7/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 3-3-7 | 6.37, 11.75 | West on Willow | - | - |
| 2/5 | 7 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 5P | - | 6.5L | $903 | 8 | $2.40 | 47 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.33, 11.64 | Go Gettem Col | Figs Magee 29.5kgs 6.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Fantastic Gigi
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
P Cameron, L Hunter, S Walter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Clay | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Running a lot of 4ths of late, can't see any better.
Age
21/12/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Zack Monelli - Camelia Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-1-0-1
Career
42-6-4-7
Prize Money
$20,129
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
24 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-6-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 15 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 3.75L | $158 | 5 | $27.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4 | 6.44, 11.9 | Comfortably Numb | - | - |
| 6/7 | 8 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $7.60 | 8 days ago | 7-5-6 | 6.49, 11.96 | Notorious Harada | - | - |
| 4/6 | 31 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 4Y | - | 6.5L | $84 | 1 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4 | 6.44, 11.9 | Grass Patch | - | - |
| 8/8 | 24 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $59.60 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8 | 6.53, 12.03 | Pretty Hot | - | - |
| 4/6 | 17 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | 5P | - | 6.5L | $158 | 7 | $8.90 | 7 days ago | 4-5-4 | 6.42, 11.79 | Fizzy Chrissy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 5.5L | $158 | 4 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 5-4-4 | 6.38, 11.75 | Speedy Jeanie | - | - |
| 3/7 | 4 May 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5P | - | 1.75L | $452 | 4 | $21.60 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 6.65, 11.17 | Fizzy Chrissy | - | All About Quartz 25.2kgs 1.75L |
| 5/7 | 26 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $12.40 | 6 days ago | 6-6-5 | 6.45, 11.86 | Apache Havoc | - | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5P | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $24.80 | 8 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 6.78, 11.36 | Spider Venom | - | - |
| 4/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 5.25L | $158 | 3 | $7.10 | 10 days ago | 7-6-4 | 6.55, 12.14 | Jumpin' Jules | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zack Monelli
Dam
Camelia Monelli
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Angie Brown
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angie Brown | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Back from a spell & form prior wasn't flash. Watch.
Age
20/02/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Sunset Spitfire - Corona Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-3-3-3
Career
32-5-5-6
Prize Money
$17,057
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
41 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-5-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-3-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 29 May 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 4Y | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $3.90 | 11 days ago | 6-4-5-6 | 6.02, 16.57 | Darryl Keeping | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $26.30 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-7 | 5.79, 19.04 | Sunset Serengeti | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5P | - | 13.75L | - | 3 | $34.40 | 15 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 5.67, 19.3 | Bagnaia | - | - |
| 6/7 | 26 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5P | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $5.40 | 9 days ago | 7-7-7-6 | 6.11, 16.97 | Sunset Serengeti | - | - |
| 1/7 | 17 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5Y | - | 1.25L | $1,812 | 7 | $2.20 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.73, 16.1 | Heart Emoji | - | Examiner |
| 1/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 3.75L | $1,513 | 2 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.41, 11.78 | Heart Emoji | - | Jason Keeping |
| 3/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $231 | 1 | $2.40 | 9 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.37, 11.9 | Uncompromised | - | Heart Emoji 31.4kgs 0.75L |
| 4/8 | 26 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $81 | 4 | $13.10 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4 | 6.54, 11.88 | Max's Odyssey | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $462 | 7 | $8.70 | 9 days ago | 4-3-2 | 6.41, 11.74 | Little Wildfire | Heart Emoji 31.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 10 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $10.50 | 10 days ago | 4-8-7 | 6.38, 12.1 | Law Breaker | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sunset Spitfire
Dam
Corona Monelli
Trained at
Wellard
Owners
C Robson, B Lynn, A Coore, B Coore
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Callum Robson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Looks good for a top 4 finish with clear running.