Mandurah R3 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD
Zack Monelli At Stud
9:52pm • 488m9:52pm • 488m
Age
13/01/2022
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Crown Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-2-0-0
Career
3-2-0-0
Prize Money
$22,402
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/4 | 25 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 9 | MP | - | 4.25L | $3,325 | 2 | $9.80 | 13 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 5.9, 16.45 | Hectare Hunter | - | Jungle Room |
| 7/7 | 12 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 3 | MC | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $8.00 | - | 7-7-7-7 | 6.06, 16.89 | West on Madge | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Crown Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Morgan Turner
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Turner | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid placing at first 488m start. Can follow up.
Age
22/10/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Superior Panama - Toodle Lou
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-2-0
Career
7-1-3-1
Prize Money
$44,774
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $2,001 | 2 | $9.00 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1-2 | 5.69, 16.25 | Premium Star | Go Gettem Nelly 30.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $903 | 8 | $3.70 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.4, 11.78 | Luxio Wave | Go Gettem Nelly 30.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5C | - | 13.25L | $350 | 7 | $29.10 | 7 days ago | 2-4-4-4-4 | 5.77 | Miss Envy | - | - |
| 3/7 | 6 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 6 | 5C | - | 3.5L | $1,001 | 8 | $6.10 | 30 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3 | 5.84 | Enjoyable | - | Go Gettem Nelly 30.4kgs 3.5L |
| 1/6 | 7 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | MP | - | 3.0L | $2,810 | 4 | $2.30 | 21 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.33, 11.61 | Go Gettem Nelly | - | It's Not Right |
| 6/8 | 16 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 12.0L | - | 2 | $8.70 | - | 8-6-6 | 6.64, 12.23 | Holloway's Flyer | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Toodle Lou
Trained at
Dianella
Owners
Helen Sayer
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Abercrombie | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won a similar race 2 back at nice odds. Respect.
Age
13/08/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Spyfection
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-2
Career
20-2-2-5
Prize Money
$22,894
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-2-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | 5C | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $10.10 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-7 | 5.86, 16.58 | Chef's Kiss | - | - |
| 1/6 | 22 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $6,553 | 2 | $21.20 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 5.73, 16.19 | On the Jacks | - | Chef's Kiss |
| 3/5 | 14 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 11 | 5P | - | 2.5L | $530 | 5 | $12.20 | 8 days ago | 3-2-2-3 | 5.78, 16.37 | Hole Shot | - | On the Jacks 32.1kgs 2.5L |
| 4/7 | 6 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 6 | 5C | - | 4.25L | $350 | 1 | $22.30 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3-3-4 | 5.91 | Enjoyable | - | - |
| 3/6 | 29 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5Y | - | 4.75L | $231 | 7 | $16.10 | 6 days ago | 2-4-3 | 6.38, 11.95 | Rosie Browne | - | On the Jacks 31.7kgs 4.75L |
| 4/7 | 23 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | $81 | 2 | $15.70 | 20 days ago | 3-4-4 | 6.5, 11.98 | Biggest Fan | - | - |
| 5/6 | 3 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 5P | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $33.30 | 5 days ago | 5-5-5 | 6.52, 12.08 | All About Marble | - | - |
| 1/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 2 | MP | - | 0.75L | $2,810 | 1 | $5.70 | 8 days ago | 4-4-3-1 | 6.72, 11.28 | On the Jacks | - | Charos Grand |
| 6/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 1 | MP | - | 11.75L | - | 6 | $21.10 | 8 days ago | 7-6-6-6 | 7.08, 11.77 | Rhythmic Moment | - | - |
| 4/4 | 12 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 1 | MP | - | 11.5L | $150 | 1 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4 | 6.45, 12.17 | Canya Gulfstream | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Spyfection
Trained at
Goulburn
Owners
Roller Coaster Racing - Spring Trick - MGR C Arthur
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Looms as a strong contender despite the tricky box.
Age
27/11/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Rippin' Memphis
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-1-2
Career
5-1-1-2
Prize Money
$85,447
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | 5C | - | 3.75L | $2,001 | 2 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 1-2-3-2 | 5.74, 16.31 | Chef's Kiss | Rippin' Moses 31.5kgs 3.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 22 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $1,001 | 6 | $2.10 | 10 days ago | 3-4-3-3 | 5.74, 16.4 | Love Story | - | Rippin' Moses 31.2kgs 1.0L |
| 1/8 | 12 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | MC | - | 2.5L | $5,047 | 3 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1 | 5.76, 16.24 | Rippin' Moses | - | Now See Here |
| 3/7 | 5 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 3 | MC | - | 2.75L | $770 | 7 | $15.10 | - | 4-3-3-3 | 5.81, 16.54 | Love Story | - | Rippin' Moses 31.4kgs 2.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Rippin' Memphis
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Liam Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Yet to find his best form since resuming. Red helps.
Age
15/01/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Deerview Storm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
32-2-3-6
Prize Money
$42,681
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-2-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5C | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $8.80 | 7 days ago | 8-7-8-7 | 5.91, 17.06 | Premium Star | - | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | 5C | - | 3.5L | $350 | 7 | $6.60 | 63 days ago | 6-5-5-4 | 5.91, 16.55 | On the Jacks | - | - |
| 1/7 | 20 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $6,553 | 3 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-1 | 5.54, 18.61 | Zinc | - | Scramble Button |
| 3/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 1.5L | $1,001 | 8 | $17.30 | 7 days ago | 3-5-4-4-3 | 5.6, 19.01 | Bezzecchi | - | Zinc 28.8kgs 1.5L |
| 4/4 | 6 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 10 | 5C | - | 5.25L | $377 | 4 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-4 | 9.67, 23.01 | Timon Lane | - | - |
| 2/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $2,151 | 4 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-2 | 9.72, 23.02 | Window Shopper | Zinc 28.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 1 | 5C | - | 7.75L | $377 | 6 | $20.30 | 10 days ago | 5-4-3-3-3-4 | 10.15, 23.44 | Window Shopper | - | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 10.0L | - | 1 | $13.20 | 14 days ago | 5-8-7-7-6 | 5.61, 19.31 | Starlight Ariel | - | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 13.25L | - | 4 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-6-5 | 5.6, 18.89 | Kryptonite | - | - |
| 3/6 | 21 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5C | - | 1.25L | $1,001 | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 5.71, 18.72 | Kryptonite | - | Zinc 29.2kgs 1.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Deerview Storm
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Terry Erenshaw
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Erenshaw | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finding the going tough. Needs to jump better.
Age
09/07/2022
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Speed Missile
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
9-1-1-1
Prize Money
$83,575
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 22 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | 5C | - | 4.75L | - | 5 | $32.90 | 16 days ago | 4-3-4-5 | 5.88, 16.46 | On the Jacks | - | - |
| 5/7 | 6 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 6 | 5C | - | 4.75L | - | 2 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 5-5-4-4-5 | 6.06 | Enjoyable | - | - |
| 8/8 | 30 May 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5C | - | 14.5L | - | 4 | $8.20 | 8 days ago | 7-8-8-8-8 | 6.1 | Rhythmic Moment | - | - |
| 5/7 | 22 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 13.25L | - | 4 | $14.20 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 5.68, 19.16 | Transcendent | - | - |
| 3/6 | 15 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 2.75L | $1,001 | 7 | $12.80 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3-3 | 5.68, 18.91 | Feed the Flames | - | Biscotti Blast 31.3kgs 2.75L |
| 5/5 | 8 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 9.5L | - | 1 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 5.67, 19.17 | Feed the Flames | - | - |
| 1/6 | 1 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 1.75L | $5,047 | 4 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 5.63, 18.83 | Biscotti Blast | - | Chef's Kiss |
| 2/6 | 24 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 4.5L | $1,541 | 4 | $5.40 | - | 4-4-3-3-2 | 5.65, 19.1 | Connie Keeping | Biscotti Blast 31.6kgs 4.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Speed Missile
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has been around the mark in these. Each way.
Age
25/04/2022
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Origami Angel
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-1-1
Career
21-1-5-5
Prize Money
$29,552
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-1-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5C | - | 3.0L | $350 | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-4 | 5.67, 16.32 | Premium Star | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $2,001 | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.73, 16.31 | Love Story | Sure Oliver 31.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5C | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-5 | 5.94, 16.61 | Sunset Lasso | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5C | - | 3.75L | $1,001 | 4 | $22.70 | 32 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 5.68, 16.24 | Beauty In Me | - | Sure Oliver 31.7kgs 3.75L |
| 4/6 | 7 May 2024 | Geelong | 520m | 7 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $50 | 8 | $15.50 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.49675 | Where It Began | - | - |
| 5/5 | 1 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 7 | - | 10.0L | - | 2 | $10.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.275 | Zipping Whincup | - | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 7 | - | 7.5L | $690 | 5 | $33.10 | 6 days ago | 2 | 5.15 | Recycled | Sure Oliver 32.1kgs 7.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 6 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.8425 | Bun Undercurrent | - | Sure Oliver 32kgs 1.5L |
| 2/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 2 | 7 | - | 3.5L | $600 | 5 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.7325 | Dark Lightning | Sure Oliver 32.1kgs 3.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.5L | $1,680 | 8 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.59, 11.36 | Sure Oliver | - | Disheveled |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Origami Angel
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Tony Mallia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tricky box but she has the speed to overcome it.
Age
14/03/2022
Sex
Blue Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Art Noveau
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-0-3
Career
20-2-2-4
Prize Money
$31,342
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-2-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | 5C | - | 5.75L | $1,001 | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-3 | 5.63, 16.17 | Chef's Kiss | - | Beauty In Me 26.8kgs 5.75L |
| 4/6 | 22 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 3 | 5C | - | 5.0L | $350 | 4 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-4 | 5.6, 16.09 | Toad | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5C | - | 6.5L | $1,001 | 1 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 5.8, 16.27 | Sunset Lasso | - | Beauty In Me 26.8kgs 6.5L |
| 1/8 | 8 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5C | - | 3.0L | $6,553 | 6 | $22.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.58, 16.08 | Beauty In Me | - | Such a Vibe |
| 3/7 | 1 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 1 | 5C | - | 6.0L | $1,001 | 3 | $13.40 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-3 | 5.69, 16.27 | Chobe Star | - | Beauty In Me 27.1kgs 6.0L |
| 4/8 | 25 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5C | - | 7.0L | $350 | 6 | $29.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2-4 | 5.5, 18.65 | Kuro | - | - |
| 5/7 | 18 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $22.30 | 21 days ago | 2-2-2-3-5 | 5.51, 18.72 | Racing Barbie | - | - |
| 3/5 | 27 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | 7 | - | 5.5L | $300 | 5 | $8.50 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.86 | Artisan Artist | - | Beauty In Me 26.8kgs 5.5L |
| 4/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | 7 | - | 10.75L | $150 | 1 | $20.60 | 8 days ago | 4 | 5.17 | Lady Wilson | - | - |
| 4/7 | 10 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 7 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 3 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.2 | Wren Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Art Noveau
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Champagne Ptn - MGR S Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Had a few dramas of late. Has ability so keep safe.
Age
02/03/2022
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Striker Light
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
8-1-1-2
Prize Money
$30,492
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FTF/8 | 15 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5C | - | - | - | 8 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 8-0 | - | Sunset Lasso | - | Geno Bravinski 39.9kgs |
| 5/8 | 8 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 2 | 5C | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $12.40 | 67 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 5.74, 16.6 | Beauty In Me | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | MP | - | 3.25L | $2,810 | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1 | 6.5, 11.91 | Geno Bravinski | - | Benny the Bull |
| 3/7 | 26 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 4.25L | $429 | 1 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3 | 6.38, 11.86 | Comfortably Numb | - | Geno Bravinski 40kgs 4.25L |
| 3/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | MP | - | 10.0L | $429 | 7 | $7.20 | 49 days ago | 4-3-3 | 6.41, 11.79 | Jimmy's Jet | - | Geno Bravinski 39.6kgs 10.0L |
| 2/7 | 30 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | Maiden | - | 1.25L | $320 | 3 | $5.20 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.67 | Chirp Third | Geno Bravinski 40.5kgs 1.25L | - |
| 7/6 | 22 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | Maiden | - | 12.75L | - | 7 | $4.30 | 12 days ago | 7 | 6.86925 | Xisan Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 10 Jan 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $5.80 | - | 7 | 6.96625 | Rev Leon | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Striker Light
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Danial Johannesen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Marsh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Her best form has been eluding her. Risky bet.
Age
21/01/2022
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Superior Panama - Just Wins Boss
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
18-1-2-3
Prize Money
$26,618
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-1-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | 5C | - | 6.0L | $350 | 4 | $36.70 | 9 days ago | 5-6-6-4 | 5.86, 16.61 | Chef's Kiss | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5C | - | 16.75L | - | 4 | $17.20 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4-6-7 | 5.85 | Ruthless Tiger | - | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5C | - | 19.25L | - | 6 | $29.80 | 19 days ago | 4-7-7-6-6 | 5.81 | Miss Envy | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5C | - | 3.5L | $2,001 | 2 | $13.90 | 7 days ago | 7-3-3-3-2 | 5.66, 18.83 | Kuro | Scramble Button 25.4kgs 3.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 18 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 6.0L | $455 | 4 | $12.70 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-5-4 | 5.55, 18.89 | Racing Barbie | - | - |
| 4/8 | 11 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5C | - | 5.75L | $350 | 2 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 4-5-4-4-4 | 5.59, 18.87 | Racing Barbie | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 May 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $14.60 | 8 days ago | 7-5-5-3-5 | 5.62, 19.05 | Such a Vibe | - | - |
| 4/7 | 26 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | 5P | - | 4.0L | $245 | 2 | $14.00 | 6 days ago | 2-1-3-4 | 5.82, 16.66 | Sunset Serengeti | - | - |
| 2/7 | 20 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $2,001 | 5 | $20.80 | 80 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.41, 18.54 | Zinc | Scramble Button 25kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/7 | 31 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $39.10 | 7 days ago | 5-4-5-5-5 | 5.6, 18.71 | Sunset Serengeti | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Just Wins Boss
Trained at
Treeby
Owners
Eric Campana
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Campana | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Fresh off a solid MDN win. Can worry these.