Healesville R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Greyhound Adoption Program
11:07am • 350m11:07am • 350m
Age
28/02/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Career
7-2-3-0
Prize Money
$40,498
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-2-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 23 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 1 | 7 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 8 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.605 | Sacred Sword | Bundy Paradise 31.3kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 16 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.5L | $1,680 | 4 | $5.00 | 125 days ago | 1 | 6.53 | Bundy Paradise | - | Sacred Sword |
| 2/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 3 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | $320 | 1 | $1.40 | 101 days ago | 2 | 6.57, 11.61 | Naringal Sally | Bundy Paradise 30.3kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Nov 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.0L | $130 | 2 | $2.50 | 14 days ago | 4 | 8.635 | Riverdale Clyde | - | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Oct 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.75L | $520 | 3 | $17.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.735 | Aston Indy | Bundy Paradise 30.9kgs 2.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Oct 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $5.90 | - | 6 | 8.90625 | Mackinaw Peach | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Mepunga Molly
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
SUSAN RICHARDS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN RICHARDS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
New here, impressive win 2 runs back, respect.
Age
01/08/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
7-2-1-1
Prize Money
$24,601
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 30 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 6 | - | 14.25L | - | 4 | $24.40 | 38 days ago | 7 | 6.586 | Flaming Wheels | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $1,000 | 8 | $2.20 | 39 days ago | 1 | 8.33 | Aston Spritz | - | Aston Image |
| 3/7 | 14 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $300 | 6 | $5.30 | 29 days ago | 3 | 5.23, 13.65 | Minh Teddy | - | Aston Spritz 30.2kgs 1.75L |
| 6/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 7 | - | 10.0L | - | 5 | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.615 | Gold Scotch | - | - |
| 4/7 | 10 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 7 | - | 4.0L | $75 | 6 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.3125 | Daintree Goddess | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | $1,680 | 3 | $2.20 | - | 1 | 5.2475 | Aston Spritz | - | Frantic |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Aston Lights
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Bianca Clark
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRAEME JOSE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Track should suit, powerful type, go close.
Age
08/10/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
6-1-3-2
Prize Money
$10,360
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-1-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 28 Jun 2024 | Goulburn | 440m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $660 | 7 | $2.25 | 7 days ago | 6-5-3-2-2 | - | Balmoral Queen | Ultimate Riot 35.2kgs 3.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | Maiden | - | 7.0L | $1,680 | 8 | $2.80 | 22 days ago | 1 | 6.7365 | Ultimate Riot | - | Temper Tantrum |
| 2/7 | 30 May 2024 | Goulburn | 440m | 2 | M | - | 3.5L | $340 | 1 | $1.90 | 6 days ago | 6-5-3-2-2 | - | Hooked on Hops | Ultimate Riot 34.8kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 24 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $520 | 7 | $3.50 | 11 days ago | 2 | 7.05425 | Sure Slinky | Ultimate Riot 34.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/6 | 13 May 2024 | Wagga | 400m | 1 | M | - | 4.75L | $250 | 5 | $1.60 | - | 3 | - | Ultimate Seal | - | Ultimate Riot 35.2kgs 4.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Ultimate Speed
Dam
Tammin
Trained at
The Rock
Owners
Brian Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Smith | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Desperate for the rails, good muster, can threaten
Age
13/02/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Career
7-1-4-0
Prize Money
$17,218
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-1-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 2 Jul 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $75 | 6 | $8.20 | 9 days ago | 4 | 8.665 | Rio Boris | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.57 | Sacred Sword | - | Bundy Paradise |
| 2/7 | 16 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.5L | $520 | 8 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.5825 | Bundy Paradise | Sacred Sword 34.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.5L | $520 | 4 | $4.40 | 33 days ago | 2 | 4.1025 | I'm What's Next | Sacred Sword 34.3kgs 5.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 7 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.75L | $520 | 6 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.7435 | Stifler | Sacred Sword 34.5kgs 4.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 1 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | $520 | 2 | $5.10 | - | 2 | 3.7535 | Lakeview Deceah | Sacred Sword 34.3kgs 0.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Juniper Pearl
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Allan Lie
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRETT MACKIE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Best draw he has had, include in your multiples.
Age
15/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
5-1-1-0
Prize Money
$22,253
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1426
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | 7 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $13.30 | 42 days ago | 6 | 6.73 | I'm What's Next | - | - |
| 2/6 | 5 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $600 | 4 | $4.00 | 23 days ago | 2 | 6.755 | Play Lab | Luxford 36.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | 7 | - | 7.25L | $75 | 6 | $4.60 | 9 days ago | 4 | 3.785 | Big Jim | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.5L | $1,680 | 6 | $2.60 | - | 1 | 3.9045 | Luxford | - | Posh Paws |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Ita Louisa
Trained at
Cardinia (S)
Owners
Stephen Toner
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN TONER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
New here, shows some promise, respect.
Age
18/06/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
3-1-0-1
Prize Money
$4,230
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
13
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 3 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 8.25L | $300 | 1 | $9.30 | 82 days ago | 3 | 8.68 | Canya Libby | - | Hobbs Goblin 35.7kgs 8.25L |
| 1/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.0L | $1,680 | 5 | $2.60 | - | 1 | 6.62, 11.47 | Hobbs Goblin | - | Bend Your Ear |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aeroplane Eric
Dam
Classy Sparks
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
NICOLE MCRAE
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRAHAM GLASS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likes it here, good turn off foot, danger
Age
02/06/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-3-1
Career
13-2-3-2
Prize Money
$43,523
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3172286312
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 1 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $320 | 2 | $3.50 | 3 days ago | 2 | 6.72925 | Heyfield Honey | Mike Angelo Zeal 31.5kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | 7 | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 2 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.62 | Mike Angelo Zeal | - | Cathy's Dream |
| 3/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | 7 | - | 3.5L | $160 | 5 | $5.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.7675 | Aston Monarchy | - | Mike Angelo Zeal 31.2kgs 3.5L |
| 6/8 | 12 Jun 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 6 | 6.65175 | Delta Paws | - | - |
| 8/8 | 2 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | 7 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $49.30 | 4 days ago | 8 | 6.771 | Chavero | - | - |
| 2/7 | 29 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 1 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.52 | Wild Rover | Mike Angelo Zeal 31.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 24 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 7 | - | 2.75L | $320 | 7 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.54 | Fernleigh | Mike Angelo Zeal 32.2kgs 2.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 17 May 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 7 | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.3 | She's Ideal | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 May 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.5L | $1,000 | 3 | $8.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.02 | Mike Angelo Zeal | - | C'est Noir |
| 3/8 | 3 May 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.0L | $160 | 6 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 4.1105 | She's Ideal | - | Mike Angelo Zeal 31.8kgs 5.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Zeal Sensation
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Cabo
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHRYNE TABB | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
On the improve, risky at box rise, keep safe.
Age
12/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
10-1-2-0
Prize Money
$6,195
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
661744252
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 3 Jul 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 2 | $19.10 | 38 days ago | 2 | 5.486, 13.89 | Paw Louis | Just Like Audrey 27.6kgs 1.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 26 May 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 7 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $36.10 | 32 days ago | 5 | 4.15025 | Blazing Dino | - | - |
| 2/7 | 24 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 1 | $3.10 | 6 days ago | 2 | 5.4325 | Valve Bounce | Just Like Audrey 27.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 2.0L | $50 | 6 | $10.10 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.461 | Daintree Granite | - | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 5 | $3.40 | 19 days ago | 4 | 8.676 | Who's Nanna Pat | - | - |
| 7/7 | 25 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 7 | - | 10.25L | - | 3 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 7 | 3.907 | Something Clever | - | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | Maiden | - | 5.25L | $1,000 | 6 | $4.00 | 19 days ago | 1 | 3.87, 9.07, 14.31 | Just Like Audrey | - | Rosco's Dream |
| 6/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 1 | Maiden | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $6.40 | 5 days ago | 6 | 7.0475 | Vienna Gold | - | - |
| 6/7 | 25 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.75L | - | 6 | $2.60 | - | 6 | 4.006 | It's a Houdini | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Mt. View Audrey
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Paul Spiteri
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL SPITERI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable of running a cheeky race at odds.
Age
12/03/2021
Sex
F - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-2-1
Career
28-1-8-4
Prize Money
$11,595
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-1-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 12.75L | - | 6 | $11.50 | 6 days ago | 7 | 9.0695 | Rapidfire Morris | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $320 | 1 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.05625 | Zoom Call | Hudson Flyer 30.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $320 | 4 | $3.20 | 5 days ago | 2 | 3.9575 | Intercept Queen | Hudson Flyer 30.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 6 | $52.40 | 9 days ago | 4 | 3.9435 | Swifty Girl | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $320 | 3 | $3.20 | 9 days ago | 2 | 4.027 | Pie Hard | Hudson Flyer 31kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 29 May 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $160 | 8 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 3 | 3.99 | Donegal Express | - | Hudson Flyer 30.8kgs 3.0L |
| 5/8 | 24 May 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 7 | - | 3.75L | - | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.01725 | Head Hunter | - | - |
| 3/7 | 17 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $160 | 4 | $7.60 | 29 days ago | 3 | 6.547 | Sharni's Boy | - | Hudson Flyer 30.5kgs 1.25L |
| 7/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $7.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.877 | Solid Ground | - | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.5L | - | 3 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.5425 | Gold Gizmo | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Aeroplane Grace
Trained at
Hume (C)
Owners
DARRELL WALTERS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN MCCALLUM | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Found to be injured last time, prefer to watch.
Age
10/03/2022
Sex
Bebd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Career
7-1-1-2
Prize Money
$16,865
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
23 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F/8 | 14 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | - | - | 8 | $11.00 | 19 days ago | 0 | 8.6525 | Sudoku Carmello | - | Gold Harada 33kgs |
| 1/6 | 26 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.75L | $1,680 | 3 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.62 | Gold Harada | - | C'est Noir |
| 2/7 | 19 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | $520 | 5 | $2.50 | 9 days ago | 2 | 6.7725 | Bank Robber | Gold Harada 33.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 10 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | Maiden | - | 3.0L | $260 | 2 | $5.10 | 47 days ago | 3 | 6.59, 11.44 | Higher Force | - | Gold Harada 33.4kgs 3.0L |
| 4/6 | 24 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | Maiden | - | 13.25L | $75 | 3 | $11.90 | 48 days ago | 4 | 6.58 | Unleash In Miami | - | - |
| 3/7 | 5 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 8.5L | $260 | 4 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.61 | Puzzle Avenue | - | Gold Harada 34.3kgs 8.5L |
| 4/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | Maiden | - | 3.25L | $75 | 5 | $19.10 | - | 4 | 8.6525 | Evil Edna | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Good Odds Harada
Dam
Zipping Cia
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
Paw a Cold One
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARRYL FULLERTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Continues to improve, early speed, major player