Shepparton R9 REJUVENATE @ STUD (250+RANK)
Rejuvenate @ Stud (250+rank)
7:33pm • 450m7:33pm • 450m
Age
26/05/2022
Sex
Wbk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Ma's Plum Jam
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
10-3-2-0
Prize Money
$24,170
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-3-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 30 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 5 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.78925 | Dad's Jam Donut | - | Paw Louis |
| 4/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | 7 | - | 7.5L | $75 | 8 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.41675 | Paw Manny | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 3 | 7 | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.965 | Queen Avenger | - | - |
| 1/7 | 13 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | $1,680 | 1 | $6.40 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.68 | Dad's Jam Donut | - | Black Statesman |
| 2/8 | 5 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.75L | $520 | 2 | $7.20 | 9 days ago | 2 | 5.75525 | Poppy's Pal | Dad's Jam Donut 30.5kgs 1.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 27 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 8.75L | $50 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.125 | Idron Bale | - | - |
| 2/7 | 20 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.5L | $320 | 8 | $2.20 | 13 days ago | 2 | 8.9795 | Aston Ruinart | Dad's Jam Donut 31.1kgs 3.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 7 May 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 3 | Maiden | - | 16.0L | - | 7 | $2.90 | 11 days ago | 7 | 6.9245 | Whatever He Said | - | - |
| 7/7 | 26 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 2 | Maiden | - | 16.75L | - | 8 | $9.60 | - | 7 | 6.93 | Disheveled | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Ma's Plum Jam
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
BELLE ZAC AND CHARLIE
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATHEW TABB | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good placings in 4 of last 5 starts, can threaten.
Age
25/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fabregas - Elsa Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-2-1
Career
24-1-10-4
Prize Money
$30,970
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-1-10-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 27 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 3 | $3.30 | 3 days ago | 2 | 6.86 | Up In Arms | High Cotton 31.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 1 | 7 | - | 8.25L | $300 | 7 | $38.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.72 | Deadly Avenger | - | High Cotton 31.6kgs 8.25L |
| 4/8 | 17 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 8.75L | $75 | 1 | $11.40 | 12 days ago | 4 | 8.995 | Thirty Seconds | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 7 | - | 0.5L | $320 | 1 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.6675 | Phil's No Angel | High Cotton 31.2kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/6 | 29 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $320 | 6 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.7075 | Urana Express | High Cotton 31.3kgs 0.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 23 May 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 11.0L | - | 4 | $7.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | 7.4095 | Reschedule | - | - |
| 4/8 | 15 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 7 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 3 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.8115 | Blue Rise | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $160 | 8 | $3.20 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.667 | Spit the Chips | - | High Cotton 30.7kgs 0.25L |
| 2/8 | 2 May 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $600 | 4 | $8.00 | 14 days ago | 2 | 6.78 | Deputy Fred | High Cotton 30.7kgs 5.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 6.75L | - | 1 | $3.60 | 50 days ago | 5 | 8.87 | Solid Ground | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Elsa Rose
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
Alisdair Armstrong
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALISDAIR ARMSTRONG | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid placings in 2 of his last 4, cannot dismiss.
Age
29/01/2022
Sex
Rbd - Dog
Breeding
Hard Style Rico - Hello Robbo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
22-1-4-6
Prize Money
$38,480
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-1-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 9 | 7 | - | 7.25L | - | 3 | $2.60 | 3 days ago | 6 | 7.0125 | Sin City Marv | - | - |
| 2/7 | 26 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $320 | 3 | $4.20 | 9 days ago | 2 | 6.6825 | Kia Ora Magic | Hard Style Robbo 30.5kgs 3.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 20.75L | - | 3 | $23.00 | 12 days ago | 7 | 9.275 | Thirty Seconds | - | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 7 | - | 2.0L | $160 | 3 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.72175 | Phil's No Angel | - | Hard Style Robbo 30.1kgs 2.0L |
| 3/8 | 29 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 7 | - | 2.75L | $160 | 6 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.78025 | Kaye Night | - | Hard Style Robbo 30.4kgs 2.75L |
| 6/6 | 24 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 5 | 7 | - | 12.0L | - | 1 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 6.655 | Yamanu Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 16 May 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $160 | 7 | $13.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.822 | Canya Dream | - | Hard Style Robbo 30kgs 3.0L |
| 5/8 | 10 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 4 | 7 | - | 15.0L | - | 8 | $15.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.8335 | Fergus Zulu | - | - |
| 6/8 | 3 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 7 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 16 days ago | 6 | 6.6765 | Pegleg Pete | - | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Apr 2024 | Ladbrokes Gardens | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $350 | 6 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 8-4-4-3 | 11.5 | My Rosheen | - | Hard Style Robbo 29.6kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Hello Robbo
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
Robert Hayes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT HAYES | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to find these a bit too quick, tested here.
Age
28/07/2022
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Gazer Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
10-1-0-1
Prize Money
$4,765
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 9 | 7 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $27.60 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.96 | Sin City Marv | - | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 7 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $44.10 | 19 days ago | 6 | 8.7825 | Harbour Lights | - | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 3 | $12.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.98 | Shaka Big Chief | - | Mount Everest |
| 3/7 | 28 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 6.75L | $160 | 6 | $4.60 | 16 days ago | 3 | 8.87175 | Straight Facts | - | Shaka Big Chief 30.9kgs 6.75L |
| 6/7 | 12 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 12.5L | - | 2 | $38.10 | 6 days ago | 6 | 9.0225 | Leonardo Zeal | - | - |
| 6/8 | 6 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 30.25L | - | 3 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.48925 | Chelsea Dagger | - | - |
| 4/7 | 29 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.5L | $50 | 1 | $8.20 | 15 days ago | 4 | 8.645 | It's Not Messi | - | - |
| 7/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 10.5L | - | 5 | $23.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | 8.86 | Here Hugo | - | - |
| 8/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 19.0L | - | 1 | $12.50 | - | 8 | 9.0925 | If He Could | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Gazer Bale
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Kevin Bewley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE BEWLEY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showed speed in smart recent wins, big chance.
Age
21/04/2022
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Cullquin Cersei
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-2
Career
15-2-1-2
Prize Money
$6,965
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 27 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $160 | 2 | $10.70 | 19 days ago | 3 | 6.79 | Up In Arms | - | Tudor Peak 31.8kgs 2.75L |
| 1/5 | 8 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $1,150 | 6 | $2.60 | 10 days ago | 1 | 6.88 | Tudor Peak | - | Bold Bert |
| 1/8 | 29 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.25L | $1,150 | 6 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.657, 15.41 | Tudor Peak | - | Blue Flame |
| 3/7 | 23 May 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $160 | 1 | $8.30 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.985 | Sam's Universe | - | Tudor Peak 31.1kgs 1.0L |
| 2/8 | 17 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.0L | $320 | 2 | $61.90 | 63 days ago | 2 | 6.77 | Aston Maple | Tudor Peak 30.9kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | Maiden | - | 10.25L | - | 7 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.1545 | Noir Satin | - | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 1 | Maiden | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $62.20 | 3 days ago | 7 | 6.997 | Hot Summer Sky | - | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | Maiden | - | 13.0L | - | 1 | $23.60 | 13 days ago | 7 | 9.2285 | Luka Magic | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 3 | Maiden | - | 13.5L | - | 6 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | 7.20125 | Baijiu | - | - |
| 5/7 | 15 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 7.25L | - | 6 | $7.70 | 8 days ago | 5 | 9.1345 | Kraken Demon | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Cullquin Cersei
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
TOP SHOT
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARRY MILNE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid win 4 back when led, can go close here.
Age
01/02/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fabregas - Georgia Kate
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
26-2-5-6
Prize Money
$13,350
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-2-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 28 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.795 | Play the Music | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 14.25L | - | 7 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.68775 | Werris Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 2 | $8.30 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.36 | Werris Bale | Close Combat 34.6kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 6.25L | $1,000 | 6 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.68 | Close Combat | - | Maybe Spaghetti |
| 6/6 | 5 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 7 | - | 15.25L | - | 2 | $25.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.18 | Paw Xander | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 4 | $7.50 | 15 days ago | 2 | 6.60875 | Kaye Night | Close Combat 34.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 14 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 7.25L | $75 | 6 | $7.50 | 3 days ago | 4 | 10.8025 | Bella Supreme | - | - |
| 3/8 | 11 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 7 | - | 10.0L | $180 | 6 | $8.50 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.8375 | Argyle Maggie | - | Close Combat 34.4kgs 10.0L |
| 2/8 | 6 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 7 | - | 5.25L | $320 | 1 | $2.50 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.7875 | Posie You Pest | Close Combat 35kgs 5.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 2 May 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 2.75L | $600 | 7 | $3.20 | 10 days ago | 2 | 8.59 | Darts Night | Close Combat 35.5kgs 2.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Georgia Kate
Trained at
Southern Grampians (S)
Owners
Kevin Patzel
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMERON MORRIS-FLYNN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Been well beaten since maiden win, looks unlikely.
Age
02/10/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aston Rupee - Slinky Inky
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
11-1-0-1
Prize Money
$5,680
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 27 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 9 | 7 | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $20.20 | 10 days ago | 5 | 7.21 | Up In Arms | - | - |
| 6/7 | 17 Jun 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 3 | 7 | - | 20.0L | - | 6 | $41.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.58 | Ruben Rhode | - | - |
| 6/7 | 10 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 650m | 11 | 7 | - | 13.25L | - | 2 | $34.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 18.13925 | Flying Envy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 1 | 7 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $17.70 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.36175 | Jumbuk Dennis | - | - |
| 5/7 | 30 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 3 | 7 | - | 15.0L | - | 4 | $34.70 | 5 days ago | 5 | 10.0075 | Bakis Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 25 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 12.0L | $915 | 5 | $77.70 | 27 days ago | 3 | 5.44925 | Blue Kermaro | - | Swinging Singh 30.6kgs 12.0L |
| 4/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 4 | 7 | - | 8.0L | $75 | 1 | $4.30 | 4 days ago | 4 | 9.815 | Cashing Out | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 7 | - | 12.0L | - | 2 | $28.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.535 | Recycled | - | - |
| 1/6 | 17 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $1,900 | 8 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.3785 | Swinging Singh | - | Blazing Frankie |
| 5/6 | 10 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | Maiden | - | 13.75L | - | 2 | $4.40 | - | 5 | 5.59125 | Rev Penny | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Slinky Inky
Trained at
Mitchell (S)
Owners
Mandy Haines
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES SHAW | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to be in the back half early, tough ask.
Age
02/10/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aston Rupee - Slinky Inky
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
6-1-0-0
Prize Money
$2,890
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 27 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 2.75L | $50 | 1 | $21.80 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.735 | Hired Hand | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | 7 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 8 days ago | 8 | 6.995 | Aston Monarchy | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | 7 | - | 17.0L | - | 7 | $30.40 | 4 days ago | 8 | 6.9445 | Seagull Rock | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | 7 | - | 12.0L | - | 4 | $19.80 | 16 days ago | 8 | 6.7665 | Frog March | - | - |
| 1/7 | 24 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $1,680 | 1 | $4.60 | - | 1 | 6.79175, 11.71 | Sure Slinky | - | Ultimate Riot |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Slinky Inky
Trained at
Mitchell (S)
Owners
Paul M Shaw
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES SHAW | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Good wins in 2 of his last 4 starts, major player.